BOCCHI Norberto · LAVAZZA

115rank
+15.6Butler · 244 bds
+0.06per board
±4.6swing
+0.47vs par /bd · #19/44
+0.01adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 51.5 51.5 1.5 1.5 1.5 -9.3 -9.3 -9.3 -7.7 -7.7 -7.7 44.6 44.6 44.6 -65 -65 -65by round

vs par split: bidding +0.41 · play +0.06

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.05/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.01/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 78.5% #22 of 44 · declarer play 84.8% #3 of 44 · defence 86.3% #32 of 44

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads63.6% (22)86.0% (43)
Declarer play77.8% (9)86.5% (37)
Defence82.2% (45)88.1% (101)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 72.2% (18) · ♥ 66.7% (12) · ♦ 83.3% (24) · ♣ 90.9% (11)

vs par by strain: NT +0.16 (68) · a suit +0.58 (176)

vs par by level: part-score +0.88 (97) · game +0.01 (130) · slam +1.65 (17)

By role: declaring +0.30/bd (-1.56 vs par · 98) · defending -0.10/bd (+1.83 vs par · 146)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.09/bd (+1.02 vs par · 122) · not vulnerable +0.04/bd (-0.09 vs par · 122)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round of 64A.SementaC.Bakke – T.GrudeOpen14+27.1+1.94+0.14
Round of 64A.SementaG.Brekka – O.SaurClosed14+24.4+1.74+2.00
Round of 32A.SementaK.Dwyer – S.HuangClosed14-1.8-0.13-0.14
Round of 32A.SementaJ.Lall – K.BathurstOpen14-4.1-0.29-0.57
Round of 32A.SementaS.Huang – K.DwyerOpen14+7.4+0.53+0.14
Round of 16A.SementaS.Brink – B.DrijverClosed14-2.6-0.19-1.43
Round of 16A.SementaB.Drijver – S.BrinkOpen14+9.8+0.70+2.36
Round of 16A.SementaS.Brink – B.DrijverClosed14-16.5-1.18-0.64
QuarterfinalA.SementaM.Thoma – P.RavennaOpen14-7.5-0.54+0.43
QuarterfinalA.SementaP.Ravenna – M.ThomaOpen14-26.9-1.92-2.07
QuarterfinalA.SementaG.Chagas – M.Villas-BoasClosed14+26.7+1.91+2.43
SemifinalA.SementaA.Allfrey – A.RobsonClosed14+19.9+1.42+1.93
SemifinalA.SementaA.Allfrey – A.RobsonClosed14-3.6-0.26-0.21
SemifinalA.SementaA.Robson – A.AllfreyOpen14+28.3+2.02+2.43
FinalA.SementaG.Helgemo – T.HelnessClosed16-19.0-1.19-2.12
FinalA.SementaT.Helness – G.HelgemoOpen16-23.0-1.44+1.75
FinalA.SementaG.Helgemo – T.HelnessClosed16-23.0-1.44+1.56

