Round 10 — Open Teams Youth BAM Session 1

26 matches. → cumulative standings · → board records

Round 10 results↑ top

Every match of the round — teams, board-a-match points and VPs. Click a table number or ‘protocol’ for the full board-by-board scorecard below.

TableHome teamVisiting teamBAM (home)BAM (visit)VP (home)VP (visit)
1JAPAN U26BYE002.400.00protocol →
2YOUNG AND BROKE U26AUSTRALIA U26313.001.00protocol →
3POLAND 2 U21BLITZ U21313.001.00protocol →
4AZS UW WARSAW 1 U21POLAND U31313.001.00protocol →
5CLEO U26WEKO ROZANKA HUSSARS U31313.001.00protocol →
6COOD LIFE U26PTC DOLINA NARWI U21222.002.00protocol →
7ENGLAND U21AUSTRIA U31313.001.00protocol →
8RDFZ R U21RDFZ G U21222.002.00protocol →
9PIAST GOL AZS UW U21HKAB U21131.003.00protocol →
10NONE U21PANATHINAIKOS U21222.002.00protocol →
11AKADEMIA PRIMUS U21STROMSGODSET U26130.802.80protocol →
12DABROWKA DWUJEZYCZNI U26CHINA SUN U31313.001.00protocol →
13WZBS U21CARDSAGAINSTURSANITY U31222.002.00protocol →
14INDIA A U31WZBS U26W404.000.00protocol →
15TEAM FRIESENJUNG U26HUNGAEL U26313.001.00protocol →
16WILDER BRIDGER CREW U21SLOVENIJA U31313.001.00protocol →
174KL 2BKB U21FRANCE 1 U21131.003.00protocol →
18MAIA U26WBFI JUNIORS U31222.002.00protocol →
19SAMI U31POLAND U26313.001.00protocol →
20TEAM CANADA U26NEW FRIENDS U26W222.002.00protocol →
21TEAM FUNBRIDGE PINK U26EXPIRED YOUTH U31222.002.00protocol →
22FRANCE 2 U21VERCO CKIS SKAWINA U21313.001.00protocol →
23DUTCH BULLDOZERS U31AZS WRATISLAVIA U26131.003.00protocol →
24AZS UW PTC PIAST U26WWASHED UP U31222.002.00protocol →
25JAPAN U21DISCO PIGERNE U26131.003.00protocol →
26CZECH REPUBLIC U21NETHERLANDS U21313.001.00protocol →

Standings after round 10↑ top

Cumulative board-a-match points through round 10 — the league table as it stood after this round. → full standings, every round & players

PlaceTeamPtsR10Pld
1WASHED UP U3129.002.0010
2JAPAN U2627.402.4010
3SAMI U3127.003.0010
3TEAM FRIESENJUNG U2627.003.0010
3WZBS U2127.002.0010
6COOD LIFE U2626.002.0010
7DABROWKA DWUJEZYCZNI U2625.003.0010
8AUSTRIA U3124.401.0010
9ENGLAND U2124.003.0010
9FRANCE 2 U2124.003.0010
9YOUNG AND BROKE U2624.003.0010
12POLAND 2 U2123.403.0010
13DISCO PIGERNE U2623.003.0010
13DUTCH BULLDOZERS U3123.001.0010
13NETHERLANDS U2123.001.0010
13SLOVENIJA U3123.001.0010
13TEAM FUNBRIDGE PINK U2623.002.0010
18BFI JUNIORS U3122.002.0010
18BLITZ U2122.001.0010
18PANATHINAIKOS U2122.002.0010
21STROMSGODSET U2621.802.8010
22AUSTRALIA U2621.401.0010
23CHINA SUN U3121.001.0010
23CZECH REPUBLIC U2121.003.0010
23HUNGAEL U2621.001.0010
23INDIA A U3121.004.0010
27AZS UW WARSAW 1 U2120.403.0010
27CLEO U26W20.403.0010
27NONE U2120.402.0010
30MAIA U26W20.202.0010
31CARDSAGAINSTURSANITY U3120.002.0010
31RDFZ G U2120.002.0010
33EXPIRED YOUTH U3119.002.0010
33JAPAN U2119.001.0010
33POLAND U2619.001.0010
36RDFZ R U2118.402.0010
37AZS WRATISLAVIA U2618.003.0010
37FRANCE 1 U2118.003.0010
37PIAST GOL AZS UW U2118.001.0010
37POLAND U3118.001.0010
41WILDER BRIDGER CREW U2117.003.0010
42NEW FRIENDS U26W16.002.0010
43AZS UW PTC PIAST U26W15.002.0010
44HKAB U2114.403.0010
45WZBS U26W14.000.0010
46TEAM CANADA U2612.002.0010
47AKADEMIA PRIMUS U2111.800.8010
484KL 2BKB U2111.201.0010
49PTC DOLINA NARWI U2110.402.0010
50EKO ROZANKA HUSSARS U3110.001.0010
51VERCO CKIS SKAWINA U217.001.0010

Board-a-match over this round's field — each pair's net boards won per board (2-0 win / 1-1 tie), shown as a board-a-match %.

