ILIEV Manol · BULGARIAN ALL STARS

150rank
+3.1Butler · 56 bds
+0.06per board
±4.9swing
+0.20vs par /bd · #130/311
+0.07adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -3.6 -11.6 -0.5 8.7 4.1 2.3 10.1 -6.4by round

vs par split: bidding +1.04 · play -0.78

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.02/bd (an average draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.07/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 86.7% #72 of 310 · declarer play 66.7% #237 of 310 · defence 76.7% #266 of 311

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads100.0% (3)83.3% (12)
Declarer play66.7% (3)66.7% (9)
Defence80.0% (5)76.0% (25)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 60.0% (5) · ♥ 100.0% (3) · ♦ 100.0% (4) · ♣ 100.0% (3)

vs par by strain: NT +1.14 (14) · a suit -0.05 (41)

vs par by level: part-score -0.40 (20) · game -0.43 (30) · slam +7.00 (5)

By role: declaring -0.10/bd (-2.20 vs par · 25) · defending +0.18/bd (+2.13 vs par · 31)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.49/bd (+0.79 vs par · 28) · not vulnerable -0.38/bd (-0.39 vs par · 28)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1H.HristovC.Ng – P.LauOpen7-3.6-0.51-0.86
Round 2H.HristovG.Venkatesh – J.ShahClosed7-11.6-1.66+0.57
Round 3H.HristovA.Mel (De) – K.BaskaranOpen7-0.5-0.07-0.29
Round 4H.HristovK.Karaivanov – R.TrendafilovOpen7+8.7+1.24-0.29
Round 5H.HristovT.Hoftaniska – D.BildeClosed7+4.1+0.59+1.14
Round 6H.HristovG.Sun – S.ShanOpen7+2.3+0.33+0.00
Round 7H.HristovW.Ahmady – A.HusseinClosed7+10.1+1.44+2.57
Round 8H.HristovS.Yan – D.HuOpen7-6.4-0.91-1.29

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+14.7Round 5SILVERFOX77♥♠A-1+17
+8.9Round 7HUSSEIN175♣x♥10=+4
+7.8Round 8YUFENG ELECTRIC POWER BRIDGE T263NT♥6-1+12
+7.0Round 6P D TRANSNATIONAL96♣x♥2-2+5
+5.7Round 3BLADES164♥♣3-1+10
+5.7Round 4PENFOLD224♥♠2=+1
+5.6Round 6P D TRANSNATIONAL144♠♠6=+7
+5.5Round 1HK ZEN41NT♣A+1+12
+5.2Round 2TEXAN ACES135♠♦3+1+17
+5.2Round 7HUSSEIN165♥x♠Q-2+5
+4.1Round 6P D TRANSNATIONAL103NT♠4-1+6
+3.9Round 3BLADES174♠♣8-1+8
+3.6Round 3BLADES182♠♣A=+0
+3.1Round 2TEXAN ACES144♠♦J-2+5
+2.8Round 4PENFOLD241NT♥4+2+2
+2.7Round 7HUSSEIN154♠♥2-1+12
+2.6Round 1HK ZEN52♠♥A-2+2
+2.6Round 7HUSSEIN216♠♥2=+0
+2.3Round 5SILVERFOX33NT♥2=+0
+1.4Round 5SILVERFOX23♠♥K=+0
+1.4Round 8YUFENG ELECTRIC POWER BRIDGE T232♣♠K=-1
+0.8Round 1HK ZEN22♥♦Q+3+10
+0.8Round 4PENFOLD231NT♥10+3+1
+0.8Round 4PENFOLD274♠♦J+2-11
+0.8Round 8YUFENG ELECTRIC POWER BRIDGE T223♣♠K-1-2
+0.3Round 3BLADES154♥♠9+2-11
+0.1Round 1HK ZEN32♠♥3-1-3
-0.0Round 4PENFOLD284♠x♦K-2+5
-0.1Round 4PENFOLD253NT♠Q=+0
-0.2Round 6P D TRANSNATIONAL124♥♠4+1+0
-0.3Round 2TEXAN ACES123♦♣2-1+2
-0.6Round 7HUSSEIN191NT♠4-1-2
-0.9Round 2TEXAN ACES81NT♠2+1+0
-0.9Round 7HUSSEIN20Pass-3
-1.0Round 5SILVERFOX14♥♥2+1+0
-1.0Round 5SILVERFOX66NT♣2=+11
-1.3Round 3BLADES201NT♥Q+2+1
-1.3Round 4PENFOLD262♥♠4=+0
-1.7Round 1HK ZEN61NT♥4+1-10
-1.8Round 8YUFENG ELECTRIC POWER BRIDGE T284♠♣3+1-4
-1.9Round 2TEXAN ACES113♠♣K+1-2
-2.3Round 3BLADES194♠♦K=-6
-2.3Round 5SILVERFOX54♠♣3-1-10
-2.5Round 8YUFENG ELECTRIC POWER BRIDGE T274♠♦Q=+0
-3.6Round 1HK ZEN73♥♦Q=-7
-3.9Round 6P D TRANSNATIONAL83♣♣2-2-5
-4.4Round 2TEXAN ACES94♠♥4-1-6
-4.6Round 6P D TRANSNATIONAL113♥♣A=-6
-4.8Round 8YUFENG ELECTRIC POWER BRIDGE T243NT♥7-3-7
-5.7Round 6P D TRANSNATIONAL134♠♠6-2-7
-7.3Round 1HK ZEN13NT♦7-1-10
-7.3Round 8YUFENG ELECTRIC POWER BRIDGE T254♥♣A=-7
-7.8Round 7HUSSEIN186♦♦4=+2
-10.0Round 5SILVERFOX44♠♦K=-10
-10.4Round 3BLADES215♣x♦3=-4
-12.4Round 2TEXAN ACES104♠x♥7-4-12