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+12.3SemifinalALLFREY23NT♠Q=+10
+12.2Round of 64GILLIS84NT♠10-2+17
+12.0SemifinalALLFREY543NT♠2-1+12
+12.0FinalZIMMERMANN524♥♦A-1+12
+11.0FinalZIMMERMANN345♥♦6=+0
+10.3SemifinalALLFREY446♠♣K-1+11
+10.0FinalZIMMERMANN64♠♣A=+0
+9.7SemifinalALLFREY516♦♥6-1+13
+9.5Round of 64GILLIS294♠♥K-1+10
+8.9Round of 32MOSS515♥x♥A-2+8
+8.8Round of 16PSZCZOLA134♥♣K+1+0
+8.5Round of 32MOSS27NT♥4-1+14
+8.1Round of 32MOSS494♠♣3=+6
+8.0SemifinalALLFREY13♥♠Q=+6
+7.9Round of 64GILLIS73NT♣2=+0
+7.3Round of 16PSZCZOLA23NT♣10-1+5
+7.0SemifinalALLFREY425♣x♦2-2+5
+6.9QuarterfinalCHAGAS113NT♥4-1+10
+6.8Round of 64GILLIS304♠x♠3+1+7
+6.6QuarterfinalCHAGAS304♥♥3-2+6
+6.0QuarterfinalCHAGAS323NT♠8=+10
+6.0FinalZIMMERMANN164♥♦4=+0
+6.0FinalZIMMERMANN603♠♥A+1+6
+5.6QuarterfinalCHAGAS496♠♥2+1+13
+5.5Round of 16PSZCZOLA294♥♦10+1+8
+5.4Round of 32MOSS132♣♠7-2+7
+5.4QuarterfinalCHAGAS461NT♠7=+6
+5.4QuarterfinalCHAGAS505♦♠K-2+6
+5.3SemifinalALLFREY436♣♠A-2+7
+5.1Round of 16PSZCZOLA365♣x♠K=+10
+5.0SemifinalALLFREY134♠♦A=+13
+5.0FinalZIMMERMANN125♠x♥A=+11
+5.0FinalZIMMERMANN431NTx♥4-2+5
+5.0FinalZIMMERMANN443♦♣3+1+11
+4.8Round of 32MOSS553♥♣5=+1
+4.7Round of 64GILLIS315♦♠J=+0
+4.7QuarterfinalCHAGAS443♥♦J+1+2
+4.7SemifinalALLFREY325♥♠K=+0
+4.5Round of 32MOSS353♦♠K-3+5
+4.4Round of 64GILLIS373♣♠3-3+6
+4.4Round of 32MOSS382♣♣10-3+5
+4.3SemifinalALLFREY93NT♠10=+0
+4.2Round of 64GILLIS104♠x♦K-3-12
+4.1Round of 16PSZCZOLA343♥x♦9-1+0
+4.1QuarterfinalCHAGAS546♥x♣5-1+0
+4.0Round of 32MOSS34♥♦A+1+1
+4.0Round of 32MOSS425♦♣A=-1
+4.0SemifinalALLFREY473♦♥J+2+7
+3.9Round of 16PSZCZOLA562NT♥5-3+1
+3.8Round of 16PSZCZOLA453♥♦A+1+6
+3.8Round of 16PSZCZOLA532♠♦K-1+2
+3.6Round of 64GILLIS346♠♥4-3+11
+3.2Round of 16PSZCZOLA414♠♦6-1+6
+3.1Round of 64GILLIS332♠♥9=+5
+3.0SemifinalALLFREY395♥♠A=+0
+3.0FinalZIMMERMANN633♠♦2-3+3
+2.9Round of 64GILLIS41NT♦3-1+6
+2.9QuarterfinalCHAGAS123NT♠6-2+11
+2.7SemifinalALLFREY82♠♠9-1+3
+2.3SemifinalALLFREY75♣♠8-1+12
+2.3SemifinalALLFREY333♥♣A+1-1
+2.1Round of 32MOSS342♠♦K-1-2
+2.1Round of 16PSZCZOLA402♠♦2=+9
+2.0Round of 32MOSS504♥♥6+1+1
+2.0SemifinalALLFREY52♥♠K-1+4
+2.0FinalZIMMERMANN374♥♦9-1-14
+1.8Round of 32MOSS364♠♣K+1+4
+1.7Round of 64GILLIS112♠♦7+1+0
+1.7Round of 16PSZCZOLA72♠♥9=+0
+1.7QuarterfinalCHAGAS514♠♥10=+0
+1.6Round of 64GILLIS93NT♠J=+1
+1.4QuarterfinalCHAGAS84♥♦Q-3+7
+1.3Round of 64GILLIS63♦♠A=+0
+1.3Round of 16PSZCZOLA84NT♠2+1+0
+1.3QuarterfinalCHAGAS453♠♥K-2-1
+1.3SemifinalALLFREY43♣♥3-1-1
+1.2Round of 32MOSS111NT♠3-2+0
+1.2Round of 32MOSS146♠♥A=+0
+1.1Round of 64GILLIS362♣♥K-1+4
+1.1Round of 16PSZCZOLA333NT♠10-3+9
