KONSTACKA Emma · CZE HUN

20rank
+74.5Butler · 80 bds
+0.93per board
±4.8swing
+0.28vs par /bd · #65/144
+1.17adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 22.5 16.7 16 11.4 -12.3 -12.1 -1.8 35.2 6.5 -7.6by round

vs par split: bidding -0.72 · play +0.95

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.24/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted +1.17/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 92.3% #15 of 144 · declarer play 90.9% #8 of 144 · defence 90.3% #15 of 144

Bidding activity — not a pass: 42.3% #62 of 144 (90/213)

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads100.0% (4)88.9% (9)
Declarer play100.0% (3)89.5% (19)
Defence100.0% (14)82.4% (17)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 100.0% (3) · ♥ 75.0% (4) · ♦ 100.0% (5) · ♣ 100.0% (1)

vs par by strain: NT +1.68 (22) · a suit -0.33 (57)

vs par by level: part-score -0.72 (36) · game -0.41 (39) · slam +15.00 (4)

By role: declaring +0.65/bd (-2.38 vs par · 48) · defending +1.37/bd (+4.26 vs par · 31)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +1.23/bd (+0.78 vs par · 36) · not vulnerable +0.69/bd (-0.14 vs par · 44)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1P.SlovakovaY.Wang – H.DuClosed8+22.5+2.81+2.12
Round 2P.SlovakovaT.Chen – C.WuClosed8+16.7+2.09-0.75
Round 3P.SlovakovaM.Moe – S.LillejordClosed8+16.0+2.00+1.50
Round 4P.SlovakovaD.Magrys – M.KlimiukClosed8+11.4+1.43+3.50
Round 5P.SlovakovaK.Chen – C.ChenClosed8-12.3-1.54-0.75
Round 6P.SlovakovaO.Deng – B.ChenClosed8-12.1-1.51-5.25
Round 7P.SlovakovaM.Polak – A.DanekClosed8-1.8-0.23-1.00
Round 8P.SlovakovaH.Swiatek – M.SwiatekClosed8+35.2+4.40+3.50
Round 9P.SlovakovaK.Jurkiewicz – A.MazurClosed8+6.5+0.81+4.25
Round 10P.SlovakovaY.Huang – Y.PengClosed8-7.6-0.95-4.38

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+12.2Round 1CHINA SMZY STAYMAN282♥x♠K+1+14
+12.1Round 7POLAK MALI283NT♠Q=+12
+11.6Round 8WZBS54♠♥A=+16
+11.1Round 4POLAND236♥♣T-1+20
+10.9Round 8WZBS43NT♠7-1+16
+9.3Round 3THE VIKINGS146♠♦A-1+13
+8.9Round 1CHINA SMZY STAYMAN233NT♣2-3+4
+8.0Round 2CT 36086♦♥K-1+10
+7.7Round 8WZBS73♦♣Q-1+13
+7.3Round 5JACK23NT♠4+1+1
+6.6Round 4POLAND243NT♥5-4+12
+6.6Round 9VERCO CKIS SKAWINA166NT♠7-1+17
+5.4Round 2CT 36045♦♥A+2-13
+5.1Round 4POLAND224♥♣2=+6
+4.8Round 3THE VIKINGS125♣♠J=-2
+4.3Round 3THE VIKINGS134♠♠T=+10
+4.3Round 10CT U16283♥♣K=+1
+4.1Round 2CT 36014♥♥A+2+2
+4.0Round 2CT 36052♥♦4=+6
+3.4Round 10CT U16243NT♥A-1+5
+3.1Round 8WZBS24♠♥7=+0
+3.0Round 3THE VIKINGS164♠♣3+1+1
+2.9Round 1CHINA SMZY STAYMAN222♣♠T+1+0
+2.8Round 1CHINA SMZY STAYMAN214♠♣J=+0
+2.5Round 3THE VIKINGS112NT♦Q-2+5
+2.1Round 4POLAND272♠♥5-1+5
+2.0Round 8WZBS63♠x♦7-1-5
+1.9Round 1CHINA SMZY STAYMAN272♠♥6=+0
+1.8Round 6CHINA SMZY SPLINTER131NT♥Q-1+0
+1.6Round 10CT U16234♥x♦T-1+2
+1.5Round 2CT 36072♠♣K-1+0
+1.5Round 7POLAK MALI212♦♥8+1+0
+1.5Round 9VERCO CKIS SKAWINA152NT♥5-3+1
+1.4Round 6CHINA SMZY SPLINTER152♥♠K+2-6
+1.3Round 3THE VIKINGS184♠♦K+1-11
+1.1Round 5JACK31NT♥3-1-2
+1.1Round 9VERCO CKIS SKAWINA174♣♦7-2+8
+1.0Round 8WZBS12♥♠8+1+0
+1.0Round 9VERCO CKIS SKAWINA182♠♦8+1-8
+0.7Round 9VERCO CKIS SKAWINA144♠♦9+3+14
+0.6Round 2CT 36032♠♣Q+2-10
+0.5Round 2CT 3606Pass+4
+0.2Round 8WZBS83♦♥3=-7
+0.2Round 9VERCO CKIS SKAWINA112♠♥3+3-6
+0.1Round 1CHINA SMZY STAYMAN262♠♥4+2+10
+0.1Round 6CHINA SMZY SPLINTER123NT♦2-1-4
+0.0Round 5JACK81NT♦A-1+1
-0.1Round 6CHINA SMZY SPLINTER183♠♣K=+0
-0.2Round 7POLAK MALI262♠♥K=-1
-0.2Round 9VERCO CKIS SKAWINA132♠♥9+1+10
-0.3Round 7POLAK MALI224♥♦K-1-4
-0.3Round 10CT U16223♦♦9+2-6
-0.8Round 7POLAK MALI272♥♣6+3-6
-0.8Round 10CT U16254♣♠K-1-11
-1.3Round 6CHINA SMZY SPLINTER172♠♣3=-8
-1.3Round 8WZBS34♥♣K-1-5
-1.6Round 3THE VIKINGS154♠♦7+1+0
-1.7Round 5JACK42♦♥3+1+0
-1.8Round 4POLAND281NT♥6=+1
-2.6Round 5JACK54♠♦A+2-1
-2.9Round 4POLAND253NT♠K-1-5
-3.1Round 1CHINA SMZY STAYMAN251NT♥T=-11
-3.1Round 7POLAK MALI235♥♠K-1+1
-3.2Round 1CHINA SMZY STAYMAN243NT♠T+1+0
-3.2Round 6CHINA SMZY SPLINTER144♠♥3+3-2
-3.6Round 10CT U16263♥♣9-1-6
-3.8Round 5JACK73♣♦A=-6
-4.1Round 4POLAND213NT♠T=+1
-4.1Round 10CT U16275♣♥A-2-8
-4.2Round 6CHINA SMZY SPLINTER115♦♠9-1-10
-4.4Round 9VERCO CKIS SKAWINA122♣♠Q-2-2
-4.7Round 4POLAND264♠♦5+3-12
-5.3Round 7POLAK MALI253NTx♥K-1-6
-5.7Round 5JACK13NT♦Q+1+1
-5.7Round 7POLAK MALI244♠♣K-1-4
-6.6Round 6CHINA SMZY SPLINTER164♠♣2-1-12
-6.9Round 5JACK63NT♠2=+0
-7.4Round 2CT 36025♦x♥K-2-5
-7.6Round 3THE VIKINGS174♥♠A+1-4
-8.1Round 10CT U16213NT♥K-1-12