FANTONI Fulvio · MONACO

13rank
+144.8Butler · 182 bds
+0.80per board
±4.7swing
+0.82vs par /bd · #9/34
+0.90adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 44.5 76.9 76.9 76.9 42.7 42.7 42.7 -9.3 -9.3 -9.3 -10 -10 -10by round

vs par split: bidding +0.70 · play +0.13

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.10/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.90/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 76.1% #19 of 34 · declarer play 80.0% #12 of 34 · defence 81.8% #1 of 34

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads60.0% (15)83.9% (31)
Declarer play83.3% (12)78.8% (33)
Defence78.3% (23)83.1% (65)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 85.7% (7) · ♥ 50.0% (12) · ♦ 100.0% (15) · ♣ 66.7% (12)

vs par by strain: NT +0.78 (40) · a suit +0.78 (140)

vs par by level: part-score -0.06 (64) · game +0.84 (101) · slam +3.93 (15)

By role: declaring +0.74/bd (-0.20 vs par · 92) · defending +0.85/bd (+1.86 vs par · 90)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.59/bd (+0.64 vs par · 91) · not vulnerable +1.00/bd (+1.00 vs par · 91)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round of 32C.NunesZ.Wu – D.HuangClosed14+44.5+3.18+2.07
Round of 16C.NunesA.Black – P.KingOpen14+17.8+1.27+0.57
Round of 16C.NunesA.Black – P.KingOpen14+18.4+1.31+3.21
Round of 16C.NunesW.Whittaker – D.PattersonClosed14+40.7+2.91+2.29
QuarterfinalC.NunesV.Demuy – J.KranyakOpen14-1.3-0.09+0.93
QuarterfinalC.NunesJ.Hurd – J.WooldridgeClosed14+33.6+2.40+1.57
QuarterfinalC.NunesJ.Hurd – J.WooldridgeClosed14+10.4+0.74+4.43
SemifinalC.NunesJ.Diamond – B.PlatnickOpen14+9.0+0.64+2.14
SemifinalC.NunesE.Greco – G.HampsonOpen14-5.2-0.37-0.86
SemifinalC.NunesB.Drijver – S.BrinkClosed14-13.1-0.94+0.43
FinalC.NunesW.Starkowski – S.GolebiowskiClosed14-21.0-1.50-0.57
FinalC.NunesP.Gawrys – M.KlukowskiClosed14+10.0+0.71-1.29
FinalC.NunesW.Starkowski – S.GolebiowskiClosed14+1.0+0.07-4.29

