LILLEJORD Theodor · THE BAST

27rank
+56.9Butler · 79 bds
+0.72per board
±4.7swing
+2.14vs par /bd · #4/144
+0.72adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -5.1 10.4 -5.6 10.9 6.9 26 -7.6 -1 -3.1 25.1by round

vs par split: bidding +1.33 · play +0.81

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.00/bd (an average draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.72/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 83.3% #53 of 144 · declarer play 100.0% #1 of 144 · defence 89.5% #19 of 144

Bidding activity — not a pass: 37.4% #119 of 144 (76/203)

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads80.0% (5)84.0% (25)
Declarer play100.0% (3)100.0% (16)
Defence100.0% (7)87.1% (31)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 66.7% (6) · ♥ 80.0% (5) · ♦ 90.9% (11) · ♣ 87.5% (8)

vs par by strain: NT +2.25 (16) · a suit +2.11 (63)

vs par by level: part-score +3.16 (43) · game +1.27 (33) · slam -3.00 (3)

By role: declaring +1.60/bd (+0.46 vs par · 41) · defending -0.23/bd (+3.95 vs par · 38)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +1.35/bd (+2.58 vs par · 40) · not vulnerable +0.08/bd (+1.69 vs par · 39)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1B.MoeK.Lee – J.LeeClosed8-5.1-0.64-0.12
Round 2B.MoeM.Li – Z.ZhouClosed8+10.4+1.30+3.00
Round 3B.MoeM.Adamczak – M.HolowaczClosed8-5.6-0.70-0.50
Round 4B.MoeH.Swiatek – M.SwiatekClosed8+10.9+1.36+4.62
Round 5B.MoeT.Yang – C.FangClosed7+6.9+0.99+1.86
Round 6B.MoeV.Gahrotra – G.GuptaClosed8+26.0+3.25+6.50
Round 7B.MoeJ.Xu – Y.DingClosed8-7.6-0.95-1.62
Round 8B.MoeR.Farissier – B.LegrasClosed8-1.0-0.12-1.88
Round 9B.MoeJ.Yao – E.SuClosed8-3.1-0.39+2.88
Round 10B.MoeS.Liu – Z.WangClosed8+25.1+3.14+6.62

