ZHANG Ligang · REDBULL

149rank
-40.3Butler · 28 bds
-1.44per board
±4.7swing
-2.89vs par /bd
-1.24adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -40.3 -40.3by round

vs par split: bidding -1.82 · play -1.07

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.20/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted -1.24/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 50.0% · declarer play 66.7% · defence 60.0%

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads50.0% (2)·
Declarer play0.0% (1)100.0% (2)
Defence50.0% (4)66.7% (6)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 100.0% (1) · ♦ 0.0% (1)

vs par by strain: NT -2.82 (11) · a suit -2.94 (17)

vs par by level: part-score +1.29 (7) · game -5.35 (20) · slam +17.00 (1)

By role: declaring -2.07/bd (-5.72 vs par · 18) · defending -0.30/bd (+2.20 vs par · 10)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -1.21/bd (-2.86 vs par · 14) · not vulnerable -1.67/bd (-2.93 vs par · 14)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round of 32S.ShenG.Duboin – Z.MahmoodClosed14-22.9-1.64-2.07
Round of 32S.ShenE.Muzzio – A.BianchediOpen14-17.4-1.24-3.71

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+9.2Round of 32LAVAZZA256♦♣6-2+17
+6.9Round of 32LAVAZZA333NT♥8-2+13
+6.5Round of 32LAVAZZA265♣♥K=+0
+3.4Round of 32LAVAZZA282♥♥3+3+6
+2.5Round of 32LAVAZZA203NT♠7+2+0
+2.2Round of 32LAVAZZA351NT♥3=+6
+1.8Round of 32LAVAZZA323NT♠4+3-13
+1.4Round of 32LAVAZZA293NT♠10+2-11
+1.1Round of 32LAVAZZA164♥♦7+1+1
+0.3Round of 32LAVAZZA274♥♠K=+0
-0.2Round of 32LAVAZZA192♥♠A=+5
-0.6Round of 32LAVAZZA422♠♣K+2-6
-0.8Round of 32LAVAZZA414♥♣Q=+1
-1.2Round of 32LAVAZZA393NT♥J-1-4
-1.9Round of 32LAVAZZA304♠♥3=-3
-2.1Round of 32LAVAZZA312♠♦3+2-2
-2.4Round of 32LAVAZZA184♠♥A=+1
-2.8Round of 32LAVAZZA381NT♥J-1+0
-3.3Round of 32LAVAZZA342NT♠K=+0
-3.3Round of 32LAVAZZA375♦♠2-2-13
-3.5Round of 32LAVAZZA213NT♠2+1-1
-5.9Round of 32LAVAZZA404♠♥10-1-10
-6.0Round of 32LAVAZZA154♥♣Q-1-13
-6.5Round of 32LAVAZZA173NT♠4-3-11
-7.8Round of 32LAVAZZA364♥♣6-1-10
-8.5Round of 32LAVAZZA223NT♦4=-10
-9.1Round of 32LAVAZZA234♠♦5-1-12
-9.7Round of 32LAVAZZA245♦x♣A-2-12