Round 6 — Open Teams Youth BAM Session 1

26 matches. → cumulative standings · → board records

Round 6 results↑ top

Every match of the round — teams, board-a-match points and VPs. Click a table number or ‘protocol’ for the full board-by-board scorecard below.

TableHome teamVisiting teamBAM (home)BAM (visit)VP (home)VP (visit)
1CLEO U26WBYE002.400.00protocol →
2AZS UW WARSAW 1 U21PTC DOLINA NARWI U21313.001.00protocol →
3AUSTRIA U31POLAND 2 U21313.001.00protocol →
4RDFZ R U21AUSTRALIA U26040.004.00protocol →
5HKAB U21JAPAN U26040.004.00protocol →
6YOUNG AND BROKE U26NONE U21313.001.00protocol →
7BLITZ U21STROMSGODSET U26040.004.00protocol →
8CHINA SUN U31POLAND U31222.002.00protocol →
9EKO ROZANKA HUSSARS U31WZBS U21222.002.00protocol →
10INDIA A U31COOD LIFE U26222.002.00protocol →
11ENGLAND U21HUNGAEL U26040.004.00protocol →
12RDFZ G U21WILDER BRIDGER CREW U21222.002.00protocol →
13FRANCE 1 U21PIAST GOL AZS UW U21131.003.00protocol →
14BFI JUNIORS U31PANATHINAIKOS U21313.001.00protocol →
15AKADEMIA PRIMUS U21POLAND U26222.002.00protocol →
16TEAM CANADA U26DABROWKA DWUJEZYCZNI U26040.004.00protocol →
17CARDSAGAINSTURSANITY U31EXPIRED YOUTH U31131.003.00protocol →
18WZBS U26WVERCO CKIS SKAWINA U21222.002.00protocol →
19TEAM FRIESENJUNG U26AZS WRATISLAVIA U26404.000.00protocol →
20WASHED UP U31SLOVENIJA U31313.001.00protocol →
214KL 2BKB U21DISCO PIGERNE U26040.004.00protocol →
22MAIA U26WNETHERLANDS U21222.002.00protocol →
23SAMI U31CZECH REPUBLIC U21313.001.00protocol →
24NEW FRIENDS U26WJAPAN U21222.002.00protocol →
25TEAM FUNBRIDGE PINK U26AZS UW PTC PIAST U26W404.000.00protocol →
26FRANCE 2 U21DUTCH BULLDOZERS U31131.003.00protocol →

Standings after round 6↑ top

Cumulative board-a-match points through round 6 — the league table as it stood after this round. → full standings, every round & players

PlaceTeamPtsR6Pld
1COOD LIFE U2618.002.006
1DUTCH BULLDOZERS U3118.003.006
1TEAM FRIESENJUNG U2618.004.006
1WASHED UP U3118.003.006
1WZBS U2118.002.006
6CHINA SUN U3117.002.006
7BFI JUNIORS U3116.003.006
7FRANCE 2 U2116.001.006
7POLAND 2 U2116.001.006
7TEAM FUNBRIDGE PINK U2616.004.006
11AUSTRIA U3115.403.006
12DISCO PIGERNE U2615.004.006
12JAPAN U2615.004.006
14BLITZ U2114.000.006
14DABROWKA DWUJEZYCZNI U2614.004.006
14JAPAN U2114.002.006
14NETHERLANDS U2114.002.006
14SAMI U3114.003.006
19RDFZ R U2113.400.006
20ENGLAND U2113.000.006
20POLAND U2613.002.006
20STROMSGODSET U2613.004.006
23CLEO U26W12.402.406
23NONE U2112.401.006
25AUSTRALIA U2612.004.006
25YOUNG AND BROKE U2612.003.006
27EXPIRED YOUTH U3111.003.006
27HUNGAEL U2611.004.006
27INDIA A U3111.002.006
27PANATHINAIKOS U2111.001.006
27PIAST GOL AZS UW U2111.003.006
27SLOVENIJA U3111.001.006
27WILDER BRIDGER CREW U2111.002.006
34AKADEMIA PRIMUS U2110.002.006
34AZS UW WARSAW 1 U2110.003.006
34CARDSAGAINSTURSANITY U3110.001.006
34CZECH REPUBLIC U2110.001.006
34POLAND U3110.002.006
34RDFZ G U2110.002.006
40MAIA U26W9.202.006
41AZS WRATISLAVIA U269.000.006
41FRANCE 1 U219.001.006
43EKO ROZANKA HUSSARS U318.002.006
43NEW FRIENDS U26W8.002.006
43WZBS U26W8.002.006
46PTC DOLINA NARWI U217.401.006
47AZS UW PTC PIAST U26W7.000.006
47TEAM CANADA U267.000.006
494KL 2BKB U216.200.006
50VERCO CKIS SKAWINA U216.002.006
51HKAB U215.400.006

Board-a-match over this round's field — each pair's net boards won per board (2-0 win / 1-1 tie), shown as a board-a-match %.

