GALLARD Silvere · FRANCE 2

114rank
-73.6Butler · 90 bds
-0.82per board
±5.6swing
-2.09vs par /bd · #129/132
-1.13adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 0.2 2.1 21 -43.5 -40.1 -9.7 20.1 -1.9 -21.8by round

vs par split: bidding -1.12 · play -0.97

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.31/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted -1.13/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 79.2% #75 of 132 · declarer play 63.3% #102 of 132 · defence 72.5% #125 of 132

Bidding activity — not a pass: 47.8% #24 of 132 (111/232)

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads83.3% (6)77.8% (18)
Declarer play66.7% (9)61.9% (21)
Defence58.3% (12)78.6% (28)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 87.5% (8) · ♥ 66.7% (3) · ♦ 83.3% (6) · ♣ 71.4% (7)

vs par by strain: NT -2.57 (28) · a suit -1.87 (62)

vs par by level: part-score -1.37 (38) · game -1.83 (48) · slam -12.00 (4)

By role: declaring -0.69/bd (-4.10 vs par · 50) · defending -0.97/bd (+0.42 vs par · 40)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -1.07/bd (-1.19 vs par · 43) · not vulnerable -0.59/bd (-2.92 vs par · 47)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
Round 1C.Fragola JarjailleA.Krawiecki – S.HeimrathClosed10+0.2+0.02-1.00
Round 2C.Fragola JarjailleC.Zeeberg – F.ZeebergOpen10+2.1+0.21+1.00
Round 3C.Fragola JarjailleB.Doerdelmann – R.ArendClosed10+21.0+2.10+0.20
Round 4C.Fragola JarjailleG.Friesen – J.EssinkOpen10-43.5-4.35-6.00
Round 5C.Fragola JarjailleH.Hjorth Warlenius – I.LichtensteinClosed10-40.1-4.01-5.10
Round 6C.Fragola JarjailleI.Herbst – E.GisinClosed10-9.7-0.97-5.00
Round 8C.Fragola JarjailleK.Kujalowicz – N.PrzybylskaOpen10+20.1+2.01+3.50
Round 9C.Fragola JarjailleY.Saienko – K.DebernyOpen10-1.9-0.19-2.10
Round 10C.Fragola JarjailleB.Mroz – J.GawronClosed10-21.8-2.18-4.30

