KWIECIEN Michal · MILNER

2rank
+219.2Butler · 204 bds
+1.07per board
±5.1swing
+0.63vs par /bd · #5/17
+0.88adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 18.8 18.8 12.4 12.4 12.4 12.4 52 52 52 52 136 136 136 136by round

vs par split: bidding -0.17 · play +0.81

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.19/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.88/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 79.6% #9 of 17 · declarer play 88.9% #2 of 17 · defence 92.9% #2 of 17

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads81.8% (11)79.1% (43)
Declarer play100.0% (8)86.5% (37)
Defence85.7% (28)95.3% (85)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 60.0% (15) · ♥ 76.9% (13) · ♦ 100.0% (13) · ♣ 84.6% (13)

vs par by strain: NT +0.78 (49) · a suit +0.59 (153)

vs par by level: part-score +0.86 (79) · game +0.89 (107) · slam -2.12 (16)

By role: declaring +0.65/bd (-2.15 vs par · 89) · defending +1.32/bd (+2.78 vs par · 114)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.66/bd (+0.28 vs par · 102) · not vulnerable +1.49/bd (+0.97 vs par · 102)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round of 16K.MartensR.Passal – L.GriffeyOpen14-12.7-0.91+1.00
Round of 16K.MartensL.Griffey – R.PassalClosed14+31.5+2.25+2.86
QuarterfinalM.LairM.Abecassis – A.LevyOpen14-9.2-0.66-1.86
QuarterfinalK.MartensP.Cronier – A.LevyClosed14-9.8-0.70-1.64
QuarterfinalK.MartensP.Cronier – P.MarillClosed14+20.3+1.45+2.50
QuarterfinalK.MartensA.Levy – M.AbecassisClosed14+11.1+0.79+0.57
SemifinalK.MartensN.Silverman – B.ShenkinOpen14+20.6+1.47+1.64
SemifinalK.MartensF.Stewart – R.LebiClosed14-17.3-1.24-0.57
SemifinalK.MartensR.Lebi – F.StewartOpen14-3.8-0.27+0.93
SemifinalK.MartensN.Silverman – B.ShenkinOpen14+52.5+3.75-0.79
FinalK.MartensM.Sun – J.TaoOpen16+16.0+1.00-1.62
FinalK.MartensR.Lin – J.TaoOpen16+50.0+3.12+3.94
FinalK.MartensM.Sun – J.TaoOpen16+62.0+3.88+1.44
FinalK.MartensR.Lin – J.TaoOpen16+8.0+0.50+0.19

