WU Shaohong · ZHAOHENG

130rank
+4.5Butler · 140 bds
+0.03per board
±5.4swing
+0.10vs par /bd · #24/31
+0.19adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 18.7 0.8 17 -1.7 -18.7 -18.7 -11.6 -11.6 -11.6 -11.6by round

vs par split: bidding +0.20 · play +0.00

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.16/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.19/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 72.2% #25 of 31 · declarer play 75.0% #15 of 31 · defence 92.6% #7 of 31

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads75.0% (8)71.4% (28)
Declarer play85.7% (7)72.7% (33)
Defence100.0% (13)90.9% (55)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 63.6% (11) · ♥ 87.5% (8) · ♦ 88.9% (9) · ♣ 50.0% (8)

vs par by strain: NT +1.04 (25) · a suit +0.02 (114)

vs par by level: part-score +0.27 (60) · game +0.23 (70) · slam -0.44 (9)

By role: declaring +0.35/bd (-1.35 vs par · 72) · defending -0.30/bd (+1.63 vs par · 68)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.70/bd (+0.84 vs par · 70) · not vulnerable -0.63/bd (-0.64 vs par · 70)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round of 64H.WuF.Hugony – V.TagliaferriClosed14+18.7+1.34-0.21
Round of 32Z.XieM.Klukowski – J.ZmudaOpen14+0.8+0.06+2.43
Round of 16H.WuC.Yeh – Y.ZhangOpen14+17.0+1.21+0.29
QuarterfinalZ.XieJ.Kranyak – M.WortelOpen14-1.7-0.12+0.50
SemifinalH.WuR.Van Prooijen – A.WilsonClosed14-28.7-2.05-1.93
SemifinalJ.LiS.Brock – C.WillenkenClosed14+10.0+0.71+3.50
FinalH.WuB.Drijver – C.MadsenClosed14+17.3+1.24-0.50
FinalJ.LiS.De Wijs – D.Von ArnimClosed14-17.9-1.28-1.50
FinalJ.LiS.De Wijs – D.Von ArnimClosed14-8.3-0.59-0.64
FinalH.WuS.De Wijs – D.Von ArnimClosed14-2.7-0.19-0.93

