WACKWITZ Janneke · SCREWDRIVER

10rank
-6.6Butler · 98 bds
-0.07per board
±4.3swing
-0.35vs par /bd · #11/16
-0.14adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -15.4 -15.4 -15.4 -15.4 8.8 8.8 8.8by round

vs par split: bidding -0.35 · play +0.00

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.07/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.14/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 68.4% #13 of 16 · declarer play 84.4% #3 of 16 · defence 88.4% #3 of 16

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads80.0% (5)64.3% (14)
Declarer play83.3% (6)84.6% (26)
Defence90.0% (10)87.9% (33)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 60.0% (10) · ♥ 100.0% (1) · ♦ 66.7% (3) · ♣ 80.0% (5)

vs par by strain: NT -0.65 (23) · a suit -0.25 (75)

vs par by level: part-score +0.19 (36) · game -0.81 (59) · slam +2.33 (3)

By role: declaring -0.10/bd (-2.35 vs par · 55) · defending -0.03/bd (+2.21 vs par · 43)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -0.35/bd (-0.82 vs par · 49) · not vulnerable +0.21/bd (+0.12 vs par · 49)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
SemifinalM.ChristensenC.Ge – Y.LuOpen14+13.3+0.95+1.71
SemifinalM.ChristensenC.Ge – Y.LuOpen14-1.0-0.07-1.93
SemifinalM.ChristensenC.Ge – Y.LuOpen14-27.2-1.94-3.00
SemifinalM.ChristensenY.Chen – X.RuanClosed14-0.5-0.04+2.50
FinalM.ChristensenD.Ocylok – J.KokotClosed14-22.4-1.60-1.29
FinalM.ChristensenJ.Kokot – D.OcylokClosed14+4.9+0.35-2.14
FinalM.ChristensenD.Ocylok – J.KokotClosed14+26.3+1.88+1.71