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+17.0FinalCHINA EVERTRUST364♥x♣A+1+13
+15.0FinalCHINA EVERTRUST394♠♣A=+13
+14.3SemifinalSILVERMAN745♦♣K-2+17
+13.4QuarterfinalMARILL517♥♥2-1+17
+13.0SemifinalSILVERMAN727♥♥10=+0
+12.0FinalCHINA EVERTRUST463NT♣6-2+11
+12.0FinalCHINA EVERTRUST826♠♦10-1+13
+11.6Round of 16PREMO365♦♠6=+12
+11.0FinalCHINA EVERTRUST18Adj♥3+2
+11.0FinalCHINA EVERTRUST763NT♣6-2+13
+11.0FinalCHINA EVERTRUST793NT♣6=-1
+10.7SemifinalSILVERMAN715♥x♠K=+6
+10.0Round of 16PREMO383♦♣7-3+9
+10.0QuarterfinalMARILL384♠♥2=+10
+10.0SemifinalSILVERMAN432♦x♣6-2+3
+10.0FinalCHINA EVERTRUST334♠♦Q-1+10
+10.0FinalCHINA EVERTRUST754♦♣A-3+2
+8.6QuarterfinalMARILL395♥♦3-1+8
+8.3SemifinalSILVERMAN206♥♥6=-13
+8.3SemifinalSILVERMAN796♦♦2=-13
+8.1Round of 16PREMO204♠♦Q-2+8
+8.0FinalCHINA EVERTRUST274♦♥5-2+5
+7.8Round of 16PREMO375♣xx♣8-1+11
+7.3SemifinalSILVERMAN174♥♦K+2+14
+7.3SemifinalSILVERMAN395♦♠K=-9
+7.3SemifinalSILVERMAN774♥♠K=+0
+7.1QuarterfinalMARILL243NT♠Q=+0
+6.9Round of 16PREMO413♥♠A-1+12
+6.0SemifinalSILVERMAN152♠x♦K-1+7
+6.0FinalCHINA EVERTRUST443NT♣Q-1+12
+6.0FinalCHINA EVERTRUST654♣♠3-2-1
+6.0FinalCHINA EVERTRUST683♦♣10+2-11
+6.0FinalCHINA EVERTRUST714♥♦K-1+6
+5.3QuarterfinalMARILL433♠♦5+2+10
+5.3QuarterfinalMARILL444♠♠2=+8
+5.1QuarterfinalMARILL413♠♥J+1-1
+5.0FinalCHINA EVERTRUST235♣x♥A-2-4
+5.0FinalCHINA EVERTRUST662♥♦7-1-1
+5.0FinalCHINA EVERTRUST805♥x♠K-2-5
+5.0FinalCHINA EVERTRUST811NT♦A-1-2
+4.7Round of 16PREMO392♠♣9=+5
+4.7QuarterfinalMARILL344♣♥8-2+0
+4.7QuarterfinalMARILL563NT♦9-3+9
+4.7SemifinalSILVERMAN733♣♦K-1+5
+4.3SemifinalSILVERMAN264♠♦K-2+13
+4.1QuarterfinalMARILL12NT♦10-1+4
+4.0QuarterfinalMARILL213NT♠Q+1+1
+4.0FinalCHINA EVERTRUST354♣♥K-1+5
+4.0FinalCHINA EVERTRUST744♥♠K+1+0
+3.7SemifinalSILVERMAN523♠♣A+1+4
+3.6QuarterfinalMARILL83NT♠4+2+0
+3.3QuarterfinalMARILL154♥♣K=+0
+3.3SemifinalSILVERMAN461NT♠7+1+6
+3.2Round of 16PREMO323♥♠9-1+1
+3.0FinalCHINA EVERTRUST431NT♥2-1-2
+3.0FinalCHINA EVERTRUST912♠♥3-1-4
+2.7SemifinalSILVERMAN405♣♥A-1+10
+2.4QuarterfinalMARILL184♥♠2-1+5
+2.3SemifinalSILVERMAN243NT♦J+2+2
+2.3SemifinalSILVERMAN363♠♦J+2+6
+2.1QuarterfinalMARILL64♥♦8=-1
+2.1QuarterfinalMARILL473♥♦K-1+4
+2.0SemifinalSILVERMAN412♠♥6+1+0
+2.0SemifinalSILVERMAN442♥♦J+2+2
+2.0FinalCHINA EVERTRUST381NT♣5+1+7
+2.0FinalCHINA EVERTRUST933♥♠3-2+2
