KORBEL Daniel · MCMULLIN

112rank
-23.1Butler · 42 bds
-0.55per board
±5.0swing
+0.31vs par /bd
-0.24adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -23.1 -23.1 -23.1by round

vs par split: bidding +0.50 · play -0.19

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.31/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.24/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 85.7% · declarer play 80.0% · defence 89.5%

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads100.0% (1)83.3% (6)
Declarer play66.7% (3)85.7% (7)
Defence100.0% (7)83.3% (12)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 66.7% (3) · ♦ 100.0% (1) · ♣ 100.0% (3)

vs par by strain: NT +0.57 (14) · a suit +0.18 (28)

vs par by level: part-score +0.92 (13) · game +0.44 (27) · slam -5.50 (2)

By role: declaring -0.19/bd (-1.74 vs par · 23) · defending -0.98/bd (+2.79 vs par · 19)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +1.11/bd (+1.43 vs par · 21) · not vulnerable -2.21/bd (-0.81 vs par · 21)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round of 32B.MaksymetzL.Milne – A.GriffithsClosed14-14.3-1.02+0.00
Round of 32B.MaksymetzJ.Piekarek – A.SmirnovOpen14+2.0+0.14-0.14
Round of 32B.MaksymetzM.Whibley – S.HansClosed14-10.8-0.77+1.07

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+13.8Round of 32LITTLE MECK256♠♠8=+0
+8.3Round of 32LITTLE MECK333NT♣6=+0
+7.8Round of 32LITTLE MECK323♥♥A-3+15
+5.7Round of 32LITTLE MECK173NT♠3-2+11
+5.6Round of 32LITTLE MECK143NT♦J=+0
+4.2Round of 32LITTLE MECK194♥♠A-1-2
+4.0Round of 32LITTLE MECK133♣♣2-2+7
+3.3Round of 32LITTLE MECK184♠♥A+1+0
+2.7Round of 32LITTLE MECK213NT♥3=+0
+2.5Round of 32LITTLE MECK54♠♠5-1+5
+2.2Round of 32LITTLE MECK353NT♥J-1-1
+1.9Round of 32LITTLE MECK263♥♣A-2+9
+1.9Round of 32LITTLE MECK304♠♣6=+3
+1.7Round of 32LITTLE MECK413NT♣3+2+0
+1.6Round of 32LITTLE MECK84NT♠Q=+10
+1.6Round of 32LITTLE MECK223♥♠3+1+1
+1.6Round of 32LITTLE MECK422♠♣K+1+7
+0.2Round of 32LITTLE MECK44♠♥K+1+13
+0.1Round of 32LITTLE MECK64♠♥3=+0
-0.1Round of 32LITTLE MECK164♥♣J=+0
-0.3Round of 32LITTLE MECK123♦♥2-1+1
-0.3Round of 32LITTLE MECK274♥♠K=+0
-0.6Round of 32LITTLE MECK104♠♦K-1-6
-0.9Round of 32LITTLE MECK92♠♣J-1-1
-1.4Round of 32LITTLE MECK293NT♠10+2+11
-2.2Round of 32LITTLE MECK22♠♠10+2-2
-3.1Round of 32LITTLE MECK343♠♠K-2-5
-3.3Round of 32LITTLE MECK113NT♠2-2-6
-3.3Round of 32LITTLE MECK203NT♠2+3-1
-3.4Round of 32LITTLE MECK282♥♠2+3-6
-3.5Round of 32LITTLE MECK364♠x♦A-3-2
-3.7Round of 32LITTLE MECK392♥♠10-3-2
-3.9Round of 32LITTLE MECK312♥♦4-1-5
-4.4Round of 32LITTLE MECK404♠♦A=+0
-4.7Round of 32LITTLE MECK73NT♥4=+0
-4.7Round of 32LITTLE MECK382NT♣Q-2-7
-5.7Round of 32LITTLE MECK33NT♣J-1-10
-6.4Round of 32LITTLE MECK234♠x♦9=-5
-7.4Round of 32LITTLE MECK154♥♣Q+1+0
-9.6Round of 32LITTLE MECK373NT♣4=+1
-10.3Round of 32LITTLE MECK245♣x♠10-4-9
-10.6Round of 32LITTLE MECK16♠♦A-1-11