SHEN Jia Xiang · SHENZHEN NANGANG POWER

124rank
+8.1Butler · 42 bds
+0.19per board
±4.2swing
+0.36vs par /bd · #109/311
+0.22adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -8.9 3.8 -10.6 -11 30.7 4.1by round

vs par split: bidding +0.21 · play +0.14

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.02/bd (an average draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.22/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 83.3% #105 of 310 · declarer play 60.0% #277 of 310 · defence 77.8% #252 of 311

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads100.0% (5)71.4% (7)
Declarer play66.7% (3)57.1% (7)
Defence87.5% (8)70.0% (10)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 100.0% (3) · ♥ 80.0% (5) · ♦ 66.7% (3) · ♣ 100.0% (1)

vs par by strain: NT +2.38 (13) · a suit -0.55 (29)

vs par by level: part-score +0.04 (22) · game +0.47 (19) · slam +5.00 (1)

By role: declaring +0.58/bd (-1.00 vs par · 24) · defending -0.33/bd (+2.17 vs par · 18)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +1.01/bd (+1.10 vs par · 20) · not vulnerable -0.55/bd (-0.32 vs par · 22)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1X.ShiA.Wilsmore – M.PrescottClosed7-8.9-1.27-1.71
Round 2X.ShiA.Mel (De) – K.BaskaranOpen7+3.8+0.54+3.29
Round 3X.ShiE.Lindqvist – B.BrogelandClosed7-10.6-1.51-1.29
Round 4X.ShiT.Hoftaniska – D.BildeClosed7-11.0-1.57-3.57
Round 6X.ShiS.Sze – W.ChiuClosed7+30.7+4.39+4.00
Round 7X.ShiG.Sun – S.ShanClosed7+4.1+0.59+1.43

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+12.9Round 7P D TRANSNATIONAL192♥x♣5+1+13
+7.3Round 6PAAA124♠x♥3-2+8
+7.0Round 6PAAA96♣x♥6-2+5
+5.6Round 6PAAA144♠♠4=+7
+5.2Round 2BLADES134♠♥4+2+17
+4.8Round 1LORENTZ41NT♣A=+12
+4.1Round 6PAAA103NT♠5-1+6
+3.7Round 7P D TRANSNATIONAL183NT♥2+1+13
+2.8Round 1LORENTZ73♠♥6=+0
+2.7Round 6PAAA132♠♦Q+1+1
+2.7Round 7P D TRANSNATIONAL154♥♦5-1+12
+2.4Round 1LORENTZ13NT♠3=-1
+2.3Round 3GILLIS161NT♠2=+8
+2.2Round 6PAAA83♦♠6+1+1
+1.8Round 6PAAA113♣♣3=+0
+1.6Round 2BLADES144♠♦J-1+4
+1.5Round 2BLADES92♠♣K+2+1
+1.0Round 4SILVERFOX253NT♥4+1+1
+0.3Round 3GILLIS154♥♠10+2-11
+0.1Round 4SILVERFOX242♣♠2-1-2
+0.0Round 3GILLIS211NT♥10+3+9
-0.3Round 2BLADES112NT♥8=-1
-0.3Round 2BLADES123♦♣2-1+2
-0.3Round 4SILVERFOX234♣♥10=+0
-0.7Round 7P D TRANSNATIONAL174♥♦7-2-7
-0.9Round 2BLADES81NT♠2+1+0
-0.9Round 4SILVERFOX274♠♦3=-11
-1.0Round 4SILVERFOX262♠♣A-1+0
-1.7Round 1LORENTZ61NT♥4+1-10
-2.0Round 3GILLIS202NT♦4=+0
-2.3Round 3GILLIS194♠♦K=-6
-2.5Round 3GILLIS183♥♦5=-6
-2.9Round 7P D TRANSNATIONAL164♠♦Q-1-5
-3.0Round 2BLADES104♠x♣A-2+0
-3.3Round 7P D TRANSNATIONAL203♠♥7-1-5
-3.4Round 1LORENTZ33♥♠K-1-6
-4.2Round 4SILVERFOX222♥♦5+2-10
-4.9Round 1LORENTZ52♠♥A=-6
-5.7Round 4SILVERFOX283NT♣4=-3
-6.4Round 3GILLIS173NT♥3=-3
-8.3Round 7P D TRANSNATIONAL214♠♥2+2-11
-8.9Round 1LORENTZ24♥♥5+2-1