KESKA Kajetan · KLUB LOGICZNY 1

37rank
+48.1Butler · 80 bds
+0.60per board
±5.1swing
+0.94vs par /bd · #30/144
+0.44adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 14.8 -11.1 -5.2 -5 27.2 -3.7 0.4 17.4 12.7 0.6by round

vs par split: bidding +1.18 · play -0.24

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.16/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted +0.44/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 80.0% #69 of 144 · declarer play 66.7% #89 of 144 · defence 71.4% #119 of 144

Bidding activity — not a pass: 37.8% #112 of 144 (76/201)

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads80.0% (5)80.0% (25)
Declarer play66.7% (3)66.7% (12)
Defence66.7% (9)72.5% (40)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 80.0% (5) · ♥ 66.7% (9) · ♦ 71.4% (7) · ♣ 100.0% (9)

vs par by strain: NT +3.19 (16) · a suit +0.38 (64)

vs par by level: part-score -0.16 (44) · game +0.69 (32) · slam +15.00 (4)

By role: declaring +0.97/bd (-1.39 vs par · 31) · defending +0.37/bd (+2.41 vs par · 49)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -0.06/bd (-0.60 vs par · 38) · not vulnerable +1.20/bd (+2.33 vs par · 42)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1M.SchroderF.Biezunski – B.FlorkiewiczOpen8+14.8+1.85+2.38
Round 2M.SchroderM.Nordqvist – Y.ShorOpen8-11.1-1.39-3.50
Round 3M.SchroderK.Kozlowska – J.ZietarskiOpen8-5.2-0.65-0.50
Round 4M.SchroderG.Duterte – S.GarciaOpen8-5.0-0.62+1.50
Round 5M.SchroderZ.Wang – S.LiuOpen8+27.2+3.40+3.75
Round 6M.SchroderK.Lee – J.LeeOpen8-3.7-0.46+2.75
Round 7M.SchroderA.Zaidenberg Gatt – S.Zaidenberg GattOpen8+0.4+0.05+0.38
Round 8M.SchroderF.Skrobot – A.SukiennikOpen8+17.4+2.17+0.38
Round 9M.SchroderM.Popielarski – P.ZbijowskiOpen8+12.7+1.59+5.25
Round 10M.SchroderA.Chmielewska – A.StachuraOpen8+0.6+0.07-3.00

