BART Les · CAN AM EXPRESS

300rank
-32.2Butler · 28 bds
-1.15per board
±3.1swing
-0.93vs par /bd
-0.73adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -32.2 -32.2by round

vs par split: bidding -0.68 · play -0.25

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.42/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.73/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 71.4% · declarer play 75.0% · defence 83.3%

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads0.0% (2)100.0% (5)
Declarer play100.0% (2)50.0% (2)
Defence85.7% (7)81.8% (11)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 0.0% (1) · ♥ 100.0% (2) · ♦ 100.0% (1) · ♣ 66.7% (3)

vs par by strain: NT +1.22 (9) · a suit -1.95 (19)

vs par by level: part-score -1.43 (14) · game -0.83 (12) · slam +2.00 (2)

By role: declaring -1.92/bd (-5.80 vs par · 10) · defending -0.72/bd (+1.78 vs par · 18)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -1.41/bd (+0.50 vs par · 14) · not vulnerable -0.89/bd (-2.36 vs par · 14)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round of 64G.BartS.De Wijs – D.Von ArnimClosed14-14.1-1.01+0.00
Round of 64G.BartS.De Wijs – D.Von ArnimClosed14-18.1-1.29-1.86

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+4.0Round of 64FERM163NT♠5=+0
+3.5Round of 64FERM95♣♣6-2+7
+2.9Round of 64FERM85♦♣K=-11
+2.4Round of 64FERM242NT♦K=-1
+2.3Round of 64FERM273NT♣3-1+5
+1.9Round of 64FERM181NT♥6-1-2
+1.4Round of 64FERM286♣♦5+1+11
+1.0Round of 64FERM192♦♠5=-1
+0.8Round of 64FERM123NT♥J+1+11
+0.6Round of 64FERM133♥♥7=+10
-0.2Round of 64FERM234♠♣3+1+0
-0.9Round of 64FERM33♦♠7=+1
-1.0Round of 64FERM62♠♥6+1-7
-1.2Round of 64FERM54♥♥5=+1
-1.2Round of 64FERM203NT♥8+3-1
-1.6Round of 64FERM41NT♠K=+1
-1.7Round of 64FERM22NT♥6+3-2
-2.2Round of 64FERM263♠♣A-1-5
-2.3Round of 64FERM114♥♣A=-3
-2.3Round of 64FERM214♥♠J+1+0
-2.7Round of 64FERM142♠♥4+1+0
-2.8Round of 64FERM11NT♠K+2+0
-2.8Round of 64FERM71♥♥9+2-1
-3.8Round of 64FERM173♥♥2=-6
-4.4Round of 64FERM254♥♦2-1-10
-4.9Round of 64FERM103♦♣Q-2-7
-6.4Round of 64FERM155♥♣K-1-9
-10.6Round of 64FERM227♥x♠3-7-7