GROSSACK Zachary · DINKIN

137rank
-30.9Butler · 28 bds
-1.10per board
±5.5swing
-2.32vs par /bd
-0.43adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -30.9 -30.9by round

vs par split: bidding -0.89 · play -1.43

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.67/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.43/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 88.9% · declarer play 100.0% · defence 71.4%

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads75.0% (4)100.0% (5)
Declarer play100.0% (1)100.0% (3)
Defence57.1% (7)85.7% (7)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 75.0% (4) · ♥ 100.0% (1) · ♦ 100.0% (2) · ♣ 100.0% (2)

vs par by strain: NT -1.09 (11) · a suit -3.12 (17)

vs par by level: part-score -4.00 (8) · game -1.22 (18) · slam -5.50 (2)

By role: declaring -1.27/bd (-3.64 vs par · 14) · defending -0.94/bd (-1.00 vs par · 14)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -0.17/bd (-3.64 vs par · 14) · not vulnerable -2.04/bd (-1.00 vs par · 14)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round of 32G.BottaB.Drijver – C.MadsenOpen14+6.6+0.47+0.07
Round of 32G.BottaC.Madsen – B.DrijverClosed14-37.5-2.68-4.71

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+11.3Round of 32FERM92♣xx♦A-3+8
+7.0Round of 32FERM34♠♥K=+3
+4.8Round of 32FERM234♠♠3=-1
+4.5Round of 32FERM14♥x♣A-2+5
+3.6Round of 32FERM265♣♥10=+0
+3.4Round of 32FERM196♣♦4=+0
+3.4Round of 32FERM214♥♣5=+3
+3.2Round of 32FERM115♣♠A-2+5
+1.7Round of 32FERM41♠x♠7-1-9
+1.4Round of 32FERM143NT♥4-1+10
+0.6Round of 32FERM102NT♠8+1-10
+0.5Round of 32FERM243NT♣K+2+0
-0.2Round of 32FERM181♠♥A=-5
-0.3Round of 32FERM73NT♦10=+1
-0.4Round of 32FERM123NT♠Q-1+5
-1.7Round of 32FERM61NT♣3-1+0
-2.9Round of 32FERM172♠♣2=+0
-2.9Round of 32FERM224♥♠6=+0
-3.1Round of 32FERM273NT♠10+2-1
-3.4Round of 32FERM83NT♥7-1-5
-3.8Round of 32FERM131NT♥10+1+0
-4.5Round of 32FERM23NT♠9+1+0
-4.9Round of 32FERM153♣x♠A-4-16
-5.2Round of 32FERM164♠♣9-1-10
-9.0Round of 32FERM53NT♠J=-12
-10.1Round of 32FERM256♠♣6-1-11
-11.2Round of 32FERM205♠♦5-1-13
-12.7Round of 32FERM285♦x♥9-4-12