NACRUR Francisca · CHILE

11rank
+24.7Butler · 168 bds
+0.15per board
±5.4swing
-0.01vs par /bd · #12/21
-0.11adjusted /bd
Butler per round: 57.5 57.5 57.5 57.5 -41.1 -41.1 -41.1 -41.1 8.3 8.3 8.3 8.3by round

vs par split: bidding +0.00 · play -0.02

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged -0.26/bd (an easy draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.11/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 83.3% #4 of 21 · declarer play 64.7% #17 of 21 · defence 86.6% #10 of 21

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads66.7% (15)90.9% (33)
Declarer play33.3% (6)71.4% (28)
Defence85.7% (21)86.9% (61)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 77.8% (18) · ♥ 80.0% (15) · ♦ 85.7% (7) · ♣ 100.0% (8)

vs par by strain: NT -1.96 (45) · a suit +0.69 (122)

vs par by level: part-score -0.36 (69) · game -0.10 (92) · slam +5.00 (6)

By role: declaring -0.54/bd (-2.63 vs par · 85) · defending +0.85/bd (+2.69 vs par · 83)

By vulnerability: vulnerable +0.64/bd (+0.56 vs par · 84) · not vulnerable -0.34/bd (-0.57 vs par · 84)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
QuarterfinalS.GerstmannJ.Ma – Y.ZhaoClosed14+20.5+1.46+0.93
QuarterfinalS.GerstmannY.Jiang – J.RuanClosed14+16.8+1.20+1.29
QuarterfinalS.GerstmannJ.Ma – Y.ZhaoClosed14-4.9-0.35-0.21
QuarterfinalS.GerstmannJ.Ma – Y.ZhaoClosed14+25.1+1.79+3.57
SemifinalS.GerstmannE.Jounin – H.BesanconOpen14-14.3-1.02-1.14
SemifinalS.GerstmannM.Coupel – H.ChelinOpen14+18.6+1.33+0.64
SemifinalS.GerstmannM.Thuillez – S.CombescureOpen14-19.1-1.36+0.36
SemifinalS.GerstmannM.Thuillez – S.CombescureOpen14-26.3-1.88-3.79
FinalS.GerstmannY.Wang – S.LiOpen14-13.5-0.96-2.29
FinalS.GerstmannY.Wang – S.LiOpen14+1.9+0.14-1.00
FinalS.GerstmannY.Gu – Y.MaoClosed14+16.9+1.21+3.07
FinalS.GerstmannX.Wu – S.MaoClosed14+3.0+0.21-1.50

