MURNIATI Kristina Wahyu · PERTAMINA EP

34rank
-80.1Butler · 112 bds
-0.72per board
±4.6swing
-0.38vs par /bd · #17/20
-0.62adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -34.9 -34.9 -34.9 -34.9 -45.2 -45.2 -45.2 -45.2by round

vs par split: bidding +0.00 · play -0.30

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.09/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.62/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 51.9% #20 of 20 · declarer play 67.7% #18 of 20 · defence 62.1% #17 of 20

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads44.4% (9)55.6% (18)
Declarer play37.5% (8)78.3% (23)
Defence64.7% (17)61.0% (41)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 60.0% (5) · ♥ 57.1% (7) · ♦ 66.7% (6) · ♣ 33.3% (9)

vs par by strain: NT -1.61 (31) · a suit +0.21 (80)

vs par by level: part-score +0.83 (47) · game -0.35 (57) · slam -7.43 (7)

By role: declaring -0.60/bd (-2.09 vs par · 54) · defending -0.83/bd (+1.22 vs par · 58)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -0.39/bd (-0.20 vs par · 56) · not vulnerable -1.04/bd (-0.55 vs par · 56)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
QuarterfinalS.DewiC.Arnolds – W.Van ZwolClosed14-14.9-1.06+0.29
QuarterfinalS.DewiJ.Nab – L.DekkersClosed14-4.2-0.30-0.93
QuarterfinalS.DewiL.Dekkers – J.NabOpen14-20.8-1.49-1.00
QuarterfinalS.DewiC.Arnolds – W.Van ZwolClosed14+5.0+0.36+4.21
SemifinalS.DewiY.Lu – H.WangOpen14-15.6-1.11-1.07
SemifinalS.DewiY.Lu – H.WangOpen14-22.2-1.59-2.36
SemifinalS.DewiY.Zhang – S.WuOpen14-6.9-0.49+0.43
SemifinalS.DewiJ.Ran – W.WangClosed14-0.5-0.04-2.57

