Round 8 — Open Teams Youth BAM Session 1

26 matches. → cumulative standings · → board records

Round 8 results↑ top

Every match of the round — teams, board-a-match points and VPs. Click a table number or ‘protocol’ for the full board-by-board scorecard below.

TableHome teamVisiting teamBAM (home)BAM (visit)VP (home)VP (visit)
1POLAND 2 U21BYE002.400.00protocol →
2AUSTRALIA U26AZS UW WARSAW 1 U21222.002.00protocol →
3CLEO U26WJAPAN U26131.003.00protocol →
4PTC DOLINA NARWI U21YOUNG AND BROKE U26040.004.00protocol →
5AUSTRIA U31BLITZ U21313.001.00protocol →
6POLAND U31RDFZ R U21222.002.00protocol →
7EKO ROZANKA HUSSARS U31HKAB U21131.003.00protocol →
8NONE U21COOD LIFE U26404.000.00protocol →
9ENGLAND U21STROMSGODSET U26404.000.00protocol →
10CHINA SUN U31RDFZ G U21222.002.00protocol →
11PIAST GOL AZS UW U21WZBS U21222.002.00protocol →
12PANATHINAIKOS U21INDIA A U31313.001.00protocol →
13HUNGAEL U26AKADEMIA PRIMUS U21404.000.00protocol →
14WILDER BRIDGER CREW U21DABROWKA DWUJEZYCZNI U26040.004.00protocol →
15CARDSAGAINSTURSANITY U31FRANCE 1 U21313.001.00protocol →
16BFI JUNIORS U31WZBS U26W222.002.00protocol →
17TEAM FRIESENJUNG U26POLAND U26222.002.00protocol →
18SLOVENIJA U31TEAM CANADA U26404.000.00protocol →
194KL 2BKB U21EXPIRED YOUTH U31040.004.00protocol →
20VERCO CKIS SKAWINA U21MAIA U26W040.004.00protocol →
21SAMI U31AZS WRATISLAVIA U26222.002.00protocol →
22NEW FRIENDS U26WWASHED UP U31040.004.00protocol →
23TEAM FUNBRIDGE PINK U26DISCO PIGERNE U26313.001.00protocol →
24FRANCE 2 U21NETHERLANDS U21040.004.00protocol →
25DUTCH BULLDOZERS U31CZECH REPUBLIC U21222.002.00protocol →
26AZS UW PTC PIAST U26WJAPAN U21222.002.00protocol →

Standings after round 8↑ top

Cumulative board-a-match points through round 8 — the league table as it stood after this round. → full standings, every round & players

PlaceTeamPtsR8Pld
1WASHED UP U3125.004.008
2DUTCH BULLDOZERS U3122.002.008
2TEAM FRIESENJUNG U2622.002.008
4COOD LIFE U2621.000.008
4DABROWKA DWUJEZYCZNI U2621.004.008
4JAPAN U2621.003.008
4WZBS U2121.002.008
8POLAND 2 U2120.402.408
9CHINA SUN U3120.002.008
9ENGLAND U2120.004.008
9NETHERLANDS U2120.004.008
9SAMI U3120.002.008
9TEAM FUNBRIDGE PINK U2620.003.008
9YOUNG AND BROKE U2620.004.008
15AUSTRIA U3119.403.008
16BFI JUNIORS U3119.002.008
16BLITZ U2119.001.008
16FRANCE 2 U2119.000.008
16SLOVENIJA U3119.004.008
20NONE U2118.404.008
21AUSTRALIA U2618.002.008
22CARDSAGAINSTURSANITY U3117.003.008
22EXPIRED YOUTH U3117.004.008
22HUNGAEL U2617.004.008
22JAPAN U2117.002.008
22STROMSGODSET U2617.000.008
27DISCO PIGERNE U2616.001.008
27PANATHINAIKOS U2116.003.008
29CLEO U26W15.401.008
29RDFZ R U2115.402.008
31CZECH REPUBLIC U2115.002.008
31PIAST GOL AZS UW U2115.002.008
31POLAND U2615.002.008
34AZS UW WARSAW 1 U2114.402.008
35MAIA U26W14.204.008
36INDIA A U3114.001.008
36POLAND U3114.002.008
36RDFZ G U2114.002.008
39FRANCE 1 U2113.001.008
39WILDER BRIDGER CREW U2113.000.008
41AZS WRATISLAVIA U2612.002.008
42AKADEMIA PRIMUS U2111.000.008
42AZS UW PTC PIAST U26W11.002.008
42WZBS U26W11.002.008
45NEW FRIENDS U26W10.000.008
45TEAM CANADA U2610.000.008
474KL 2BKB U219.200.008
48EKO ROZANKA HUSSARS U319.001.008
49HKAB U218.403.008
50PTC DOLINA NARWI U217.400.008
51VERCO CKIS SKAWINA U216.000.008

Board-a-match over this round's field — each pair's net boards won per board (2-0 win / 1-1 tie), shown as a board-a-match %.

