FOX Jim · JJ MAXROD

305rank
-64.7Butler · 56 bds
-1.16per board
±3.5swing
-0.55vs par /bd
-1.05adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -64.7 -64.7 -64.7 -64.7by round

vs par split: bidding -0.02 · play -0.54

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.10/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted -1.05/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 54.5% · declarer play 82.4% · defence 70.4%

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads66.7% (3)50.0% (8)
Declarer play100.0% (3)78.6% (14)
Defence42.9% (7)80.0% (20)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 66.7% (6) · ♥ 33.3% (3) · ♦ 0.0% (1) · ♣ 100.0% (1)

vs par by strain: NT +1.15 (13) · a suit -1.07 (43)

vs par by level: part-score -0.79 (34) · game -0.19 (21) · slam +0.00 (1)

By role: declaring -0.64/bd (-1.62 vs par · 29) · defending -1.71/bd (+0.59 vs par · 27)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -1.69/bd (-1.25 vs par · 28) · not vulnerable -0.62/bd (+0.14 vs par · 28)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round of 64J.FoxB.Gierulski – J.SkrzypczakOpen14-6.1-0.44+0.43
Round of 64J.FoxC.Serek – O.BestrzynskiOpen14-20.4-1.46+0.00
Round of 64J.FoxC.Serek – O.BestrzynskiOpen14-20.9-1.49-1.29
Round of 64J.FoxP.Wiankowski – P.NawrockiOpen14-17.3-1.24-1.36

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+9.9Round of 64CONNECTOR103NT♠A-1+17
+4.7Round of 64CONNECTOR324♦♥A+1+7
+3.6Round of 64CONNECTOR393♦♣Q-2+6
+3.5Round of 64CONNECTOR282♣♥6+2-7
+2.9Round of 64CONNECTOR43♣♥6+1+0
+2.8Round of 64CONNECTOR503♥♣9-1-2
+2.1Round of 64CONNECTOR553♦♥6-1+9
+1.3Round of 64CONNECTOR31♥♣6+1+0
+1.3Round of 64CONNECTOR223NT♥8+1+0
+1.2Round of 64CONNECTOR213♥♠Q=+8
+1.1Round of 64CONNECTOR132♠♦K+2-10
+1.1Round of 64CONNECTOR362♣♥10-1+4
+0.9Round of 64CONNECTOR563NT♣J=+0
+0.8Round of 64CONNECTOR433♦♠10+1+5
+0.8Round of 64CONNECTOR463♣♦5-1+3
+0.4Round of 64CONNECTOR93NT♥4+2+1
+0.4Round of 64CONNECTOR194♠♥Q+1+0
+0.2Round of 64CONNECTOR294♠♥K=+0
+0.1Round of 64CONNECTOR264♠♦A+1+0
+0.1Round of 64CONNECTOR384♥♣J+1+0
+0.0Round of 64CONNECTOR174♠♣6-1+2
-0.1Round of 64CONNECTOR144♠♥K+1+0
-0.1Round of 64CONNECTOR304♠♥J=+0
-0.2Round of 64CONNECTOR24♥♣A-1+2
-0.2Round of 64CONNECTOR52♠♦K-1+1
-0.2Round of 64CONNECTOR201NT♠5+2+0
-0.2Round of 64CONNECTOR533NT♦3+1+0
-0.3Round of 64CONNECTOR444♥♥5=+3
-0.3Round of 64CONNECTOR524♠♣9+2-1
-0.5Round of 64CONNECTOR124♦♣8+1+10
-0.5Round of 64CONNECTOR242♣♦8=-1
-0.5Round of 64CONNECTOR422♠♦3=+1
-0.9Round of 64CONNECTOR181NT♣K=-2
-0.9Round of 64CONNECTOR404♠♣7+2-11
-1.2Round of 64CONNECTOR412♠♥A=-1
-1.2Round of 64CONNECTOR452NT♥Q+1+0
-1.3Round of 64CONNECTOR62♦♠A+1+0
-1.7Round of 64CONNECTOR113♥♦5=+0
-2.2Round of 64CONNECTOR471NT♠J-2-2
-2.4Round of 64CONNECTOR153♦♠J-2+0
-2.7Round of 64CONNECTOR253♦♥Q-2-2
-2.8Round of 64CONNECTOR353♠♥Q=-7
-2.9Round of 64CONNECTOR372♥♦Q+1-1
-3.0Round of 64CONNECTOR544♠♦10+1+0
-3.2Round of 64CONNECTOR12NT♥6-2+1
-4.2Round of 64CONNECTOR272NT♠4+4+2
-4.4Round of 64CONNECTOR493♥♠A=-11
-4.7Round of 64CONNECTOR333♠♥3-4-3
-5.5Round of 64CONNECTOR85♦♠10+2-14
-5.9Round of 64CONNECTOR512♠♣5+2-8
-7.0Round of 64CONNECTOR233NT♣5+2+0
-7.2Round of 64CONNECTOR483♣♠8+3-15
-8.2Round of 64CONNECTOR345♠♣8=-1
-9.0Round of 64CONNECTOR73NT♣3+2-2
-9.0Round of 64CONNECTOR166♦♠K=+0
-9.3Round of 64CONNECTOR312♠♥K=-12