KJENSLI Agnethe Hansen · SOFIES WORLD

1rank
+54.4Butler · 112 bds
+0.49per board
±5.8swing
+0.06vs par /bd · #7/16
+0.28adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 47.2 47.2 47.2 47.2 7.2 7.2 7.2 7.2by round

vs par split: bidding +0.21 · play -0.15

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.21/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.28/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 75.0% #8 of 16 · declarer play 66.7% #13 of 16 · defence 86.4% #7 of 16

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads50.0% (6)80.0% (30)
Declarer play57.1% (7)70.0% (20)
Defence70.0% (10)89.3% (56)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 75.0% (8) · ♥ 77.8% (9) · ♦ 57.1% (7) · ♣ 83.3% (12)

vs par by strain: NT +0.00 (21) · a suit +0.08 (91)

vs par by level: part-score +1.68 (41) · game -1.10 (61) · slam +0.50 (10)

By role: declaring +0.25/bd (-2.52 vs par · 46) · defending +0.65/bd (+1.86 vs par · 66)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -0.08/bd (-0.70 vs par · 56) · not vulnerable +1.05/bd (+0.82 vs par · 56)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
SemifinalS.SjodalS.Baldysz – J.ZalewskaOpen14+14.4+1.03+1.57
SemifinalS.SjodalS.Baldysz – J.ZalewskaClosed14+7.7+0.55+2.50
SemifinalS.SjodalD.Ocylok – J.KokotOpen14+15.3+1.09-0.71
SemifinalS.SjodalS.Baldysz – J.ZalewskaOpen14+9.8+0.70-2.50
FinalS.SjodalC.Ge – Y.LuClosed14+14.3+1.02+0.71
FinalS.SjodalC.Ge – Y.LuClosed14-3.8-0.27-1.64
FinalS.SjodalC.Ge – Y.LuClosed14+7.7+0.55+1.14
FinalS.SjodalC.Ge – Y.LuClosed14-11.0-0.79-0.57