Round 10 board-a-match standings↑ top

PlacePlayerTeamBoardsR10BAM%

JAPAN U26 vs BYE 2.4 : 0 VP (match 122837)↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMJAPAN U26BYE
–—–—
–—–—
ΣBAM / pointsNS0.0NS0.000
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
–
–
–
–
ΣBAM OpenNS0.000
BAM ClosedNS0.0
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

YOUNG AND BROKE U26 vs AUSTRALIA U26 3 : 1 VP (match 122838) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMYOUNG AND BROKE U26AUSTRALIA U26
4♠
WNES
---1♠
2♠4♥x4♠
PassPassPass 
S♥J+145060%6♠
WNES
---1♠
Pass3NTPass4♣
Pass4♥Pass4NT
Pass5♠Pass6♠
PassPassPass 
S♣7-15093%2
4♠
WNES
1NTPass3♣Pass
3♦Pass3♥Pass
4♠PassPassPass
W♥Q+165060%4♠
WNES
1NTPass2NTPass
3♣Pass3♥Pass
3♠Pass4♠Pass
PassPass 
W♥Q+165060%11
ΣBAM / pointsNS-0.4NS-1.131
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
4♠
WNES
---1♠
2♠4♥x4♠
PassPassPass 
S+145060%2
6♠
WNES
---1♠
Pass3NTPass4♣
Pass4♥Pass4NT
Pass5♠Pass6♠
PassPassPass 
S-15093%
4♠
WNES
1NTPass3♣Pass
3♦Pass3♥Pass
4♠PassPassPass
W+165060%11
4♠
WNES
1NTPass2NTPass
3♣Pass3♥Pass
3♠Pass4♠Pass
PassPass 
W+165060%
ΣBAM OpenNS-0.431
BAM ClosedNS-1.1
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

POLAND 2 U21 vs BLITZ U21 3 : 1 VP (match 122839) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMPOLAND 2 U21BLITZ U21
4♠
WNES
---1♠
Pass2NTPass4♠
PassPassPass 
S♣4+145060%6♠
WNES
---1♠
Pass4♥Pass4NT
x5♠Pass6♠
PassPassPass 
S♣3-15093%2
4♠
WNES
1NTPass2♣Pass
2♥Pass2NTPass
3♦Pass4♠Pass
PassPass 
E♦T+165060%4♠
WNES
1NTPass2♣Pass
3♣Pass4♥Pass
4♠PassPassPass
W♦3+165060%11
ΣBAM / pointsNS-0.4NS-1.131
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
4♠
WNES
---1♠
Pass2NTPass4♠
PassPassPass 
S+145060%2
6♠
WNES
---1♠
Pass4♥Pass4NT
x5♠Pass6♠
PassPassPass 
S-15093%
4♠
WNES
1NTPass2♣Pass
2♥Pass2NTPass
3♦Pass4♠Pass
PassPass 
E+165060%11
4♠
WNES
1NTPass2♣Pass
3♣Pass4♥Pass
4♠PassPassPass
W+165060%
ΣBAM OpenNS-0.431
BAM ClosedNS-1.1
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

AZS UW WARSAW 1 U21 vs POLAND U31 3 : 1 VP (match 122840) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMAZS UW WARSAW 1 U21POLAND U31
4♠
WNES
---1♠
Pass2NTPass4♠
PassPassPass 
S♣5+145060%4♠
WNES
---1♠
2♠4♠PassPass
Pass 
S♦T+145060%11
4♠
WNES
1NTPass2♣Pass
2♥Pass3NTPass
4♠PassPassPass
W♦4=62092%4♠
WNES
1NTPass2♣Pass
2♥Pass3NTPass
4♠PassPassPass
W♣6+165060%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS+0.6NS-0.431
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
4♠
WNES
---1♠
Pass2NTPass4♠
PassPassPass 
S+145060%11
4♠
WNES
---1♠
2♠4♠PassPass
Pass 
S+145060%
4♠
WNES
1NTPass2♣Pass
2♥Pass3NTPass
4♠PassPassPass
W=62092%2
4♠
WNES
1NTPass2♣Pass
2♥Pass3NTPass
4♠PassPassPass
W+165060%
ΣBAM OpenNS+0.631
BAM ClosedNS-0.4
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

