DONG Chunhui · JILINDINGYUAN

1rank
+33.1Butler · 28 bds
+1.18per board
±4.0swing
+1.96vs par /bd
+1.55adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 33.1 33.1by round

vs par split: bidding +1.64 · play +0.32

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.37/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted +1.55/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 90.0% · declarer play 80.0% · defence 83.3%

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads100.0% (3)85.7% (7)
Declarer play75.0% (4)83.3% (6)
Defence100.0% (4)75.0% (8)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 100.0% (4) · ♥ 75.0% (4) · ♦ 100.0% (1) · ♣ 100.0% (1)

vs par by strain: NT +0.75 (12) · a suit +2.88 (16)

vs par by level: part-score -0.44 (9) · game +2.33 (18) · slam +17.00 (1)

By role: declaring +0.86/bd (-1.19 vs par · 16) · defending +1.61/bd (+6.17 vs par · 12)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.80/bd (+0.29 vs par · 14) · not vulnerable +1.56/bd (+3.64 vs par · 14)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round of 32W.HeC.Martel – M.FleisherClosed14+24.2+1.73+1.29
Round of 32W.HeI.Delmonte – B.MossClosed14+8.9+0.64+2.64

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+9.8Round of 32FLEISHER392♠x♦3=+11
+7.9Round of 32FLEISHER256♠♣6-1+17
+7.6Round of 32FLEISHER214♥♦Q-1+10
+7.2Round of 32FLEISHER374♥♠2-4+14
+6.5Round of 32FLEISHER263NT♥K=+0
+4.1Round of 32FLEISHER223NT♠4-1+6
+3.4Round of 32FLEISHER282♥♠5+3+6
+3.3Round of 32FLEISHER204NT♠5+2+1
+2.5Round of 32FLEISHER234♠♦2=+0
+2.5Round of 32FLEISHER413NT♠3+3+1
+2.2Round of 32FLEISHER353NT♥J-1-1
+1.9Round of 32FLEISHER304♠♠Q=+3
+1.6Round of 32FLEISHER422♠♣K+1+7
+1.1Round of 32FLEISHER364♠x♠3-2+4
+0.8Round of 32FLEISHER192♥♠4+1+6
+0.3Round of 32FLEISHER273NT♠3+1+0
+0.1Round of 32FLEISHER164♥♣J=+0
+0.0Round of 32FLEISHER171NT♠5+1-7
-0.3Round of 32FLEISHER332♠♦A=-10
-1.4Round of 32FLEISHER294NT♠10+1+11
-1.4Round of 32FLEISHER341NT♣9-1-4
-1.8Round of 32FLEISHER323NT♥10+3+13
-2.1Round of 32FLEISHER382NT♣J-1-5
-3.0Round of 32FLEISHER244♣♥K-2-8
-3.3Round of 32FLEISHER184♠♥A+1+0
-5.2Round of 32FLEISHER313NTx♣4-1-6
-5.2Round of 32FLEISHER404♠♥10+1-1
-6.0Round of 32FLEISHER154♥♣Q-1-13