Round 8 board-a-match standings↑ top

PlacePlayerTeamBoardsR8BAM%

POLAND 2 U21 vs BYE 2.4 : 0 VP (match 122785)↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMPOLAND 2 U21BYE
–—–—
–—–—
ΣBAM / pointsNS0.0NS0.000
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
–
–
–
–
ΣBAM OpenNS0.000
BAM ClosedNS0.0
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

AUSTRALIA U26 vs AZS UW WARSAW 1 U21 2 : 2 VP (match 122786) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMAUSTRALIA U26AZS UW WARSAW 1 U21
5♦
WNES
---2♥
2♠3♥5♦Pass
PassPass 
E♥A-15053%3♠
WNES
---2♦
2♠3♥xPass
3♠PassPassPass
W♥7+117087%2
4♥
WNES
PassPass2♣x
Pass2♥Pass4♥
PassPassPass 
N♦8=42054%4♥
WNES
PassPass1♣x
1♦x2♣4♥
PassPassPass 
S♣5+145083%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS-0.0NS-0.122
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
5♦
WNES
---2♥
2♠3♥5♦Pass
PassPass 
E-15053%2
3♠
WNES
---2♦
2♠3♥xPass
3♠PassPassPass
W+117087%
4♥
WNES
PassPass2♣x
Pass2♥Pass4♥
PassPassPass 
N=42054%2
4♥
WNES
PassPass1♣x
1♦x2♣4♥
PassPassPass 
S+145083%
ΣBAM OpenNS-0.022
BAM ClosedNS-0.1
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

CLEO U26W vs JAPAN U26 1 : 3 VP (match 122787) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMCLEO U26WJAPAN U26
5♦x
WNES
---2♥
2♠3♥4♦4♥
5♦xPassPass
Pass 
E♦J-110080%5♦x
WNES
---2♥
2♠2NT3♦3♠
Pass4♥5♦Pass
PassxPassPass
Pass 
E♥A-110080%11
4♥
WNES
PassPass1♣x
Pass1♥Pass4♥
PassPassPass 
N♦8+145083%4♥
WNES
PassPassPass1♦
Pass1♥x4♦
Pass4♥PassPass
Pass 
N♠7+248098%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS+1.2NS+1.613
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
5♦x
WNES
---2♥
2♠3♥4♦4♥
5♦xPassPass
Pass 
E-110080%11
5♦x
WNES
---2♥
2♠2NT3♦3♠
Pass4♥5♦Pass
PassxPassPass
Pass 
E-110080%
4♥
WNES
PassPass1♣x
Pass1♥Pass4♥
PassPassPass 
N+145083%2
4♥
WNES
PassPassPass1♦
Pass1♥x4♦
Pass4♥PassPass
Pass 
N+248098%
ΣBAM OpenNS+1.213
BAM ClosedNS+1.6
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

PTC DOLINA NARWI U21 vs YOUNG AND BROKE U26 0 : 4 VP (match 122788) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMPTC DOLINA NARWI U21YOUNG AND BROKE U26
5♦
WNES
---2♦
2♠x3♦Pass
Pass3♥4♦Pass
5♦PassPassPass
E♣4-15053%3♥
WNES
---2♦
2♠x3♦Pass
Pass3♥PassPass
Pass 
N♠2=14088%2
4♥
WNES
PassPass1♣x
Pass1♥Pass4♥
PassPassPass 
N♦T-15095%4♥
WNES
PassPassPass2NT
Pass3♣Pass3♥
Pass4♥PassPass
Pass 
S♠A+145083%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS-0.8NS+1.404
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
5♦
WNES
---2♦
2♠x3♦Pass
Pass3♥4♦Pass
5♦PassPassPass
E-15053%2
3♥
WNES
---2♦
2♠x3♦Pass
Pass3♥PassPass
Pass 
N=14088%
4♥
WNES
PassPass1♣x
Pass1♥Pass4♥
PassPassPass 
N-15095%2
4♥
WNES
PassPassPass2NT
Pass3♣Pass3♥
Pass4♥PassPass
Pass 
S+145083%
ΣBAM OpenNS-0.804
BAM ClosedNS+1.4
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

