LEE Kate · WEPLAYBRIDGE4US

116rank
-49.8Butler · 80 bds
-0.62per board
±5.6swing
-1.48vs par /bd · #124/144
-0.19adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 5.1 -16.2 -1.6 -13.8 5.4 3.7 -36.9 18.6 -30.9 16.8by round

vs par split: bidding -0.51 · play -0.96

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.44/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.19/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 77.8% #81 of 144 · declarer play 56.5% #112 of 144 · defence 84.6% #38 of 144

Bidding activity — not a pass: 41.6% #71 of 144 (94/226)

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads75.0% (4)78.6% (14)
Declarer play50.0% (8)60.0% (15)
Defence88.9% (9)83.3% (30)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 66.7% (6) · ♥ 50.0% (2) · ♦ 100.0% (6) · ♣ 75.0% (4)

vs par by strain: NT -0.95 (21) · a suit -1.66 (59)

vs par by level: part-score -0.84 (25) · game -0.71 (51) · slam -15.25 (4)

By role: declaring -0.50/bd (-3.81 vs par · 41) · defending -0.75/bd (+0.97 vs par · 39)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -1.16/bd (-2.29 vs par · 34) · not vulnerable -0.22/bd (-0.87 vs par · 46)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1J.LeeT.Lillejord – B.MoeClosed8+5.1+0.64+0.12
Round 2J.LeeH.Chiu – Y.ChangClosed8-16.2-2.02-3.88
Round 3J.LeeE.Liu – Y.XuOpen8-1.6-0.20+0.50
Round 4J.LeeM.Holowacz – J.AdamczakOpen8-13.8-1.73-3.62
Round 5J.LeeO.Brylski – S.PsutyOpen8+5.4+0.68+1.62
Round 6J.LeeK.Keska – M.SchroderOpen8+3.7+0.46-2.75
Round 7J.LeeM.Blicharz – T.BradkinClosed8-36.9-4.61-4.12
Round 8Z.MeyerM.Li – Z.FanClosed8+18.6+2.33-0.38
Round 9Z.MeyerM.Polak – A.DanekOpen8-30.9-3.86-7.62
Round 10Z.MeyerV.Gahrotra – G.GuptaClosed8+16.8+2.10+5.38

