WANG Hanlan · PING AN CHINA

31rank
+54.1Butler · 56 bds
+0.97per board
±4.5swing
+0.86vs par /bd · #50/277
+1.24adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 6 20.1 6.2 0.8 6.3 -4.4 4.3 14.8by round

vs par split: bidding +0.54 · play +0.32

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.27/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted +1.24/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 83.3% #87 of 277 · declarer play 80.0% #118 of 277 · defence 82.6% #146 of 277

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads50.0% (2)90.0% (10)
Declarer play80.0% (5)80.0% (10)
Defence100.0% (4)78.9% (19)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 50.0% (2) · ♥ 100.0% (4) · ♦ 75.0% (4) · ♣ 100.0% (2)

vs par by strain: NT -0.81 (16) · a suit +1.52 (40)

vs par by level: part-score +1.71 (31) · game +0.38 (21) · slam -3.25 (4)

By role: declaring +0.98/bd (-0.79 vs par · 33) · defending +0.94/bd (+3.22 vs par · 23)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +1.90/bd (+1.77 vs par · 30) · not vulnerable -0.11/bd (-0.19 vs par · 26)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1Y.LinH.Jiang – G.XinOpen7+6.0+0.86+1.29
Round 2Y.LinG.Tu – Q.WangOpen7+20.1+2.87+5.43
Round 3Y.LinA.Shah – S.KarmarkarOpen7+6.2+0.89-0.29
Round 4Y.LinS.Wang – Y.LiuOpen7+0.8+0.11-0.86
Round 5Y.LinV.Aronov – A.ZobuOpen7+6.3+0.90-0.14
Round 6Y.LinG.Groetheim – U.TundalOpen7-4.4-0.63+0.14
Round 7Y.LinN.Aydogdu – F.AydogduOpen7+4.3+0.61-0.71
Round 8Y.LinT.Chung – J.ChungOpen7+14.8+2.11+2.00

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+9.3Round 2GUANGZHOU PEARL RIVE94♠♦Q=+10
+9.1Round 5AYDIN44♠♦K=+10
+8.5Round 7TURKEY154♠♦2=+0
+8.0Round 7TURKEY186♦♠A=-2
+6.9Round 4HONG KONG HAI JIU283♠♦K=+12
+6.4Round 1QINGDAO BRIDGE ASSOSIATION32♦x♣K-2+4
+6.4Round 8CTBA285♥x♠5-2+5
+6.1Round 3PODDAR DEVELOPERS194♠x♣5=+9
+6.0Round 2GUANGZHOU PEARL RIVE134♠♥4+3+17
+5.9Round 2GUANGZHOU PEARL RIVE103♥♣Q+1+8
+5.7Round 4HONG KONG HAI JIU223NT♦2=+0
+5.4Round 8CTBA261NT♥3+2+10
+4.7Round 4HONG KONG HAI JIU262♥♦10-1+5
+4.7Round 5AYDIN76♥♠A=+0
+4.4Round 6HAUGE143♠♦2-1+4
+3.5Round 8CTBA272♠♦Q+2+6
+3.3Round 6HAUGE81NT♠5+1+6
+3.3Round 7TURKEY201NT♠3=+5
+2.7Round 8CTBA221NT♥Q=-1
+2.5Round 4HONG KONG HAI JIU241NT♥4+1+1
+2.4Round 1QINGDAO BRIDGE ASSOSIATION52♠♥A-2+2
+2.3Round 2GUANGZHOU PEARL RIVE143♦♥4-1+4
+2.3Round 3PODDAR DEVELOPERS201NT♥Q+2-1
+2.1Round 3PODDAR DEVELOPERS183♠♠Q-2+5
+1.8Round 6HAUGE124♥♦4+1+0
+1.6Round 5AYDIN66♠♦3+1-11
+1.4Round 1QINGDAO BRIDGE ASSOSIATION22♥♦Q+3+10
+1.4Round 8CTBA232♣♠K+1+0
+1.2Round 1QINGDAO BRIDGE ASSOSIATION73♠♦7=+0
+0.4Round 1QINGDAO BRIDGE ASSOSIATION61NT♣8+2-10
-0.1Round 5AYDIN23♥♣5-1+1
-0.2Round 4HONG KONG HAI JIU253NT♠Q=+0
-0.4Round 5AYDIN14♥♣A=-1
-0.5Round 3PODDAR DEVELOPERS161NT♠4=-8
-0.6Round 3PODDAR DEVELOPERS154♥♠10+2+11
-0.7Round 2GUANGZHOU PEARL RIVE113♠♣K+1-2
-0.7Round 3PODDAR DEVELOPERS213♣♥10+2-10
-0.9Round 2GUANGZHOU PEARL RIVE81NT♠3=+1
-1.5Round 1QINGDAO BRIDGE ASSOSIATION41NT♣A-1+11
-1.5Round 7TURKEY192♥♠J=+0
-1.8Round 2GUANGZHOU PEARL RIVE123♦♣2-2+0
-1.8Round 5AYDIN33NT♦9=+0
-2.0Round 6HAUGE132♠♠5+1-1
-2.0Round 8CTBA252♥♠A+2-1
-2.1Round 6HAUGE113♣♣3=+0
-2.4Round 7TURKEY216♠♥2=+0
-2.5Round 3PODDAR DEVELOPERS174♠♣8-1-8
-2.6Round 8CTBA243NT♥7-1-5
-3.7Round 6HAUGE95♣♥6-2+0
-3.8Round 7TURKEY165♥x♦6-2-5
-4.3Round 1QINGDAO BRIDGE ASSOSIATION12♦x♦2-1-8
-6.1Round 6HAUGE103NT♥K-2-8
-6.8Round 5AYDIN54♠♠K=+0
-7.8Round 7TURKEY175♥x♦6-3-3
-9.3Round 4HONG KONG HAI JIU273NT♦J-1-14
-9.5Round 4HONG KONG HAI JIU234♠♥J-3-10