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+10.7FinalPOLAND GIRLS314♦x♦7-2+12
+9.0SemifinalSXPEONY285♣♠J=+10
+8.3FinalPOLAND GIRLS414♥♣3-1+14
+8.0FinalPOLAND GIRLS213NT♦3=+3
+8.0FinalPOLAND GIRLS266♣♠J=-2
+6.7SemifinalSXPEONY84♠♥A+3+5
+5.3FinalPOLAND GIRLS304♥♣J-1+10
+5.0FinalPOLAND GIRLS63♠♦K=-7
+5.0FinalPOLAND GIRLS203NT♥K+3-13
+4.7SemifinalSXPEONY473♠♠A-2-9
+4.7SemifinalSXPEONY482♠♦K+2-1
+4.3SemifinalSXPEONY25♥♠Q=-10
+4.3SemifinalSXPEONY124♥♥A-1+5
+4.3FinalPOLAND GIRLS394♥♠K-1-2
+4.0SemifinalSXPEONY235♦♥K-2+8
+4.0SemifinalSXPEONY384♥♠4+2-1
+4.0SemifinalSXPEONY463NT♠8+2+16
+4.0SemifinalSXPEONY496♣♣7+1-2
+4.0FinalPOLAND GIRLS34♠♣6=+0
+3.7SemifinalSXPEONY134♥♠4+1+1
+3.7SemifinalSXPEONY274♠♦6+1-10
+3.7SemifinalSXPEONY293NT♠6+2+1
+3.0FinalPOLAND GIRLS273NT♥10+4-10
+3.0FinalPOLAND GIRLS403♥♦3-2-2
+2.7SemifinalSXPEONY193NT♣K-1-5
+2.7SemifinalSXPEONY452♦x♣6-1+0
+2.7SemifinalSXPEONY511NT♣3+2+10
+2.3FinalPOLAND GIRLS92♣♦A+2+1
+2.0SemifinalSXPEONY202♥♣4=+0
+2.0SemifinalSXPEONY524♥♣A+1+0
+2.0SemifinalSXPEONY561NTx♣K-1+7
+2.0FinalPOLAND GIRLS55♠♦A=+8
+2.0FinalPOLAND GIRLS104♥♣2-2+7
+2.0FinalPOLAND GIRLS163♥♦K+1+2
+1.3SemifinalSXPEONY11NT♠6=+13
+1.3FinalPOLAND GIRLS154♠♦J+2+1
+1.3FinalPOLAND GIRLS221♠♥3=+5
+1.0FinalPOLAND GIRLS122NT♠K-1-5
+1.0FinalPOLAND GIRLS384♠♦A=+0
+0.7SemifinalSXPEONY43NT♠10+1+1
+0.7SemifinalSXPEONY114♠♥K-2+11
+0.7FinalPOLAND GIRLS293NT♠K-1-10
+0.7FinalPOLAND GIRLS354♥♣Q=+1
+0.3SemifinalSXPEONY214♠♦K=+1
+0.3SemifinalSXPEONY374♠♥7+2-11
+0.3FinalPOLAND GIRLS323♣♠A=+1
+0.3FinalPOLAND GIRLS423NT♥4+2+1
+0.0SemifinalSXPEONY93NT♠8-2-6
+0.0SemifinalSXPEONY103NT♠10+1-1
+0.0SemifinalSXPEONY154♥♠A-1-5
+0.0SemifinalSXPEONY174♠♦Q+1+0
+0.0SemifinalSXPEONY314♥♠6+2+13
+0.0SemifinalSXPEONY394♥♣4+1+4
+0.0SemifinalSXPEONY414♠♥8-3-14
+0.0FinalPOLAND GIRLS245♦♣2+1+0
+0.0FinalPOLAND GIRLS254♠♥A=+0
+0.0FinalPOLAND GIRLS373♦♥Q=+5
-0.3SemifinalSXPEONY65♦x♥A-2+5
-0.3SemifinalSXPEONY184♠♣Q+1+0
-0.3SemifinalSXPEONY304♠♥5+2-13
-0.3SemifinalSXPEONY343NT♣8+2+0
-0.3FinalPOLAND GIRLS193♦♣7-1+6
-0.3FinalPOLAND GIRLS364♥♠8+1-1
-0.7SemifinalSXPEONY32♥♦Q=+5
-1.0SemifinalSXPEONY432♥♠3+1+0
-1.3FinalPOLAND GIRLS143♣♦K-1-4
-1.7SemifinalSXPEONY71NT♥3-1-5
-1.7SemifinalSXPEONY143♠♠J=-1
-1.7FinalPOLAND GIRLS172♦♣6-1-4
-1.7FinalPOLAND GIRLS231♦x♦J-1-2
-2.0SemifinalSXPEONY221NT♥A-2+1
-2.3SemifinalSXPEONY553NT♠J=+1
-2.7FinalPOLAND GIRLS84♠♠6-2-8
-3.0SemifinalSXPEONY254♥♦J=-3
-3.0SemifinalSXPEONY322♠♥K+1+0
-3.0SemifinalSXPEONY352♦♠7=-5
-3.3SemifinalSXPEONY332♥♣2+1+0
-3.7SemifinalSXPEONY163NT♠5-4-7
-3.7FinalPOLAND GIRLS134♥♣J+1-4
-3.7FinalPOLAND GIRLS342♥♣2=+1
-4.0SemifinalSXPEONY53♠♣10-1+1
-4.3FinalPOLAND GIRLS332♠♥A+1-6
-4.7SemifinalSXPEONY363♥x♠10-1+1
-4.7FinalPOLAND GIRLS21NT♣K+1+7
-5.3SemifinalSXPEONY444♣♣8-2-7
-5.3SemifinalSXPEONY534♥♣4-3+11
-5.3FinalPOLAND GIRLS114♠♣2=+0
-5.7SemifinalSXPEONY244♥♠3+1-4
-5.7SemifinalSXPEONY544♥♦A-2-2
-6.0FinalPOLAND GIRLS13♥♣9+1-6
-6.3FinalPOLAND GIRLS44♠♦4=+0
-7.0FinalPOLAND GIRLS283NT♥A-1-6
-7.7SemifinalSXPEONY506♥♣J+1+11
-8.0SemifinalSXPEONY264♥♣2-2-13
-8.7FinalPOLAND GIRLS73♣♦Q-2-7
-10.3SemifinalSXPEONY403NT♣2-2-8
-10.3SemifinalSXPEONY424♠x♦5-3-9
-13.0FinalPOLAND GIRLS185♦♣6+2-10