CLEO U26W vs EKO ROZANKA HUSSARS U31 3 : 1 VP (match 122841) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMCLEO U26WEKO ROZANKA HUSSARS U31
4♠
WNES
---1♠
Pass4♠PassPass
Pass 
S♥7+145060%4♠
WNES
---1♠
Pass4♥Pass4♠
PassPassPass 
S♣2+145060%11
6♠
WNES
1NTPass2♣Pass
3♣Pass3♥Pass
3♠Pass4♣Pass
4♦Pass4NTPass
5♦Pass6♠Pass
PassPass 
W♣3-110099%4♠
WNES
1NTPass2♣Pass
2♥Pass3NTPass
4♠PassPassPass
W♣6+165060%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS+0.8NS-0.431
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
4♠
WNES
---1♠
Pass4♠PassPass
Pass 
S+145060%11
4♠
WNES
---1♠
Pass4♥Pass4♠
PassPassPass 
S+145060%
6♠
WNES
1NTPass2♣Pass
3♣Pass3♥Pass
3♠Pass4♣Pass
4♦Pass4NTPass
5♦Pass6♠Pass
PassPass 
W-110099%2
4♠
WNES
1NTPass2♣Pass
2♥Pass3NTPass
4♠PassPassPass
W+165060%
ΣBAM OpenNS+0.831
BAM ClosedNS-0.4
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

COOD LIFE U26 vs PTC DOLINA NARWI U21 2 : 2 VP (match 122842) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMCOOD LIFE U26PTC DOLINA NARWI U21
4♠
WNES
---1♠
2♠Pass3♥Pass
Pass4♥Pass4♠
PassPassPass 
S♥6+145060%4♠
WNES
---1♠
Pass4♠PassPass
Pass 
S♣2+145060%11
4♠
WNES
1NTPass2♣Pass
2♥Pass3NTPass
4♠PassPassPass
W♣3+165060%4♠
WNES
1NTPass2NTPass
3♣Pass3♥Pass
3♠Pass4♠Pass
PassPass 
W♣6+165060%11
ΣBAM / pointsNS-0.4NS-0.422
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
4♠
WNES
---1♠
2♠Pass3♥Pass
Pass4♥Pass4♠
PassPassPass 
S+145060%11
4♠
WNES
---1♠
Pass4♠PassPass
Pass 
S+145060%
4♠
WNES
1NTPass2♣Pass
2♥Pass3NTPass
4♠PassPassPass
W+165060%11
4♠
WNES
1NTPass2NTPass
3♣Pass3♥Pass
3♠Pass4♠Pass
PassPass 
W+165060%
ΣBAM OpenNS-0.422
BAM ClosedNS-0.4
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

ENGLAND U21 vs AUSTRIA U31 3 : 1 VP (match 122843) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMENGLAND U21AUSTRIA U31
5♥x
WNES
---1♠
2♠4♠5♥x
PassPassPass 
E♦K-250092%4♠
WNES
---1♠
Pass3NTPass4♣
Pass4♠PassPass
Pass 
S♣T+248076%2
4♠
WNES
1NTPass2♣Pass
2♥Pass3NTPass
4♠PassPassPass
W♦4+165060%4♠
WNES
1NTPass2♣Pass
2♥Pass3NTPass
4♠PassPassPass
W♠3+165060%11
ΣBAM / pointsNS+0.6NS+0.331
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
5♥x
WNES
---1♠
2♠4♠5♥x
PassPassPass 
E-250092%2
4♠
WNES
---1♠
Pass3NTPass4♣
Pass4♠PassPass
Pass 
S+248076%
4♠
WNES
1NTPass2♣Pass
2♥Pass3NTPass
4♠PassPassPass
W+165060%11
4♠
WNES
1NTPass2♣Pass
2♥Pass3NTPass
4♠PassPassPass
W+165060%
ΣBAM OpenNS+0.631
BAM ClosedNS+0.3
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

RDFZ R U21 vs RDFZ G U21 2 : 2 VP (match 122844) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMRDFZ R U21RDFZ G U21
5♥xx
WNES
---1♠
2♠4♠5♥x
xxPassPassPass
E♦A-140083%4♠
WNES
---1♠
2♠3♥Pass4♣
Pass4♥Pass4♠
PassPassPass 
S♦8+145060%2
3NT
WNES
1♦Pass1♠Pass
3♠Pass3NTPass
PassPass 
E♦8=60095%4♠
WNES
1NTPass2♣2NT
3♥Pass3NTPass
4♠PassPassPass
W♣3+165060%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS+0.2NS-0.422
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
5♥xx
WNES
---1♠
2♠4♠5♥x
xxPassPassPass
E-140083%2
4♠
WNES
---1♠
2♠3♥Pass4♣
Pass4♥Pass4♠
PassPassPass 
S+145060%
3NT
WNES
1♦Pass1♠Pass
3♠Pass3NTPass
PassPass 
E=60095%2
4♠
WNES
1NTPass2♣2NT
3♥Pass3NTPass
4♠PassPassPass
W+165060%
ΣBAM OpenNS+0.222
BAM ClosedNS-0.4
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