Round 6 board-a-match standings↑ top

PlacePlayerTeamBoardsR6BAM%

CLEO U26W vs BYE 2.4 : 0 VP (match 122733)↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMCLEO U26WBYE
–—–—
–—–—
ΣBAM / pointsNS0.0NS0.000
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
–
–
–
–
ΣBAM OpenNS0.000
BAM ClosedNS0.0
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

AZS UW WARSAW 1 U21 vs PTC DOLINA NARWI U21 3 : 1 VP (match 122734) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMAZS UW WARSAW 1 U21PTC DOLINA NARWI U21
2♥
WNES
---1♣
1♠Pass2♥Pass
PassPass 
E♣Q+320077%3NT
WNES
---1♣
1♠Pass3♥Pass
3NTPassPassPass
W♣2=40055%2
5♠
WNES
Pass1♠2♥2♠
3♥4♠5♥5♠
PassPassPass 
N♥K+168058%4♠
WNES
3♣3♠Pass4♠
PassPassPass 
N♣Q+268058%11
ΣBAM / pointsNS+0.4NS-0.131
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
2♥
WNES
---1♣
1♠Pass2♥Pass
PassPass 
E+320077%2
3NT
WNES
---1♣
1♠Pass3♥Pass
3NTPassPassPass
W=40055%
5♠
WNES
Pass1♠2♥2♠
3♥4♠5♥5♠
PassPassPass 
N+168058%11
4♠
WNES
3♣3♠Pass4♠
PassPassPass 
N+268058%
ΣBAM OpenNS+0.431
BAM ClosedNS-0.1
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

AUSTRIA U31 vs POLAND 2 U21 3 : 1 VP (match 122735) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMAUSTRIA U31POLAND 2 U21
2♥
WNES
---1♦
1♠Pass2♥Pass
PassPass 
E♣Q+320077%3♥
WNES
---1♣
1♠Pass2♥Pass
2♠Pass3♥Pass
PassPass 
E♣Q+220077%11
6♠
WNES
Pass1♠2♥2NT
4♥4NT6♥6♠
PassPassPass 
N♥K=143093%4♠
WNES
Pass1♠3♥4♠
PassPassPass 
N♥K+268058%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS+1.4NS+0.431
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
2♥
WNES
---1♦
1♠Pass2♥Pass
PassPass 
E+320077%11
3♥
WNES
---1♣
1♠Pass2♥Pass
2♠Pass3♥Pass
PassPass 
E+220077%
6♠
WNES
Pass1♠2♥2NT
4♥4NT6♥6♠
PassPassPass 
N=143093%2
4♠
WNES
Pass1♠3♥4♠
PassPassPass 
N+268058%
ΣBAM OpenNS+1.431
BAM ClosedNS+0.4
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

RDFZ R U21 vs AUSTRALIA U26 0 : 4 VP (match 122736) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMRDFZ R U21AUSTRALIA U26
4♥
WNES
---1♦
1♠Pass2♥Pass
2NTPass4♥Pass
PassPass 
E♣Q+145072%2♥
WNES
---1♦
1♠1NT2♥Pass
PassPass 
E♣Q+320077%2
6♠
WNES
Pass1♠3♥4♠
5♥6♠PassPass
Pass 
N♥K-110094%4♠
WNES
Pass1♠2♥3♥
4♥4♠PassPass
Pass 
N♥K+268058%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS-1.3NS+0.404
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
4♥
WNES
---1♦
1♠Pass2♥Pass
2NTPass4♥Pass
PassPass 
E+145072%2
2♥
WNES
---1♦
1♠1NT2♥Pass
PassPass 
E+320077%
6♠
WNES
Pass1♠3♥4♠
5♥6♠PassPass
Pass 
N-110094%2
4♠
WNES
Pass1♠2♥3♥
4♥4♠PassPass
Pass 
N+268058%
ΣBAM OpenNS-1.304
BAM ClosedNS+0.4
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

HKAB U21 vs JAPAN U26 0 : 4 VP (match 122737) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMHKAB U21JAPAN U26
4♥
WNES
---1♦
1♠Pass2♥x
Pass3♦3♥Pass
3NTPass4♥Pass
PassPass 
E♣Q+145072%2♥
WNES
---1♦
1♠Pass2♥Pass
PassPass 
E♣Q+320077%2
5♥x
WNES
Pass1♠2♥3♥
5♥xPassPass
Pass 
E♣K-350088%4♠
WNES
Pass1♠2♥3♥
Pass4♣Pass4♥
Pass4♠PassPass
Pass 
N♦J+268058%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS-1.2NS+0.404
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
4♥
WNES
---1♦
1♠Pass2♥x
Pass3♦3♥Pass
3NTPass4♥Pass
PassPass 
E+145072%2
2♥
WNES
---1♦
1♠Pass2♥Pass
PassPass 
E+320077%
5♥x
WNES
Pass1♠2♥3♥
5♥xPassPass
Pass 
E-350088%2
4♠
WNES
Pass1♠2♥3♥
Pass4♣Pass4♥
Pass4♠PassPass
Pass 
N+268058%
ΣBAM OpenNS-1.204
BAM ClosedNS+0.4
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