+1.7QuarterfinalMARILL53♠♦A+1+6
+1.7QuarterfinalMARILL113♥♥A=+0
+1.7QuarterfinalMARILL202♥♦A=+1
+1.7SemifinalSILVERMAN453♦♠5=+0
+1.7SemifinalSILVERMAN812♣♣A+3+1
+1.6QuarterfinalMARILL73♦♠Q-1+1
+1.6QuarterfinalMARILL101♠♣5+1+1
+1.5Round of 16PREMO234♠x♦A-1+0
+1.4QuarterfinalMARILL93♣♥K-1+0
+1.3SemifinalSILVERMAN842♠♠K+2+1
+1.2Round of 16PREMO283NT♣K-1+10
+1.1QuarterfinalMARILL295♥♠A=+8
+1.1QuarterfinalMARILL351♦♥J+1+11
+1.1QuarterfinalMARILL424♦♠8-2+5
+1.1QuarterfinalMARILL553NT♣10+2+0
+1.0SemifinalSILVERMAN283NT♦8+2+0
+1.0FinalCHINA EVERTRUST213NT♠3+1+0
+1.0FinalCHINA EVERTRUST294♥♦6=+1
+1.0FinalCHINA EVERTRUST894♥♦8=-6
+0.9QuarterfinalMARILL175♣♥J-1+4
+0.8Round of 16PREMO243♣♥A=+0
+0.7Round of 16PREMO191NT♠6+2+0
+0.7SemifinalSILVERMAN272♠♥Q+1+0
+0.7SemifinalSILVERMAN321NT♥9+2+1
+0.7SemifinalSILVERMAN484♠♣7+1+0
+0.7SemifinalSILVERMAN563NT♦2+1+0
+0.6Round of 16PREMO332♦♥3+1+1
+0.6QuarterfinalMARILL402♥♣2=+9
+0.3Round of 16PREMO263NT♠J+2+0
+0.3QuarterfinalMARILL532♥♦K-2-1
+0.1Round of 16PREMO225♣♥10=-2
+0.1QuarterfinalMARILL284♥♠2+1+0
+0.1QuarterfinalMARILL461NT♥2=+0
-0.0QuarterfinalMARILL374♠♣10=+0
-0.0QuarterfinalMARILL496♠♥3+1-11
-0.0SemifinalSILVERMAN164♥♠K+2+11
-0.0SemifinalSILVERMAN192♠♥7=+0
-0.0SemifinalSILVERMAN234♠♦7+1+0
+0.0SemifinalSILVERMAN334♥♦J=+1
-0.0SemifinalSILVERMAN514♠♥10=+0
-0.0SemifinalSILVERMAN763NT♥8+1-17
-0.0FinalCHINA EVERTRUST194♠♠6+1+0
-0.0FinalCHINA EVERTRUST223NT♣5-1-13
-0.0FinalCHINA EVERTRUST244♥♣A+1-4
-0.0FinalCHINA EVERTRUST254♠♥Q+2+8
-0.0FinalCHINA EVERTRUST284♥♠5+1-11
-0.0FinalCHINA EVERTRUST303NT♠4=-3
-0.0FinalCHINA EVERTRUST312♥♣J+1+0
-0.0FinalCHINA EVERTRUST324♥♠2=-11
-0.0FinalCHINA EVERTRUST344♥♣4+1+0
-0.0FinalCHINA EVERTRUST402♠♠6+2-4
-0.0FinalCHINA EVERTRUST424♥♠4+2+13
-0.0FinalCHINA EVERTRUST453♦♥K=-10
-0.0FinalCHINA EVERTRUST694♥♦9+2+13
-0.0FinalCHINA EVERTRUST703NT♥6-2+11
-0.0FinalCHINA EVERTRUST722♦♣6=-1
-0.0FinalCHINA EVERTRUST734♠♣K-1+11
-0.0FinalCHINA EVERTRUST776NT♥6=+0
-0.0FinalCHINA EVERTRUST784♥♦2=+0
-0.0FinalCHINA EVERTRUST843NT♥Q=+10
-0.0FinalCHINA EVERTRUST857NT♦2=+0
-0.0FinalCHINA EVERTRUST863♥♠K=+0
-0.0FinalCHINA EVERTRUST873♦♦10+1+0
-0.0FinalCHINA EVERTRUST903NT♦K+1+1
-0.0FinalCHINA EVERTRUST942♥♠3+1+6
-0.0FinalCHINA EVERTRUST953NT♠3+1-1
-0.1QuarterfinalMARILL252♦♠7+1+0
-0.1QuarterfinalMARILL483NT♠8+1+0
-0.2Round of 16PREMO425♦♣A=+1