+1.0QuarterfinalCHAGAS474♥♠K+2+11
+1.0FinalZIMMERMANN132♠♠2+1+0
+1.0FinalZIMMERMANN382♠♦4+1+7
+1.0FinalZIMMERMANN513♥♥3+1+1
+1.0FinalZIMMERMANN534♥♠J+2+11
+0.9Round of 32MOSS94♠♥5+1+0
+0.9Round of 16PSZCZOLA484♥♠6=+0
+0.9QuarterfinalCHAGAS294♥♠2=+1
+0.8Round of 32MOSS545♣♠K-1+12
+0.7Round of 32MOSS521NT♦Q=-1
+0.7Round of 16PSZCZOLA93♦♠J=+1
+0.7SemifinalALLFREY562♠♦4+1+0
+0.6Round of 16PSZCZOLA111NT♥10-2-1
+0.6QuarterfinalCHAGAS15♦x♥K-2+0
+0.5Round of 32MOSS301NT♦6+2-6
+0.5Round of 32MOSS463NT♦3=+0
+0.5Round of 16PSZCZOLA64♥♦8=-1
+0.5Round of 16PSZCZOLA323♣♣3-1+5
+0.4QuarterfinalCHAGAS563NT♥J+1+0
+0.3QuarterfinalCHAGAS523♠♣A+2+3
+0.3SemifinalALLFREY363NT♠J+2-10
+0.3SemifinalALLFREY383NT♠A+1+0
+0.3SemifinalALLFREY453♥♦A=-8
+0.3SemifinalALLFREY483NT♠J+1+0
+0.2Round of 64GILLIS24♥♣A-1-2
+0.2Round of 64GILLIS52♠♦K-1-1
+0.1Round of 64GILLIS144♠♥K+1+0
+0.1Round of 64GILLIS384♥♣J+1+0
+0.1Round of 16PSZCZOLA374♠♣10=+0
+0.1QuarterfinalCHAGAS33NT♠7+3+13
+0.0Round of 32MOSS484♦♣Q+1+10
+0.0Round of 16PSZCZOLA496♠♥3+1+11
+0.0QuarterfinalCHAGAS21NT♠6-2-11
+0.0QuarterfinalCHAGAS53NT♠5+1+0
+0.0QuarterfinalCHAGAS334♥♦J=+1
+0.0SemifinalALLFREY34♥♠2+3+2
+0.0SemifinalALLFREY143NT♠4+1+0
+0.0SemifinalALLFREY412♥♥2+1+0
-0.0SemifinalALLFREY463NT♥8=+0
+0.0FinalZIMMERMANN12♠♦10=+0
+0.0FinalZIMMERMANN42♥♦2=-6
+0.0FinalZIMMERMANN52♠♥2=+0
+0.0FinalZIMMERMANN84♥♦9+2+11
+0.0FinalZIMMERMANN102♥♠A-1+0
+0.0FinalZIMMERMANN114♥♣A-1-10
+0.0FinalZIMMERMANN151NT♣2+1+0
-0.0FinalZIMMERMANN365♥x♦K-1-9
-0.0FinalZIMMERMANN402♠♣4+2-4
-0.0FinalZIMMERMANN424♥♥6+2+13
-0.0FinalZIMMERMANN463NT♣Q-2+11
-0.0FinalZIMMERMANN474♥♣A+2+12
+0.0FinalZIMMERMANN495♥x♠A-1-5
+0.0FinalZIMMERMANN614♠♣Q=-1
+0.0FinalZIMMERMANN623NT♥6+1+0
+0.0FinalZIMMERMANN643NT♠10=+1
-0.1Round of 16PSZCZOLA353♣♥5=+10
-0.1QuarterfinalCHAGAS431NT♦4=-7
-0.2Round of 64GILLIS413♠♥10=+0
-0.2Round of 32MOSS103♦♣2+1+0
-0.3Round of 32MOSS85♣♦2-2-5
-0.3Round of 32MOSS314♥♠A+1-1
-0.3Round of 16PSZCZOLA101NT♠2-2-2
-0.3Round of 16PSZCZOLA304♠♥2-2-11
-0.3QuarterfinalCHAGAS356♦♥6=-15
-0.3QuarterfinalCHAGAS412♠♣7=+1
-0.3SemifinalALLFREY534♣♦10-1+5
-0.4Round of 32MOSS42♠♦Q+1+10
-0.4Round of 32MOSS331NT♥2=+0
-0.4Round of 32MOSS392♠♦6-1-1
-0.4QuarterfinalCHAGAS552♥♣4=+0
-0.5Round of 16PSZCZOLA11NT♦2=+1
-0.5Round of 16PSZCZOLA314♠♥6-2-7
-0.6Round of 16PSZCZOLA461NT♠5+1-1
-0.7Round of 64GILLIS422NT♦8=+1
-0.7QuarterfinalCHAGAS91NT♥A=-8
-0.9Round of 16PSZCZOLA553NT♣10+2+0
-1.0Round of 16PSZCZOLA434♠♦10=-1
-1.0Round of 16PSZCZOLA513NT♠4+3-12
-1.0QuarterfinalCHAGAS364♠♥K+1+0
-1.0SemifinalALLFREY401NT♥4+1-1
-1.0SemifinalALLFREY551NT♦4+1-1
-1.0FinalZIMMERMANN34♠♣A+1+0