YOUNG AND BROKE U26 vs NONE U21 3 : 1 VP (match 122738) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMYOUNG AND BROKE U26NONE U21
4♥
WNES
---1♦
1♠1NT4♥Pass
PassPass 
E♣Q+145072%4♥
WNES
---1♣
1♠1NT4♥Pass
PassPass 
E♣Q+145072%11
7♥x
WNES
Pass1♠3♥4♥
5♥6♠PassPass
7♥xPassPass
Pass 
E♣K-5110077%5♠
WNES
Pass1♠2♥3♥
4♥4♠5♦5♠
PassPassPass 
N♥K+168058%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS+0.1NS-0.631
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
4♥
WNES
---1♦
1♠1NT4♥Pass
PassPass 
E+145072%11
4♥
WNES
---1♣
1♠1NT4♥Pass
PassPass 
E+145072%
7♥x
WNES
Pass1♠3♥4♥
5♥6♠PassPass
7♥xPassPass
Pass 
E-5110077%2
5♠
WNES
Pass1♠2♥3♥
4♥4♠5♦5♠
PassPassPass 
N+168058%
ΣBAM OpenNS+0.131
BAM ClosedNS-0.6
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

BLITZ U21 vs STROMSGODSET U26 0 : 4 VP (match 122739) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMBLITZ U21STROMSGODSET U26
4♥
WNES
---1♦
1♠Pass2♥Pass
2♠Pass3♥Pass
4♥PassPassPass
E♣Q+145072%4♥
WNES
---1♣
1♠1NT2♥Pass
2♠Pass4♥Pass
PassPass 
E♣Q=42052%2
7♥x
WNES
Pass1♠4♥4♠
5♥5♠Pass6♠
7♥xPassPass
Pass 
E♣K-5110077%6♠
WNES
3♣3♠5♣5♠
Pass6♠PassPass
Pass 
N♥K=143093%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS+0.1NS+0.904
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
4♥
WNES
---1♦
1♠Pass2♥Pass
2♠Pass3♥Pass
4♥PassPassPass
E+145072%2
4♥
WNES
---1♣
1♠1NT2♥Pass
2♠Pass4♥Pass
PassPass 
E=42052%
7♥x
WNES
Pass1♠4♥4♠
5♥5♠Pass6♠
7♥xPassPass
Pass 
E-5110077%2
6♠
WNES
3♣3♠5♣5♠
Pass6♠PassPass
Pass 
N=143093%
ΣBAM OpenNS+0.104
BAM ClosedNS+0.9
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

CHINA SUN U31 vs POLAND U31 2 : 2 VP (match 122740) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMCHINA SUN U31POLAND U31
4♥
WNES
---1♦
1♠Pass2♥Pass
2♠Pass3♥Pass
4♥PassPassPass
E♣Q+145072%3NT
WNES
---1♦
1♠Pass3♥Pass
3NTPassPassPass
W♦9+246096%2
5♠
WNES
3♣3♠4♥4♠
5♥PassPass5♠
PassPassPass 
N♥K+168058%7♥x
WNES
3♣3♠4♥5♥
6♥6♠PassPass
7♥PassPassx
PassPassPass 
E♦8-5110077%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS-0.6NS-0.422
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
4♥
WNES
---1♦
1♠Pass2♥Pass
2♠Pass3♥Pass
4♥PassPassPass
E+145072%2
3NT
WNES
---1♦
1♠Pass3♥Pass
3NTPassPassPass
W+246096%
5♠
WNES
3♣3♠4♥4♠
5♥PassPass5♠
PassPassPass 
N+168058%2
7♥x
WNES
3♣3♠4♥5♥
6♥6♠PassPass
7♥PassPassx
PassPassPass 
E-5110077%
ΣBAM OpenNS-0.622
BAM ClosedNS-0.4
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