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+13.7Round of 16MONACO346♠♦A-1+13
+12.7Round of 16BLACK246♦♣2=-2
+12.0FinalMAZURKIEWICZ384♠♥K-1+6
+11.0SemifinalDIAMOND26♥♦J+1+1
+11.0SemifinalDIAMOND76♥♠6-1+11
+10.5Round of 16BLACK235♣♦K+1+17
+10.5Round of 16MONACO306♦♦2+1-1
+10.1QuarterfinalLEBRON204♠♥A-2+8
+9.4QuarterfinalLEBRON264♥♦2-1-11
+9.3Round of 16BLACK24♠♦2-2+13
+9.0FinalMAZURKIEWICZ485♦x♠K-1+7
+8.8Round of 32GUANGZHOU PEARL RIVE86♦♣A=+0
+8.1Round of 16MONACO354♠♦2+1+0
+8.0FinalMAZURKIEWICZ333NT♥4+1+0
+7.1QuarterfinalLEBRON216♦♥2=+0
+7.1QuarterfinalLEBRON223NT♥Q-2+11
+7.0FinalMAZURKIEWICZ193NT♥4-2-13
+7.0FinalMAZURKIEWICZ524♥x♠8-1+0
+6.6Round of 32GUANGZHOU PEARL RIVE93♠♣J=+7
+6.5Round of 16BLACK136♣x♥K-1+5
+6.4QuarterfinalLEBRON234♥♠2-1+12
+6.3SemifinalDIAMOND14♠♦K=+8
+6.2Round of 16MONACO424♠♥10-1+10
+6.0QuarterfinalLEBRON362♠♥10-1+9
+6.0FinalMAZURKIEWICZ293♥♥7+1+1
+5.9Round of 16BLACK222♠♠9=+0
+5.7Round of 32GUANGZHOU PEARL RIVE34♥♣9-1+10
+5.2QuarterfinalLEBRON322NT♣2-1-12
+5.2QuarterfinalLEBRON386♣♠Q=+17
+5.0SemifinalDIAMOND202♠♦A+1+0
+5.0FinalMAZURKIEWICZ403NT♥10=-1
+5.0FinalMAZURKIEWICZ554♥♥Q+2-11
+4.9QuarterfinalLEBRON23♥♥8=-16
+4.8QuarterfinalLEBRON347♣x♥2-2+10
+4.8QuarterfinalLEBRON354♥♦6=+15
+4.7Round of 32GUANGZHOU PEARL RIVE75♣♣J=+0
+4.7Round of 32GUANGZHOU PEARL RIVE142♠♦5-1+10
+4.6Round of 16MONACO364♥x♣A-1+8
+4.5Round of 32GUANGZHOU PEARL RIVE113NT♦2-3+7
+4.1Round of 16BLACK253NT♠3=+6
+4.0SemifinalDIAMOND213NT♥Q+2+12
+4.0SemifinalDIAMOND317♠x♣2-4+0
+3.7Round of 32GUANGZHOU PEARL RIVE51NT♥8+3+1
+3.7QuarterfinalLEBRON12NT♥9=-9
+3.7SemifinalDIAMOND134♥♠Q+2+11
+3.7SemifinalDIAMOND153♦♠9-1+5
+3.5Round of 16BLACK42♠♣A=+1
+3.4QuarterfinalLEBRON144♥♠6-2+6
+3.3Round of 32GUANGZHOU PEARL RIVE132♥♣A-1+0
+3.3SemifinalDIAMOND112♥♥3-1+5
+3.3SemifinalDIAMOND174♥♣J=+0
+3.3SemifinalDIAMOND273NT♣2+2+16
+3.2Round of 16MONACO371NT♦J+2+1
+3.1Round of 16BLACK213NT♠3-2+7
+3.0FinalMAZURKIEWICZ305♣x♦K+1+6
+3.0FinalMAZURKIEWICZ34Pass-3
+2.7SemifinalDIAMOND296NT♣2+1+13
+2.5Round of 16BLACK34♠♥10+1+0
+2.2Round of 32GUANGZHOU PEARL RIVE22♠♠10+2+2
+2.0Round of 16MONACO394♠x♣6+1+6
+2.0QuarterfinalLEBRON154♥♠K=-12
+2.0FinalMAZURKIEWICZ442♠♦5+2-10
+1.9Round of 16MONACO313♣♣10-2+5
+1.9Round of 16MONACO413♦♣A+1+7
+1.8QuarterfinalLEBRON295♦♥K=+18
+1.7QuarterfinalLEBRON285♦♠4+1+11
+1.6QuarterfinalLEBRON82♥♥2=+0
+1.6QuarterfinalLEBRON105♣x♦K-1-8
+1.5Round of 16BLACK13NT♣3=+2
+1.4Round of 16MONACO334♥♠A=+0
+1.3Round of 32GUANGZHOU PEARL RIVE123♥♣6=+0
+1.3QuarterfinalLEBRON94♥♠9-3-4
+1.3QuarterfinalLEBRON163♣♥A-2-1
+1.0FinalMAZURKIEWICZ323♦♦6-1+1
+1.0FinalMAZURKIEWICZ504♠♣6+1+0
+1.0FinalMAZURKIEWICZ534♥♠3=-11
+0.8QuarterfinalLEBRON374♥♣Q-2+11
+0.6Round of 32GUANGZHOU PEARL RIVE104♠♦A-1+6
+0.6QuarterfinalLEBRON122♠♠8+1+6
+0.5Round of 16BLACK184♥♠6=+0
+0.4QuarterfinalLEBRON63♣♣2-1+2
+0.3Round of 16BLACK73♣♦A+1+0
+0.3SemifinalDIAMOND142♠♣A=+1
+0.2Round of 16BLACK104♥♣K=+0
+0.2QuarterfinalLEBRON393NT♥9+1-1
+0.1Round of 16BLACK203NT♠2+1-1
-0.0QuarterfinalLEBRON242NT♦8-2-8
-0.0QuarterfinalLEBRON332♣♥Q+1-1