PIAST GOL AZS UW U21 vs HKAB U21 1 : 3 VP (match 122845) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMPIAST GOL AZS UW U21HKAB U21
4♠
WNES
---1♠
Pass2NTPass4♠
PassPassPass 
S♥J+145060%5♠
WNES
---1♠
2♠4♠5♥5♠
PassPassPass 
S♥J+148076%2
4♠
WNES
1NTPass2♣Pass
2♥Pass2NTPass
4♠PassPassPass
W♣6+165060%4♠
WNES
1NTPass2♣Pass
2♥Pass3NTPass
4♠PassPassPass
W♥Q+165060%11
ΣBAM / pointsNS-0.4NS+0.313
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
4♠
WNES
---1♠
Pass2NTPass4♠
PassPassPass 
S+145060%2
5♠
WNES
---1♠
2♠4♠5♥5♠
PassPassPass 
S+148076%
4♠
WNES
1NTPass2♣Pass
2♥Pass2NTPass
4♠PassPassPass
W+165060%11
4♠
WNES
1NTPass2♣Pass
2♥Pass3NTPass
4♠PassPassPass
W+165060%
ΣBAM OpenNS-0.413
BAM ClosedNS+0.3
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

NONE U21 vs PANATHINAIKOS U21 2 : 2 VP (match 122846) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMNONE U21PANATHINAIKOS U21
4♠
WNES
---1♠
Pass3NTPass4♠
PassPassPass 
S♣3+248076%5♠
WNES
---1♠
Pass4♥Pass4NT
Pass5♠PassPass
Pass 
S♣2+148076%11
3NT
WNES
1NTPass2♣Pass
2♥Pass3NTPass
PassPass 
W♦3+163085%3NT
WNES
1NTPass2♣Pass
2♥Pass3NTPass
PassPass 
W♦4+163085%11
ΣBAM / pointsNS+1.2NS+1.222
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
4♠
WNES
---1♠
Pass3NTPass4♠
PassPassPass 
S+248076%11
5♠
WNES
---1♠
Pass4♥Pass4NT
Pass5♠PassPass
Pass 
S+148076%
3NT
WNES
1NTPass2♣Pass
2♥Pass3NTPass
PassPass 
W+163085%11
3NT
WNES
1NTPass2♣Pass
2♥Pass3NTPass
PassPass 
W+163085%
ΣBAM OpenNS+1.222
BAM ClosedNS+1.2
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

AKADEMIA PRIMUS U21 vs STROMSGODSET U26 0.8 : 2.8 VP (match 122847) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMAKADEMIA PRIMUS U21STROMSGODSET U26
Adj.—4804♠
WNES
---1♠
2♠3♥4♥4♠
PassPassPass 
S♥J+248076%11
3NT
WNES
1NTPass2♣Pass
2♥Pass3NTPass
PassPass 
W♦5+2660100%3NT
WNES
1NTPass2♣Pass
3♣Pass3NTPass
PassPass 
W♥2+163085%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS-1.0NS+1.213
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
Adj.48011
4♠
WNES
---1♠
2♠3♥4♥4♠
PassPassPass 
S+248076%
3NT
WNES
1NTPass2♣Pass
2♥Pass3NTPass
PassPass 
W+2660100%2
3NT
WNES
1NTPass2♣Pass
3♣Pass3NTPass
PassPass 
W+163085%
ΣBAM OpenNS-1.013
BAM ClosedNS+1.2
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

DABROWKA DWUJEZYCZNI U26 vs CHINA SUN U31 3 : 1 VP (match 122848) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMDABROWKA DWUJEZYCZNI U26CHINA SUN U31
6♠
WNES
---1♠
Pass3♥Pass4♣
Pass4♠Pass4NT
Pass5♠Pass6♠
PassPassPass 
S♣2=98098%4♠
WNES
---1♠
2♠3♥4♥4♠
PassPassPass 
S♥J+145060%2
4♠
WNES
1NTPass2NTPass
3♣Pass3♥Pass
4♠PassPassPass
W♥Q+165060%4♠
WNES
1NTPass2♣Pass
2♥Pass3NTPass
4♠PassPassPass
W♣8+165060%11
ΣBAM / pointsNS+0.8NS-0.431
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
6♠
WNES
---1♠
Pass3♥Pass4♣
Pass4♠Pass4NT
Pass5♠Pass6♠
PassPassPass 
S=98098%2
4♠
WNES
---1♠
2♠3♥4♥4♠
PassPassPass 
S+145060%
4♠
WNES
1NTPass2NTPass
3♣Pass3♥Pass
4♠PassPassPass
W+165060%11
4♠
WNES
1NTPass2♣Pass
2♥Pass3NTPass
4♠PassPassPass
W+165060%
ΣBAM OpenNS+0.831
BAM ClosedNS-0.4
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