AUSTRIA U31 vs BLITZ U21 3 : 1 VP (match 122789) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMAUSTRIA U31BLITZ U21
5♦x
WNES
---2♥
2♠4♥5♦Pass
PassxPassPass
Pass 
E♥A-110080%5♦x
WNES
---2♥
2♠4♥5♦Pass
PassxPassPass
Pass 
E♦J-110080%11
4♥
WNES
PassPass1♣x
Pass1♥Pass4♥
PassPassPass 
N♦8=42054%3NT
WNES
PassPass1♣x
1♠Pass2♣x
Pass2♥Pass2NT
Pass3NTPassPass
Pass 
S♣4=40077%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS+0.5NS+0.131
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
5♦x
WNES
---2♥
2♠4♥5♦Pass
PassxPassPass
Pass 
E-110080%11
5♦x
WNES
---2♥
2♠4♥5♦Pass
PassxPassPass
Pass 
E-110080%
4♥
WNES
PassPass1♣x
Pass1♥Pass4♥
PassPassPass 
N=42054%2
3NT
WNES
PassPass1♣x
1♠Pass2♣x
Pass2♥Pass2NT
Pass3NTPassPass
Pass 
S=40077%
ΣBAM OpenNS+0.531
BAM ClosedNS+0.1
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

POLAND U31 vs RDFZ R U21 2 : 2 VP (match 122790) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMPOLAND U31RDFZ R U21
4♦
WNES
---2♦
2♠3♥4♦Pass
PassPass 
E♥6=13070%5♦
WNES
---2♦
Pass2NT3♦4♥
4♠Pass5♦Pass
PassPass 
E♥A-15053%2
4♥
WNES
PassPass1♣x
Pass1♥Pass4♥
PassPassPass 
N♦2=42054%3NT
WNES
PassPass1♣x
Pass1♥Pass1NT
Pass3NTPassPass
Pass 
S♣7=40077%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS-0.5NS-0.522
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
4♦
WNES
---2♦
2♠3♥4♦Pass
PassPass 
E=13070%2
5♦
WNES
---2♦
Pass2NT3♦4♥
4♠Pass5♦Pass
PassPass 
E-15053%
4♥
WNES
PassPass1♣x
Pass1♥Pass4♥
PassPassPass 
N=42054%2
3NT
WNES
PassPass1♣x
Pass1♥Pass1NT
Pass3NTPassPass
Pass 
S=40077%
ΣBAM OpenNS-0.522
BAM ClosedNS-0.5
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

EKO ROZANKA HUSSARS U31 vs HKAB U21 1 : 3 VP (match 122791) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMEKO ROZANKA HUSSARS U31HKAB U21
4♦
WNES
---Pass
Pass1♣3♦3♥
4♦PassPassPass
E♠J=13070%4♦
WNES
---2♥
2♠3♥4♦Pass
PassPass 
E♠J=13070%11
3NT
WNES
PassPass1♣x
1♦2♦Pass3NT
PassPassPass 
S♣9=40077%4♥
WNES
PassPass2♣x
Pass2♥Pass4♥
PassPassPass 
N♦8+145083%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS-0.9NS+0.213
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
4♦
WNES
---Pass
Pass1♣3♦3♥
4♦PassPassPass
E=13070%11
4♦
WNES
---2♥
2♠3♥4♦Pass
PassPass 
E=13070%
3NT
WNES
PassPass1♣x
1♦2♦Pass3NT
PassPassPass 
S=40077%2
4♥
WNES
PassPass2♣x
Pass2♥Pass4♥
PassPassPass 
N+145083%
ΣBAM OpenNS-0.913
BAM ClosedNS+0.2
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

NONE U21 vs COOD LIFE U26 4 : 0 VP (match 122792) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMNONE U21COOD LIFE U26
5♦x
WNES
---2♥
2♠2NT3♦x
4♦4♥5♦Pass
PassxPassPass
Pass 
E♥A-110080%3NTx
WNES
---2♥
2♠3NTxPass
PassPass 
N♦T-3800100%2
4♥
WNES
PassPass1♣x
1♦2♦Pass3♦
Pass3♥Pass4♥
PassPassPass 
N♦8+145083%4♥
WNES
PassPass1♣x
Pass1♥Pass3♥
Pass4♥PassPass
Pass 
N♦8-15095%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS+1.2NS-1.940
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
5♦x
WNES
---2♥
2♠2NT3♦x
4♦4♥5♦Pass
PassxPassPass
Pass 
E-110080%2
3NTx
WNES
---2♥
2♠3NTxPass
PassPass 
N-3800100%
4♥
WNES
PassPass1♣x
1♦2♦Pass3♦
Pass3♥Pass4♥
PassPassPass 
N+145083%2
4♥
WNES
PassPass1♣x
Pass1♥Pass3♥
Pass4♥PassPass
Pass 
N-15095%
ΣBAM OpenNS+1.240
BAM ClosedNS-1.9
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

