COLDEA Ionut · COLDEA

195rank
-15.8Butler · 56 bds
-0.28per board
±4.0swing
-0.86vs par /bd
+0.16adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -15.8 -15.8 -15.8 -15.8by round

vs par split: bidding -0.79 · play -0.07

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.44/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.16/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 50.0% · declarer play 80.0% · defence 81.5%

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads0.0% (1)100.0% (1)
Declarer play100.0% (5)70.0% (10)
Defence87.5% (8)78.9% (19)

Opening leads by suit led: ♦ 0.0% (1) · ♣ 100.0% (1)

vs par by strain: NT +0.44 (16) · a suit -1.38 (40)

vs par by level: part-score -1.13 (31) · game -0.56 (23) · slam +0.00 (2)

By role: declaring +0.21/bd (-2.00 vs par · 29) · defending -0.81/bd (+0.37 vs par · 27)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.01/bd (-0.21 vs par · 28) · not vulnerable -0.57/bd (-1.50 vs par · 28)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round of 64B.MarinaM.Thoma – P.RavennaClosed14-2.1-0.15-0.43
Round of 64B.MarinaM.Castello Branco – D.BrennerClosed14-6.5-0.46-2.07
Round of 64B.MarinaM.Thoma – P.RavennaClosed14-11.7-0.84-1.14
Round of 64B.MarinaM.Thoma – P.RavennaClosed14+4.5+0.32+0.21

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+10.2Round of 64CHAGAS483NT♠2-1+16
+8.3Round of 64CHAGAS73NT♣3+1+1
+8.1Round of 64CHAGAS114♠♣J=+7
+7.4Round of 64CHAGAS233NT♥6+3+1
+5.3Round of 64CHAGAS313♦♣5+2+10
+4.5Round of 64CHAGAS12♠♦Q-3+1
+4.4Round of 64CHAGAS493♥♠A=+11
+3.0Round of 64CHAGAS544♠♣6+1+0
+2.3Round of 64CHAGAS333♣♠3=+0
+2.1Round of 64CHAGAS52♠♦K-2+0
+1.8Round of 64CHAGAS392♥♥5=-1
+1.8Round of 64CHAGAS404♠♠3+1+11
+1.5Round of 64CHAGAS422♠♦2+1+0
+1.3Round of 64CHAGAS272NT♠5=-5
+0.9Round of 64CHAGAS253♥♦K=+0
+0.8Round of 64CHAGAS152NT♦3-1-2
+0.8Round of 64CHAGAS501NT♦2=+5
+0.7Round of 64CHAGAS164♥♦6=-11
+0.5Round of 64CHAGAS123♦♣3+2-10
+0.2Round of 64CHAGAS24♥♣A-1-2
+0.2Round of 64CHAGAS202♥♥3+1+0
+0.2Round of 64CHAGAS451NT♥Q+1-1
+0.2Round of 64CHAGAS533NT♠3+1+0
+0.1Round of 64CHAGAS144♠♥3+1+0
+0.1Round of 64CHAGAS304♠♦3=+0
-0.1Round of 64CHAGAS182NT♣6=+1
-0.1Round of 64CHAGAS264♠♦2+1+0
-0.1Round of 64CHAGAS384♥♣6+1+0
-0.2Round of 64CHAGAS294♠♥3=+0
-0.4Round of 64CHAGAS93NT♥3+2-1
-0.4Round of 64CHAGAS194♠♦5+1+0
-0.4Round of 64CHAGAS223NT♣6=+1
-0.4Round of 64CHAGAS242NT♠6=+0
-0.5Round of 64CHAGAS472♠♥3=+0
-0.7Round of 64CHAGAS444♥♣A+1-4
-0.7Round of 64CHAGAS524♠♥5+1+0
-0.8Round of 64CHAGAS433♦♠A+1-5
-0.9Round of 64CHAGAS563NT♠5=+0
-1.1Round of 64CHAGAS132♠♥3+2+10
-1.6Round of 64CHAGAS411NTx♦3-1-2
-2.1Round of 64CHAGAS553♦♥6-1-9
-2.2Round of 64CHAGAS213♠♥8-2-9
-2.2Round of 64CHAGAS346♠♦6-2-11
-2.3Round of 64CHAGAS362NT♥3-2-5
-2.7Round of 64CHAGAS63♦♠2-1-4
-2.9Round of 64CHAGAS43♣♦2+1+0
-3.3Round of 64CHAGAS31NT♦6+3-2
-3.3Round of 64CHAGAS353♠♥2-1+1
-4.2Round of 64CHAGAS324♦♦3=-7
-4.3Round of 64CHAGAS462♠♦2=-6
-4.3Round of 64CHAGAS514♠♠3+1-4
-4.5Round of 64CHAGAS282♥♥3+2+6
-4.8Round of 64CHAGAS86♦♠10+1+11
-9.7Round of 64CHAGAS174♠♥5=-11
-10.6Round of 64CHAGAS374♦x♥6-3-12
-10.7Round of 64CHAGAS105♦♣Q-2-17