PAOLUZI Simonetta · CAYNE

49rank
+39.5Butler · 56 bds
+0.71per board
±4.5swing
+1.32vs par /bd · #23/208
+0.45adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -1.5 -2.4 -10.1 19 3.4 14.7 2 14.4by round

vs par split: bidding +0.95 · play +0.38

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.25/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.45/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 73.3% #117 of 207 · declarer play 63.6% #166 of 206 · defence 90.0% #49 of 208

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads50.0% (4)81.8% (11)
Declarer play100.0% (3)50.0% (8)
Defence77.8% (9)95.2% (21)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 50.0% (6) · ♥ 50.0% (2) · ♦ 100.0% (5) · ♣ 100.0% (2)

vs par by strain: NT +0.19 (16) · a suit +1.77 (40)

vs par by level: part-score +0.68 (19) · game +1.39 (36) · slam +11.00 (1)

By role: declaring +0.00/bd (-0.96 vs par · 26) · defending +1.31/bd (+3.30 vs par · 30)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.81/bd (+2.07 vs par · 29) · not vulnerable +0.59/bd (+0.52 vs par · 27)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1D.De FalcoM.Kang – J.RanOpen7-1.5-0.21+0.71
Round 2D.De FalcoB.Engel – C.VechiattoOpen7-2.4-0.34-1.57
Round 3D.De FalcoK.Buras – A.SarniakOpen7-10.1-1.44-4.14
Round 4D.De FalcoB.Liu – Y.ZhangOpen7+19.0+2.71+4.00
Round 5D.De FalcoH.Yokoi – H.KimOpen7+3.4+0.49+4.29
Round 6D.De FalcoM.Bodell – B.GuOpen7+14.7+2.10+3.43
Round 7D.De FalcoN.Djurovic – S.BurgessOpen7+2.0+0.29+0.00
Round 8D.De FalcoY.Gu – R.ShaoOpen7+14.4+2.06+3.86

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+13.2Round 4TIANYA BRIDGE FATE264♥♠A=+16
+11.0Round 7BURGESS204♥♦K-1+13
+9.3Round 5SOUL43♣♠J+2+11
+8.8Round 6PANDA135♣x♠5-2+7
+8.4Round 4TIANYA BRIDGE FATE273♠x♠3-3+12
+7.6Round 8SHANGHAI THINK BRIDGE CLUB284♥♦A=+7
+6.6Round 8SHANGHAI THINK BRIDGE CLUB256♥♦4-1+11
+5.4Round 1SHANGHAI YITONG33NT♠J-6+10
+5.4Round 5SOUL63NT♦8-1+9
+4.0Round 6PANDA122♣♦5-3-3
+3.4Round 8SHANGHAI THINK BRIDGE CLUB274♠♥4+1+1
+3.3Round 7BURGESS164♠♦J=+0
+3.2Round 6PANDA93NT♥5=+14
+2.9Round 2MARVELOUS122♥♣7+3+6
+2.5Round 3JOEL193NT♣4+1+1
+2.4Round 4TIANYA BRIDGE FATE282♦♠J-3+2
+2.3Round 2MARVELOUS115♥♦A=+0
+2.2Round 5SOUL13♠♦2=+7
+2.2Round 6PANDA104♠♦5=+0
+2.2Round 7BURGESS152NT♠10+1+6
+2.0Round 4TIANYA BRIDGE FATE253NT♠2-1+6
+1.7Round 3JOEL153♠♦Q=+0
+1.6Round 1SHANGHAI YITONG41NT♠4-1-1
+1.3Round 1SHANGHAI YITONG23NT♠K+2+1
+1.1Round 4TIANYA BRIDGE FATE224♠♦A+1+0
+0.8Round 6PANDA144♥♦10-1+3
+0.7Round 3JOEL204♠♦Q+1+0
+0.5Round 8SHANGHAI THINK BRIDGE CLUB233NT♠2+1-1
+0.5Round 8SHANGHAI THINK BRIDGE CLUB264♥♣8-3+8
+0.4Round 2MARVELOUS144♠♥Q+3-14
+0.4Round 4TIANYA BRIDGE FATE242♠♥4-1+2
+0.1Round 8SHANGHAI THINK BRIDGE CLUB223NT♠10+1+1
-0.4Round 7BURGESS193♠♥Q=-1
-0.5Round 5SOUL33♠♥3=+0
-0.7Round 1SHANGHAI YITONG64♥♦10+1+0
-1.3Round 1SHANGHAI YITONG15♦♠A=+1
-1.3Round 2MARVELOUS92♥♦7-2+2
-1.4Round 6PANDA82NT♥10=+1
-1.5Round 3JOEL214♥♣2+1+0
-2.1Round 2MARVELOUS84♠x♦A-2-5
-2.2Round 2MARVELOUS134♠♥5+1+0
-2.2Round 7BURGESS174♠♥2+2-1
-2.4Round 2MARVELOUS104♠♦7+1+0
-2.9Round 6PANDA115♣♦3=+2
-3.1Round 1SHANGHAI YITONG51NT♠3-2+0
-3.1Round 5SOUL51♦♠8=-4
-3.9Round 3JOEL162NT♠Q-3-11
-3.9Round 3JOEL183NT♣10-1-13
-4.3Round 8SHANGHAI THINK BRIDGE CLUB244♥♣3=+0
-4.7Round 1SHANGHAI YITONG74♠♥3-1-6
-4.9Round 5SOUL22♦♠K-1-6
-4.9Round 7BURGESS183NT♠J-4-10
-5.0Round 5SOUL74♠♣3+1+13
-5.7Round 3JOEL174♥♦2-2-6
-7.0Round 7BURGESS214♠♦2-2-7
-8.5Round 4TIANYA BRIDGE FATE231NT♥9+2-10