ENGLAND U21 vs STROMSGODSET U26 4 : 0 VP (match 122793) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMENGLAND U21STROMSGODSET U26
3♥
WNES
---2♥
2♠3♥PassPass
Pass 
S♠K+220094%5♦
WNES
---2♥
2♠3♥4♦Pass
5♦PassPassPass
E♣3-15053%2
4♥
WNES
PassPassPass2NT
Pass3♣x3♦
Pass3♥Pass3NT
Pass4♥PassPass
Pass 
N♦T+145083%4♥
WNES
PassPassPass1♦
Pass1♥x4♥
PassPassPass 
N♦7-15095%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS+1.5NS-0.840
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
3♥
WNES
---2♥
2♠3♥PassPass
Pass 
S+220094%2
5♦
WNES
---2♥
2♠3♥4♦Pass
5♦PassPassPass
E-15053%
4♥
WNES
PassPassPass2NT
Pass3♣x3♦
Pass3♥Pass3NT
Pass4♥PassPass
Pass 
N+145083%2
4♥
WNES
PassPassPass1♦
Pass1♥x4♥
PassPassPass 
N-15095%
ΣBAM OpenNS+1.540
BAM ClosedNS-0.8
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

CHINA SUN U31 vs RDFZ G U21 2 : 2 VP (match 122794) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMCHINA SUN U31RDFZ G U21
3♥
WNES
---2♦
2♠3♥PassPass
Pass 
N♠2+220094%5♦
WNES
---2♦
2♠3♥xPass
3♠Pass4♦Pass
4♥Pass5♦Pass
PassPass 
E♥A-15053%2
4♥
WNES
PassPassPass1♣
Pass1♦Pass1NT
Pass2♣Pass2♥
Pass4♥PassPass
Pass 
S♦T-15095%4♥
WNES
PassPassPass2NT
Pass3♣x3♦
Pass3♠Pass4♥
PassPassPass 
S♣4+145083%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS-0.0NS+0.722
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
3♥
WNES
---2♦
2♠3♥PassPass
Pass 
N+220094%2
5♦
WNES
---2♦
2♠3♥xPass
3♠Pass4♦Pass
4♥Pass5♦Pass
PassPass 
E-15053%
4♥
WNES
PassPassPass1♣
Pass1♦Pass1NT
Pass2♣Pass2♥
Pass4♥PassPass
Pass 
S-15095%2
4♥
WNES
PassPassPass2NT
Pass3♣x3♦
Pass3♠Pass4♥
PassPassPass 
S+145083%
ΣBAM OpenNS-0.022
BAM ClosedNS+0.7
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

PIAST GOL AZS UW U21 vs WZBS U21 2 : 2 VP (match 122795) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMPIAST GOL AZS UW U21WZBS U21
3♠x
WNES
---1♥
1♠2NT3♦3♥
3♠xPassPass
Pass 
W♥T+163098%3♠
WNES
---Pass
1♠Pass2♦Pass
2♠Pass3♦Pass
3♠PassPassPass
W♣A=14080%2
4♥
WNES
PassPass2♣x
Pass2♥Pass4♥
PassPassPass 
N♦8+145083%4♥
WNES
PassPass1♣x
Pass1♥Pass4♥
PassPassPass 
N♦8=42054%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS-0.3NS-0.722
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
3♠x
WNES
---1♥
1♠2NT3♦3♥
3♠xPassPass
Pass 
W+163098%2
3♠
WNES
---Pass
1♠Pass2♦Pass
2♠Pass3♦Pass
3♠PassPassPass
W=14080%
4♥
WNES
PassPass2♣x
Pass2♥Pass4♥
PassPassPass 
N+145083%2
4♥
WNES
PassPass1♣x
Pass1♥Pass4♥
PassPassPass 
N=42054%
ΣBAM OpenNS-0.322
BAM ClosedNS-0.7
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

PANATHINAIKOS U21 vs INDIA A U31 3 : 1 VP (match 122796) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMPANATHINAIKOS U21INDIA A U31
5♦
WNES
---2♦
2♠3♥xPass
3♠Pass4♦Pass
5♦PassPassPass
E♠J-15053%4♠
WNES
---2♥
2♠3♥4♦Pass
4♠PassPassPass
W♥8-15053%11
4♥
WNES
PassPass1♣x
Pass1♥Pass3♥
Pass4♥PassPass
Pass 
N♦8=42054%1NT
WNES
PassPass1♣Pass
1♦Pass1♠Pass
1NTPassPassPass
W♥3-330084%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS-0.0NS-0.631
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
5♦
WNES
---2♦
2♠3♥xPass
3♠Pass4♦Pass
5♦PassPassPass
E-15053%11
4♠
WNES
---2♥
2♠3♥4♦Pass
4♠PassPassPass
W-15053%
4♥
WNES
PassPass1♣x
Pass1♥Pass3♥
Pass4♥PassPass
Pass 
N=42054%2
1NT
WNES
PassPass1♣Pass
1♦Pass1♠Pass
1NTPassPassPass
W-330084%
ΣBAM OpenNS-0.031
BAM ClosedNS-0.6
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