EKO ROZANKA HUSSARS U31 vs WZBS U21 2 : 2 VP (match 122741) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMEKO ROZANKA HUSSARS U31WZBS U21
2♥
WNES
---1♦
1♠1NT2♥Pass
PassPass 
E♦Q+320077%4♥
WNES
---1♣
1♠1NT3♥Pass
4♥PassPassPass
E♣Q+145072%2
6♠
WNES
Pass1♠2♥2NT
4♥4NT5♥5♠
Pass5NTPass6♦
Pass6♠PassPass
Pass 
N♥K-110094%4♠
WNES
Pass1♠2♥3♥
Pass4♥Pass4♠
PassPassPass 
N♥K+268058%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS-0.3NS-0.622
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
2♥
WNES
---1♦
1♠1NT2♥Pass
PassPass 
E+320077%2
4♥
WNES
---1♣
1♠1NT3♥Pass
4♥PassPassPass
E+145072%
6♠
WNES
Pass1♠2♥2NT
4♥4NT5♥5♠
Pass5NTPass6♦
Pass6♠PassPass
Pass 
N-110094%2
4♠
WNES
Pass1♠2♥3♥
Pass4♥Pass4♠
PassPassPass 
N+268058%
ΣBAM OpenNS-0.322
BAM ClosedNS-0.6
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

INDIA A U31 vs COOD LIFE U26 2 : 2 VP (match 122742) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMINDIA A U31COOD LIFE U26
4♥
WNES
---1♦
1♠Pass2♥Pass
2NTPass4♥Pass
PassPass 
E♣Q+145072%4♥
WNES
---1♦
1♠Pass4♥Pass
PassPass 
E♣Q+145072%11
5♠
WNES
3♣3♠5♣5♠
PassPassPass 
N♥K+168058%4♠
WNES
3♣3♠Pass4♠
PassPassPass 
N♣Q+268058%11
ΣBAM / pointsNS-0.6NS-0.622
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
4♥
WNES
---1♦
1♠Pass2♥Pass
2NTPass4♥Pass
PassPass 
E+145072%11
4♥
WNES
---1♦
1♠Pass4♥Pass
PassPass 
E+145072%
5♠
WNES
3♣3♠5♣5♠
PassPassPass 
N+168058%11
4♠
WNES
3♣3♠Pass4♠
PassPassPass 
N+268058%
ΣBAM OpenNS-0.622
BAM ClosedNS-0.6
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

ENGLAND U21 vs HUNGAEL U26 0 : 4 VP (match 122743) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMENGLAND U21HUNGAEL U26
4♥
WNES
---1♣
1♠Pass2♦Pass
2♥Pass4♥Pass
PassPass 
W♣3+145072%2♥
WNES
---1♦
1♠1NT2♥Pass
PassPass 
E♠K+320077%2
4♠
WNES
Pass1♠2♥4♠
PassPassPass 
N♥K+268058%6♠
WNES
3♣3♠Pass4♣
Pass4NTPass5♠
Pass5NTPass6♣
Pass6♦Pass6♠
PassPassPass 
N♥K=143093%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS-0.6NS+1.404
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
4♥
WNES
---1♣
1♠Pass2♦Pass
2♥Pass4♥Pass
PassPass 
W+145072%2
2♥
WNES
---1♦
1♠1NT2♥Pass
PassPass 
E+320077%
4♠
WNES
Pass1♠2♥4♠
PassPassPass 
N+268058%2
6♠
WNES
3♣3♠Pass4♣
Pass4NTPass5♠
Pass5NTPass6♣
Pass6♦Pass6♠
PassPassPass 
N=143093%
ΣBAM OpenNS-0.604
BAM ClosedNS+1.4
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

RDFZ G U21 vs WILDER BRIDGER CREW U21 2 : 2 VP (match 122744) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMRDFZ G U21WILDER BRIDGER CREW U21
4♥
WNES
---1♦
1♠Pass2♥Pass
2NTPass4♥Pass
PassPass 
E♣Q+145072%2♥
WNES
---1♣
1♠1NT2♥Pass
PassPass 
E♣Q+320077%2
6♠
WNES
Pass1♠2♥3♥
x4NTPass5♠
Pass5NTPass6♣
Pass6♠PassPass
Pass 
N♥K=143093%7♥x
WNES
Pass1♠2♥2NT
4♥4NTPass5♠
Pass5NTPass6♦
Pass6♠PassPass
7♥xPassPass
Pass 
E♣K-5110077%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS+0.4NS+1.122
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
4♥
WNES
---1♦
1♠Pass2♥Pass
2NTPass4♥Pass
PassPass 
E+145072%2
2♥
WNES
---1♣
1♠1NT2♥Pass
PassPass 
E+320077%
6♠
WNES
Pass1♠2♥3♥
x4NTPass5♠
Pass5NTPass6♣
Pass6♠PassPass
Pass 
N=143093%2
7♥x
WNES
Pass1♠2♥2NT
4♥4NTPass5♠
Pass5NTPass6♦
Pass6♠PassPass
7♥xPassPass
Pass 
E-5110077%
ΣBAM OpenNS+0.422
BAM ClosedNS+1.1
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

