TARNOVSKI Bar · ERA

21rank
+59.5Butler · 49 bds
+1.21per board
±3.8swing
+1.08vs par /bd · #37/311
+1.16adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 13.6 4.5 25.9 9.7 -2.2 10.6 -2.6by round

vs par split: bidding +0.90 · play +0.18

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.06/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted +1.16/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 91.7% #38 of 310 · declarer play 100.0% #1 of 310 · defence 84.6% #167 of 311

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads100.0% (5)85.7% (7)
Declarer play100.0% (4)100.0% (9)
Defence62.5% (8)94.4% (18)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 100.0% (1) · ♦ 100.0% (9) · ♣ 50.0% (2)

vs par by strain: NT +0.67 (15) · a suit +1.26 (34)

vs par by level: part-score +1.81 (21) · game +0.16 (25) · slam +3.67 (3)

By role: declaring +1.27/bd (-0.17 vs par · 23) · defending +1.17/bd (+2.19 vs par · 26)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +1.02/bd (+1.20 vs par · 25) · not vulnerable +1.41/bd (+0.96 vs par · 24)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1R.PachtmanS.Gotzov – TAKOV TIHOMIRClosed7+13.6+1.94+1.43
Round 3R.PachtmanY.Huang – X.LouOpen7+4.5+0.64+0.71
Round 4R.PachtmanR.Karunatilake – C.FernandClosed7+25.9+3.70+2.14
Round 5R.PachtmanX.Li – Z.HeOpen7+9.7+1.39+2.71
Round 6R.PachtmanF.Fantoni – C.NunesClosed7-2.2-0.31-1.29
Round 7R.PachtmanR.Van Prooijen – J.VerheesClosed7+10.6+1.51+2.29
Round 8R.PachtmanG.Hallberg – P.BertheauOpen7-2.6-0.37-0.43

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+10.6Round 4BLADES276♠♦J=+0
+8.9Round 4BLADES223♣x♥10-4+5
+8.1Round 5P D PIONEERS74♥♣2+3+12
+7.7Round 4BLADES283♠♦K=+12
+6.0Round 3ZHONGSHAN JIEGAO184♥♠J-2+3
+5.6Round 6MONACO144♠♠2=+7
+5.4Round 3ZHONGSHAN JIEGAO195♣♠K-1+3
+4.9Round 1BALKAN GOLD STAR44♥♦4-1+12
+4.5Round 4BLADES262♠♥10=+6
+3.7Round 7LEVINE183NT♥3+1+13
+3.6Round 1BALKAN GOLD STAR72♠♣J+2+1
+3.6Round 3ZHONGSHAN JIEGAO213♦♣10-1+11
+3.5Round 1BALKAN GOLD STAR22♣♦A-2+11
+3.4Round 8BLACK261NT♣4+2+10
+3.1Round 1BALKAN GOLD STAR13NT♠3+1+0
+2.7Round 7LEVINE154♠♦3-1+12
+2.6Round 7LEVINE216♠♥2=+0
+2.3Round 3ZHONGSHAN JIEGAO161NT♠3=+8
+2.3Round 5P D PIONEERS33NT♥3=+0
+2.1Round 5P D PIONEERS44♠♦K-1+6
+2.1Round 8BLACK223♥♠J-2-1
+1.8Round 6MONACO132♠♥J=+0
+1.8Round 7LEVINE203♥♥5-1+0
+1.3Round 4BLADES243♦x♠3-1+0
+1.1Round 7LEVINE165♥x♦5-1+0
+1.0Round 1BALKAN GOLD STAR53♥♠K=+0
+0.4Round 5P D PIONEERS23♥♦9-1-1
+0.4Round 8BLACK251NT♥7-1+1
+0.3Round 3ZHONGSHAN JIEGAO154♥♠10+2-11
+0.2Round 6MONACO82♥♦K-1-2
+0.1Round 1BALKAN GOLD STAR32♠♦8-1-3
+0.1Round 5P D PIONEERS14♥♣A=+1
-0.1Round 4BLADES253NT♠Q=+0
-0.6Round 7LEVINE191NT♦10-1-2
-0.7Round 7LEVINE174♥♦2-2-7
-0.9Round 8BLACK284♠♦J=-3
-1.0Round 5P D PIONEERS66NT♦Q=+11
-1.2Round 6MONACO124♥♦J+2-1
-2.2Round 8BLACK243NT♥7-1-5
-2.3Round 5P D PIONEERS54♠♣3-1-10
-2.3Round 6MONACO113NT♠2-1-4
-2.5Round 8BLACK274♠♦Q=+0
-2.6Round 1BALKAN GOLD STAR61NTx♦4-1-11
-2.9Round 8BLACK234♣♠K-1-5
-3.0Round 6MONACO101NT♠4+3-2
-3.3Round 6MONACO94♥x♦K-1-7
-6.4Round 3ZHONGSHAN JIEGAO173NT♣Q=-3
-6.7Round 3ZHONGSHAN JIEGAO203NT♦4-1-6
-7.0Round 4BLADES235♣x♦7-1-8