RUSSYAN Jerzy · MARKOWICZ

29rank
-25.2Butler · 56 bds
-0.45per board
±4.8swing
+1.41vs par /bd
-0.47adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -25.2 -25.2 -25.2 -25.2by round

vs par split: bidding -1.25 · play +2.53

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.01/bd (an average draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.47/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 80.0% · declarer play 94.4% · defence 45.8%

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads66.7% (3)85.7% (7)
Declarer play100.0% (2)93.8% (16)
Defence62.5% (8)37.5% (16)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 100.0% (2) · ♥ 75.0% (4) · ♦ 66.7% (3) · ♣ 100.0% (1)

vs par by strain: NT +0.18 (11) · a suit +1.54 (44)

vs par by level: part-score +1.32 (22) · game +0.20 (30) · slam +11.67 (3)

By role: declaring +0.21/bd (+1.77 vs par · 31) · defending -1.27/bd (+0.96 vs par · 25)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -0.28/bd (-0.57 vs par · 28) · not vulnerable -0.62/bd (+3.39 vs par · 28)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
QuarterfinalS.ZeligmanP.Hackett – J.SansomOpen14-0.1-0.01+2.29
QuarterfinalJ.KlukowskiP.Hackett – J.SansomClosed14+10.5+0.75+0.14
QuarterfinalS.ZeligmanJ.Holland – C.MariOpen14-32.0-2.29-0.29
QuarterfinalS.ZeligmanP.Hackett – J.SansomOpen14-3.6-0.26+3.50

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+15.6QuarterfinalHACKETT135♠♦4=+2
+10.0QuarterfinalHACKETT113NT♠3-1+10
+7.4QuarterfinalHACKETT503NT♥Q-2+11
+6.9QuarterfinalHACKETT154♣♣K-3-12
+4.6QuarterfinalHACKETT54♠♣9=+7
+4.6QuarterfinalHACKETT194♥♦J+1+11
+4.4QuarterfinalHACKETT484♥♠Q-2-2
+4.0QuarterfinalHACKETT174♣♠6-2+11
+3.7QuarterfinalHACKETT83♥♣10=+11
+3.3QuarterfinalHACKETT565♦♣J+1-1
+3.0QuarterfinalHACKETT553♠♥Q=-7
+2.6QuarterfinalHACKETT31NT♣9-2+6
+2.3QuarterfinalHACKETT44♥♣4+1+13
+1.9QuarterfinalHACKETT214♠♣8+1+15
+1.9QuarterfinalHACKETT31Pass+9
+1.6QuarterfinalHACKETT96♣♦K=+15
+1.6QuarterfinalHACKETT164♥♣A+1-11
+1.1QuarterfinalHACKETT302♠♦A=-1
+1.0QuarterfinalHACKETT232♠♥J=-11
+1.0QuarterfinalHACKETT272♦♣A+3+13
+1.0QuarterfinalHACKETT384♠♣2=-1
+0.7QuarterfinalHACKETT14♥♠7-1-10
+0.7QuarterfinalHACKETT462♠♦J+1-12
+0.6QuarterfinalHACKETT262♠♣2-1+5
+0.4QuarterfinalHACKETT394♥♣3-1+10
+0.3QuarterfinalHACKETT204♠♣K+2-11
+0.1QuarterfinalHACKETT532♠♥4=+11
+0.0QuarterfinalHACKETT255♠♥5=+11
-0.0QuarterfinalHACKETT332♠♥8=+10
-0.0QuarterfinalHACKETT411♥♥Q+1-19
-0.3QuarterfinalHACKETT521NT♦6-1+4
-0.4QuarterfinalHACKETT223♣♠K-2+1
-0.4QuarterfinalHACKETT322♠♥6=+12
-0.4QuarterfinalHACKETT435♥♠K=+17
-0.6QuarterfinalHACKETT496NT♣J-1+12
-1.4QuarterfinalHACKETT443♣♥K=+0
-2.0QuarterfinalHACKETT184♣♣9=-6
-2.1QuarterfinalHACKETT373♥♣3-2+5
-2.6QuarterfinalHACKETT293NT♣6-1-5
-3.1QuarterfinalHACKETT424♥♠4-1+2
-3.3QuarterfinalHACKETT453♥♠2+1+14
-3.9QuarterfinalHACKETT65NT♦6=-2
-4.0QuarterfinalHACKETT243♠♦A=-7
-4.0QuarterfinalHACKETT513NT♥2+1+1
-4.3QuarterfinalHACKETT364♥♠4-2+5
-4.4QuarterfinalHACKETT73NT♠4-2-13
-5.0QuarterfinalHACKETT284♠♠6=-7
-5.4QuarterfinalHACKETT544♥♦2=+13
-5.7QuarterfinalHACKETT342♣♣3+1+1
-6.0QuarterfinalHACKETT104♥♠Q+1-21
-7.1QuarterfinalHACKETT473NT♦K+2-12
-7.4QuarterfinalHACKETT123NT♦5=-10
-7.9QuarterfinalHACKETT355♥x♠K-2-18
-8.6QuarterfinalHACKETT24♠♠A-1+16
-10.3QuarterfinalHACKETT404♠♦J=-14
-10.9QuarterfinalHACKETT146♠♦J-1+8