ARONOV Victor · AYDIN

131rank
+6.2Butler · 56 bds
+0.11per board
±4.7swing
+0.43vs par /bd · #92/277
+0.23adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 4.4 -1.7 -12.6 0.9 -6.3 22.7 2.2 -3.4by round

vs par split: bidding +0.64 · play -0.21

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.12/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.23/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 92.9% #27 of 277 · declarer play 76.9% #140 of 277 · defence 87.9% #83 of 277

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads100.0% (3)90.9% (11)
Declarer play100.0% (3)70.0% (10)
Defence87.5% (8)88.0% (25)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 75.0% (4) · ♥ 100.0% (4) · ♦ 100.0% (3) · ♣ 100.0% (3)

vs par by strain: NT +3.77 (17) · a suit -1.03 (39)

vs par by level: part-score +0.85 (26) · game -0.41 (27) · slam +4.33 (3)

By role: declaring +0.55/bd (-1.74 vs par · 23) · defending -0.19/bd (+1.94 vs par · 33)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.55/bd (+1.21 vs par · 28) · not vulnerable -0.33/bd (-0.36 vs par · 28)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1A.ZobuY.Liang – S.LiuClosed7+4.4+0.63+0.57
Round 2A.ZobuT.Sielicki – P.TuczynskiOpen7-1.7-0.24+1.71
Round 3A.ZobuG.Narkiewicz – K.BurasOpen7-12.6-1.80-1.00
Round 4A.ZobuU.Tundal – G.GroetheimClosed7+0.9+0.13-2.00
Round 5A.ZobuY.Lin – H.WangOpen7-6.3-0.90+0.14
Round 6A.ZobuL.Zhang – S.ZhouClosed7+22.7+3.24+2.86
Round 7A.ZobuR.Tobing – T.AsbiOpen7+2.2+0.31+1.43
Round 8A.ZobuJ.Dai – L.YangClosed7-3.4-0.49-0.29

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+11.7Round 6KALAJUN-XINJIANG122♠♥5=+13
+10.3Round 8HUANG LONG TEAM233NT♥3=+10
+9.1Round 1DONGFENG FENGSHEN63NT♥4=+0
+7.9Round 4HAUGE283NT♠4-2+12
+6.8Round 5PING AN CHINA54♠♠K=+0
+6.0Round 2BRIDGE24 B134♠♥4+3+17
+5.7Round 4HAUGE223NT♦5=+0
+4.7Round 6KALAJUN-XINJIANG96♣♦2-3+2
+3.8Round 7PERTAMINA EP165♥x♠Q-2+5
+3.7Round 6KALAJUN-XINJIANG103NT♠3-1+6
+3.5Round 7PERTAMINA EP154♠♣6-1+12
+3.1Round 1DONGFENG FENGSHEN41NT♣K=+12
+3.0Round 2BRIDGE24 B124♥♣A-1+5
+3.0Round 6KALAJUN-XINJIANG131♠♦Q+3+2
+2.9Round 7PERTAMINA EP183NT♥2+3+13
+2.9Round 8HUANG LONG TEAM223♥♠J-2-1
+2.5Round 6KALAJUN-XINJIANG112NT♥2=+1
+2.3Round 1DONGFENG FENGSHEN22♥♣J+2+10
+1.9Round 1DONGFENG FENGSHEN72♠♥2+2+1
+1.8Round 5PING AN CHINA33NT♦9=+0
+1.6Round 7PERTAMINA EP202♠♥7=+0
+1.1Round 4HAUGE274♠♦3+2-11
+1.1Round 8HUANG LONG TEAM242♥x♦Q-1-1
+0.7Round 1DONGFENG FENGSHEN32♠♥5-1-3
+0.6Round 3BRIDGE 24154♥♠9+2-11
+0.5Round 3BRIDGE 24161NT♠4=+8
+0.4Round 5PING AN CHINA14♥♣A=+1
+0.1Round 5PING AN CHINA23♥♣5-1-1
-0.0Round 6KALAJUN-XINJIANG143♠♦3=+1
-0.2Round 4HAUGE253NT♠Q=+0
-0.2Round 7PERTAMINA EP191♠♥J-1-2
-0.3Round 3BRIDGE 24211NT♥10+3+9
-0.5Round 3BRIDGE 24182♠♣A-1-4
-0.6Round 4HAUGE262♥♠6=+0
-0.7Round 2BRIDGE24 B112♠♣K+2-2
-0.9Round 2BRIDGE24 B81NT♦J=+1
-1.1Round 7PERTAMINA EP174♥♦7-2-7
-1.2Round 8HUANG LONG TEAM252♥♥3+1+0
-1.5Round 2BRIDGE24 B142♠♦J=+0
-1.6Round 3BRIDGE 24194♠♦K=-6
-1.6Round 5PING AN CHINA66♠♦3+1+11
-2.2Round 8HUANG LONG TEAM273NT♥3=+1
-2.9Round 6KALAJUN-XINJIANG82♠♥Q=-5
-3.0Round 3BRIDGE 24202NT♦5=+0
-3.5Round 4HAUGE243♣♥5-2-5
-3.6Round 2BRIDGE24 B104♥♠K=-3
-4.0Round 2BRIDGE24 B93♠♥3-1-6
-4.2Round 8HUANG LONG TEAM263NT♣4=+1
-4.7Round 5PING AN CHINA76♥♠A=+0
-5.2Round 1DONGFENG FENGSHEN52♠♣8=-6
-7.5Round 1DONGFENG FENGSHEN13NT♦10-1-10
-8.3Round 3BRIDGE 24174♠♦J=-3
-8.3Round 7PERTAMINA EP214♠♥2+2-11
-9.1Round 5PING AN CHINA44♠♦K=-10
-9.5Round 4HAUGE234♠♥J-3-10
-10.1Round 8HUANG LONG TEAM285♥x♠A-5-12