JOUNIN Emeline · FRANCE 1 GIRLS

18rank
-13.8Butler · 84 bds
-0.16per board
±4.8swing
-0.01vs par /bd · #14/21
-0.01adjusted /bd
Butler per round: -4 -4 37.7 37.7 -47.5 -47.5by round

vs par split: bidding +0.67 · play -0.68

Strength of schedule: opponents averaged +0.16/bd (a tough draw) → opponent-adjusted -0.01/bd

Card play — on target: opening leads 79.2% #11 of 21 · declarer play 75.0% #9 of 21 · defence 73.3% #20 of 21

Card play by contract type — on target
vs NTvs a suit
Opening leads66.7% (6)83.3% (18)
Declarer play87.5% (8)66.7% (12)
Defence85.7% (14)67.7% (31)

Opening leads by suit led: ♠ 66.7% (6) · ♥ 80.0% (5) · ♦ 66.7% (3) · ♣ 90.0% (10)

vs par by strain: NT +0.00 (29) · a suit -0.02 (55)

vs par by level: part-score +0.16 (38) · game -0.21 (43) · slam +0.67 (3)

By role: declaring -0.70/bd (-1.95 vs par · 39) · defending +0.30/bd (+1.67 vs par · 45)

By vulnerability: vulnerable -0.12/bd (-0.59 vs par · 42) · not vulnerable -0.21/bd (+0.57 vs par · 42)

By round↑ top

RoundPartnerOpponentsRoomBdsButlerAvgvs par
QuarterfinalH.BesanconJ.Li – Q.XiaClosed14+2.4+0.17-0.36
QuarterfinalH.BesanconG.Liu – X.LuoOpen14-6.4-0.46-1.14
SemifinalH.BesanconF.Nacrur – S.GerstmannOpen14+14.3+1.02+1.14
SemifinalH.BesanconD.Molina – V.RomanClosed14+23.4+1.67+2.93
FinalH.BesanconC.Ge – Y.LuOpen14-40.5-2.89+0.07
FinalH.BesanconY.Chen – X.RuanClosed14-7.0-0.50-2.71

Every board — best Butler first↑ top

vs par = IMPs this pair scored above (+) or below (−) the board’s double-dummy par — what bidding and play (theirs and the opponents’) added or gave away against perfect play.

ButlerRoundOpponentsBdContractLeadResvs par
+12.0QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ23♥♠9-1+12
+11.0SemifinalCHILE123NT♣6-2+11
+10.0SemifinalCHILE363NT♥5-1+10
+9.4QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ374♦♥K=+11
+9.0SemifinalCHILE384♥♥Q+2+17
+8.3SemifinalCHILE401NT♣8-4+7
+7.0SemifinalCHILE23NT♦7-2+6
+6.7FinalSHENGXING TEAM 1316♠x♥9-3+0
+4.7SemifinalCHILE303NT♠4+1+7
+4.3SemifinalCHILE143NT♥2+2+1
+4.3SemifinalCHILE321♥♣9+1+6
+4.3SemifinalCHILE343NT♣6+1+8
+4.0FinalSHENGXING TEAM 1133NT♠6-3+10
+3.9QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ343♥♣3=+7
+3.3QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ32♠♣6-2+0
+3.3FinalSHENGXING TEAM 1294♦♥3-2+5
+3.1QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ294♠♣2-1+5
+2.3SemifinalCHILE394♠♦A-2+11
+2.3FinalSHENGXING TEAM 1402♠♦4=+0
+2.0QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ133NT♠10-2+3
+2.0SemifinalCHILE13♠♦6-1+4
+2.0SemifinalCHILE33♥♠10=+6
+2.0SemifinalCHILE44♥♠6+2+1
+2.0SemifinalCHILE334♣♦J-2+7
+1.9QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ91NT♥4+1+6
+1.7FinalSHENGXING TEAM 1102♠♣8-1+0
+1.4QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ142♠♣A-2+1
+1.3QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ41NT♠9-1+1
+1.3QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ384♥♦A=+3
+1.3FinalSHENGXING TEAM 1343♦♣8-3+2
+1.1QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ334♠♥K+2+1
+1.1QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ393♥♦10-1+4
+1.0QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ323NT♠4+2+1
+0.7SemifinalCHILE74♠♥9+1+0
+0.7SemifinalCHILE96NT♠6+1-11
+0.7FinalSHENGXING TEAM 172♦♦Q-1+0
+0.3QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ13NT♠10+1+1
+0.3QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ302♠♦3=-11
+0.3QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ404♥♣7+1+0
+0.3FinalSHENGXING TEAM 1142NT♥J=+0
+0.0QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ364♠♣J+1+0
+0.0SemifinalCHILE54♠♣7+1-1
+0.0SemifinalCHILE132♥♥6=+12
+0.0FinalSHENGXING TEAM 1113NT♦Q+2+11
-0.0FinalSHENGXING TEAM 1304♥♠2+1+0
-0.0FinalSHENGXING TEAM 1393NT♠6=-7
-0.0FinalSHENGXING TEAM 1414NT♠J+2-13
-0.0FinalSHENGXING TEAM 1424♥♦J+2-11
-0.3FinalSHENGXING TEAM 163NT♠8+3-1
-0.3FinalSHENGXING TEAM 1124♠♥A=-1
-0.3FinalSHENGXING TEAM 1354♠♦4=-1
-0.4QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ111NT♠7=-7
-0.7SemifinalCHILE413NT♠7+2-1
-0.9QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ123♦♣5-1-4
-1.0SemifinalCHILE353NT♦6-2-8
-1.3QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ51NT♣9-2+1
-1.7SemifinalCHILE62♠♣7-3-2
-1.7SemifinalCHILE103♣♠5=+1
-2.0QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ63NT♥4=+1
-2.0SemifinalCHILE113♥♣10=-1
-2.0FinalSHENGXING TEAM 153♥♣K-1-6
-2.0FinalSHENGXING TEAM 185♦♣K=+11
-2.1QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ312♥♦A+2-6
-2.7SemifinalCHILE424♥♣Q=+0
-3.0FinalSHENGXING TEAM 1382♦♣8+2+0
-3.3FinalSHENGXING TEAM 1332♣♦5-2+0
-3.3FinalSHENGXING TEAM 1371NT♦5-1-5
-3.7SemifinalCHILE312♥♣3=-6
-4.6QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ75♣x♦A=-4
-4.6QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ82♠♥7+2-6
-4.7FinalSHENGXING TEAM 1363NT♠A-3-2
-5.7SemifinalCHILE294♥♠Q=-8
-5.9QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ351NT♥3+4-9
-6.0QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ104♥♠3=-10
-6.0FinalSHENGXING TEAM 123NT♥4-2-8
-6.0FinalSHENGXING TEAM 1322♦♣Q-1-6
-7.0FinalSHENGXING TEAM 114♥x♦A-3-12
-7.7SemifinalCHILE372♥♣K=-9
-7.9QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ414♠♣K=-13
-8.0FinalSHENGXING TEAM 144♠♥2=-3
-9.3FinalSHENGXING TEAM 136♠♥A+1+13
-10.0SemifinalCHILE84♥♦2=-11
-12.0QuarterfinalCHINA RDFZ423♥x♠10-3-9
-12.3FinalSHENGXING TEAM 193NT♠8+1-13