HUNGAEL U26 vs AKADEMIA PRIMUS U21 4 : 0 VP (match 122797) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMHUNGAEL U26AKADEMIA PRIMUS U21
5♦x
WNES
---2♥
2♠4♥5♦Pass
PassxPassPass
Pass 
E♥A-110080%5♦x
WNES
---2♦
2♠x3♦Pass
Pass3♥PassPass
4♦Pass5♦Pass
PassxPassPass
Pass 
E♠J=55096%2
4♥
WNES
PassPass2♣x
Pass2♥Pass3♥
Pass4♥PassPass
Pass 
N♦8=42054%3NT
WNES
PassPass1♣x
1♠x2♣x
Pass2♦Pass2NT
Pass3♥Pass3NT
PassPassPass 
S♣4-15095%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS+0.5NS-1.840
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
5♦x
WNES
---2♥
2♠4♥5♦Pass
PassxPassPass
Pass 
E-110080%2
5♦x
WNES
---2♦
2♠x3♦Pass
Pass3♥PassPass
4♦Pass5♦Pass
PassxPassPass
Pass 
E=55096%
4♥
WNES
PassPass2♣x
Pass2♥Pass3♥
Pass4♥PassPass
Pass 
N=42054%2
3NT
WNES
PassPass1♣x
1♠x2♣x
Pass2♦Pass2NT
Pass3♥Pass3NT
PassPassPass 
S-15095%
ΣBAM OpenNS+0.540
BAM ClosedNS-1.8
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

WILDER BRIDGER CREW U21 vs DABROWKA DWUJEZYCZNI U26 0 : 4 VP (match 122798) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMWILDER BRIDGER CREW U21DABROWKA DWUJEZYCZNI U26
5♦
WNES
---2♥
2♠3♥xPass
3♠Pass4♦Pass
4♥Pass5♦Pass
PassPass 
E♦5-15053%6♦x
WNES
---2♦
2♠3♥4♦Pass
4♥Pass6♦Pass
PassxPassPass
Pass 
E♥A-230098%2
3NT
WNES
PassPass2♣3NT
PassPassPass 
S♣7=40077%4♥
WNES
PassPassPass1♣
Pass1♥Pass2♦
Pass2♠Pass3♥
Pass3NTPass4♥
PassPassPass 
N♦3+145083%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS-0.5NS+1.604
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
5♦
WNES
---2♥
2♠3♥xPass
3♠Pass4♦Pass
4♥Pass5♦Pass
PassPass 
E-15053%2
6♦x
WNES
---2♦
2♠3♥4♦Pass
4♥Pass6♦Pass
PassxPassPass
Pass 
E-230098%
3NT
WNES
PassPass2♣3NT
PassPassPass 
S=40077%2
4♥
WNES
PassPassPass1♣
Pass1♥Pass2♦
Pass2♠Pass3♥
Pass3NTPass4♥
PassPassPass 
N+145083%
ΣBAM OpenNS-0.504
BAM ClosedNS+1.6
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

CARDSAGAINSTURSANITY U31 vs FRANCE 1 U21 3 : 1 VP (match 122799) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMCARDSAGAINSTURSANITY U31FRANCE 1 U21
3♠
WNES
---2♦
2♠x3♦Pass
3♠PassPassPass
W♥K=14080%3♠
WNES
---2♥
2♠3♥xPass
3♠PassPassPass
W♦9=14080%11
3NT
WNES
PassPass1♣x
Pass2♣Pass3NT
PassPassPass 
S♦T+143065%3NT
WNES
PassPass1♣x
Pass1♥Pass1NT
Pass2♣x2♥
Pass3NTPassPass
Pass 
S♣4=40077%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS-0.3NS-1.131
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
3♠
WNES
---2♦
2♠x3♦Pass
3♠PassPassPass
W=14080%11
3♠
WNES
---2♥
2♠3♥xPass
3♠PassPassPass
W=14080%
3NT
WNES
PassPass1♣x
Pass2♣Pass3NT
PassPassPass 
S+143065%2
3NT
WNES
PassPass1♣x
Pass1♥Pass1NT
Pass2♣x2♥
Pass3NTPassPass
Pass 
S=40077%
ΣBAM OpenNS-0.331
BAM ClosedNS-1.1
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