-0.0QuarterfinalLEBRON404♥♣A-1+16
+0.0SemifinalDIAMOND34♠♥A=+0
+0.0SemifinalDIAMOND51♠♠3+1+0
+0.0SemifinalDIAMOND94♥♠K+1+0
+0.0SemifinalDIAMOND192♠♦A+1-10
+0.0SemifinalDIAMOND263NT♦5+2+0
-0.0SemifinalDIAMOND382♠♠2+1-1
-0.0SemifinalDIAMOND424♠♣2=-1
-0.0FinalMAZURKIEWICZ152♠♣4+1+0
-0.0FinalMAZURKIEWICZ163NT♥2=+1
-0.0FinalMAZURKIEWICZ173♠♥K+1-4
-0.0FinalMAZURKIEWICZ181NT♠8-3+10
-0.0FinalMAZURKIEWICZ214♠♠2+1+0
-0.0FinalMAZURKIEWICZ227♦x♦5-3+0
-0.0FinalMAZURKIEWICZ274♥♠K=-1
-0.0FinalMAZURKIEWICZ281NT♥2=+0
-0.0FinalMAZURKIEWICZ353NT♦2+2+0
-0.0FinalMAZURKIEWICZ394♥♦J=-3
-0.0FinalMAZURKIEWICZ414♠x♣3-1+0
-0.0FinalMAZURKIEWICZ423♥♦3+1-6
-0.0FinalMAZURKIEWICZ454♥x♣3-4-12
-0.0FinalMAZURKIEWICZ513NT♦6=-10
-0.0FinalMAZURKIEWICZ544♥♦K=+3
-0.0FinalMAZURKIEWICZ563NT♥9+3-11
-0.1Round of 16BLACK53NT♥J+1+0
-0.1Round of 16BLACK113NT♥10+1+1
-0.1Round of 16BLACK143NT♦6=+0
-0.1QuarterfinalLEBRON42♠♥5+2-7
-0.2Round of 32GUANGZHOU PEARL RIVE44♠♥K+1-13
-0.3Round of 32GUANGZHOU PEARL RIVE14♥♣Q+1+0
-0.3Round of 16BLACK263♣♦J+1-5
-0.3QuarterfinalLEBRON51NT♥2=+5
-0.3SemifinalDIAMOND354♥♦J+1+0
-0.3SemifinalDIAMOND374♠♦A+1+0
-0.3SemifinalDIAMOND412♦♠7+2+0
-0.5Round of 16BLACK154♥♠2-1+4
-0.6QuarterfinalLEBRON252♠♦3-1+7
-0.7Round of 16BLACK121NT♣J=-1
-0.7Round of 16BLACK171NT♣10-1+2
-0.8Round of 16MONACO294♠♣2+1+0
-1.0SemifinalDIAMOND83NT♠5-1+6
-1.0SemifinalDIAMOND334♠♥A-1-6
-1.0FinalMAZURKIEWICZ264♠♦J+1+0
-1.0FinalMAZURKIEWICZ472♦♦9=-1
-1.1Round of 32GUANGZHOU PEARL RIVE64♠♦6+1-1
-1.1QuarterfinalLEBRON181NT♦K-1+11
-1.2Round of 16BLACK95♦♣A=-13
-1.3SemifinalDIAMOND244♥♣3+2-1
-1.3SemifinalDIAMOND284♥♠A-1-2
-1.5Round of 16BLACK85♦♥K-1-5
-1.7QuarterfinalLEBRON173NT♥5=+12
-1.7SemifinalDIAMOND342♥♥2+1+0
-2.0QuarterfinalLEBRON313♥♠K=+14
-2.0SemifinalDIAMOND395♦♣2=+0
-2.0FinalMAZURKIEWICZ233NT♥2+2-1
-2.3Round of 16BLACK63♠♦8-1+5
-2.3SemifinalDIAMOND103♥♣K-3+1
-2.3SemifinalDIAMOND163♠♦6-1+1
-2.3SemifinalDIAMOND403NT♣10+1+12
-2.4QuarterfinalLEBRON3Pass+12
-2.4QuarterfinalLEBRON273NT♥Q=-18
-2.6Round of 16BLACK284♠♥6+1+11
-2.6Round of 16MONACO402♦♣6=-5
-3.2Round of 16BLACK194♠♣9=+0
-3.3SemifinalDIAMOND183♣♣J+2-10
-3.3SemifinalDIAMOND365♣♦2=+1
-3.6Round of 16MONACO383♠♦A=-1
-3.6QuarterfinalLEBRON114♥♠2-1+2
-3.6QuarterfinalLEBRON423NT♥9=-13
-4.0FinalMAZURKIEWICZ242♠♠J-2+7
-4.3SemifinalDIAMOND303♦♣10-2-3
-4.3SemifinalDIAMOND325♣♠A=-9
-5.0SemifinalDIAMOND224♣♥2-1-6
-5.0FinalMAZURKIEWICZ313NT♣2-1-6
-5.0FinalMAZURKIEWICZ494♠♣A+2+1
-5.3Round of 16BLACK276♠x♦A-2+7
-5.3SemifinalDIAMOND43♥♥5-1-5
-5.3SemifinalDIAMOND253♣♦J=-7
-5.4QuarterfinalLEBRON415♦♥J-1-6
-5.7QuarterfinalLEBRON132♦♦3-4+14
-5.7QuarterfinalLEBRON193NT♠7=+0
-5.8Round of 16MONACO324♠♥9-2-11
-5.9Round of 16BLACK164♠♥Q+1-1
-6.0SemifinalDIAMOND234♠♣2-1-10
-6.7QuarterfinalLEBRON74♠♥A-2+10
-7.0FinalMAZURKIEWICZ253♠♦6-2-7
-7.4QuarterfinalLEBRON306♦♦7+1-15
-8.0FinalMAZURKIEWICZ432♠♥10=+0
-8.7SemifinalDIAMOND122♠♣5=+0
-9.3SemifinalDIAMOND62♦x♦Q-2-9
-10.0FinalMAZURKIEWICZ464♠♣4-1-5
-11.0FinalMAZURKIEWICZ364♠♠5+1-1
-12.0FinalMAZURKIEWICZ374♠♠7-1-12
-14.0FinalMAZURKIEWICZ204♠♦J=+0