FRANCE 1 U21 vs PIAST GOL AZS UW U21 1 : 3 VP (match 122745) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMFRANCE 1 U21PIAST GOL AZS UW U21
4♥
WNES
---1♦
1♠Pass2♥Pass
2♠Pass3♥Pass
4♥PassPassPass
E♣Q+145072%4♥
WNES
---1♣
1♠Pass2♥Pass
2♠Pass4♥Pass
PassPass 
E♣5+145072%11
5♠
WNES
Pass1♠2♥3♥
4♥4♠5♥5♠
PassPassPass 
N♥K=65083%5♠x
WNES
Pass1♠2♥4♠
5♥xPass5♠
PassPassxPass
PassPass 
N♥K=85067%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS-1.1NS-0.113
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
4♥
WNES
---1♦
1♠Pass2♥Pass
2♠Pass3♥Pass
4♥PassPassPass
E+145072%11
4♥
WNES
---1♣
1♠Pass2♥Pass
2♠Pass4♥Pass
PassPass 
E+145072%
5♠
WNES
Pass1♠2♥3♥
4♥4♠5♥5♠
PassPassPass 
N=65083%2
5♠x
WNES
Pass1♠2♥4♠
5♥xPass5♠
PassPassxPass
PassPass 
N=85067%
ΣBAM OpenNS-1.113
BAM ClosedNS-0.1
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

BFI JUNIORS U31 vs PANATHINAIKOS U21 3 : 1 VP (match 122746) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMBFI JUNIORS U31PANATHINAIKOS U21
2♥
WNES
---1♦
1♠Pass2♥Pass
PassPass 
E♣Q+320077%2♥
WNES
---1♦
1♠1NT2♥Pass
PassPass 
E♣Q+320077%11
6♠
WNES
Pass1♠2♥2NT
4♥4♠5♥6♠
PassPassPass 
N♥K=143093%7♥x
WNES
Pass1♠2♥3♥
4♥4♠5♥6♠
7♥xPassPass
Pass 
E♠Q-5110077%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS+1.4NS+1.131
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
2♥
WNES
---1♦
1♠Pass2♥Pass
PassPass 
E+320077%11
2♥
WNES
---1♦
1♠1NT2♥Pass
PassPass 
E+320077%
6♠
WNES
Pass1♠2♥2NT
4♥4♠5♥6♠
PassPassPass 
N=143093%2
7♥x
WNES
Pass1♠2♥3♥
4♥4♠5♥6♠
7♥xPassPass
Pass 
E-5110077%
ΣBAM OpenNS+1.431
BAM ClosedNS+1.1
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

AKADEMIA PRIMUS U21 vs POLAND U26 2 : 2 VP (match 122747) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMAKADEMIA PRIMUS U21POLAND U26
2♥
WNES
---1♣
1♠Pass2♥Pass
PassPass 
E♥2+320077%4♥
WNES
---1♣
1♠1NT3♥Pass
3♠Pass4♥Pass
PassPass 
E♣Q+145072%2
5♠
WNES
Pass1♠2♥4♠
5♥5♠PassPass
Pass 
N♥K+168058%6♠
WNES
Pass1♠2♥3♦
3♥4♥xxx
Pass4NTPass5NT
Pass6♠PassPass
Pass 
N♥K=143093%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS+0.4NS+0.422
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
2♥
WNES
---1♣
1♠Pass2♥Pass
PassPass 
E+320077%2
4♥
WNES
---1♣
1♠1NT3♥Pass
3♠Pass4♥Pass
PassPass 
E+145072%
5♠
WNES
Pass1♠2♥4♠
5♥5♠PassPass
Pass 
N+168058%2
6♠
WNES
Pass1♠2♥3♦
3♥4♥xxx
Pass4NTPass5NT
Pass6♠PassPass
Pass 
N=143093%
ΣBAM OpenNS+0.422
BAM ClosedNS+0.4
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

TEAM CANADA U26 vs DABROWKA DWUJEZYCZNI U26 0 : 4 VP (match 122748) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMTEAM CANADA U26DABROWKA DWUJEZYCZNI U26
4♥
WNES
---1♦
1♠Pass3♥Pass
4♥PassPassPass
E♣Q+145072%2♥
WNES
---1♣
1♦Pass1♥Pass
1♠Pass2♥Pass
PassPass 
E♣Q+320077%2
5♠
WNES
Pass1♠2♥3♥
4♥4♠5♥Pass
Pass5♠PassPass
Pass 
N♥K=65083%6♥x
WNES
2♣x2♥4♠
5♥5♠6♥x
PassPassPass 
E♦5-480064%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS-1.1NS+0.804
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
4♥
WNES
---1♦
1♠Pass3♥Pass
4♥PassPassPass
E+145072%2
2♥
WNES
---1♣
1♦Pass1♥Pass
1♠Pass2♥Pass
PassPass 
E+320077%
5♠
WNES
Pass1♠2♥3♥
4♥4♠5♥Pass
Pass5♠PassPass
Pass 
N=65083%2
6♥x
WNES
2♣x2♥4♠
5♥5♠6♥x
PassPassPass 
E-480064%
ΣBAM OpenNS-1.104
BAM ClosedNS+0.8
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