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+14.3SemifinalPOLAND GIRLS316♥♣3-1+17
+13.7SemifinalPOLAND GIRLS482♠x♦K+2+14
+13.0FinalSXPEONY443NT♦A-2+8
+12.0SemifinalPOLAND GIRLS464♠x♥A-6-12
+12.0FinalSXPEONY504♥♦8-1+6
+11.3FinalSXPEONY43NT♥5-1+12
+11.0SemifinalPOLAND GIRLS276♠♦6-2+14
+10.0SemifinalPOLAND GIRLS65♥♦K-1+12
+10.0FinalSXPEONY72♥x♠A-2+9
+9.0FinalSXPEONY476♦x♠A-2+0
+8.7SemifinalPOLAND GIRLS525♣x♠5-4+8
+8.0SemifinalPOLAND GIRLS85♣x♥Q=+6
+8.0FinalSXPEONY283NT♦3=+10
+7.7SemifinalPOLAND GIRLS285♣♦6-2+7
+7.3SemifinalPOLAND GIRLS203♥♣4-2+7
+6.7SemifinalPOLAND GIRLS506♥♦J=-11
+6.3FinalSXPEONY235♥♣10-1+6
+6.3FinalSXPEONY394♥♥3-2+0
+6.0SemifinalPOLAND GIRLS353NT♣J-2+3
+5.7FinalSXPEONY413♠♥K+2+14
+5.3SemifinalPOLAND GIRLS474♥♠3-2+12
+5.0FinalSXPEONY21NT♣K-3+11
+5.0FinalSXPEONY203NT♠6+3-13
+4.3SemifinalPOLAND GIRLS24♥♠Q+1-10
+4.3FinalSXPEONY186♦♣6+1+7
+4.0SemifinalPOLAND GIRLS53♠♣J=+6
+4.0SemifinalPOLAND GIRLS254♥♦J+1+4
+4.0FinalSXPEONY141NT♠2=+0
+3.7SemifinalPOLAND GIRLS293NT♠Q+2+1
+3.7FinalSXPEONY64♥♣A-1-8
+3.3SemifinalPOLAND GIRLS333NT♦2-1+5
+3.0SemifinalPOLAND GIRLS403♠x♥J-2+5
+2.7SemifinalPOLAND GIRLS134♥♣2=+0
+2.7SemifinalPOLAND GIRLS452♠♣A-1+4
+2.7FinalSXPEONY343♥♠2-1+6
+2.3SemifinalPOLAND GIRLS364♠♥2-2+6
+2.0FinalSXPEONY14♥♦A=+0
+2.0FinalSXPEONY112♠♣2+2+6
+2.0FinalSXPEONY332♥♦7-1-2
+2.0FinalSXPEONY514♠♦Q=+1
+1.3FinalSXPEONY221♠♥J=+5
+1.0SemifinalPOLAND GIRLS343NT♠2+1+1
+1.0SemifinalPOLAND GIRLS433♥♠3=+0
+1.0FinalSXPEONY92♥♦Q=+0
+1.0FinalSXPEONY363NT♠Q+1+0
+1.0FinalSXPEONY494♠♦4-3-8
+0.7SemifinalPOLAND GIRLS44♥♠10=+1
+0.7SemifinalPOLAND GIRLS114♠♦10-2+11
+0.7FinalSXPEONY322♠♦4-1+1
+0.7FinalSXPEONY354♥♣Q=+1
+0.3SemifinalPOLAND GIRLS184♠♦2+1+0
+0.3SemifinalPOLAND GIRLS423♠♣5-2+0
+0.3FinalSXPEONY372NT♥Q=+6
+0.3FinalSXPEONY423NT♠6+2+1
+0.0SemifinalPOLAND GIRLS93♥♦3-2-6
-0.0SemifinalPOLAND GIRLS174♠♦Q+1+0
-0.0SemifinalPOLAND GIRLS221♠♣3-1-2
+0.0SemifinalPOLAND GIRLS394♥♥9+1+4
+0.0SemifinalPOLAND GIRLS414♠♥3-3-14
+0.0FinalSXPEONY154♠♦J+1+0
+0.0FinalSXPEONY254♠♣4=+0
+0.0FinalSXPEONY384♠♦A+1-1
+0.0FinalSXPEONY433NT♠3-1-6
+0.0FinalSXPEONY454♠♦4=-1
+0.0FinalSXPEONY462♦♣3+1+0
+0.0FinalSXPEONY554♠♥J-1+5
-0.3SemifinalPOLAND GIRLS214♠♦K=-1
-0.3SemifinalPOLAND GIRLS304♠♣2+2-13
-0.7SemifinalPOLAND GIRLS32♥♦Q=+5
-0.7SemifinalPOLAND GIRLS193NT♣K-2+6
-0.7FinalSXPEONY275♦♥3+1-11
-1.0SemifinalPOLAND GIRLS374♠♣A+1-11
-1.0FinalSXPEONY162♠♣A-1+0
-1.3SemifinalPOLAND GIRLS13♣♦3+3+13
-1.3SemifinalPOLAND GIRLS103NT♥J+2-2
-1.3SemifinalPOLAND GIRLS262♠♣A=+11
-1.3FinalSXPEONY244♠♣2+1-1
-1.7SemifinalPOLAND GIRLS72♥♣A=-6
-1.7SemifinalPOLAND GIRLS142♠♠J+1-1
-2.0SemifinalPOLAND GIRLS163♣♠K-1+4
-2.0SemifinalPOLAND GIRLS564♠x♦A-1-7
-2.0FinalSXPEONY104♥♥3-1+5
-2.0FinalSXPEONY293NTx♠K-1-11
-2.0FinalSXPEONY303♥♣J+1+6
-2.3FinalSXPEONY134♥♣J=-3
-3.0FinalSXPEONY122NT♣8-2-7
-3.7FinalSXPEONY172♥♦J=-5
-3.7FinalSXPEONY404♠♣A=-7
-4.0SemifinalPOLAND GIRLS235♠♥K-2-8
-4.0SemifinalPOLAND GIRLS496♣♥5+1+2
-4.0FinalSXPEONY32♠♠4+2-6
-4.0FinalSXPEONY193♥♦K=+4
-4.0FinalSXPEONY564♥♠6+1+0
-4.3SemifinalPOLAND GIRLS322♠♥K=-1
-4.3SemifinalPOLAND GIRLS441NT♠5=+0
-4.3FinalSXPEONY313♠♦A-1+2
-4.7FinalSXPEONY83♠♥A-1-9
-5.0SemifinalPOLAND GIRLS512♥♠5-1-11
-5.3SemifinalPOLAND GIRLS534♥x♣5-3-14
-7.0SemifinalPOLAND GIRLS243♠♥A-1-6
-7.0SemifinalPOLAND GIRLS553♦♦8+1-7
-7.3SemifinalPOLAND GIRLS152♥♦4+1-1
-8.3FinalSXPEONY264NT♣8+1-13
-8.7FinalSXPEONY56♦x♠A-2+0
-9.3SemifinalPOLAND GIRLS124♥♥A=-7
-9.7FinalSXPEONY213NT♥4-2-12
-10.0FinalSXPEONY535♦♥J=-3
-10.0FinalSXPEONY544♥♥8=+1
-11.0FinalSXPEONY526♥x♠10-1-11
-12.7SemifinalPOLAND GIRLS544♥♦Q=-13
-13.0SemifinalPOLAND GIRLS386♥♠4=-13
-13.0FinalSXPEONY486♥♦7=+0