-0.3QuarterfinalMARILL224♥♠4+2-2
-0.3QuarterfinalMARILL263NT♥2+1+0
-0.3SemifinalSILVERMAN256♠♥4+1+11
-0.3SemifinalSILVERMAN385♥♠A=+0
-0.3SemifinalSILVERMAN552♥♣6=+0
-0.4Round of 16PREMO213NT♦4+2+10
-0.6QuarterfinalMARILL133♥♣K+2-10
-0.6QuarterfinalMARILL304♠♥2-2-11
-0.6QuarterfinalMARILL503NT♥3+4-9
-0.7SemifinalSILVERMAN752♠♥2-2-11
-0.7SemifinalSILVERMAN803♥♦K+1+6
-0.7SemifinalSILVERMAN833♦♦5+1+0
-0.8Round of 16PREMO301NT♠2+3+6
-1.0SemifinalSILVERMAN21Pass-3
-1.0SemifinalSILVERMAN532♥♣Q-1+1
-1.0FinalCHINA EVERTRUST201NT♣5+1+0
-1.0FinalCHINA EVERTRUST264NT♥9+2+13
-1.0FinalCHINA EVERTRUST375♦♠5=-11
-1.0FinalCHINA EVERTRUST414♥♦6+2-1
-1.0FinalCHINA EVERTRUST834♥♦2=+0
-1.0FinalCHINA EVERTRUST884♦♣A-3-7
-1.0FinalCHINA EVERTRUST924♠♥3+1+0
-1.2Round of 16PREMO184NT♠A=+1
-1.2Round of 16PREMO314♥♠K=+0
-1.3Round of 16PREMO343♠♥3-1+2
-1.4QuarterfinalMARILL123NT♠10=+0
-1.6Round of 16PREMO352♥♠J+1-1
-1.7Round of 16PREMO154♠♦10=+1
-1.7QuarterfinalMARILL274♠♦8+1+0
-1.7SemifinalSILVERMAN426♠♥K-1+11
-1.9Round of 16PREMO273♦♦4=+0
-2.0QuarterfinalMARILL335♦♠Q-2+7
-2.0SemifinalSILVERMAN223NT♥6-1-12
-2.0SemifinalSILVERMAN293♣x♣A-3-2
-2.0FinalCHINA EVERTRUST675♦♠Q+1-13
-2.3QuarterfinalMARILL314♠♣7-2-7
-2.3SemifinalSILVERMAN314♣♦A+1-7
-2.7QuarterfinalMARILL44♣♥K=+0
-2.7SemifinalSILVERMAN784♥♣7=+0
-3.3SemifinalSILVERMAN343NT♠2+1+0
-3.4QuarterfinalMARILL322♠♣2-1+0
-3.4QuarterfinalMARILL542♠♥8=-1
-3.7QuarterfinalMARILL365♣♠A-1-4
-3.8Round of 16PREMO173NT♠3+2+0
-4.0Round of 16PREMO404♠♥Q+2-13
-4.0QuarterfinalMARILL23NT♥5=-7
-4.0SemifinalSILVERMAN823NT♣9-1-6
-4.2Round of 16PREMO292♥♥Q-3-6
-4.3SemifinalSILVERMAN497NT♥K=+0
-5.0FinalCHINA EVERTRUST483♦♠8+1+7
-5.3SemifinalSILVERMAN503♠♣K-2-2
-5.5Round of 16PREMO161♠♦2+3-1
-6.0SemifinalSILVERMAN183NT♠8=-7
-6.1QuarterfinalMARILL452♠♥Q-3-7
-6.7SemifinalSILVERMAN303♠♣4-3-4
-6.9QuarterfinalMARILL164♠♦Q-1-6
-7.3SemifinalSILVERMAN546♠x♥7-2-12
-7.7SemifinalSILVERMAN356♦♥7=-15
-7.7SemifinalSILVERMAN474♥♠K+2+11
-8.0FinalCHINA EVERTRUST176♣x♥K-2-9
-8.3SemifinalSILVERMAN375♦x♥2-3+0
-8.6QuarterfinalMARILL145♣♥A-1-10
-9.4QuarterfinalMARILL235♣♥J-1-13
-9.7QuarterfinalMARILL33NT♦6=-10
-10.6QuarterfinalMARILL195♥x♣A=-13
-10.9Round of 16PREMO256♣♦2=-13
-11.0QuarterfinalMARILL524♠♣2-2-11
-12.0FinalCHINA EVERTRUST477♣x♥K-6+0
-12.0FinalCHINA EVERTRUST964♥♦2+2-9