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+10.8Round 6BRIDGEBLITZ DAIS114♠♦K=+13
+10.7Round 3AZS UW WARSAW 1165♠♠2-1+12
+9.7Round 3AZS UW WARSAW 1144♠xx♦A=+2
+9.3Round 2BRIDGE SCHOOL TEAM143♥♠A=+17
+8.8Round 1WEPLAYBRIDGE4US264♠♣6=+0
+8.1Round 10BRIDGE SCHOOL TEAM3212NT♥5-1+12
+8.0Round 4WZBS266♠♥7+1+1
+7.9Round 5CHINA SMZY SMOLEN43NT♥4+1+11
+7.6Round 9USRAEL132NT♣2-2+13
+7.1Round 10BRIDGE SCHOOL TEAM3243NT♠5+1+7
+6.2Round 6BRIDGEBLITZ DAIS182NT♠4=+6
+6.1Round 10BRIDGE SCHOOL TEAM3233♥♦2=+7
+4.6Round 2BRIDGE SCHOOL TEAM164♥x♣Q-1+2
+4.2Round 6BRIDGEBLITZ DAIS124♥♦K-4+7
+4.2Round 10BRIDGE SCHOOL TEAM3261NT♦6+1+6
+4.1Round 4WZBS282♠♦Q+1+7
+3.8Round 1WEPLAYBRIDGE4US244♥♠T+1+1
+3.4Round 2BRIDGE SCHOOL TEAM172♠♣K=+6
+3.2Round 6BRIDGEBLITZ DAIS145♠♥3+2+2
+3.2Round 8FRANCE43NT♥3+3-12
+3.1Round 8FRANCE34♥x♣K-1+6
+3.0Round 10BRIDGE SCHOOL TEAM3253♥♣8=+12
+2.9Round 5CHINA SMZY SMOLEN33♦♠A=+0
+2.9Round 5CHINA SMZY SMOLEN73♥♣A+1+1
+2.8Round 9USRAEL153♦♥Q-4+3
+2.6Round 6BRIDGEBLITZ DAIS163♠♣5=+10
+2.3Round 5CHINA SMZY SMOLEN24♠♥7-2-5
+2.2Round 1WEPLAYBRIDGE4US223♣♦A-1+5
+2.2Round 2BRIDGE SCHOOL TEAM152NT♥K+1+0
+2.1Round 4WZBS254♦♥Q=+0
+2.1Round 4WZBS273♠♥2-1+5
+1.9Round 2BRIDGE SCHOOL TEAM113♠♥A+3+5
+1.9Round 10BRIDGE SCHOOL TEAM3273♠♦A+2+6
+1.8Round 9USRAEL123♠♦A-1+5
+1.6Round 3AZS UW WARSAW 1154♠♥K+1+0
+1.5Round 7BRIDGE SCHOOL TEAM2212♦♥6+1+0
+1.1Round 6BRIDGEBLITZ DAIS151NT♣6=+7
+1.1Round 8FRANCE53♥♣3+3-11
+1.0Round 9USRAEL112♥♣2+4-6
+0.9Round 7BRIDGE SCHOOL TEAM2284♣♠Q-1+1
+0.8Round 7BRIDGE SCHOOL TEAM2262♠♣6+1+0
+0.7Round 9USRAEL144♠♣3+3+14
+0.6Round 6BRIDGEBLITZ DAIS174♣♥K=+7
+0.4Round 4WZBS214♠♣K-2+6
+0.3Round 1WEPLAYBRIDGE4US284♥x♠A-2-5
+0.3Round 4WZBS234♥♦K+1+17
+0.3Round 10BRIDGE SCHOOL TEAM3224♦♣3+1+6
-0.1Round 5CHINA SMZY SMOLEN13♣♦5+3+7
-0.6Round 7BRIDGE SCHOOL TEAM2242♠♥9+2+2
-0.6Round 7BRIDGE SCHOOL TEAM2252♦♠5=-1
-0.8Round 7BRIDGE SCHOOL TEAM2272♥♠A+3-6
-0.9Round 4WZBS243♣♠6=+7
-1.0Round 8FRANCE12♥♦3+1+0
-1.0Round 8FRANCE73♥♣Q+3-9
-1.3Round 3AZS UW WARSAW 1184♠♦K+1+11
-1.3Round 8FRANCE83♣♠2+2+6
-1.4Round 2BRIDGE SCHOOL TEAM122♦♥K+1-5
-1.4Round 9USRAEL173♥♣J+2+6
-1.6Round 2BRIDGE SCHOOL TEAM132♠♣Q+3+9
-1.7Round 5CHINA SMZY SMOLEN54♠♦5+1+0
-2.0Round 8FRANCE63♠♥4-2+5
-2.7Round 6BRIDGEBLITZ DAIS132NT♠J=+0
-2.8Round 1WEPLAYBRIDGE4US214♠♦3=+0
-3.0Round 1WEPLAYBRIDGE4US273NT♦Q-3-1
-3.1Round 8FRANCE24♠♦3=+0
-3.8Round 7BRIDGE SCHOOL TEAM2223NT♦6-4-7
-3.9Round 3AZS UW WARSAW 1113NT♦2-3-6
-4.0Round 9USRAEL182♥♦T-1-12
-4.3Round 3AZS UW WARSAW 1134♠♣7=-10
-5.0Round 7BRIDGE SCHOOL TEAM2235♥♦A-2-2
-5.2Round 4WZBS224♥♠8-1-6
-5.6Round 10BRIDGE SCHOOL TEAM3283♥♦9-4-3
-6.1Round 3AZS UW WARSAW 1124♥♠A+1+0
-7.1Round 1WEPLAYBRIDGE4US235♣♠T-2-2
-7.3Round 1WEPLAYBRIDGE4US253NT♦3=+1
-7.3Round 5CHINA SMZY SMOLEN63NT♣Q+1-1
-8.0Round 2BRIDGE SCHOOL TEAM186♦♥K-1-10
-11.6Round 9USRAEL166NT♠7=+0
-12.0Round 3AZS UW WARSAW 1174♠x♦Q=-13