-1.1Round of 64GILLIS123♠♣K-2-11
-1.1Round of 64GILLIS132♠♠7+2+10
-1.1Round of 32MOSS434♥♣3-1-7
-1.1QuarterfinalCHAGAS143♥♠K-1+2
-1.3Round of 64GILLIS32♥♥6=+0
-1.3Round of 16PSZCZOLA523NT♦8+1+0
-1.3QuarterfinalCHAGAS484♠♣3+1+0
-1.3SemifinalALLFREY112♠♦K-3-2
-1.3SemifinalALLFREY306NT♥5=+10
-1.4QuarterfinalCHAGAS532♠♣K=+1
-1.5Round of 32MOSS533NT♥3-1-6
-1.6Round of 64GILLIS325♦♥5-1+1
-1.7Round of 64GILLIS11NT♠2=-6
-1.7SemifinalALLFREY63NT♦J-2-6
-1.8Round of 64GILLIS352♠♦5=-6
-1.8Round of 64GILLIS404♠♥J+1-11
-1.8Round of 16PSZCZOLA394♥♣2+1-4
-1.9Round of 32MOSS452NT♠8+1+0
-1.9QuarterfinalCHAGAS344♥♦J=+0
-2.0QuarterfinalCHAGAS42♦♦5-2-3
-2.0SemifinalALLFREY292♥♠A=+5
-2.0FinalZIMMERMANN541NT♣2+4+9
-2.0FinalZIMMERMANN574♠♦J+2+13
-2.1QuarterfinalCHAGAS136♦♥A=+2
-2.3Round of 32MOSS123NT♣Q+1+0
-2.3Round of 32MOSS372♣♠Q+3+1
-2.3SemifinalALLFREY372♠♦J+1+0
-2.6Round of 32MOSS292♠♦K=+0
-2.7Round of 32MOSS53♥♣10-2-11
-2.7Round of 16PSZCZOLA424♦♦2-1+4
-2.7SemifinalALLFREY492♦♣Q=+2
-2.8Round of 64GILLIS392♥♦5+1+0
-2.8Round of 32MOSS566NT♦2+1-11
-2.8Round of 16PSZCZOLA44♣♥A=+0
-2.8Round of 16PSZCZOLA123NT♠10+1-1
-3.0SemifinalALLFREY122♠♦K+2-1
-3.0FinalZIMMERMANN552NT♥Q-1+6
-3.3SemifinalALLFREY344♥♠2=-10
-3.3SemifinalALLFREY504♥♦K=+0
-3.4Round of 16PSZCZOLA54♠♠3+1-1
-3.4QuarterfinalCHAGAS384♠x♣K-3-4
-3.7QuarterfinalCHAGAS62♣♥9+2-7
-3.9QuarterfinalCHAGAS425♦x♠K-3-1
-4.1Round of 32MOSS414♥♣2-1-12
-4.3Round of 32MOSS13NT♥10=-7
-4.3Round of 32MOSS73NT♦7+1+0
-4.3Round of 16PSZCZOLA543NT♥2=-10
-4.3QuarterfinalCHAGAS374♠♦Q=-3
-4.3SemifinalALLFREY314♥♣3+1+0
-4.5Round of 16PSZCZOLA33NT♦8+1-10
-4.7QuarterfinalCHAGAS73NT♦8=-10
-4.9Round of 16PSZCZOLA473♦♥3+1-6
-5.0Round of 32MOSS406♠♣A=+0
-5.0FinalZIMMERMANN94♠♦2-1-5
-5.0FinalZIMMERMANN394♠♣A=+13
-5.0FinalZIMMERMANN483♥♠Q-1+7
-5.0FinalZIMMERMANN564♠♠2-1-5
-5.1QuarterfinalCHAGAS104NT♦7+1+0
-5.4Round of 32MOSS445♥x♠Q=-5
-5.4Round of 16PSZCZOLA503NT♥2+4+9
-5.7Round of 32MOSS474♠x♥6+1-6
-6.3Round of 32MOSS324♣♦8=+0
-6.5Round of 16PSZCZOLA384♠♥6-1-6
-7.0SemifinalALLFREY354♠♦5+1-1
-7.0SemifinalALLFREY523NT♠J+3-14
-7.0FinalZIMMERMANN334♠♦Q=+0
-7.7QuarterfinalCHAGAS313NT♦2-1-10
-8.5Round of 32MOSS64♥♦2-3-11
-8.7QuarterfinalCHAGAS403NT♦2+2-1
-8.9QuarterfinalCHAGAS396♦♠9-2-14
-9.0FinalZIMMERMANN144♥x♥3=-12
-9.0FinalZIMMERMANN353♦♥K=+1
-9.2Round of 16PSZCZOLA144♦♥Q-3-11
-9.5Round of 16PSZCZOLA444♠♠9=-8
-10.0FinalZIMMERMANN453NT♥5-3-14
-10.0FinalZIMMERMANN504♥x♠10=-10
-11.0FinalZIMMERMANN416♥♦A=-11
-12.0SemifinalALLFREY106♥x♦5=-13
-12.0FinalZIMMERMANN584♥♣A-1-6
-12.0FinalZIMMERMANN595♦x♣5=-10
-13.0FinalZIMMERMANN24♥♠K+3-14
-13.0FinalZIMMERMANN74♥♦9-2-9