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+13.8Round 8BRIDGE SCHOOL TEAM185NTx♥3-4+15
+9.7Round 6KLUB LOGICZNY 1123NT♣5=+7
+9.7Round 10BRIDGEBLITZ DAIS213NT♥K-2+13
+9.7Round 10BRIDGEBLITZ DAIS242NTx♥A+1+10
+8.4Round 6KLUB LOGICZNY 1175♣x♥K=+3
+8.2Round 9POLAK MALI146♣♦K+1-11
+8.0Round 3CHINA SMZY SPLINTER134♠x♥A=+12
+7.7Round 6KLUB LOGICZNY 1184♣x♦K-2+8
+7.4Round 5KRAKOW I BRODNICA43NT♥4=+10
+7.3Round 1THE BAST253NT♦3=-1
+7.3Round 8BRIDGE SCHOOL TEAM173NT♣5+1-1
+7.1Round 1THE BAST235♣♠T-2+2
+6.7Round 4AZS UW WARSAW 1284♥♦Q-3+5
+5.7Round 4AZS UW WARSAW 1264♠♦5+2+13
+5.7Round 5KRAKOW I BRODNICA73NT♥6-3+4
+5.0Round 8BRIDGE SCHOOL TEAM154♥♠3=-9
+4.1Round 2CT U1614♥♣7+2+2
+3.9Round 5KRAKOW I BRODNICA33♠♦6-3+1
+3.7Round 10BRIDGEBLITZ DAIS252♥♦2+2+12
+3.0Round 1THE BAST273NT♦Q-3+1
+3.0Round 3CHINA SMZY SPLINTER164♠♣4+1+1
+3.0Round 4AZS UW WARSAW 1273♠♣2=+0
+2.8Round 1THE BAST214♠♦3=+0
+2.4Round 8BRIDGE SCHOOL TEAM143NT♠5+2-12
+1.3Round 8BRIDGE SCHOOL TEAM134♥♣K-1+5
+1.1Round 7VERCO283♠♦A+1+1
+0.4Round 10BRIDGEBLITZ DAIS273♠♠8+4+5
+0.3Round 3CHINA SMZY SPLINTER184♠♦K=-11
+0.3Round 7VERCO224♥♦A-1+4
+0.3Round 10BRIDGEBLITZ DAIS223♦♠9+2+6
-0.1Round 5KRAKOW I BRODNICA62♦♠Q+1+7
-0.2Round 3CHINA SMZY SPLINTER174♠x♣A-1+5
-0.3Round 1THE BAST284♥x♠A-2+5
-0.3Round 5KRAKOW I BRODNICA23♠♦K-1-7
-0.8Round 7VERCO262♠♥K+1+0
-0.8Round 9POLAK MALI151NT♣3+1+0
-1.0Round 8BRIDGE SCHOOL TEAM112♠♦3+1+0
-1.1Round 10BRIDGEBLITZ DAIS262♣♦K-1+1
-1.4Round 2CT U1632♠♣Q=-11
-1.5Round 6KLUB LOGICZNY 1144♠♣8+1-1
-1.5Round 7VERCO213♦♥3=+0
-1.6Round 3CHINA SMZY SPLINTER113♦♦A-1+1
-1.6Round 3CHINA SMZY SPLINTER154♠♥K+1+0
-1.6Round 10BRIDGEBLITZ DAIS234♥x♠2-1-2
-1.7Round 5KRAKOW I BRODNICA54♠♥9+1+0
-1.9Round 6KLUB LOGICZNY 1113♣♠A-1-9
-2.0Round 2CT U1664♠♦K-1+1
-2.0Round 4AZS UW WARSAW 1252NT♠K=+0
-2.1Round 2CT U1653♠♣A=+0
-2.2Round 1THE BAST223♣♦A-1-5
-2.5Round 2CT U1685♦♣J+2-1
-2.8Round 3CHINA SMZY SPLINTER144♥♠T+3+7
-3.1Round 5KRAKOW I BRODNICA84♠♦Q-3-2
-3.1Round 8BRIDGE SCHOOL TEAM124♠♦J=+0
-3.3Round 2CT U1623NTx♥6-1+0
-3.4Round 2CT U1644♦♥A+3-15
-3.4Round 9POLAK MALI121♦♣3+2-6
-3.8Round 1THE BAST244♥♠T+1-1
-4.3Round 10BRIDGEBLITZ DAIS285♦♥A-3-2
-4.4Round 4AZS UW WARSAW 1243NT♥4-2-11
-4.6Round 4AZS UW WARSAW 1223NT♣7=-5
-4.6Round 6KLUB LOGICZNY 1153NT♠K-1-10
-5.0Round 7VERCO274♥♣6+1-1
-5.6Round 2CT U1672NT♠J-2-7
-5.6Round 9POLAK MALI114♥♣2+1+0
-5.8Round 6KLUB LOGICZNY 1134♥♣2-2-7
-6.0Round 9POLAK MALI174♠♣J-2-11
-6.4Round 5KRAKOW I BRODNICA13NT♥8+2+0
-6.6Round 9POLAK MALI166NT♠7-1-17
-6.7Round 3CHINA SMZY SPLINTER124♥♠A-2-11
-7.1Round 4AZS UW WARSAW 1215♣x♥A-1-11
-7.1Round 8BRIDGE SCHOOL TEAM164♥♠3=-1
-7.6Round 9POLAK MALI132NTx♣K-1-13
-8.2Round 7VERCO244♠x♣A=-10
-8.3Round 6KLUB LOGICZNY 1166♠♣5-2-13
-8.8Round 1THE BAST264♠♣6=+0
-9.1Round 7VERCO234♥♣2+1-13
-9.1Round 9POLAK MALI183NT♦T=-3
-11.1Round 4AZS UW WARSAW 1237♠♠6-1-20
-13.7Round 7VERCO254♥x♣7-4-14