ANDRESEN Martin · VICKY

163rank
-6.6Butler · 56 bds
-0.12per board
±3.0swing
-1.00vs par /bd
-0.10adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -6.6 -6.6 -6.6 -6.6by round

vs par split: bidding -0.88 · play -0.12

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.01/bd (an average draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.10/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 71.4% · declarer play 76.9% · defence 87.5%

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads60.0% (5)77.8% (9)
Declarer play100.0% (2)72.7% (11)
Defence80.0% (10)90.9% (22)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 83.3% (6) · ♥ 50.0% (2) · ♦ 60.0% (5) · ♣ 100.0% (1)

vs par by strain: NT -0.80 (15) · a suit -1.07 (41)

vs par by level: part-score -1.63 (30) · game -0.29 (24) · slam +0.00 (2)

By role: declaring +0.86/bd (-2.38 vs par · 24) · defending -0.85/bd (+0.03 vs par · 32)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.60/bd (-0.57 vs par · 28) · not vulnerable -0.84/bd (-1.43 vs par · 28)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round of 64F.HelnessM.Chodacki – M.SobczakOpen14-6.6-0.47-1.36
Round of 64F.HelnessM.Chodacki – M.SobczakOpen14-0.5-0.04-1.79
Round of 64F.HelnessM.Chodacki – M.SobczakOpen14+11.6+0.83+0.57
Round of 64A.FarstadM.Sobczak – M.ChodackiClosed14-11.1-0.79-1.43

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+8.4Round of 64POLAND JUNIORS295♥x♣7-4+9
+7.9Round of 64POLAND JUNIORS73NT♥5=+0
+5.6Round of 64POLAND JUNIORS235♦♥7=-2
+5.3Round of 64POLAND JUNIORS312♥♠5-3+10
+3.4Round of 64POLAND JUNIORS514♠♦3=+3
+3.2Round of 64POLAND JUNIORS484NT♠6+2-12
+2.8Round of 64POLAND JUNIORS563NT♣J+2+2
+2.6Round of 64POLAND JUNIORS323♥♦5=+0
+2.6Round of 64POLAND JUNIORS361♥x♦4-1+0
+1.8Round of 64POLAND JUNIORS352♠♦5=+6
+1.7Round of 64POLAND JUNIORS105♥♠A+1-12
+1.6Round of 64POLAND JUNIORS164♥♣5+1-10
+1.4Round of 64POLAND JUNIORS283NT♠2-1+10
+1.3Round of 64POLAND JUNIORS63♦♠A=+0
+1.1Round of 64POLAND JUNIORS471NT♥3=+1
+1.0Round of 64POLAND JUNIORS411NT♥2+1+1
+0.9Round of 64POLAND JUNIORS252♥♦K+1+0
+0.9Round of 64POLAND JUNIORS264♠♦K=+1
+0.9Round of 64POLAND JUNIORS384♥♣J+2+1
+0.9Round of 64POLAND JUNIORS404♠♣8+2+11
+0.7Round of 64POLAND JUNIORS444♥♦4+1+4
+0.7Round of 64POLAND JUNIORS524♠♥2+1+0
+0.5Round of 64POLAND JUNIORS124♦♥Q+1-10
+0.2Round of 64POLAND JUNIORS24♥♣A-1-2
+0.2Round of 64POLAND JUNIORS52♠♦K-1-1
+0.1Round of 64POLAND JUNIORS144♠♣5+1+0
+0.1Round of 64POLAND JUNIORS304♠♥K=+0
-0.0Round of 64POLAND JUNIORS174♠♣5-1-2
-0.1Round of 64POLAND JUNIORS181NT♠5+1+1
-0.2Round of 64POLAND JUNIORS533NT♠3+1+0
-0.4Round of 64POLAND JUNIORS93NT♠J+2-1
-0.4Round of 64POLAND JUNIORS194♠♥K+1+0
-0.4Round of 64POLAND JUNIORS223NT♣4=+1
-0.4Round of 64POLAND JUNIORS242NT♠8=+0
-0.6Round of 64POLAND JUNIORS201NT♠2+1-1
-1.0Round of 64POLAND JUNIORS462♣x♦4-1+1
-1.1Round of 64POLAND JUNIORS133♠♦K+1+10
-1.1Round of 64POLAND JUNIORS213♣♣Q-3-8
-1.1Round of 64POLAND JUNIORS553♠♣Q+1+6
-1.2Round of 64POLAND JUNIORS451NT♥Q+2+0
-1.3Round of 64POLAND JUNIORS32♥♥6=+0
-1.8Round of 64POLAND JUNIORS373♥♦Q-1-4
-2.0Round of 64POLAND JUNIORS392♦♠2-1-5
-2.2Round of 64POLAND JUNIORS346♠♣6-2-11
-2.4Round of 64POLAND JUNIORS331♠♥3=-5
-2.4Round of 64POLAND JUNIORS503♥♦3=-6
-2.9Round of 64POLAND JUNIORS44♣♦2=+0
-2.9Round of 64POLAND JUNIORS153♠♦A-1-5
-3.2Round of 64POLAND JUNIORS11NT♦Q+2-7
-3.5Round of 64POLAND JUNIORS544♠♥10+2-1
-3.6Round of 64POLAND JUNIORS423♠♦Q-1-5
-4.0Round of 64POLAND JUNIORS86♦♠10=+11
-4.8Round of 64POLAND JUNIORS493♥♠A+1-11
-5.0Round of 64POLAND JUNIORS273♠♣A=-10
-5.6Round of 64POLAND JUNIORS113NT♦8-3-7
-8.8Round of 64POLAND JUNIORS432♦x♠A+2-7