WZBS U21 vs CARDSAGAINSTURSANITY U31 2 : 2 VP (match 122849) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMWZBS U21CARDSAGAINSTURSANITY U31
4♠
WNES
---1♠
Pass4♠PassPass
Pass 
S♣3+145060%4♠
WNES
---1♠
2♠4♥Pass4♠
PassPassPass 
S♣3+145060%11
4♠
WNES
1NTPass2NTPass
3♣Pass3♥Pass
4♠PassPassPass
W♥Q+165060%4♠
WNES
1NTPass2♣Pass
2♥Pass3NTPass
4♠PassPassPass
W♣3+165060%11
ΣBAM / pointsNS-0.4NS-0.422
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
4♠
WNES
---1♠
Pass4♠PassPass
Pass 
S+145060%11
4♠
WNES
---1♠
2♠4♥Pass4♠
PassPassPass 
S+145060%
4♠
WNES
1NTPass2NTPass
3♣Pass3♥Pass
4♠PassPassPass
W+165060%11
4♠
WNES
1NTPass2♣Pass
2♥Pass3NTPass
4♠PassPassPass
W+165060%
ΣBAM OpenNS-0.422
BAM ClosedNS-0.4
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

INDIA A U31 vs WZBS U26W 4 : 0 VP (match 122850) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMINDIA A U31WZBS U26W
4♠
WNES
---1♠
Pass4♠PassPass
Pass 
S♦T+248076%4♠
WNES
---1♠
Pass4♠PassPass
Pass 
S♣2+145060%2
3NT
WNES
1NTPass2♣2♦
2♥Pass3NTPass
PassPass 
W♦4=60095%3NT
WNES
1NTPass2♣Pass
2♥Pass3NTPass
PassPass 
W♣3+163085%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS+1.4NS+0.540
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
4♠
WNES
---1♠
Pass4♠PassPass
Pass 
S+248076%2
4♠
WNES
---1♠
Pass4♠PassPass
Pass 
S+145060%
3NT
WNES
1NTPass2♣2♦
2♥Pass3NTPass
PassPass 
W=60095%2
3NT
WNES
1NTPass2♣Pass
2♥Pass3NTPass
PassPass 
W+163085%
ΣBAM OpenNS+1.440
BAM ClosedNS+0.5
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

TEAM FRIESENJUNG U26 vs HUNGAEL U26 3 : 1 VP (match 122851) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMTEAM FRIESENJUNG U26HUNGAEL U26
4♠
WNES
---1♠
2♠4♠PassPass
Pass 
S♥J+248076%6♠
WNES
---1♠
Pass4♥Pass4NT
Pass5♠Pass6♠
PassPassPass 
S♣6-15093%2
4♠
WNES
1NTPass3♣Pass
3♦Pass3♥Pass
4♠PassPassPass
W♥Q+165060%4♠
WNES
1NTPass2♣Pass
2♥Pass3NTPass
4♠PassPassPass
W♣3+165060%11
ΣBAM / pointsNS+0.3NS-1.131
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
4♠
WNES
---1♠
2♠4♠PassPass
Pass 
S+248076%2
6♠
WNES
---1♠
Pass4♥Pass4NT
Pass5♠Pass6♠
PassPassPass 
S-15093%
4♠
WNES
1NTPass3♣Pass
3♦Pass3♥Pass
4♠PassPassPass
W+165060%11
4♠
WNES
1NTPass2♣Pass
2♥Pass3NTPass
4♠PassPassPass
W+165060%
ΣBAM OpenNS+0.331
BAM ClosedNS-1.1
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

WILDER BRIDGER CREW U21 vs SLOVENIJA U31 3 : 1 VP (match 122852) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMWILDER BRIDGER CREW U21SLOVENIJA U31
4♠
WNES
---1♠
Pass2NTPass3♠
Pass4♠PassPass
Pass 
S♥6+248076%4♠
WNES
---1♠
Pass2NTPass3♣
Pass4♠PassPass
Pass 
S♣2+145060%2
4♠
WNES
1NTPass2♣Pass
2♥Pass3NTPass
4♠PassPassPass
W♣6+165060%4♠
WNES
1NTPass2NTPass
3♣Pass3♥Pass
3♠Pass4♠Pass
PassPass 
W♥Q+165060%11
ΣBAM / pointsNS+0.3NS-0.431
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
4♠
WNES
---1♠
Pass2NTPass3♠
Pass4♠PassPass
Pass 
S+248076%2
4♠
WNES
---1♠
Pass2NTPass3♣
Pass4♠PassPass
Pass 
S+145060%
4♠
WNES
1NTPass2♣Pass
2♥Pass3NTPass
4♠PassPassPass
W+165060%11
4♠
WNES
1NTPass2NTPass
3♣Pass3♥Pass
3♠Pass4♠Pass
PassPass 
W+165060%
ΣBAM OpenNS+0.331
BAM ClosedNS-0.4
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