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+10.2QuarterfinalNETHERLANDS544♥♦5-1+16
+10.0QuarterfinalNETHERLANDS255♥♠A-2-7
+9.7SemifinalCHINA RED TEAM106♣♠K=-13
+8.2QuarterfinalNETHERLANDS484♠♥A-1+6
+7.3SemifinalCHINA RED TEAM543NT♦8=-13
+7.0SemifinalCHINA RED TEAM423♥♠Q=+6
+6.0SemifinalCHINA RED TEAM334♠♦5-1+12
+6.0SemifinalCHINA RED TEAM375♦♣8-1+10
+5.6QuarterfinalNETHERLANDS503NT♥7-1+10
+5.1QuarterfinalNETHERLANDS302♥♣J=+6
+5.0SemifinalCHINA RED TEAM33♥♠K-1+5
+4.6QuarterfinalNETHERLANDS243♠♦A=+7
+4.0SemifinalCHINA RED TEAM44♥♣2-1+6
+4.0SemifinalCHINA RED TEAM74♥♦7=+0
+4.0SemifinalCHINA RED TEAM436♣♦7+1-13
+3.3SemifinalCHINA RED TEAM505♣♥8=-1
+3.1QuarterfinalNETHERLANDS223♣♠A-2-1
+3.0SemifinalCHINA RED TEAM442♥♦5=+0
+3.0SemifinalCHINA RED TEAM552♦♠7+2+0
+2.9QuarterfinalNETHERLANDS293NT♦9-1+5
+2.7SemifinalCHINA RED TEAM214♥♠6=-1
+2.4QuarterfinalNETHERLANDS231NT♣4-1+13
+2.3QuarterfinalNETHERLANDS83NT♥4-2+11
+2.3QuarterfinalNETHERLANDS372♥♠3-1-7
+2.0QuarterfinalNETHERLANDS96♣♦K=+15
+2.0SemifinalCHINA RED TEAM523♠♠6=+1
+1.9QuarterfinalNETHERLANDS103NT♣5+2-21
+1.9QuarterfinalNETHERLANDS172♣♦K+1-7
+1.7QuarterfinalNETHERLANDS402♠♦J+2+12
+1.7SemifinalCHINA RED TEAM92♠♦A+2+1
+1.7SemifinalCHINA RED TEAM202NT♦6=+0
+1.7SemifinalCHINA RED TEAM303♥♦3=+0
+1.6QuarterfinalNETHERLANDS144♠♥A+1+13
+1.6QuarterfinalNETHERLANDS493NT♣10+1+14
+1.3QuarterfinalNETHERLANDS412♠♦6+1+19
+1.2QuarterfinalNETHERLANDS563NT♥8+2+0
+1.1QuarterfinalNETHERLANDS31NT♣10-2+6
+1.0QuarterfinalNETHERLANDS14♥♣7-1-10
+0.7SemifinalCHINA RED TEAM514♠♦K+1+0
+0.6QuarterfinalNETHERLANDS424♥♠10-2+0
+0.4QuarterfinalNETHERLANDS64NT♠7=-1
+0.4QuarterfinalNETHERLANDS522♣♥7-1+4
+0.3SemifinalCHINA RED TEAM83♣♣2+2+6
+0.3SemifinalCHINA RED TEAM274♥♠Q+2-11
+0.3SemifinalCHINA RED TEAM563NT♥2+1+1
+0.2QuarterfinalNETHERLANDS553♦♣4+1-7
-0.0QuarterfinalNETHERLANDS43NT♠5+1+13
-0.0QuarterfinalNETHERLANDS214♠♥J+1-15
-0.0SemifinalCHINA RED TEAM174♠♥A=+0
-0.0SemifinalCHINA RED TEAM282♠♣A+1+0
-0.0SemifinalCHINA RED TEAM313NT♣6+1+0
-0.0SemifinalCHINA RED TEAM344♠♦4-1+5
+0.0SemifinalCHINA RED TEAM494♥♣Q+1+0
-0.3QuarterfinalNETHERLANDS164♠♣Q+2+11
-0.3QuarterfinalNETHERLANDS394♥♣7-1-10
-0.3SemifinalCHINA RED TEAM53♣♥K+1+0
-0.3SemifinalCHINA RED TEAM113NT♣7+1+0
-0.3SemifinalCHINA RED TEAM165♥♦Q+2+10
-0.3SemifinalCHINA RED TEAM192♠♥5=+0
-0.3SemifinalCHINA RED TEAM403NT♦Q+1-1
-0.4QuarterfinalNETHERLANDS204♠♦6+1+11
-0.7SemifinalCHINA RED TEAM243NT♥10=-7
-0.7SemifinalCHINA RED TEAM292♠♦2-1-2
-0.9QuarterfinalNETHERLANDS331NT♥2=-11
-1.0QuarterfinalNETHERLANDS31Pass-9
-1.0SemifinalCHINA RED TEAM393♣♦2+1+7
-1.2QuarterfinalNETHERLANDS442♣♥A+1+0
-1.3SemifinalCHINA RED TEAM415♦♣K+1-17
-1.4QuarterfinalNETHERLANDS52NT♣3+3+3
-1.7QuarterfinalNETHERLANDS113NT♠9=+1
-1.7QuarterfinalNETHERLANDS273♣♦K-2-13
-1.7QuarterfinalNETHERLANDS342♠♣5-3-7
-1.7SemifinalCHINA RED TEAM322♠♦2+2+10
-2.0SemifinalCHINA RED TEAM64♣♥A+1+6
-2.0SemifinalCHINA RED TEAM363♥♠6+1+4
-2.0SemifinalCHINA RED TEAM474♠♣3-1+6
-2.1QuarterfinalNETHERLANDS23♠♠A+1+17
-2.2QuarterfinalNETHERLANDS531NT♠6=+7
-2.3QuarterfinalNETHERLANDS73NT♠4-2-13
-2.4QuarterfinalNETHERLANDS261NT♥9-1-5
-2.4QuarterfinalNETHERLANDS322♠♥5+1-13
-2.4QuarterfinalNETHERLANDS461NT♦A-1-13
-2.7QuarterfinalNETHERLANDS284♥♣3-1-5
-2.7SemifinalCHINA RED TEAM465♣♥3+1+9
-3.0SemifinalCHINA RED TEAM223NT♦Q-1-6
-3.3SemifinalCHINA RED TEAM234♥♠K+1+0
-3.3SemifinalCHINA RED TEAM252♥♦8-1-5
-3.3SemifinalCHINA RED TEAM262♣♦K-1-5
-3.7SemifinalCHINA RED TEAM456♠x♣7-3-7
-3.8QuarterfinalNETHERLANDS473NT♠3+1-11
-4.0QuarterfinalNETHERLANDS434♥♠K+1+17
-4.0SemifinalCHINA RED TEAM26♦♣K+1-1
-4.0SemifinalCHINA RED TEAM122♥♠8+1+0
-4.0SemifinalCHINA RED TEAM143NT♥9=+0
-4.2QuarterfinalNETHERLANDS451♦♣A-2+14
-4.6QuarterfinalNETHERLANDS513NT♣3=+2
-4.7SemifinalCHINA RED TEAM182♥♣2=+0
-5.1QuarterfinalNETHERLANDS182♠♣K+1-1
-5.9QuarterfinalNETHERLANDS194♥♣5+2-11
-6.1QuarterfinalNETHERLANDS384♠♠3=+1
-6.4QuarterfinalNETHERLANDS123NT♠4=-10
-7.7QuarterfinalNETHERLANDS153♠♠Q+1+10
-7.7SemifinalCHINA RED TEAM485♥♣2-2-8
-8.0SemifinalCHINA RED TEAM154♠♦K=-8
-8.0SemifinalCHINA RED TEAM533NT♣10-2-11
-8.3SemifinalCHINA RED TEAM353♦♥2+3-15
-9.4QuarterfinalNETHERLANDS362♥x♠5+1-13
-11.3QuarterfinalNETHERLANDS136♥x♠A=-20
-12.3SemifinalCHINA RED TEAM386♣♠2-1-13
-12.7SemifinalCHINA RED TEAM14♥♣9-5-12
-12.9QuarterfinalNETHERLANDS354♠x♦A-2+13
-13.0SemifinalCHINA RED TEAM133NT♥J-2-13