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+13.3Round 1WZBS263♣x♠K=+15
+12.9Round 8KL2 KBSM273NTx♠9-2+15
+10.3Round 3WILDER BRIDGER CREW123NT♠J-2+11
+9.8Round 10VERCO CKIS SKAWINA254♦x♥Q=+2
+9.7Round 6PANATHINAIKOS123NT♣5=+7
+8.5Round 3WILDER BRIDGER CREW133♠♣3+1-1
+8.1Round 2KAMAZEE44♥♦A-2+15
+7.8Round 1WZBS244♥♦8-1+10
+7.8Round 8KL2 KBSM234♥♣K=+7
+6.5Round 94KL 2BKB121NT♠A-3+5
+6.0Round 94KL 2BKB113NT♦J-3+12
+5.0Round 6PANATHINAIKOS193NT♣5=+0
+4.7Round 94KL 2BKB146♠♣3+1-11
+4.6Round 3WILDER BRIDGER CREW202♠♣K+2+10
+4.2Round 5SECRET SHOT63NT♥8=+0
+3.9Round 8KL2 KBSM2104♠♣8+1+1
+3.8Round 94KL 2BKB203NT♥T=+10
+3.1Round 4NETHERLANDS U21284♥♦Q-2+2
+3.0Round 94KL 2BKB194♠♦K=+3
+2.7Round 10VERCO CKIS SKAWINA283♥♣K=+1
+2.4Round 5SECRET SHOT93NT♠4+1-11
+2.3Round 6PANATHINAIKOS132NT♠T=+0
+2.1Round 1WZBS223♣♥8=+0
+2.1Round 4NETHERLANDS U21243♣♣T+1-7
+2.0Round 2KAMAZEE63♥♦3-1-1
+1.9Round 2KAMAZEE83NT♥K=-1
+1.8Round 2KAMAZEE93♣♠2-1+6
+1.6Round 8KL2 KBSM262♥♠9+2-6
+1.4Round 1WZBS272♥♠A-2-1
+1.4Round 8KL2 KBSM211♥♦3+3+1
+1.3Round 8KL2 KBSM252♥♣3+3+12
+1.0Round 2KAMAZEE53♥♦2-2-1
+0.9Round 6PANATHINAIKOS144♠♣8=+0
+0.9Round 8KL2 KBSM224♠♣8+1+1
+0.7Round 3WILDER BRIDGER CREW193NT♣5+1-11
+0.7Round 5SECRET SHOT54♠♥8+1+0
+0.6Round 1WZBS214♠♥J=+0
+0.3Round 10VERCO CKIS SKAWINA261♥♣K+1-1
+0.2Round 2KAMAZEE32♠♣Q+3+9
+0.2Round 3WILDER BRIDGER CREW154♠♦7+1+0
+0.2Round 3WILDER BRIDGER CREW164♠♥5=+0
+0.2Round 3WILDER BRIDGER CREW184♠♦K=+11
-0.0Round 3WILDER BRIDGER CREW145♠♦K=-8
-0.5Round 1WZBS303♦♥8+1+0
-0.5Round 2KAMAZEE23♥♦5-1-5
-0.5Round 6PANATHINAIKOS204♠♦K+1-13
-0.5Round 10VERCO CKIS SKAWINA234♥x♦2-1+2
-0.9Round 2KAMAZEE103NT♠7=+0
-0.9Round 5SECRET SHOT23♣♠6+1+7
-1.0Round 8KL2 KBSM292♠♥Q-1+2
-1.4Round 2KAMAZEE14♥♠4+2-2
-1.5Round 5SECRET SHOT31NT♥6-1+2
-1.6Round 94KL 2BKB151NT♦6+1+0
-1.7Round 3WILDER BRIDGER CREW111NT♦4-2-5
-1.7Round 10VERCO CKIS SKAWINA223♦♠3+2-6
-1.8Round 6PANATHINAIKOS152♥♠K+1-6
-2.0Round 3WILDER BRIDGER CREW174♠x♥3-1-5
-2.2Round 4NETHERLANDS U21294♥♣A+1+0
-2.9Round 94KL 2BKB174♣♦3-2-8
-3.0Round 4NETHERLANDS U21266♠♦5=+0
-3.3Round 4NETHERLANDS U21213♣♥A+1-7
-3.4Round 1WZBS292♠♦J-1-6
-4.0Round 6PANATHINAIKOS183♠♣K-1-5
-4.0Round 8KL2 KBSM243NT♦6+3+12
-4.4Round 5SECRET SHOT82NT♣3=-5
-4.4Round 10VERCO CKIS SKAWINA212♠♥8-2-11
-4.7Round 8KL2 KBSM283NT♥Q-1-10
-4.7Round 94KL 2BKB133NT♥8-1-12
-4.7Round 10VERCO CKIS SKAWINA294♠♦4=+1
-5.0Round 4NETHERLANDS U21271♥♣T+1-6
-5.1Round 6PANATHINAIKOS115♦♠9-1-10
-5.6Round 4NETHERLANDS U21223NT♠2+1-6
-5.7Round 1WZBS284♠♥5=-3
-6.0Round 10VERCO CKIS SKAWINA304♠♦J-1-11
-7.1Round 6PANATHINAIKOS172♦♣A-1-10
-7.3Round 4NETHERLANDS U21252♥♠A-3-5
-7.3Round 5SECRET SHOT43NT♣3=-10
-7.4Round 1WZBS253NT♣6-1-12
-8.0Round 1WZBS233NT♦2+1-13
-8.0Round 94KL 2BKB184♠♣A=-3
-8.2Round 10VERCO CKIS SKAWINA275♥♦A-1-11
-8.7Round 5SECRET SHOT13NT♦2-3-12
-8.7Round 94KL 2BKB166NT♦J-1-17
-9.1Round 4NETHERLANDS U21303NT♣T-2-11
-9.1Round 6PANATHINAIKOS164♠x♣6-1-13
-9.1Round 10VERCO CKIS SKAWINA242♦x♦K-3-9
-10.1Round 2KAMAZEE73NT♠J=-10
-11.3Round 5SECRET SHOT104♥♣4=-10
-13.2Round 4NETHERLANDS U21236♥x♦T-1-20
-13.3Round 5SECRET SHOT72♥x♣A+1-12