BFI JUNIORS U31 vs WZBS U26W 2 : 2 VP (match 122800) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMBFI JUNIORS U31WZBS U26W
4♠
WNES
---2♥
2♠3♥4♦Pass
4♠PassPassPass
W♥8-15053%5♦
WNES
---2♦
2♠3♥5♦Pass
PassPass 
E♥A=40092%2
4♥
WNES
PassPass1♣x
Pass1♥Pass4♥
PassPassPass 
N♦7=42054%4♥
WNES
PassPassPass1♣
Pass1♥Pass4♥
PassPassPass 
N♦8+145083%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS-0.0NS-0.222
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
4♠
WNES
---2♥
2♠3♥4♦Pass
4♠PassPassPass
W-15053%2
5♦
WNES
---2♦
2♠3♥5♦Pass
PassPass 
E=40092%
4♥
WNES
PassPass1♣x
Pass1♥Pass4♥
PassPassPass 
N=42054%2
4♥
WNES
PassPassPass1♣
Pass1♥Pass4♥
PassPassPass 
N+145083%
ΣBAM OpenNS-0.022
BAM ClosedNS-0.2
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

TEAM FRIESENJUNG U26 vs POLAND U26 2 : 2 VP (match 122801) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMTEAM FRIESENJUNG U26POLAND U26
5♦x
WNES
---2♥
2♠4♥5♦Pass
PassxPassPass
Pass 
E♥A-110080%3NT
WNES
---Pass
1♠Pass3NTPass
PassPass 
E♥6-420094%2
3♣x
WNES
PassPass2♣x
3♣xPassPass
Pass 
E♦A-3800100%4♥
WNES
PassPass1♣x
Pass1♥Pass4♥
PassPassPass 
N♥7=42054%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS+1.6NS+0.822
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
5♦x
WNES
---2♥
2♠4♥5♦Pass
PassxPassPass
Pass 
E-110080%2
3NT
WNES
---Pass
1♠Pass3NTPass
PassPass 
E-420094%
3♣x
WNES
PassPass2♣x
3♣xPassPass
Pass 
E-3800100%2
4♥
WNES
PassPass1♣x
Pass1♥Pass4♥
PassPassPass 
N=42054%
ΣBAM OpenNS+1.622
BAM ClosedNS+0.8
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

SLOVENIJA U31 vs TEAM CANADA U26 4 : 0 VP (match 122802) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMSLOVENIJA U31TEAM CANADA U26
3♥
WNES
---2♥
2♠3♥PassPass
Pass 
S♠K+117090%5♦
WNES
---2♦
2♠3♥4♦Pass
5♦PassPassPass
E♥A-15053%2
4♥
WNES
PassPassPass1♦
Pass1♥x4♥
PassPassPass 
N♣Q=42054%1NT
WNES
PassPass1♣x
1♦x1♠1NT
PassPassPass 
S♣9+215088%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS+0.7NS-0.740
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
3♥
WNES
---2♥
2♠3♥PassPass
Pass 
S+117090%2
5♦
WNES
---2♦
2♠3♥4♦Pass
5♦PassPassPass
E-15053%
4♥
WNES
PassPassPass1♦
Pass1♥x4♥
PassPassPass 
N=42054%2
1NT
WNES
PassPass1♣x
1♦x1♠1NT
PassPassPass 
S+215088%
ΣBAM OpenNS+0.740
BAM ClosedNS-0.7
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

4KL 2BKB U21 vs EXPIRED YOUTH U31 0 : 4 VP (match 122803) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAM4KL 2BKB U21EXPIRED YOUTH U31
3♠
WNES
---2♦
2♠x3♦Pass
3♥Pass3♠Pass
PassPass 
W♥T+117087%5♦
WNES
---2♦
3♠x4♦Pass
5♦PassPassPass
E♥A-15053%2
4♥
WNES
PassPassPass1♣
Pass1♥Pass2♦
Pass2♥Pass3♥
Pass4♥PassPass
Pass 
N♦8=42054%3NT
WNES
PassPass2♣x
Pass2♥Pass2NT
Pass3NTPassPass
Pass 
S♣9+143065%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS-0.8NS+0.404
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
3♠
WNES
---2♦
2♠x3♦Pass
3♥Pass3♠Pass
PassPass 
W+117087%2
5♦
WNES
---2♦
3♠x4♦Pass
5♦PassPassPass
E-15053%
4♥
WNES
PassPassPass1♣
Pass1♥Pass2♦
Pass2♥Pass3♥
Pass4♥PassPass
Pass 
N=42054%2
3NT
WNES
PassPass2♣x
Pass2♥Pass2NT
Pass3NTPassPass
Pass 
S+143065%
ΣBAM OpenNS-0.804
BAM ClosedNS+0.4
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

