KRAJEWSKI Leon · POLAK MALI

101rank
-28.2Butler · 80 bds
-0.35per board
±5.4swing
+0.19vs par /bd · #72/144
-0.31adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 1.3 18.8 9.3 -26.1 7.5 -8.1 6.2 -8.7 -28.8 0.4by round

vs par split: bidding +0.88 · play -0.69

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.04/bd (an average draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.31/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 78.9% #77 of 144 · declarer play 56.5% #111 of 144 · defence 75.7% #97 of 144

Bidding activity — not a pass: 46.6% #32 of 144 (103/221)

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads66.7% (6)84.6% (13)
Declarer play50.0% (6)58.8% (17)
Defence66.7% (9)78.6% (28)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 83.3% (6) · ♥ 100.0% (5) · ♦ 50.0% (2) · ♣ 66.7% (6)

vs par by strain: NT +1.14 (21) · a suit -0.15 (59)

vs par by level: part-score -0.42 (31) · game +0.98 (45) · slam -4.00 (4)

By role: declaring +0.44/bd (-1.21 vs par · 43) · defending -1.28/bd (+1.81 vs par · 37)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -1.69/bd (+0.03 vs par · 38) · not vulnerable +0.85/bd (+0.33 vs par · 42)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1I.WojciechowskiS.Psuty – O.BrylskiOpen8+1.3+0.16+0.62
Round 2I.WojciechowskiZ.Niezurawska – J.TurowskiOpen8+18.8+2.35+4.88
Round 3I.WojciechowskiM.Piatkowska – O.WroblewskaOpen8+9.3+1.16+1.12
Round 4I.WojciechowskiT.Chen – C.WuOpen8-26.1-3.26+0.62
Round 5I.WojciechowskiJ.Narang – P.BansalOpen8+7.5+0.94+0.00
Round 6I.WojciechowskiA.Gawel – A.NagornyOpen8-8.1-1.01+2.50
Round 7I.WojciechowskiG.Szabo – Z.ZabradiOpen8+6.2+0.78+0.38
Round 8I.WojciechowskiS.Zaidenberg Gatt – A.Zaidenberg GattOpen8-8.7-1.09+0.88
Round 9I.WojciechowskiJ.Lee – L.BlocherClosed8-28.8-3.60-6.88
Round 10M.PolakH.Wang – X.LyuClosed8+0.4+0.05-2.25