4KL 2BKB U21 vs FRANCE 1 U21 1 : 3 VP (match 122853) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAM4KL 2BKB U21FRANCE 1 U21
4♥
WNES
---1♠
Pass4♥PassPass
Pass 
N♣K-7350100%4♠
WNES
---1♠
2♠3♥x4♠
PassPassPass 
S♣5+248076%2
4♠
WNES
1NTPass2♣Pass
2NTPass4♦Pass
4♠PassPassPass
W♣6+165060%4♠
WNES
1NTPass2♣Pass
2♥Pass3♠Pass
4♠PassPassPass
E♠4+165060%11
ΣBAM / pointsNS-1.2NS+0.313
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
4♥
WNES
---1♠
Pass4♥PassPass
Pass 
N-7350100%2
4♠
WNES
---1♠
2♠3♥x4♠
PassPassPass 
S+248076%
4♠
WNES
1NTPass2♣Pass
2NTPass4♦Pass
4♠PassPassPass
W+165060%11
4♠
WNES
1NTPass2♣Pass
2♥Pass3♠Pass
4♠PassPassPass
E+165060%
ΣBAM OpenNS-1.213
BAM ClosedNS+0.3
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

MAIA U26W vs BFI JUNIORS U31 2 : 2 VP (match 122854) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMMAIA U26WBFI JUNIORS U31
4♠
WNES
---1♠
Pass3NTPass4♣
Pass4♠PassPass
Pass 
S♣2+145060%4♠
WNES
---1♠
Pass4♥Pass4♠
PassPassPass 
S♥7+145060%11
4♠
WNES
1NTPass2♣Pass
2♥Pass2♠Pass
3♠Pass4♠Pass
PassPass 
E♥A+165060%4♠
WNES
1♣Pass1♠Pass
2♠Pass4♣Pass
4♠PassPassPass
E♦T+165060%11
ΣBAM / pointsNS-0.4NS-0.422
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
4♠
WNES
---1♠
Pass3NTPass4♣
Pass4♠PassPass
Pass 
S+145060%11
4♠
WNES
---1♠
Pass4♥Pass4♠
PassPassPass 
S+145060%
4♠
WNES
1NTPass2♣Pass
2♥Pass2♠Pass
3♠Pass4♠Pass
PassPass 
E+165060%11
4♠
WNES
1♣Pass1♠Pass
2♠Pass4♣Pass
4♠PassPassPass
E+165060%
ΣBAM OpenNS-0.422
BAM ClosedNS-0.4
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

SAMI U31 vs POLAND U26 3 : 1 VP (match 122855) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMSAMI U31POLAND U26
4♠
WNES
---1♠
Pass2NTPass3♠
Pass4♠PassPass
Pass 
S♣3+145060%6♠
WNES
---1♠
Pass4♥Pass5♥
Pass6♠PassPass
Pass 
S♦T-15093%2
4♠
WNES
1NTPass2♣Pass
3♣Pass3♥Pass
3♠Pass4♠Pass
PassPass 
W♣5+165060%4♠
WNES
1♣Pass1♠Pass
3♠Pass4♠Pass
PassPass 
E♣7+165060%11
ΣBAM / pointsNS-0.4NS-1.131
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
4♠
WNES
---1♠
Pass2NTPass3♠
Pass4♠PassPass
Pass 
S+145060%2
6♠
WNES
---1♠
Pass4♥Pass5♥
Pass6♠PassPass
Pass 
S-15093%
4♠
WNES
1NTPass2♣Pass
3♣Pass3♥Pass
3♠Pass4♠Pass
PassPass 
W+165060%11
4♠
WNES
1♣Pass1♠Pass
3♠Pass4♠Pass
PassPass 
E+165060%
ΣBAM OpenNS-0.431
BAM ClosedNS-1.1
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