VERCO CKIS SKAWINA U21 vs MAIA U26W 0 : 4 VP (match 122804) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMVERCO CKIS SKAWINA U21MAIA U26W
5♦
WNES
---2♥
2♠3♥xPass
3♠Pass5♦Pass
PassPass 
E♥A=40092%5♦
WNES
---1♥
1♠2♣3♦3♥
4♠x5♦Pass
PassPass 
E♥A-15053%2
4♥
WNES
PassPassPass1♣
Pass1♥Pass2NT
Pass3♥Pass4♣
Pass4♥PassPass
Pass 
N♦8-15095%4♥
WNES
Pass2♦Pass4♥
PassPassPass 
S♥9=42054%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS-1.7NS-0.004
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
5♦
WNES
---2♥
2♠3♥xPass
3♠Pass5♦Pass
PassPass 
E=40092%2
5♦
WNES
---1♥
1♠2♣3♦3♥
4♠x5♦Pass
PassPass 
E-15053%
4♥
WNES
PassPassPass1♣
Pass1♥Pass2NT
Pass3♥Pass4♣
Pass4♥PassPass
Pass 
N-15095%2
4♥
WNES
Pass2♦Pass4♥
PassPassPass 
S=42054%
ΣBAM OpenNS-1.704
BAM ClosedNS-0.0
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

SAMI U31 vs AZS WRATISLAVIA U26 2 : 2 VP (match 122805) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMSAMI U31AZS WRATISLAVIA U26
5♦
WNES
---2♥
2♠3♥5♦Pass
PassPass 
E♥A-15053%5♦
WNES
---2♦
2♠3♥4♦Pass
4♥Pass5♦Pass
PassPass 
E♠A-15053%11
4♥
WNES
PassPass2♣x
Pass2♥Pass3♣
Pass3♠Pass4♥
PassPassPass 
N♦8=42054%4♥
WNES
PassPassPass1♣
Pass1♥Pass4♥
PassPassPass 
N♣2=42054%11
ΣBAM / pointsNS-0.0NS-0.022
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
5♦
WNES
---2♥
2♠3♥5♦Pass
PassPass 
E-15053%11
5♦
WNES
---2♦
2♠3♥4♦Pass
4♥Pass5♦Pass
PassPass 
E-15053%
4♥
WNES
PassPass2♣x
Pass2♥Pass3♣
Pass3♠Pass4♥
PassPassPass 
N=42054%11
4♥
WNES
PassPassPass1♣
Pass1♥Pass4♥
PassPassPass 
N=42054%
ΣBAM OpenNS-0.022
BAM ClosedNS-0.0
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

NEW FRIENDS U26W vs WASHED UP U31 0 : 4 VP (match 122806) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMNEW FRIENDS U26WWASHED UP U31
5♦
WNES
---2♥
2♠3♥4♦4♥
PassPass5♦Pass
PassPass 
E♥A=40092%4♥
WNES
---2♥
2♠4♥PassPass
Pass 
S♠K+1650100%2
3♥
WNES
PassPass1♣x
Pass1♥Pass3♥
PassPassPass 
N♦8+117086%4♥
WNES
PassPass1♣x
Pass1♥Pass3♥
Pass4♥PassPass
Pass 
N♦8=42054%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS-1.6NS+0.904
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
5♦
WNES
---2♥
2♠3♥4♦4♥
PassPass5♦Pass
PassPass 
E=40092%2
4♥
WNES
---2♥
2♠4♥PassPass
Pass 
S+1650100%
3♥
WNES
PassPass1♣x
Pass1♥Pass3♥
PassPassPass 
N+117086%2
4♥
WNES
PassPass1♣x
Pass1♥Pass3♥
Pass4♥PassPass
Pass 
N=42054%
ΣBAM OpenNS-1.604
BAM ClosedNS+0.9
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

TEAM FUNBRIDGE PINK U26 vs DISCO PIGERNE U26 3 : 1 VP (match 122807) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMTEAM FUNBRIDGE PINK U26DISCO PIGERNE U26
4♠
WNES
---2♥
2♠3♥4♦Pass
4♠PassPassPass
W♥8-15053%5♦
WNES
---2♦
2♠3♥5♦Pass
PassPass 
E♥A-15053%11
4♥
WNES
PassPass1♣x
1♦1♠Pass1NT
Pass2♥Pass3♥
Pass4♥PassPass
Pass 
N♦T=42054%3NT
WNES
PassPass1♣x
Pass1♥1♠2♠
Pass3NTPassPass
Pass 
N♣Q=40077%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS-0.0NS-0.531
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
4♠
WNES
---2♥
2♠3♥4♦Pass
4♠PassPassPass
W-15053%11
5♦
WNES
---2♦
2♠3♥5♦Pass
PassPass 
E-15053%
4♥
WNES
PassPass1♣x
1♦1♠Pass1NT
Pass2♥Pass3♥
Pass4♥PassPass
Pass 
N=42054%2
3NT
WNES
PassPass1♣x
Pass1♥1♠2♠
Pass3NTPassPass
Pass 
N=40077%
ΣBAM OpenNS-0.031
BAM ClosedNS-0.5
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

