KHANDELWAL Himani · GOTARD

139rank
-8.3Butler · 42 bds
-0.20per board
±4.3swing
-0.14vs par /bd · #104/187
-0.59adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -16.9 -15.9 2.4 3.2 11.1 7.8by round

vs par split: bidding +0.50 · play -0.64

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.40/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.59/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 80.0% #58 of 187 · declarer play 100.0% #1 of 187 · defence 83.3% #133 of 187

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads100.0% (2)75.0% (8)
Declarer play100.0% (4)100.0% (8)
Defence66.7% (3)86.7% (15)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 80.0% (5) · ♦ 100.0% (3) · ♣ 50.0% (2)

vs par by strain: NT -1.00 (8) · a suit +0.06 (34)

vs par by level: part-score -4.17 (6) · game +0.25 (32) · slam +2.75 (4)

By role: declaring -0.39/bd (-1.71 vs par · 24) · defending +0.06/bd (+1.94 vs par · 18)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.19/bd (-0.19 vs par · 21) · not vulnerable -0.59/bd (-0.10 vs par · 21)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 2R.KhandelwalY.Lin – Y.LiangOpen7-16.9-2.41-0.86
Round 3R.KhandelwalZ.Li – W.GuOpen7-15.9-2.27-4.86
Round 5R.KhandelwalT.Bakkeren – C.ArnoldsClosed7+2.4+0.34-1.29
Round 6R.KhandelwalJ.George – C.SumampouwOpen7+3.2+0.46+1.57
Round 7R.KhandelwalJ.Peng – J.YanOpen7+11.1+1.59+2.14
Round 8R.KhandelwalT.Asbi – L.BojohOpen7+7.8+1.11+2.43

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+9.7Round 8PERTAMINA EP RED226♥♠10-1+11
+8.1Round 5GANZER64♥♥2=+8
+8.0Round 7SUZHOUTAIHU194♠♥Q=+11
+6.4Round 8PERTAMINA EP RED256♥♠Q-1+11
+4.0Round 6PERTAMINA EP BLUE86♦♠A-2+6
+4.0Round 6PERTAMINA EP BLUE144♠♥K-2+6
+4.0Round 7SUZHOUTAIHU153NT♥10=+0
+3.2Round 5GANZER14♠♣4=+0
+3.2Round 6PERTAMINA EP BLUE93NT♦7=+14
+2.8Round 7SUZHOUTAIHU214♠♥A-1+5
+2.7Round 2PING AN CHINA84♠x♦3-2+5
+2.2Round 3HUBEI QIAOXIE193NT♦3+2+2
+2.0Round 2PING AN CHINA104♠♣2+1+0
+1.6Round 3HUBEI QIAOXIE204♠♠9+1+0
+1.6Round 5GANZER44♠♣8+1+0
+1.4Round 7SUZHOUTAIHU174♠♦10+1+0
+1.1Round 6PERTAMINA EP BLUE104♠♣5=+0
+0.8Round 7SUZHOUTAIHU204♠♥3+1+0
+0.8Round 8PERTAMINA EP RED274♠♦7=+0
+0.4Round 2PING AN CHINA144♠♦Q+2+14
+0.4Round 5GANZER32♠♥6+1+0
+0.1Round 6PERTAMINA EP BLUE123♣♠K-2-5
-0.4Round 5GANZER22♣♣5=+1
-1.4Round 2PING AN CHINA134♠♦A=-1
-1.4Round 8PERTAMINA EP RED233NT♠10+3-3
-2.0Round 5GANZER51NT♦4+1-1
-2.0Round 8PERTAMINA EP RED264♥x♠2-2+3
-2.1Round 3HUBEI QIAOXIE214♥♣2+1+0
-2.4Round 7SUZHOUTAIHU184♠♣Q+1+0
-2.7Round 8PERTAMINA EP RED284♥♣Q-1-5
-3.0Round 8PERTAMINA EP RED244♥♠Q=+0
-3.2Round 6PERTAMINA EP BLUE113NT♠2=+2
-3.4Round 3HUBEI QIAOXIE154♠♦Q-1-6
-3.5Round 7SUZHOUTAIHU164♠♥7+1-1
-4.4Round 3HUBEI QIAOXIE163♠♦3=-11
-4.5Round 3HUBEI QIAOXIE174♥♦2-2-6
-5.3Round 2PING AN CHINA91NTx♠9-2-9
-5.3Round 3HUBEI QIAOXIE183NT♦8-2-13
-6.0Round 6PERTAMINA EP BLUE135♦x♥Q-2-12
-6.6Round 2PING AN CHINA115♥x♦A=-5
-8.5Round 5GANZER76♠♦10-2-17
-8.7Round 2PING AN CHINA124♥♥7-1-10