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+14.3SemifinalWILSON386♠♦2-1+17
+11.9Round of 16YBM132♦x♠K-3+12
+11.0SemifinalWILSON363NT♠10-2+11
+10.3FinalFERM104♥♦2=+0
+10.3FinalFERM354♥♠A+1+13
+8.8Round of 16YBM114♥x♣5=+10
+8.7FinalFERM64♦♣A-2+6
+8.4Round of 64KEY LIME PIE84♠♣2-3+14
+8.4QuarterfinalPERLMUTTER85♥x♣3=+11
+8.2Round of 64KEY LIME PIE134♥♦8=+1
+8.0FinalFERM73NTx♣K+1+8
+8.0FinalFERM514♠♣3+2-2
+7.4QuarterfinalPERLMUTTER43♦♦2=+10
+7.0Round of 32PSZCZOLA146♥♣A=+11
+6.7SemifinalWILSON62NT♣K-1-2
+6.7SemifinalWILSON72♠♣7+2+8
+6.7FinalFERM123NT♥Q+1+0
+5.7SemifinalWILSON402♦♠Q-1+3
+5.7FinalFERM314NT♦10-2+14
+5.7FinalFERM554♠♣Q-1+10
+5.5Round of 16YBM43♣♥Q=+11
+5.3SemifinalWILSON43♣♥6=-3
+5.1QuarterfinalPERLMUTTER32♠♥6-1+2
+4.7Round of 32PSZCZOLA114♥♦K=+3
+4.3FinalFERM155♣♠10-1+12
+4.3FinalFERM444♠♥2+1+0
+4.3FinalFERM533NT♥A-3+6
+3.7QuarterfinalPERLMUTTER13NT♦6+2+0
+3.7FinalFERM394♠♣6+1+0
+3.3Round of 16YBM143NT♠4+1+1
+3.3FinalFERM365♥x♠K-2+0
+3.0SemifinalWILSON324♠♥2+2+9
+3.0FinalFERM484♥♠K=-10
+2.8Round of 64KEY LIME PIE12NT♠A+1+0
+2.7QuarterfinalPERLMUTTER103♥♦A=+7
+2.7SemifinalWILSON343♦♣Q-1+5
+2.7FinalFERM244♥♦A=+11
+2.5Round of 16YBM104♥♦K=+1
+2.4Round of 64KEY LIME PIE103♦♣Q-1+5
+2.3Round of 64KEY LIME PIE114♥♦10=+3
+2.3Round of 32PSZCZOLA46♠♦J+1+13
+2.3QuarterfinalPERLMUTTER52♠♥8+1-6
+2.3SemifinalWILSON22♠♦9+1+7
+2.3SemifinalWILSON83NT♦4-1-5
+2.0FinalFERM113♦♠7=+0
+2.0FinalFERM192NT♣Q-2-1
+1.9Round of 64KEY LIME PIE32♠♦2+1+0
+1.7SemifinalWILSON414♥♦A-2+9
+1.7FinalFERM183♥♣3+1+1
+1.6Round of 64KEY LIME PIE41NT♠A=-1
+1.6Round of 32PSZCZOLA132♠♦3-3+4
+1.5Round of 32PSZCZOLA35♠x♣4+1+7
+1.3Round of 64KEY LIME PIE123NT♣8+3-11
+1.3FinalFERM14♠♦8-1-5
+1.3FinalFERM251NT♣A-3+2
+1.3FinalFERM501NT♦2+1+0
+1.3FinalFERM524♠♥9+1+1
+1.2Round of 16YBM34♥♠7-1-2
+1.0Round of 64KEY LIME PIE63♠♦J=+7
+1.0FinalFERM166♦♠4-2-13
+1.0FinalFERM283♠♣3-1+2
+1.0FinalFERM371NT♠5+1+0
+1.0FinalFERM432NT♦3-2+3
+0.9Round of 16YBM63♠♦2=+0
+0.9QuarterfinalPERLMUTTER114♥♦A+1+11
+0.7SemifinalWILSON295♠♣5+1+1
+0.6Round of 16YBM54♥♠Q=+0
+0.5Round of 32PSZCZOLA73♣♥Q-1+0
+0.3FinalFERM92♣♥10-3+0
+0.3FinalFERM567♥x♣A-3-5
+0.1Round of 16YBM82♠♦7=-5
+0.0Round of 64KEY LIME PIE142♥♠7-1-3
+0.0QuarterfinalPERLMUTTER93♦♠J+2-7
+0.0QuarterfinalPERLMUTTER133♠♣5-2-2
-0.0FinalFERM134♥♣5+1+0
-0.0FinalFERM206♥♠Q=-13
-0.0FinalFERM262♥♣A=+0
-0.0FinalFERM384♠♣A+1+0
-0.0FinalFERM424♠♦J-1-5
-0.1Round of 16YBM92♥♦3-2+0
-0.2Round of 64KEY LIME PIE23♣♣2+1+0
-0.3SemifinalWILSON104♠♥10+1+0
-0.3FinalFERM44♥♣K+1+0
-0.3FinalFERM174♠♥2+1+0
-0.4Round of 32PSZCZOLA54♠♠5+1+0
-0.4Round of 32PSZCZOLA124♠♦Q=+0
-0.7SemifinalWILSON93NT♣5-1+5
-0.7SemifinalWILSON391NT♥J+1+0
-1.0SemifinalWILSON353♠♦4-2-2
-1.0FinalFERM144♠♦8=-1
-1.2Round of 32PSZCZOLA23♥♦3=+0
-1.2Round of 32PSZCZOLA63♥♣Q=+0
-1.3Round of 32PSZCZOLA104♥♦2-1+0
-1.3QuarterfinalPERLMUTTER72♠♣10-3+7
-1.3FinalFERM473♣♥5=-5
-1.6Round of 16YBM74♥♣6-1-6
-1.7SemifinalWILSON13♦♣K+1+0
-1.7SemifinalWILSON332♦♣2-3-1
-1.9Round of 32PSZCZOLA82♥♦4+1-1
-1.9Round of 16YBM12♥♦10=+0
-2.0QuarterfinalPERLMUTTER23♠♥K=+0
-2.0FinalFERM293NT♦5=+0
-2.3FinalFERM22♥♣2-1+2
-2.3FinalFERM324♥♦J-1-12
-2.7SemifinalWILSON111NT♥6=+0
-2.7FinalFERM333NT♣8=-7
-2.9Round of 32PSZCZOLA14♠♣A=+0
-3.0SemifinalWILSON304♠x♥A-3+7
-3.2Round of 64KEY LIME PIE72♥♥6-1-5
-3.3FinalFERM464♠♦Q-1-5
-3.3FinalFERM492♥♥3+1-1
-3.5Round of 64KEY LIME PIE93NT♥J-2-7
-3.7FinalFERM37♠♠8=+0
-3.7FinalFERM404♥♣2=+1
-3.9Round of 16YBM23♥♠7=-7
-4.0FinalFERM215♦♥6+1-3
-4.3Round of 64KEY LIME PIE52♥♠4+3-6
-4.3FinalFERM273♦♣8-2-5
-4.7SemifinalWILSON133NT♠J+3+13
-4.7FinalFERM53♣♦J-1-10
-5.0QuarterfinalPERLMUTTER143♥♠K+2-6
-5.3FinalFERM342♠♦Q+1+0
-5.7SemifinalWILSON374♠♦2-2-7
-6.0SemifinalWILSON311NT♦J-2-3
-7.3SemifinalWILSON56♥♠K-1-14
-7.3SemifinalWILSON124♥♦7-1-14
-7.5Round of 32PSZCZOLA95♣♠A=-3
-8.0FinalFERM84♥♦A=-7
-8.0FinalFERM305♣x♠K=-10
-8.3FinalFERM415♣♥A-1-3
-9.9QuarterfinalPERLMUTTER123♥♠7-1-6
-10.3Round of 16YBM124♠♣2-1-11
-10.3FinalFERM224♥x♦A=-10
-11.0SemifinalWILSON426♠♥4=+0
-11.0FinalFERM454♥x♣K-2-5
-13.0SemifinalWILSON145♥x♠K=-13
-13.0FinalFERM235♦x♥K+1-4
-13.0FinalFERM544♥♦K+1+0
-14.0QuarterfinalPERLMUTTER63Nx♥10-5-14
-14.3SemifinalWILSON34♠x♥A=-9