WU Yu · BILAL

74rank
+24.0Butler · 42 bds
+0.57per board
±6.1swing
+1.12vs par /bd · #38/277
+0.06adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 19.1 -13.7 -20.9 -19.7 8.1 51.1by round

vs par split: bidding +1.02 · play +0.41

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.51/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.06/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 91.7% #36 of 277 · declarer play 71.4% #160 of 277 · defence 74.1% #222 of 277

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads80.0% (5)100.0% (7)
Declarer play100.0% (1)66.7% (6)
Defence60.0% (10)82.4% (17)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 100.0% (1) · ♥ 80.0% (5) · ♦ 100.0% (3) · ♣ 100.0% (3)

vs par by strain: NT +4.92 (13) · a suit -0.59 (29)

vs par by level: part-score -0.88 (17) · game +1.62 (21) · slam +7.00 (4)

By role: declaring +1.16/bd (-0.07 vs par · 14) · defending +0.28/bd (+1.71 vs par · 28)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.40/bd (+0.90 vs par · 20) · not vulnerable +0.73/bd (+1.32 vs par · 22)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 2G.BilalC.Wang – H.LiuClosed7+19.1+2.73+4.86
Round 4E.AksuyekJ.Wang – Y.LiuOpen7-13.7-1.96-0.29
Round 5E.AksuyekI.Coldea – B.MarinaOpen7-20.9-2.99-2.00
Round 6E.AksuyekC.Wang – W.ZhangOpen7-19.7-2.81-3.86
Round 7G.BilalY.Chen – J.GaoOpen7+8.1+1.16+0.29
Round 8G.BilalW.Huang – Q.XieClosed7+51.1+7.30+7.71

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+14.5Round 7SUZHOUTAIHU186NT♥2-3+17
+11.3Round 8KALAJUN-XINJIANG283NT♦J-1+12
+10.3Round 8KALAJUN-XINJIANG233NT♥3=+10
+9.2Round 8KALAJUN-XINJIANG263NT♥5-1+12
+8.9Round 7SUZHOUTAIHU175♣x♥K=+4
+7.9Round 8KALAJUN-XINJIANG243NT♦5+1+7
+7.8Round 4SHANDONG CONTRACT BRIDGE ASSOC233NT♦4-2+8
+6.7Round 2BEIJIING TAILI KANGXIN134♠♣2+2+17
+5.9Round 2BEIJIING TAILI KANGXIN103♥♠K+1+8
+4.9Round 8KALAJUN-XINJIANG254♥x♣A-1+6
+4.2Round 2BEIJIING TAILI KANGXIN123♦♣2+2+6
+4.0Round 8KALAJUN-XINJIANG222♠♥Q+1+1
+3.8Round 2BEIJIING TAILI KANGXIN144♠♣7-2+5
+3.5Round 8KALAJUN-XINJIANG272♠♣8+2+6
+2.7Round 5ROMANIA33NT♦J+1+1
+2.4Round 7SUZHOUTAIHU216♠♥2=+0
+2.0Round 6BANK OF CHINA IN HAINAN131♠♦Q+2+1
+1.6Round 7SUZHOUTAIHU203♥♣8-1+0
+1.2Round 2BEIJIING TAILI KANGXIN93♠♥8=+0
+1.1Round 6BANK OF CHINA IN HAINAN83♠♥Q-1-2
+0.8Round 4SHANDONG CONTRACT BRIDGE ASSOC273NT♦7=+11
+0.4Round 5ROMANIA14♥♣A=+1
-0.0Round 6BANK OF CHINA IN HAINAN142♥♦A+1+1
-0.2Round 7SUZHOUTAIHU192♠♥6-1-2
-0.7Round 2BEIJIING TAILI KANGXIN113♠♦2+1-2
-0.7Round 5ROMANIA66♠♦3=+11
-1.8Round 4SHANDONG CONTRACT BRIDGE ASSOC253NT♥9+2-2
-1.8Round 6BANK OF CHINA IN HAINAN124♥♠8+1+0
-2.0Round 2BEIJIING TAILI KANGXIN81NT♠2+1+0
-3.2Round 4SHANDONG CONTRACT BRIDGE ASSOC241NT♦2+2-2
-3.6Round 5ROMANIA54♠♣3-1-10
-4.3Round 6BANK OF CHINA IN HAINAN112♥♣K+1-6
-4.7Round 4SHANDONG CONTRACT BRIDGE ASSOC263♥♣Q-1-5
-4.7Round 5ROMANIA76♥♠A=+0
-5.4Round 7SUZHOUTAIHU165♠♣10-2-7
-5.7Round 4SHANDONG CONTRACT BRIDGE ASSOC223NT♦2=+0
-5.9Round 5ROMANIA22♥♥2+1-7
-6.9Round 4SHANDONG CONTRACT BRIDGE ASSOC283♠=-12
-6.9Round 6BANK OF CHINA IN HAINAN95♣♥6=-11
-9.1Round 5ROMANIA44♠♥5=-10
-9.8Round 6BANK OF CHINA IN HAINAN103NT♣6=-10
-13.7Round 7SUZHOUTAIHU155♦x♦4-5-10