BAO Linchun · NORCO

206rank
-98.6Butler · 56 bds
-1.76per board
±4.5swing
-2.50vs par /bd · #182/187
-1.82adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -12.5 -2.7 4 -20.2 -16 -18.8 -2.4 -30by round

vs par split: bidding -0.05 · play -2.45

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.06/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted -1.82/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 80.0% #58 of 187 · declarer play 60.0% #153 of 187 · defence 61.3% #186 of 187

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads60.0% (5)90.0% (10)
Declarer play50.0% (6)66.7% (9)
Defence33.3% (9)72.7% (22)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 100.0% (2) · ♥ 50.0% (2) · ♦ 85.7% (7) · ♣ 75.0% (4)

vs par by strain: NT -1.62 (16) · a suit -2.85 (40)

vs par by level: part-score -0.60 (15) · game -2.42 (38) · slam -13.00 (3)

By role: declaring -1.46/bd (-4.48 vs par · 25) · defending -2.00/bd (-0.90 vs par · 31)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -2.87/bd (-2.50 vs par · 26) · not vulnerable -0.80/bd (-2.50 vs par · 30)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1Q.ZhouJ.Voldoire – D.AvonClosed7-12.5-1.79-3.57
Round 2Q.ZhouS.Gui – L.WangClosed7-2.7-0.39-3.14
Round 3Q.ZhouC.Nunes – S.QuinnClosed7+4.0+0.57+3.57
Round 4Q.ZhouY.Wang – X.WangClosed7-20.2-2.89-1.86
Round 5Q.ZhouX.Gan – X.HeClosed7-16.0-2.29-4.43
Round 6Q.ZhouY.Chen – X.ZhangClosed7-18.8-2.69-4.71
Round 7Q.ZhouV.Isporski – M.TokcanOpen7-2.4-0.34-0.29
Round 8Q.ZhouD.Wang – B.DuOpen7-30.0-4.29-5.57

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+11.0Round 2GEELY AUTOMOBILE146♠♥Q+1-11
+6.5Round 4SHENZHEN PINGAN264♣♦A+2+12
+5.3Round 3NUNES183NT♦8-2+13
+5.1Round 7VALIO214♠♥A-2+7
+4.5Round 3NUNES174♥♦2-2+6
+4.2Round 5SHENZHEN22♦♥2-1+6
+3.3Round 1ROSSARD13NT♥8+1+0
+3.2Round 6LUCKY SEVEN113NT♠2=-2
+2.1Round 3NUNES214♥♦2+1+0
+1.6Round 5SHENZHEN44♠♦5+1+0
+1.5Round 8PAN-CHINA224♥♦6+1+0
+1.2Round 4SHENZHEN PINGAN233NT♠6=+0
+1.1Round 1ROSSARD64♥♣K+1+0
+0.8Round 7VALIO204♥♦4+1+0
+0.6Round 4SHENZHEN PINGAN224♠♦A+1+0
+0.5Round 6LUCKY SEVEN122NT♥4+2+6
+0.4Round 7VALIO174♠♦10=-1
+0.1Round 7VALIO165♦♠A-3+3
-0.4Round 1ROSSARD23NT♠A+1+0
-0.5Round 1ROSSARD35♦♠K-2-6
-0.6Round 3NUNES204♠♦Q=+1
-0.7Round 2GEELY AUTOMOBILE133NT♦7+3-1
-0.7Round 8PAN-CHINA233NT♠10+1+1
-0.8Round 8PAN-CHINA274♠♥3=+0
-1.1Round 6LUCKY SEVEN104♠♦6=+0
-1.3Round 3NUNES193NT♦7+1-1
-1.4Round 2GEELY AUTOMOBILE115♦x♥A-2-4
-1.7Round 2GEELY AUTOMOBILE92♥♣10-2+2
-1.7Round 2GEELY AUTOMOBILE124♥♦A=+0
-1.7Round 7VALIO152NT♥9+1-6
-1.8Round 1ROSSARD51NT♠10=-5
-2.0Round 2GEELY AUTOMOBILE104♠♦7+1+0
-2.0Round 5SHENZHEN51NT♦4+1-1
-2.4Round 7VALIO184♠♦7+1+0
-2.5Round 6LUCKY SEVEN83NT♥10-1-5
-2.6Round 3NUNES153♠♦Q=+0
-2.6Round 5SHENZHEN33♥♠3-1-3
-2.7Round 6LUCKY SEVEN144♠♥K-1-5
-3.2Round 6LUCKY SEVEN95♣♦A=-14
-3.4Round 1ROSSARD42♥♦2-2-2
-3.4Round 3NUNES163♥♠K+1+6
-3.4Round 5SHENZHEN13♠♥3=-7
-3.5Round 4SHENZHEN PINGAN272♥♣K+1-1
-4.7Round 7VALIO194♠♦2-1-5
-5.3Round 5SHENZHEN63♥♦K-1-9
-6.2Round 2GEELY AUTOMOBILE83NT♣J+2-8
-6.4Round 8PAN-CHINA256♥♠9-1-11
-6.5Round 4SHENZHEN PINGAN282♣♠8-2-7
-6.8Round 8PAN-CHINA243NT♦6-1-10
-7.5Round 8PAN-CHINA284♥♦A=-7
-8.5Round 4SHENZHEN PINGAN243NT♠J=-7
-8.5Round 5SHENZHEN76♠♦K-2-17
-9.3Round 8PAN-CHINA264♠♥Q-1-12
-10.0Round 4SHENZHEN PINGAN254♥♠A=-10
-10.8Round 1ROSSARD74♥x♥3=-12
-13.0Round 6LUCKY SEVEN134♠x♣10+1-13