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+15.4QuarterfinalSHENGXING TEAM 5464♦x♥A=+21
+12.0FinalSH XIN JIANGNAN TEAM464♠x♦K-6+12
+12.0FinalSH XIN JIANGNAN TEAM484♠♥3=+9
+11.3SemifinalFRANCE 1 GIRLS253NTx♠5-2+9
+11.0SemifinalFRANCE 1 GIRLS175♦♥J+1+11
+11.0SemifinalFRANCE 1 GIRLS235♦x♠A-2+14
+11.0FinalSH XIN JIANGNAN TEAM456♥♠J=+0
+10.6QuarterfinalSHENGXING TEAM 5543♥♣K+3+18
+10.3FinalSH XIN JIANGNAN TEAM316♦♦J-1+12
+10.0SemifinalFRANCE 1 GIRLS84♥♦2=+11
+9.3QuarterfinalSHENGXING TEAM 5263♣x♥A-2+12
+9.0QuarterfinalSHENGXING TEAM 5104♥♠3-1+6
+9.0FinalSH XIN JIANGNAN TEAM134♣♠K=+0
+8.9QuarterfinalSHENGXING TEAM 565♥♦5-1+10
+8.7FinalSH XIN JIANGNAN TEAM323♦♣Q-2+8
+8.6QuarterfinalSHENGXING TEAM 5283♥♠3+2+10
+8.3SemifinalFRANCE 1 GIRLS384♥♦3+3+17
+8.3FinalSH XIN JIANGNAN TEAM143NT♠2+1+7
+8.0SemifinalFRANCE 1 GIRLS294♥♦10-1+4
+8.0FinalSH XIN JIANGNAN TEAM44♠♦Q=+3
+7.3QuarterfinalSHENGXING TEAM 5302NT♣9-2+13
+7.0FinalSH XIN JIANGNAN TEAM534♠♣9-1+13
+6.9QuarterfinalSHENGXING TEAM 5524♥♦A+1+8
+6.7QuarterfinalSHENGXING TEAM 5143NT♠A-2+6
+6.7SemifinalFRANCE 1 GIRLS203♠♥A+2-2
+6.7FinalSH XIN JIANGNAN TEAM194♥♥8+3+14
+6.6QuarterfinalSHENGXING TEAM 5534♠♥5=-1
+6.3FinalSH XIN JIANGNAN TEAM341♥♣8=+5
+6.0FinalSH XIN JIANGNAN TEAM542♠♣10+1+0
+5.6QuarterfinalSHENGXING TEAM 5205♠♣9+1+13
+5.3QuarterfinalSHENGXING TEAM 5443♠♥K-2+13
+5.0SemifinalFRANCE 1 GIRLS523♠♣J=+6
+4.3SemifinalFRANCE 1 GIRLS282♥♠10+2+10
+3.3SemifinalFRANCE 1 GIRLS212♠♦A=+6
+3.3FinalSH XIN JIANGNAN TEAM373♥♣4-1+5
+3.0QuarterfinalSHENGXING TEAM 5194♠♣10-2+7
+2.7QuarterfinalSHENGXING TEAM 591NT♦A+2+7
+2.7SemifinalFRANCE 1 GIRLS224♠♥A-1+10
+2.7SemifinalFRANCE 1 GIRLS314♥♠7-2+0
+2.3SemifinalFRANCE 1 GIRLS396♠♥3-2+11
+2.3FinalSH XIN JIANGNAN TEAM164♦♥K-2+5
+2.3FinalSH XIN JIANGNAN TEAM213♠♥5=-7
+2.3FinalSH XIN JIANGNAN TEAM272♠♣7=-1
+2.3FinalSH XIN JIANGNAN TEAM293♥♠2-1-2
+2.1QuarterfinalSHENGXING TEAM 5312♥♦A+2+6
+2.0QuarterfinalSHENGXING TEAM 584♠♦5=+0
+2.0SemifinalFRANCE 1 GIRLS113♥♣10=+1
+2.0SemifinalFRANCE 1 GIRLS564♥♦A=+1
+2.0FinalSH XIN JIANGNAN TEAM53♥♥J-1+6
+2.0FinalSH XIN JIANGNAN TEAM224♠♥2-1+5
+1.9QuarterfinalSHENGXING TEAM 5113♦♥8+2-6
+1.9QuarterfinalSHENGXING TEAM 5433♠♣A-1+2
+1.7QuarterfinalSHENGXING TEAM 5554♥♥4+1+0
+1.7SemifinalFRANCE 1 GIRLS62♠♣7-3+2
+1.7SemifinalFRANCE 1 GIRLS103♣♠5=-1