FRANCE 2 U21 vs NETHERLANDS U21 0 : 4 VP (match 122808) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMFRANCE 2 U21NETHERLANDS U21
3♠
WNES
---2♦
2♠3♥xPass
3♠PassPassPass
W♥8=14080%4♦
WNES
---2♥
2♠3♥4♦Pass
PassPass 
E♥A=13070%2
4♥
WNES
PassPass1♣1NT
Pass2♣Pass2♥
Pass3♥Pass4♥
PassPassPass 
S♦T=42054%4♥
WNES
PassPassPass2NT
Pass3♣xPass
PassxxPass3♦
Pass4♣Pass4♥
PassPassPass 
S♣6+145083%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS-0.7NS+0.204
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
3♠
WNES
---2♦
2♠3♥xPass
3♠PassPassPass
W=14080%2
4♦
WNES
---2♥
2♠3♥4♦Pass
PassPass 
E=13070%
4♥
WNES
PassPass1♣1NT
Pass2♣Pass2♥
Pass3♥Pass4♥
PassPassPass 
S=42054%2
4♥
WNES
PassPassPass2NT
Pass3♣xPass
PassxxPass3♦
Pass4♣Pass4♥
PassPassPass 
S+145083%
ΣBAM OpenNS-0.704
BAM ClosedNS+0.2
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

DUTCH BULLDOZERS U31 vs CZECH REPUBLIC U21 2 : 2 VP (match 122809) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMDUTCH BULLDOZERS U31CZECH REPUBLIC U21
3♠
WNES
---2♥
2♠3♥xPass
3♠PassPassPass
W♦9=14080%4♠
WNES
---2♦
2♠3♥4♦Pass
4♠PassPassPass
W♥K-15053%2
4♥
WNES
PassPassPass1♣
Pass1♦Pass3♥
Pass3NTPass4♥
PassPassPass 
S♥9+145083%3NT
WNES
PassPass1♣x
1♦x1♠3NT
PassPassPass 
S♦T+143065%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS+0.1NS+0.422
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
3♠
WNES
---2♥
2♠3♥xPass
3♠PassPassPass
W=14080%2
4♠
WNES
---2♦
2♠3♥4♦Pass
4♠PassPassPass
W-15053%
4♥
WNES
PassPassPass1♣
Pass1♦Pass3♥
Pass3NTPass4♥
PassPassPass 
S+145083%2
3NT
WNES
PassPass1♣x
1♦x1♠3NT
PassPassPass 
S+143065%
ΣBAM OpenNS+0.122
BAM ClosedNS+0.4
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

AZS UW PTC PIAST U26W vs JAPAN U21 2 : 2 VP (match 122810) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMAZS UW PTC PIAST U26WJAPAN U21
4♠
WNES
---2♦
2♠3♥4♦Pass
4♠PassPassPass
W♥T-15053%5♦
WNES
---2♥
PassPass3♦Pass
3♥Pass4♦Pass
5♦PassPassPass
E♥A-15053%11
4♥
WNES
PassPass1♣x
1♦xPass2♥
Pass3♥Pass4♥
PassPassPass 
S♠A+145083%4♥
WNES
PassPassPass2NT
Pass3♣Pass3♥
Pass4♥PassPass
Pass 
S♦9+145083%11
ΣBAM / pointsNS+0.7NS+0.722
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
4♠
WNES
---2♦
2♠3♥4♦Pass
4♠PassPassPass
W-15053%11
5♦
WNES
---2♥
PassPass3♦Pass
3♥Pass4♦Pass
5♦PassPassPass
E-15053%
4♥
WNES
PassPass1♣x
1♦xPass2♥
Pass3♥Pass4♥
PassPassPass 
S+145083%11
4♥
WNES
PassPassPass2NT
Pass3♣Pass3♥
Pass4♥PassPass
Pass 
S+145083%
ΣBAM OpenNS+0.722
BAM ClosedNS+0.7
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg
♠ A64
♥ KT8
♦ 96
♣ AT852
♠ KQ9753
♥ 7
♦ K85
♣ Q64
15
Dlr S
N-S
♠ 2
♥ J42
♦ AQT7432
♣ K7
♠ JT8
♥ AQ9653
♦ J
♣ J93
Makeable tricks
NT♠♥♦♣
N651039
S651039
E582102
W582102
Minimax (par): NS +100: 5♦Ex-1 5♦Wx-1
♠ JT52
♥ KQ53
♦ J64
♣ 53
♠ A64
♥ 92
♦ T9752
♣ 974
16
Dlr W
E-W
♠ Q873
♥ JT6
♦ 8
♣ AQJ82
♠ K9
♥ A874
♦ AKQ3
♣ KT6
Makeable tricks
NT♠♥♦♣
N981197
S981197
E35246
W35246
Minimax (par): NS +450: 4♥N+1 4♥S+1