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+11.1Round 4FRANCE236♥♠T-1+20
+9.6Round 9WZBS114♥x♠2+1+6
+8.6Round 5BRIDGE SCHOOL TEAM353♠♣Q+2+10
+8.5Round 9WZBS166NT♦6-2+17
+8.3Round 6WEPLAYBRIDGE4US166♠♣5-2+13
+8.3Round 10KRAKOW I BRODNICA225♦x♠7=+4
+8.0Round 2THE VIKINGS87♦♥K-1+10
+7.9Round 5BRIDGE SCHOOL TEAM343NT♥4+1+11
+7.7Round 1AZS UW GOL214♠♥J-1+10
+7.4Round 1AZS UW GOL233NT♦K+1+13
+7.2Round 1AZS UW GOL284♠♣5+1+4
+6.9Round 7USRAEL284♠♣T=+7
+6.7Round 8SPOJNIA U16 RED23♠♥9+1+10
+6.7Round 8SPOJNIA U16 RED73NT♠9=-2
+6.4Round 5BRIDGE SCHOOL TEAM313NT♦9-2+11
+5.8Round 6WEPLAYBRIDGE4US134♥♣2-2+7
+5.4Round 3VERCO CKIS SKAWINA124♥♠A=-1
+5.0Round 5BRIDGE SCHOOL TEAM364♣♥9-2+11
+4.8Round 5BRIDGE SCHOOL TEAM382NT♣5=+5
+4.7Round 8SPOJNIA U16 RED53♣♦T-4-9
+4.6Round 6WEPLAYBRIDGE4US153NT♠K-1+10
+4.4Round 9WZBS185♣x♠A-2-5
+3.6Round 8SPOJNIA U16 RED62NT♠2-1+10
+3.4Round 10KRAKOW I BRODNICA243NT♦4-1+5
+3.2Round 1AZS UW GOL244♥♠T=+0
+2.7Round 10KRAKOW I BRODNICA273NT♣J=-2
+2.4Round 1AZS UW GOL252♠♦3=+11
+2.1Round 3VERCO CKIS SKAWINA164♠♥9=+0
+1.9Round 6WEPLAYBRIDGE4US113♣♠A-1+9
+1.8Round 7USRAEL224♥♣K-2+5
+1.7Round 5BRIDGE SCHOOL TEAM321NT♦A+3-6
+1.6Round 7USRAEL272♥♠A+2+6
+1.6Round 10KRAKOW I BRODNICA233♥♣T-2+2
+1.5Round 6WEPLAYBRIDGE4US144♠♣8+1+1
+1.2Round 4FRANCE213♣♠K+3+6
+1.2Round 10KRAKOW I BRODNICA262♥♦J=-1
+1.1Round 3VERCO CKIS SKAWINA173♠♦Q-1+6
+0.8Round 1AZS UW GOL263♥♦6-2-9
+0.7Round 4FRANCE242♥♣2-1+8
+0.7Round 8SPOJNIA U16 RED45♣♠5=-13
+0.7Round 9WZBS144♠♣3+3+14
+0.6Round 7USRAEL243♠♣A+1-2
+0.3Round 3VERCO CKIS SKAWINA184♠♦K=-11
+0.2Round 7USRAEL262♠♥K=+1
+0.1Round 7USRAEL253♦♥A=+0
-0.1Round 9WZBS153♦♥Q-2+0
-0.4Round 3VERCO CKIS SKAWINA144♠♣9=+9
-1.0Round 8SPOJNIA U16 RED11NT♦3+2+0
-1.1Round 9WZBS132♠♣8+2+10
-1.3Round 8SPOJNIA U16 RED81♦♠7+4+6
-1.4Round 2THE VIKINGS32♠♣Q=-11
-1.4Round 4FRANCE223♦♥3+1-2
-1.6Round 3VERCO CKIS SKAWINA154♠♥K+1+0
-1.7Round 1AZS UW GOL272♥♦4-2+1
-1.9Round 2THE VIKINGS12♠♣7+4-5
-2.0Round 4FRANCE272♠♥4=+1
-2.2Round 2THE VIKINGS52NT♥K+1+0
-2.4Round 7USRAEL212♦♥3+2-1
-2.5Round 2THE VIKINGS62NT♥3=+0
-2.5Round 10KRAKOW I BRODNICA282♣♦9+2-6
-2.7Round 8SPOJNIA U16 RED32♠♣9=+1
-2.9Round 9WZBS123♠♥J=-1
-3.0Round 10KRAKOW I BRODNICA253♥♦7=-12
-3.2Round 3VERCO CKIS SKAWINA111♠♣9+1-1
-3.4Round 2THE VIKINGS44♦♥A+3-15
-3.4Round 2THE VIKINGS72♠♣K=-6
-3.6Round 5BRIDGE SCHOOL TEAM331♠♥6+2-6
-3.6Round 5BRIDGE SCHOOL TEAM374♥♣A-1-6
-4.3Round 2THE VIKINGS23♥♠6=-1
-4.4Round 4FRANCE252♠♣J=-6
-4.5Round 4FRANCE283♥♦Q-2-2
-5.7Round 4FRANCE264♠♦5+2-13
-6.4Round 9WZBS174♥♠2=+1
-7.7Round 6WEPLAYBRIDGE4US184♣x♦K-2-8
-8.4Round 6WEPLAYBRIDGE4US175♣x♥K=-3
-8.4Round 7USRAEL234♥♠K=-13
-8.9Round 3VERCO CKIS SKAWINA134♠♥A-1-6
-9.7Round 6WEPLAYBRIDGE4US123NT♣5=-7
-11.1Round 10KRAKOW I BRODNICA213NT♠4-3-14
-12.2Round 1AZS UW GOL223♣x♠T=-11