TEAM CANADA U26 vs NEW FRIENDS U26W 2 : 2 VP (match 122856) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMTEAM CANADA U26NEW FRIENDS U26W
4♠
WNES
---1♠
Pass3NTPass4♠
PassPassPass 
S♦8+145060%4♠
WNES
---1♠
2♠3♠4♥Pass
Pass4♠PassPass
Pass 
S♦J+145060%11
4♠
WNES
1NTPass2♣Pass
2♥Pass3NTPass
4♠PassPassPass
W♠3+165060%4♠
WNES
1NTPass2♣Pass
2♥Pass3NTPass
4♠PassPassPass
W♣9+165060%11
ΣBAM / pointsNS-0.4NS-0.422
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
4♠
WNES
---1♠
Pass3NTPass4♠
PassPassPass 
S+145060%11
4♠
WNES
---1♠
2♠3♠4♥Pass
Pass4♠PassPass
Pass 
S+145060%
4♠
WNES
1NTPass2♣Pass
2♥Pass3NTPass
4♠PassPassPass
W+165060%11
4♠
WNES
1NTPass2♣Pass
2♥Pass3NTPass
4♠PassPassPass
W+165060%
ΣBAM OpenNS-0.422
BAM ClosedNS-0.4
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

TEAM FUNBRIDGE PINK U26 vs EXPIRED YOUTH U31 2 : 2 VP (match 122857) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMTEAM FUNBRIDGE PINK U26EXPIRED YOUTH U31
4♠
WNES
---1♠
x2NTPass3♣
Pass4♠PassPass
Pass 
S♥J+248076%6♠
WNES
---1♠
Pass3♥Pass3♠
Pass4♥Pass6♠
PassPassPass 
S♦6=98098%2
4♥
WNES
1NTPass3♣3♦
xPass3♥Pass
4♥PassPassPass
E♠9-110099%4♠
WNES
1NTPass2♣Pass
3♣Pass4♠Pass
PassPass 
E♣6+165060%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS+1.5NS+0.822
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
4♠
WNES
---1♠
x2NTPass3♣
Pass4♠PassPass
Pass 
S+248076%2
6♠
WNES
---1♠
Pass3♥Pass3♠
Pass4♥Pass6♠
PassPassPass 
S=98098%
4♥
WNES
1NTPass3♣3♦
xPass3♥Pass
4♥PassPassPass
E-110099%2
4♠
WNES
1NTPass2♣Pass
3♣Pass4♠Pass
PassPass 
E+165060%
ΣBAM OpenNS+1.522
BAM ClosedNS+0.8
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

FRANCE 2 U21 vs VERCO CKIS SKAWINA U21 3 : 1 VP (match 122858) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMFRANCE 2 U21VERCO CKIS SKAWINA U21
4♠
WNES
---1♠
Pass4♠PassPass
Pass 
S♦T+248076%6♠
WNES
---1♠
Pass2♣Pass2♠
Pass3♠Pass4♣
Pass4♥Pass4NT
Pass5♠Pass6♠
PassPassPass 
S♣2-15093%2
4♠
WNES
1NTPass2♣Pass
2♥Pass3NTPass
4♠PassPassPass
W♣3+165060%4♠
WNES
1NTPass2♣Pass
2NTPass4♦x
4♠PassPassPass
W♦5+165060%11
ΣBAM / pointsNS+0.3NS-1.131
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
4♠
WNES
---1♠
Pass4♠PassPass
Pass 
S+248076%2
6♠
WNES
---1♠
Pass2♣Pass2♠
Pass3♠Pass4♣
Pass4♥Pass4NT
Pass5♠Pass6♠
PassPassPass 
S-15093%
4♠
WNES
1NTPass2♣Pass
2♥Pass3NTPass
4♠PassPassPass
W+165060%11
4♠
WNES
1NTPass2♣Pass
2NTPass4♦x
4♠PassPassPass
W+165060%
ΣBAM OpenNS+0.331
BAM ClosedNS-1.1
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

DUTCH BULLDOZERS U31 vs AZS WRATISLAVIA U26 1 : 3 VP (match 122859) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMDUTCH BULLDOZERS U31AZS WRATISLAVIA U26
6♠
WNES
---1♠
Pass2NTPass3♣
Pass3♥Pass4♣
Pass4♥Pass4NT
Pass5♠Pass6♠
PassPassPass 
S♣3-15093%6♠
WNES
---1♠
Pass3NTPass4♣
Pass4♠Pass4NT
Pass5♠Pass6♠
PassPassPass 
S♣2=98098%2
4♠
WNES
1NTPass2♣Pass
2♥Pass3NTPass
4♠PassPassPass
W♣3+165060%4♠
WNES
1NTPass2♣Pass
2♥Pass3NTPass
4♠PassPassPass
W♥Q+165060%11
ΣBAM / pointsNS-1.1NS+0.813
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
6♠
WNES
---1♠
Pass2NTPass3♣
Pass3♥Pass4♣
Pass4♥Pass4NT
Pass5♠Pass6♠
PassPassPass 
S-15093%2
6♠
WNES
---1♠
Pass3NTPass4♣
Pass4♠Pass4NT
Pass5♠Pass6♠
PassPassPass 
S=98098%
4♠
WNES
1NTPass2♣Pass
2♥Pass3NTPass
4♠PassPassPass
W+165060%11
4♠
WNES
1NTPass2♣Pass
2♥Pass3NTPass
4♠PassPassPass
W+165060%
ΣBAM OpenNS-1.113
BAM ClosedNS+0.8
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