+1.7FinalSH XIN JIANGNAN TEAM382♦♠K+1-1
+1.6QuarterfinalSHENGXING TEAM 5291NT♥4-2-1
+1.6QuarterfinalSHENGXING TEAM 547Pass+3
+1.4QuarterfinalSHENGXING TEAM 513NT♠6=+2
+1.3QuarterfinalSHENGXING TEAM 543♥♣A-1+1
+1.3QuarterfinalSHENGXING TEAM 5375♦♥K=-2
+1.0SemifinalFRANCE 1 GIRLS184♥♦J+3-10
+1.0FinalSH XIN JIANGNAN TEAM151NT♥9+2-6
+1.0FinalSH XIN JIANGNAN TEAM254♥♠J-1-6
+1.0FinalSH XIN JIANGNAN TEAM495♥♠A=+0
+0.7FinalSH XIN JIANGNAN TEAM203NT♥6+1+1
+0.4QuarterfinalSHENGXING TEAM 5172NT♠K=-1
+0.3SemifinalFRANCE 1 GIRLS164♥♦A-2+0
+0.3FinalSH XIN JIANGNAN TEAM63NT♠9+3+1
+0.3FinalSH XIN JIANGNAN TEAM124♠♠3=+1
+0.3FinalSH XIN JIANGNAN TEAM182♠♥Q-1-1
+0.3FinalSH XIN JIANGNAN TEAM354♠♥4=+1
-0.0QuarterfinalSHENGXING TEAM 5153NT♦10=+7
-0.0QuarterfinalSHENGXING TEAM 5334♠♣8+1+0
-0.0QuarterfinalSHENGXING TEAM 5364♠♣J+1+0
-0.0SemifinalFRANCE 1 GIRLS54♠♣7+1+1
-0.0SemifinalFRANCE 1 GIRLS132♥♥6=-12
-0.0SemifinalFRANCE 1 GIRLS264♠♣A-1-11
-0.0SemifinalFRANCE 1 GIRLS484♠♥2+1+0
-0.0SemifinalFRANCE 1 GIRLS504♠♥9+2+11
-0.0FinalSH XIN JIANGNAN TEAM113NT♦Q+2-11
+0.0FinalSH XIN JIANGNAN TEAM304♥♥9+1+0
+0.0FinalSH XIN JIANGNAN TEAM393NT♠4=+7
+0.0FinalSH XIN JIANGNAN TEAM413NT♥4+3+13
+0.0FinalSH XIN JIANGNAN TEAM424♥♦J+2+11
+0.0FinalSH XIN JIANGNAN TEAM432NT♣Q-1-6
+0.0FinalSH XIN JIANGNAN TEAM443NT♥10+3-10
-0.1QuarterfinalSHENGXING TEAM 5234♠♥Q+2-13
-0.1QuarterfinalSHENGXING TEAM 5273♠♣10=+4
-0.3QuarterfinalSHENGXING TEAM 5404♥♣7+1+0
-0.3FinalSH XIN JIANGNAN TEAM264♠♥8+1-13
-0.4QuarterfinalSHENGXING TEAM 5252♥♠A-2-11
-0.6QuarterfinalSHENGXING TEAM 5131NT♣3-1+0
-0.7QuarterfinalSHENGXING TEAM 575♣♦A+1+0
-0.7QuarterfinalSHENGXING TEAM 5564♠♥2+1+0
-0.7SemifinalFRANCE 1 GIRLS74♠♥9+1+0
-0.7SemifinalFRANCE 1 GIRLS96NT♠6+1+11
-0.7SemifinalFRANCE 1 GIRLS402♣♠3+1+0
-0.7SemifinalFRANCE 1 GIRLS413NT♠6+2-1
-0.7SemifinalFRANCE 1 GIRLS552♠♥10-1-4
-0.7FinalSH XIN JIANGNAN TEAM71NT♣K=-1
-0.7FinalSH XIN JIANGNAN TEAM231NT♥K+1-9
-1.0QuarterfinalSHENGXING TEAM 523NT♠3=+0
-1.0QuarterfinalSHENGXING TEAM 5323NT♠4+2-1
-1.0QuarterfinalSHENGXING TEAM 5503♥♦5+1+6
-1.0SemifinalFRANCE 1 GIRLS353NT♠2-2-8
-1.0SemifinalFRANCE 1 GIRLS372♣♠J+1-5
-1.0SemifinalFRANCE 1 GIRLS471♠♥2=-5
-1.0SemifinalFRANCE 1 GIRLS512NT♥2-1-5
-1.1QuarterfinalSHENGXING TEAM 5213♠♣A=+0
-1.1QuarterfinalSHENGXING TEAM 5394♥♦10-1-4
