XUE Xiao Li · BEIJING LAWYERS

222rank
-22.8Butler · 49 bds
-0.47per board
±5.0swing
+0.22vs par /bd · #119/277
-0.35adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -15.5 25.7 3.5 -15.4 -13.6 2.3 -9.8by round

vs par split: bidding +0.48 · play -0.19

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.12/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.35/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 83.3% #87 of 277 · declarer play 70.0% #182 of 277 · defence 80.0% #177 of 277

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads100.0% (3)80.0% (15)
Declarer play100.0% (2)62.5% (8)
Defence42.9% (7)91.3% (23)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 100.0% (3) · ♥ 100.0% (3) · ♦ 85.7% (7) · ♣ 60.0% (5)

vs par by strain: NT -1.40 (10) · a suit +0.74 (38)

vs par by level: part-score +1.10 (19) · game +0.76 (25) · slam -6.50 (4)

By role: declaring -1.06/bd (-3.39 vs par · 18) · defending -0.12/bd (+2.32 vs par · 31)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.41/bd (+0.33 vs par · 24) · not vulnerable -1.31/bd (+0.12 vs par · 25)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1W.GuoY.Li – J.LuoClosed7-15.5-2.21-2.29
Round 2N.DengH.Liu – Y.WangOpen7+25.7+3.67+5.86
Round 3N.DengL.Li – D.WuOpen7+3.5+0.50+1.14
Round 4W.GuoB.He – X.HeClosed7-15.4-2.20+0.14
Round 5W.GuoJ.Chen – C.LinOpen7-13.6-1.94-3.43
Round 7W.GuoZ.Yu – Z.LiClosed7+2.3+0.33+1.43
Round 8W.GuoM.Ye – B.ChengClosed7-9.8-1.40-1.29

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+10.0Round 2BLACK EARTH GOD DUCK BRIDGE CL94♠♣K+1+11
+6.7Round 2BLACK EARTH GOD DUCK BRIDGE CL134♠♥4+2+17
+5.9Round 4TIANJIN COM-JADEITE232♦♥J-1+6
+5.5Round 2BLACK EARTH GOD DUCK BRIDGE CL124♥x♦J-1+7
+5.4Round 3QIANWEI163NT♠3-2+11
+5.2Round 5CTBA54♠♠3-2+11
+5.0Round 8ZHONGFU262♦♥3+4+10
+4.6Round 8ZHONGFU252♣♣8=+6
+4.4Round 1GUANGZHOU PEARL RIVE72♣♦6+1+6
+3.8Round 2BLACK EARTH GOD DUCK BRIDGE CL144♠♣7-2+5
+3.8Round 7DONGFENG FENGSHEN165♥x♦6-2+5
+3.5Round 7DONGFENG FENGSHEN154♠♠4-1+12
+3.1Round 2BLACK EARTH GOD DUCK BRIDGE CL82♠♦A-1+5
+2.6Round 7DONGFENG FENGSHEN192♥♦Q-3+1
+2.5Round 3QIANWEI174♠♣6-1+8
+2.4Round 7DONGFENG FENGSHEN216♠♥2=+0
+1.6Round 3QIANWEI154♥♠10+3-10
+1.2Round 8ZHONGFU232♠♣J-1+0
+0.8Round 4TIANJIN COM-JADEITE261NT♠7+1+0
+0.7Round 3QIANWEI214♣♦7+1+10
+0.7Round 5CTBA66NT♣10=-11
+0.2Round 1GUANGZHOU PEARL RIVE61NT♥4+1+10
+0.2Round 2BLACK EARTH GOD DUCK BRIDGE CL112♠♣K+1-1
-0.1Round 5CTBA23♥♦9-1+1
-0.4Round 5CTBA14♥♣K=-1
-0.7Round 1GUANGZHOU PEARL RIVE53♥♠K=+0
-0.8Round 4TIANJIN COM-JADEITE253NT♥A+1-1
-0.9Round 7DONGFENG FENGSHEN20Pass-3
-1.1Round 4TIANJIN COM-JADEITE274♠♣7+2+11
-1.1Round 7DONGFENG FENGSHEN174♥♦7-2-7
-1.6Round 3QIANWEI194♠♦K=-6
-1.7Round 4TIANJIN COM-JADEITE242♣♥Q-2+0
-1.8Round 8ZHONGFU222♠♥Q-1-6
-2.1Round 3QIANWEI183♠♥4-2-5
-2.3Round 1GUANGZHOU PEARL RIVE23♥♣10+1-10
-2.6Round 8ZHONGFU244♠♦6-1-5
-2.7Round 5CTBA33NT♥5+1-1
-2.9Round 8ZHONGFU274♠♥4=+0
-3.0Round 3QIANWEI202NT♦5=+0
-3.1Round 1GUANGZHOU PEARL RIVE41NT♣A=-12
-3.2Round 1GUANGZHOU PEARL RIVE13NT♦7+1+0
-3.2Round 5CTBA44♠♣8-1-6
-3.6Round 2BLACK EARTH GOD DUCK BRIDGE CL104♥♠K=-3
-6.2Round 4TIANJIN COM-JADEITE224♥♦5=-1
-8.0Round 7DONGFENG FENGSHEN186♦♥8=+2
-10.8Round 1GUANGZHOU PEARL RIVE33NT♦Q=-10
-12.3Round 4TIANJIN COM-JADEITE284♠x♦K=-14
-13.1Round 5CTBA76♣♠7-2-17
-13.3Round 8ZHONGFU285♦x♠A-6-14