CARDSAGAINSTURSANITY U31 vs EXPIRED YOUTH U31 1 : 3 VP (match 122749) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMCARDSAGAINSTURSANITY U31EXPIRED YOUTH U31
2♥
WNES
---1♣
1♠1NTxPass
Pass2♣2♥Pass
PassPass 
E♥2+320077%3♥
WNES
---1♦
1♠1NT2♥x
Pass3♣3♥Pass
PassPass 
E♠J+220077%11
5♠
WNES
2♥2♠4♥4♠
PassPass5♥5♠
PassPassPass 
N♥K=65083%4♠
WNES
2♣2♠Pass3♣
Pass3♦Pass4♠
PassPassPass 
N♣Q+268058%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS-0.1NS+0.413
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
2♥
WNES
---1♣
1♠1NTxPass
Pass2♣2♥Pass
PassPass 
E+320077%11
3♥
WNES
---1♦
1♠1NT2♥x
Pass3♣3♥Pass
PassPass 
E+220077%
5♠
WNES
2♥2♠4♥4♠
PassPass5♥5♠
PassPassPass 
N=65083%2
4♠
WNES
2♣2♠Pass3♣
Pass3♦Pass4♠
PassPassPass 
N+268058%
ΣBAM OpenNS-0.113
BAM ClosedNS+0.4
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

WZBS U26W vs VERCO CKIS SKAWINA U21 2 : 2 VP (match 122750) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMWZBS U26WVERCO CKIS SKAWINA U21
4♥
WNES
---1♣
1♠Pass3♥Pass
3♠Pass4♥Pass
PassPass 
E♣Q+145072%2♥
WNES
---1♣
1♠1NT2♥Pass
PassPass 
E♣Q+320077%2
7♥x
WNES
Pass1♠4♥4♠
5♥5♠6♥6♠
7♥xPassPass
Pass 
E♦8-5110077%7♠
WNES
Pass1♠2♥2NT
3♥3♠Pass4♠
Pass4NTPass5♥
Pass7♠PassPass
Pass 
N♥K-220099%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS+0.1NS-0.422
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
4♥
WNES
---1♣
1♠Pass3♥Pass
3♠Pass4♥Pass
PassPass 
E+145072%2
2♥
WNES
---1♣
1♠1NT2♥Pass
PassPass 
E+320077%
7♥x
WNES
Pass1♠4♥4♠
5♥5♠6♥6♠
7♥xPassPass
Pass 
E-5110077%2
7♠
WNES
Pass1♠2♥2NT
3♥3♠Pass4♠
Pass4NTPass5♥
Pass7♠PassPass
Pass 
N-220099%
ΣBAM OpenNS+0.122
BAM ClosedNS-0.4
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

TEAM FRIESENJUNG U26 vs AZS WRATISLAVIA U26 4 : 0 VP (match 122751) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMTEAM FRIESENJUNG U26AZS WRATISLAVIA U26
4♥
WNES
---1♣
1♠1NT4♥Pass
PassPass 
E♣Q+145072%1NTx
WNES
---1♣
1♠1NTxPass
PassPass 
N♥2-350098%2
7♥x
WNES
Pass1♠2♥2NT
3♥4♣4♥4NT
Pass5♦Pass6♠
PassPass7♥x
PassPassPass 
E♥A-5110077%5♠
WNES
Pass1♠3♥4♠
5♥5♠PassPass
Pass 
N♥K+168058%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS+0.1NS-1.140
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
4♥
WNES
---1♣
1♠1NT4♥Pass
PassPass 
E+145072%2
1NTx
WNES
---1♣
1♠1NTxPass
PassPass 
N-350098%
7♥x
WNES
Pass1♠2♥2NT
3♥4♣4♥4NT
Pass5♦Pass6♠
PassPass7♥x
PassPassPass 
E-5110077%2
5♠
WNES
Pass1♠3♥4♠
5♥5♠PassPass
Pass 
N+168058%
ΣBAM OpenNS+0.140
BAM ClosedNS-1.1
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