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+12.7Round 2AZS UW GOL73♠x♣K=+13
+10.9Round 3AZS UW GOL GIRLS146♥♠T=+5
+10.7Round 3AZS UW GOL GIRLS165♠♥9-1+12
+8.9Round 7CZE HUN223NT♠9=+7
+8.1Round 10RDFZ275♥x♦A=+5
+7.9Round 2AZS UW GOL14♠♥A-1+10
+7.4Round 1KRAKOW I BRODNICA233NT♦K+1+13
+6.6Round 1KRAKOW I BRODNICA253NT♠7-1+12
+6.4Round 9WEPLAYBRIDGE4US184♠♦2-2+12
+5.9Round 5BRIDGEBLITZ DAIS23♠♥7=+11
+5.7Round 5BRIDGEBLITZ DAIS13NT♦5+1-1
+5.4Round 10RDFZ225♦♠Q=+0
+4.6Round 7CZE HUN274♥♦8=+0
+4.3Round 2AZS UW GOL21♥♣7+2+1
+4.2Round 6VERCO115♦♠9-1+10
+4.2Round 10RDFZ213NT♥K=+0
+3.9Round 1KRAKOW I BRODNICA243NT♠K+2+1
+3.4Round 10RDFZ243NT♥A-1+5
+3.2Round 4CT 360243NT♥5-1+10
+3.2Round 6VERCO144♠♥T+3+2
+3.1Round 8USRAEL23NT♦J+1+0
+2.8Round 8USRAEL83♥♣6-4-5
+2.6Round 5BRIDGEBLITZ DAIS33♦♠A-1+5
+2.1Round 2AZS UW GOL85♦♠8+1+0
+2.0Round 2AZS UW GOL62♥♦K-1-1
+2.0Round 4CT 360252NT♠K=+0
+2.0Round 8USRAEL63♠♥6-2-5
+1.9Round 5BRIDGEBLITZ DAIS43♣♦4-1+0
+1.7Round 5BRIDGEBLITZ DAIS54♠♣Q+1+0
+1.7Round 6VERCO123NT♣5-2+5
+1.6Round 3AZS UW GOL GIRLS112♥♠8-1-1
+1.6Round 3AZS UW GOL GIRLS154♠♦9+1+0
+1.6Round 10RDFZ234♥x♠6-1+2
+1.4Round 2AZS UW GOL32♠♣Q=+11
+1.4Round 6VERCO172♥♦8-2+8
+1.4Round 9WEPLAYBRIDGE4US152♦♥Q-1+2
+1.0Round 8USRAEL12♥♦3+1+0
+0.9Round 7CZE HUN284♣♠Q-1+1
+0.8Round 7CZE HUN262♠♥K+1+0
+0.5Round 6VERCO152♥♣4=+7
+0.4Round 9WEPLAYBRIDGE4US132NT♣7+1-10
+0.2Round 7CZE HUN251NT♠T+1+0
-0.0Round 1KRAKOW I BRODNICA271♥♠A-1+2
-0.3Round 3AZS UW GOL GIRLS184♠♦K=+11
-0.6Round 7CZE HUN243♠♣A+1+2
-1.3Round 8USRAEL34♥♣7-1-5
-1.6Round 10RDFZ284♥♦5-1-5
-2.0Round 4CT 360283♥♦Q-1+1
-2.1Round 5BRIDGEBLITZ DAIS73♥♣A=+0
-2.6Round 9WEPLAYBRIDGE4US173♣♠A-1-9
-2.9Round 1KRAKOW I BRODNICA224♥♣3-2+0
-3.0Round 4CT 360272♠♥6+1+0
-3.2Round 8USRAEL43NT♠5+3+12
-3.3Round 1KRAKOW I BRODNICA284♥♣A-2-9
-3.4Round 5BRIDGEBLITZ DAIS63NT♥5-1-10
-3.6Round 7CZE HUN211NT♣J=-5
-3.8Round 1KRAKOW I BRODNICA214♠♦6+1-1
-4.1Round 4CT 360215♣♠5=+1
-4.3Round 3AZS UW GOL GIRLS134♠♣6=-10
-4.8Round 3AZS UW GOL GIRLS125♦♠J=+2
-4.8Round 5BRIDGEBLITZ DAIS82NT♣5=-5
-5.0Round 7CZE HUN235♥♠2-2-2
-5.4Round 2AZS UW GOL45♦♥A+2+13
-5.7Round 4CT 360264♠♦5+2-13
-5.7Round 9WEPLAYBRIDGE4US123NT♦6-4-8
-5.9Round 6VERCO164♠♦Q=+0
-6.1Round 3AZS UW GOL GIRLS173♠♥A+1-10
-6.2Round 2AZS UW GOL54♠♣A-2-8
-6.3Round 6VERCO184♠♣Q=-7
-6.4Round 8USRAEL54♥♣3+2+8
-6.6Round 1KRAKOW I BRODNICA263♣♠K+1-13
-6.6Round 4CT 360225♦♥3-2-7
-6.6Round 9WEPLAYBRIDGE4US166NT♦J-1-17
-6.7Round 8USRAEL73NT♠2=+2
-6.9Round 6VERCO133♠♥9-3-5
-8.0Round 10RDFZ264♥♣9-3-10
-9.9Round 4CT 360236NT♦7=+13
-11.0Round 9WEPLAYBRIDGE4US146♣♦4-1-17
-11.1Round 9WEPLAYBRIDGE4US114♦x♥7-4-8
-12.7Round 10RDFZ254♥x♠T=-15