AZS UW PTC PIAST U26W vs WASHED UP U31 2 : 2 VP (match 122860) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMAZS UW PTC PIAST U26WWASHED UP U31
4♠x
WNES
---1♣
1♥1♠3♣3♠
4♥4♠xPass
PassPass 
N♥A+279094%4♠
WNES
---1♠
Pass2NTPass3♠
Pass3NTPass4♠
PassPassPass 
S♥K+248076%2
4♠
WNES
1NTPass2♣Pass
2♥Pass3NTPass
4♠PassPassPass
W♣6+165060%3NT
WNES
1NTPass2♣Pass
2♥Pass3NTPass
PassPass 
W♣6+163085%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS+0.7NS+1.222
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
4♠x
WNES
---1♣
1♥1♠3♣3♠
4♥4♠xPass
PassPass 
N+279094%2
4♠
WNES
---1♠
Pass2NTPass3♠
Pass3NTPass4♠
PassPassPass 
S+248076%
4♠
WNES
1NTPass2♣Pass
2♥Pass3NTPass
4♠PassPassPass
W+165060%2
3NT
WNES
1NTPass2♣Pass
2♥Pass3NTPass
PassPass 
W+163085%
ΣBAM OpenNS+0.722
BAM ClosedNS+1.2
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

JAPAN U21 vs DISCO PIGERNE U26 1 : 3 VP (match 122861) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMJAPAN U21DISCO PIGERNE U26
5♥x
WNES
---1♠
2♠4♥5♥x
PassPassPass 
E♦A-120085%4♠
WNES
---1NT
2♥3♥4♥4♠
PassPassPass 
S♥J+145060%2
4♠
WNES
1NTPass2♣Pass
2♥Pass3NTPass
4♠PassPassPass
W♣3+165060%4♠
WNES
1NTPass2♣Pass
2♥Pass3NTPass
4♠PassPassPass
W♣6+165060%11
ΣBAM / pointsNS-0.9NS-0.413
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
5♥x
WNES
---1♠
2♠4♥5♥x
PassPassPass 
E-120085%2
4♠
WNES
---1NT
2♥3♥4♥4♠
PassPassPass 
S+145060%
4♠
WNES
1NTPass2♣Pass
2♥Pass3NTPass
4♠PassPassPass
W+165060%11
4♠
WNES
1NTPass2♣Pass
2♥Pass3NTPass
4♠PassPassPass
W+165060%
ΣBAM OpenNS-0.913
BAM ClosedNS-0.4
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

CZECH REPUBLIC U21 vs NETHERLANDS U21 3 : 1 VP (match 122862) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMCZECH REPUBLIC U21NETHERLANDS U21
4♠
WNES
---1♠
Pass2♥Pass2NT
Pass4♠PassPass
Pass 
S♣3+248076%4♠
WNES
---1♠
Pass2♣Pass2♠
Pass4♠PassPass
Pass 
S♣5+248076%11
3NT
WNES
1NTPass3NTPass
PassPass 
W♥2+163085%4♠
WNES
1NTPass2♣Pass
2♥Pass3NTPass
4♠PassPassPass
W♣4+165060%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS+1.2NS+0.331
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
4♠
WNES
---1♠
Pass2♥Pass2NT
Pass4♠PassPass
Pass 
S+248076%11
4♠
WNES
---1♠
Pass2♣Pass2♠
Pass4♠PassPass
Pass 
S+248076%
3NT
WNES
1NTPass3NTPass
PassPass 
W+163085%2
4♠
WNES
1NTPass2♣Pass
2♥Pass3NTPass
4♠PassPassPass
W+165060%
ΣBAM OpenNS+1.231
BAM ClosedNS+0.3
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg
♠ AKQ53
♥ 9
♦ J954
♣ T86
♠ –
♥ KJT76
♦ QT8
♣ J5432
19
Dlr S
E-W
♠ 96
♥ A853
♦ 7632
♣ KQ9
♠ JT8742
♥ Q42
♦ AK
♣ A7
Makeable tricks
NT♠♥♦♣
N812363
S812363
E411057
W411057
Minimax (par): NS +800: 7♥Ex-3 7♥Wx-3
♠ J83
♥ QJ82
♦ Q54
♣ 963
♠ A752
♥ KT75
♦ AJ3
♣ A4
20
Dlr W
Both
♠ KQT6
♥ 964
♦ 72
♣ KQJT
♠ 94
♥ A3
♦ KT986
♣ 8752
Makeable tricks
NT♠♥♦♣
N32353
S32353
E91110810
W101110810
Minimax (par): NS -650: 4♠E+1 4♠W+1