WASHED UP U31 vs SLOVENIJA U31 3 : 1 VP (match 122752) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMWASHED UP U31SLOVENIJA U31
3♥
WNES
---1♦
Pass1♠3♥Pass
PassPass 
E♣Q+220077%2♥
WNES
---1♦
1♠Pass2♥Pass
PassPass 
E♣Q+320077%11
4♠
WNES
Pass1♠2♥2NT
Pass3♦Pass4♠
PassPassPass 
N♥K+268058%6♠x
WNES
3♣3♠4♥5♣
6♥6♠xPass
PassPass 
N♥K-120099%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS+0.4NS-0.431
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
3♥
WNES
---1♦
Pass1♠3♥Pass
PassPass 
E+220077%11
2♥
WNES
---1♦
1♠Pass2♥Pass
PassPass 
E+320077%
4♠
WNES
Pass1♠2♥2NT
Pass3♦Pass4♠
PassPassPass 
N+268058%2
6♠x
WNES
3♣3♠4♥5♣
6♥6♠xPass
PassPass 
N-120099%
ΣBAM OpenNS+0.431
BAM ClosedNS-0.4
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

4KL 2BKB U21 vs DISCO PIGERNE U26 0 : 4 VP (match 122753) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAM4KL 2BKB U21DISCO PIGERNE U26
4♥
WNES
---1♣
1♠Pass2♥Pass
2NTPass4♥Pass
PassPass 
E♣Q+145072%3♥
WNES
---1♣
1♠1NT3♥Pass
PassPass 
E♣Q+117099%2
6♠
WNES
Pass1♠2♥4♠
5♥5♠6♥6♠
PassPassPass 
N♥K-110094%7♥x
WNES
Pass1♠2♥2NT
4♥4NT5♥Pass
Pass6♠PassPass
7♥xPassPass
Pass 
E♣7-5110077%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS-1.3NS+1.504
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
4♥
WNES
---1♣
1♠Pass2♥Pass
2NTPass4♥Pass
PassPass 
E+145072%2
3♥
WNES
---1♣
1♠1NT3♥Pass
PassPass 
E+117099%
6♠
WNES
Pass1♠2♥4♠
5♥5♠6♥6♠
PassPassPass 
N-110094%2
7♥x
WNES
Pass1♠2♥2NT
4♥4NT5♥Pass
Pass6♠PassPass
7♥xPassPass
Pass 
E-5110077%
ΣBAM OpenNS-1.304
BAM ClosedNS+1.5
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

MAIA U26W vs NETHERLANDS U21 2 : 2 VP (match 122754) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMMAIA U26WNETHERLANDS U21
2♥
WNES
---1♣
1♠Pass2♥Pass
PassPass 
E♣Q+217099%3♥
WNES
---1♣
1♠1NT2♥x
Pass3♣3♥Pass
PassPass 
E♣6+220077%2
5♥x
WNES
3♣3♠4♥4♠
5♥xPassPass
Pass 
E♥A-230090%4♠
WNES
3♣3♠4♣4♠
PassPassPass 
N♣Q+268058%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS+0.2NS+0.422
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
2♥
WNES
---1♣
1♠Pass2♥Pass
PassPass 
E+217099%2
3♥
WNES
---1♣
1♠1NT2♥x
Pass3♣3♥Pass
PassPass 
E+220077%
5♥x
WNES
3♣3♠4♥4♠
5♥xPassPass
Pass 
E-230090%2
4♠
WNES
3♣3♠4♣4♠
PassPassPass 
N+268058%
ΣBAM OpenNS+0.222
BAM ClosedNS+0.4
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

SAMI U31 vs CZECH REPUBLIC U21 3 : 1 VP (match 122755) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMSAMI U31CZECH REPUBLIC U21
4♥
WNES
---1♦
Pass1♠2♥x
xxPass4♥Pass
PassPass 
E♣Q+145072%4♥
WNES
---1♦
1♠Pass2♥Pass
2NTPass4♥Pass
PassPass 
E♣Q+145072%11
6♠
WNES
Pass1♠2♥2NT
4♥4NT5♥5NT
Pass6♠PassPass
Pass 
N♥K=143093%4♠
WNES
3♣3♠4♣4♠
PassPassPass 
N♥K+268058%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS+0.4NS-0.631
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
4♥
WNES
---1♦
Pass1♠2♥x
xxPass4♥Pass
PassPass 
E+145072%11
4♥
WNES
---1♦
1♠Pass2♥Pass
2NTPass4♥Pass
PassPass 
E+145072%
6♠
WNES
Pass1♠2♥2NT
4♥4NT5♥5NT
Pass6♠PassPass
Pass 
N=143093%2
4♠
WNES
3♣3♠4♣4♠
PassPassPass 
N+268058%
ΣBAM OpenNS+0.431
BAM ClosedNS-0.6
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

