OU Xianliang · SANYA-HONGYE

65rank
+22.1Butler · 42 bds
+0.53per board
±3.5swing
+0.67vs par /bd · #57/208
+0.47adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 5.6 8.2 23.4 -9.1 8.3 -14.3by round

vs par split: bidding +0.95 · play -0.29

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.06/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.47/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 50.0% #197 of 207 · declarer play 80.0% #66 of 206 · defence 88.9% #63 of 208

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads0.0% (2)75.0% (4)
Declarer play100.0% (3)75.0% (12)
Defence85.7% (7)90.9% (11)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 50.0% (2) · ♥ 0.0% (1) · ♦ 100.0% (2) · ♣ 0.0% (1)

vs par by strain: NT +1.40 (10) · a suit +0.44 (32)

vs par by level: part-score +1.14 (14) · game +0.43 (28)

By role: declaring +1.04/bd (-0.71 vs par · 24) · defending -0.16/bd (+2.50 vs par · 18)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.26/bd (-0.55 vs par · 22) · not vulnerable +0.82/bd (+2.00 vs par · 20)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1Z.WuZ.Li – Y.JingClosed7+5.6+0.80+2.00
Round 2Z.WuR.Milner – J.Seamon-MolsonOpen7+8.2+1.17+2.14
Round 3Z.WuD.Korbel – S.ShiOpen7+23.4+3.34+6.43
Round 4Z.WuP.Han – Y.GaoClosed7-9.1-1.30-3.29
Round 5Z.WuV.Chinmanas – V.SvangsopakulClosed7+8.3+1.19-2.57
Round 8Z.WuR.Trendafilov – N.SeniorClosed7-14.3-2.04-0.71

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+8.0Round 3MCMULLIN193NT♣2-1+10
+5.8Round 2MILNER115♦♥A-2+8
+5.8Round 4SHANXI ZHANGBI OLD CASTLE265♣x♣Q=-2
+5.2Round 1HUOCHETOU BLUE13♥x♦A-1+8
+4.3Round 5THAILAND74♠♦K=-13
+4.2Round 3MCMULLIN173♥♦2-1+5
+4.1Round 5THAILAND14♠♦3=+0
+3.9Round 3MCMULLIN154♠♦Q-1+6
+3.9Round 3MCMULLIN183NT♣10-1+13
+3.9Round 5THAILAND52♠♦4-1+5
+2.6Round 2MILNER124♥♦A=+0
+2.6Round 3MCMULLIN162♠♣A=+11
+2.4Round 2MILNER104♠♦7+1+0
+2.4Round 8PENFOLD274♠♦2=+0
+2.0Round 1HUOCHETOU BLUE51NT♦9=+5
+2.0Round 5THAILAND44♠♥7+1+0
+1.6Round 1HUOCHETOU BLUE43♥♠7-1-1
+1.5Round 3MCMULLIN214♥♦10+1+0
+1.3Round 1HUOCHETOU BLUE23NT♠K+2+1
+1.3Round 2MILNER92♥♦3-2-2
+1.2Round 2MILNER134♠♦8=-1
+0.6Round 2MILNER144♠♦Q+2+14
+0.5Round 5THAILAND33♠♥6=+0
+0.5Round 8PENFOLD233NT♠10+1-1
+0.2Round 1HUOCHETOU BLUE73♠♦K=+0
+0.1Round 8PENFOLD224♥♠2=+1
-0.1Round 4SHANXI ZHANGBI OLD CASTLE272♠♥2-1-4
-0.7Round 1HUOCHETOU BLUE64♥♣K+1+0
-0.7Round 3MCMULLIN204♠♦Q+1+0
-1.1Round 4SHANXI ZHANGBI OLD CASTLE224♠♦A+1+0
-1.1Round 5THAILAND21NT♥2+2-1
-1.4Round 4SHANXI ZHANGBI OLD CASTLE233NT♠10=+0
-2.0Round 4SHANXI ZHANGBI OLD CASTLE253NT♠2-1-6
-3.0Round 4SHANXI ZHANGBI OLD CASTLE242♥♠7-1-4
-3.4Round 8PENFOLD284♥♣Q-1-5
-4.0Round 1HUOCHETOU BLUE33♣♥A=+1
-4.0Round 8PENFOLD255NT♠9=+0
-4.3Round 8PENFOLD244♥♠Q=+0
-5.4Round 5THAILAND64♥♦9-1-9
-5.6Round 8PENFOLD264♠♥8=+0
-5.7Round 2MILNER85♦♠J-1-4
-7.3Round 4SHANXI ZHANGBI OLD CASTLE281NTx♣4+1-7