-1.3QuarterfinalSHENGXING TEAM 5384♥♦A=-3
-1.4QuarterfinalSHENGXING TEAM 5164♥♠5+1-1
-1.4QuarterfinalSHENGXING TEAM 5183♦♣Q-2+1
-1.4QuarterfinalSHENGXING TEAM 5423NT♥10-2-6
-1.7FinalSH XIN JIANGNAN TEAM102♠♥5-1+0
-2.0QuarterfinalSHENGXING TEAM 5243NT♣10-1-10
-2.0SemifinalFRANCE 1 GIRLS13♠♦6-1-4
-2.0SemifinalFRANCE 1 GIRLS33♥♠10=-6
-2.0SemifinalFRANCE 1 GIRLS44♥♠6+2-1
-2.0FinalSH XIN JIANGNAN TEAM503♥♠10-3-2
-2.3SemifinalFRANCE 1 GIRLS535♦♥K-2-9
-2.7SemifinalFRANCE 1 GIRLS424♥♠10=+0
-2.7FinalSH XIN JIANGNAN TEAM245♣♥2=+1
-2.9QuarterfinalSHENGXING TEAM 5123♣♥8-2-5
-3.0QuarterfinalSHENGXING TEAM 5484NT♦7=+1
-3.0SemifinalFRANCE 1 GIRLS363NT♠3=+0
-3.0SemifinalFRANCE 1 GIRLS544♥♠5-1-7
-3.1QuarterfinalSHENGXING TEAM 5343NT♥J-1-6
-3.3SemifinalFRANCE 1 GIRLS443♦x♥A-1+5
-3.3FinalSH XIN JIANGNAN TEAM173NT♣K-1-10
-3.3FinalSH XIN JIANGNAN TEAM331NT♣4-1-5
-3.6QuarterfinalSHENGXING TEAM 5222♣♠A-1+0
-3.7SemifinalFRANCE 1 GIRLS434♥♥5-1-11
-4.0QuarterfinalSHENGXING TEAM 5353NT♠4=+0
-4.0FinalSH XIN JIANGNAN TEAM23♣♥2=+1
-4.1QuarterfinalSHENGXING TEAM 532NT♦3+1-6
-4.1QuarterfinalSHENGXING TEAM 553♦♥4-4-2
-4.3SemifinalFRANCE 1 GIRLS143NT♥2+2-1
-4.7SemifinalFRANCE 1 GIRLS454♥♦2-2-11
-4.7FinalSH XIN JIANGNAN TEAM362NT♠A=-6
-5.0QuarterfinalSHENGXING TEAM 5414♠♥A-1+1
-5.0SemifinalFRANCE 1 GIRLS322♠♥4+2-1
-5.0SemifinalFRANCE 1 GIRLS334♥♠K-1+2
-5.0FinalSH XIN JIANGNAN TEAM92♠♦10+1+0
-5.0FinalSH XIN JIANGNAN TEAM523♠♠A+2-6
-5.1QuarterfinalSHENGXING TEAM 5513NT♠3=+0
-5.3SemifinalFRANCE 1 GIRLS463NT♥7+1-13
-6.0SemifinalFRANCE 1 GIRLS194♠♦K=+0
-6.0FinalSH XIN JIANGNAN TEAM83♦♣K+2-13
-6.0FinalSH XIN JIANGNAN TEAM553NT♥9-1-10
-6.4QuarterfinalSHENGXING TEAM 5493NT♠10-1-10
-7.0SemifinalFRANCE 1 GIRLS23NT♦7-2-6
-7.0SemifinalFRANCE 1 GIRLS242♦♠4+4-13
-8.0SemifinalFRANCE 1 GIRLS153NT♥10+1-4
-8.0FinalSH XIN JIANGNAN TEAM402♠♣J-1-5
-8.3SemifinalFRANCE 1 GIRLS493♠♣K-2-11
-8.7QuarterfinalSHENGXING TEAM 5454♥♠3-1-11
-9.3SemifinalFRANCE 1 GIRLS305♦♥A-1-5
-9.7FinalSH XIN JIANGNAN TEAM286♠♣8+1+13
-10.0FinalSH XIN JIANGNAN TEAM474♠♠5+1-4
-10.0FinalSH XIN JIANGNAN TEAM564♥♣7=+0
-10.7FinalSH XIN JIANGNAN TEAM15♦x♥2-3-8
-11.0SemifinalFRANCE 1 GIRLS123NT♣6-2-11
-12.0SemifinalFRANCE 1 GIRLS274♠♦J=-11
-12.0SemifinalFRANCE 1 GIRLS342NT♥4-1-9
-13.0FinalSH XIN JIANGNAN TEAM516♥♠J-1-17
-13.3FinalSH XIN JIANGNAN TEAM32♠♦Q+5-18