NEW FRIENDS U26W vs JAPAN U21 2 : 2 VP (match 122756) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMNEW FRIENDS U26WJAPAN U21
4♠x
WNES
---1♣
Pass1♥2♥3♦
xPass3♥Pass
Pass4♣x4♠
xPassPassPass
S♠3-51100100%3♥
WNES
---1♦
1♠Pass2♥Pass
2NTPass3♥Pass
PassPass 
E♣Q+220077%2
6♥x
WNES
Pass1♠2♥3♥
5♥5♠6♥x
PassPassPass 
E♠K-480064%4♠
WNES
Pass1♠2♥2NT
3♥4♣Pass4♥
Pass4♠PassPass
Pass 
N♥K+268058%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS-0.7NS+0.422
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
4♠x
WNES
---1♣
Pass1♥2♥3♦
xPass3♥Pass
Pass4♣x4♠
xPassPassPass
S-51100100%2
3♥
WNES
---1♦
1♠Pass2♥Pass
2NTPass3♥Pass
PassPass 
E+220077%
6♥x
WNES
Pass1♠2♥3♥
5♥5♠6♥x
PassPassPass 
E-480064%2
4♠
WNES
Pass1♠2♥2NT
3♥4♣Pass4♥
Pass4♠PassPass
Pass 
N+268058%
ΣBAM OpenNS-0.722
BAM ClosedNS+0.4
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

TEAM FUNBRIDGE PINK U26 vs AZS UW PTC PIAST U26W 4 : 0 VP (match 122757) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMTEAM FUNBRIDGE PINK U26AZS UW PTC PIAST U26W
4♥
WNES
---1♦
1♠Pass2♥Pass
2♠Pass3♥Pass
4♥PassPassPass
E♣Q=42052%4♥
WNES
---1♣
1♠Pass2♥Pass
2♠Pass3♥Pass
4♥PassPassPass
E♣Q+145072%2
6♠
WNES
Pass1♠2♥2NT
3♥4♥Pass4NT
Pass5♦Pass5NT
Pass6♠PassPass
Pass 
N♥K=143093%5♠
WNES
Pass1♠2♥4♠
5♥5♠PassPass
Pass 
N♥K=65083%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS+0.9NS-1.140
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
4♥
WNES
---1♦
1♠Pass2♥Pass
2♠Pass3♥Pass
4♥PassPassPass
E=42052%2
4♥
WNES
---1♣
1♠Pass2♥Pass
2♠Pass3♥Pass
4♥PassPassPass
E+145072%
6♠
WNES
Pass1♠2♥2NT
3♥4♥Pass4NT
Pass5♦Pass5NT
Pass6♠PassPass
Pass 
N=143093%2
5♠
WNES
Pass1♠2♥4♠
5♥5♠PassPass
Pass 
N=65083%
ΣBAM OpenNS+0.940
BAM ClosedNS-1.1
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

FRANCE 2 U21 vs DUTCH BULLDOZERS U31 1 : 3 VP (match 122758) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMFRANCE 2 U21DUTCH BULLDOZERS U31
4♥
WNES
---1♦
1♠Pass2♥Pass
2NTPass4♥Pass
PassPass 
E♣Q+145072%2♥
WNES
---1♣
1♠1NT2♥Pass
PassPass 
E♥9+320077%2
5♠
WNES
2♣2♠3♥4♠
5♥5♠PassPass
Pass 
N♥K+168058%5♠
WNES
Pass1♠2♥2NT
4♥4♠5♥5♠
PassPassPass 
N♥K+168058%11
ΣBAM / pointsNS-0.6NS+0.413
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
4♥
WNES
---1♦
1♠Pass2♥Pass
2NTPass4♥Pass
PassPass 
E+145072%2
2♥
WNES
---1♣
1♠1NT2♥Pass
PassPass 
E+320077%
5♠
WNES
2♣2♠3♥4♠
5♥5♠PassPass
Pass 
N+168058%11
5♠
WNES
Pass1♠2♥2NT
4♥4♠5♥5♠
PassPassPass 
N+168058%
ΣBAM OpenNS-0.613
BAM ClosedNS+0.4
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg
♠ QT84
♥ KJ
♦ T94
♣ T632
♠ A9753
♥ Q6
♦ KJ5
♣ 874
11
Dlr S
None
♠ 2
♥ AT87543
♦ 762
♣ AK
♠ KJ6
♥ 92
♦ AQ83
♣ QJ95
Makeable tricks
NT♠♥♦♣
N46257
S46257
E871176
W871176
Minimax (par): NS -450: 4♥E+1 4♥W+1
♠ AQT97
♥ 6
♦ AQ62
♣ AT4
♠ 2
♥ J843
♦ 43
♣ J98532
12
Dlr W
N-S
♠ 5
♥ KQT752
♦ KJT5
♣ Q6
♠ KJ8643
♥ A9
♦ 987
♣ K7
Makeable tricks
NT♠♥♦♣
N1012596
S1011596
E31837
W31837
Minimax (par): NS +1100: 7♥Ex-5 7♥Wx-5