Round 9 — Open Teams Youth BAM Session 1

26 matches. → cumulative standings · → board records

Round 9 results↑ top

Every match of the round — teams, board-a-match points and VPs. Click a table number or ‘protocol’ for the full board-by-board scorecard below.

TableHome teamVisiting teamBAM (home)BAM (visit)VP (home)VP (visit)
1AUSTRALIA U26BYE002.400.00protocol →
2JAPAN U26POLAND 2 U21404.000.00protocol →
3AZS UW WARSAW 1 U21YOUNG AND BROKE U26313.001.00protocol →
4CLEO U26WBLITZ U21222.002.00protocol →
5PTC DOLINA NARWI U21POLAND U31131.003.00protocol →
6EKO ROZANKA HUSSARS U31AUSTRIA U31040.004.00protocol →
7COOD LIFE U26RDFZ R U21313.001.00protocol →
8HKAB U21ENGLAND U21313.001.00protocol →
9RDFZ G U21NONE U21404.000.00protocol →
10STROMSGODSET U26PIAST GOL AZS UW U21222.002.00protocol →
11PANATHINAIKOS U21CHINA SUN U31404.000.00protocol →
12AKADEMIA PRIMUS U21WZBS U21040.004.00protocol →
13INDIA A U31DABROWKA DWUJEZYCZNI U26313.001.00protocol →
14HUNGAEL U26CARDSAGAINSTURSANITY U31313.001.00protocol →
15WZBS U26WWILDER BRIDGER CREW U21313.001.00protocol →
16FRANCE 1 U21TEAM FRIESENJUNG U26222.002.00protocol →
17SLOVENIJA U31BFI JUNIORS U31313.001.00protocol →
184KL 2BKB U21POLAND U26131.003.00protocol →
19MAIA U26WTEAM CANADA U26404.000.00protocol →
20EXPIRED YOUTH U31SAMI U31040.004.00protocol →
21NEW FRIENDS U26WVERCO CKIS SKAWINA U21404.000.00protocol →
22TEAM FUNBRIDGE PINK U26AZS WRATISLAVIA U26131.003.00protocol →
23FRANCE 2 U21WASHED UP U31222.002.00protocol →
24DUTCH BULLDOZERS U31DISCO PIGERNE U26040.004.00protocol →
25AZS UW PTC PIAST U26WNETHERLANDS U21222.002.00protocol →
26JAPAN U21CZECH REPUBLIC U21131.003.00protocol →

Standings after round 9↑ top

Cumulative board-a-match points through round 9 — the league table as it stood after this round. → full standings, every round & players

PlaceTeamPtsR9Pld
1WASHED UP U3127.002.009
2JAPAN U2625.004.009
2WZBS U2125.004.009
4COOD LIFE U2624.003.009
4SAMI U3124.004.009
4TEAM FRIESENJUNG U2624.002.009
7AUSTRIA U3123.404.009
8DABROWKA DWUJEZYCZNI U2622.001.009
8DUTCH BULLDOZERS U3122.000.009
8NETHERLANDS U2122.002.009
8SLOVENIJA U3122.003.009
12BLITZ U2121.002.009
12ENGLAND U2121.001.009
12FRANCE 2 U2121.002.009
12TEAM FUNBRIDGE PINK U2621.001.009
12YOUNG AND BROKE U2621.001.009
17AUSTRALIA U2620.402.409
17POLAND 2 U2120.400.009
19BFI JUNIORS U3120.001.009
19CHINA SUN U3120.000.009
19DISCO PIGERNE U2620.004.009
19HUNGAEL U2620.003.009
19PANATHINAIKOS U2120.004.009
24STROMSGODSET U2619.002.009
25NONE U2118.400.009
26MAIA U26W18.204.009
27CARDSAGAINSTURSANITY U3118.001.009
27CZECH REPUBLIC U2118.003.009
27JAPAN U2118.001.009
27POLAND U2618.003.009
27RDFZ G U2118.004.009
32AZS UW WARSAW 1 U2117.403.009
32CLEO U26W17.402.009
34EXPIRED YOUTH U3117.000.009
34INDIA A U3117.003.009
34PIAST GOL AZS UW U2117.002.009
34POLAND U3117.003.009
38RDFZ R U2116.401.009
39AZS WRATISLAVIA U2615.003.009
39FRANCE 1 U2115.002.009
41NEW FRIENDS U26W14.004.009
41WILDER BRIDGER CREW U2114.001.009
41WZBS U26W14.003.009
44AZS UW PTC PIAST U26W13.002.009
45HKAB U2111.403.009
46AKADEMIA PRIMUS U2111.000.009
474KL 2BKB U2110.201.009
48TEAM CANADA U2610.000.009
49EKO ROZANKA HUSSARS U319.000.009
50PTC DOLINA NARWI U218.401.009
51VERCO CKIS SKAWINA U216.000.009

Board-a-match over this round's field — each pair's net boards won per board (2-0 win / 1-1 tie), shown as a board-a-match %.

Round 9 board-a-match standings↑ top

PlacePlayerTeamBoardsR9BAM%

AUSTRALIA U26 vs BYE 2.4 : 0 VP (match 122811)↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMAUSTRALIA U26BYE
–—–—
–—–—
ΣBAM / pointsNS0.0NS0.000
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
–
–
–
–
ΣBAM OpenNS0.000
BAM ClosedNS0.0
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

JAPAN U26 vs POLAND 2 U21 4 : 0 VP (match 122812) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMJAPAN U26POLAND 2 U21
3♠
WNES
-Pass1♥Pass
1♠2♦2♥3♦
3♠PassPassPass
W♦A-210094%3♥
WNES
-Pass1♥Pass
1♠2♦2♥3♦
3♥PassPassPass
E♦5-15072%2
6♥
WNES
--1♥Pass
2♣3♠4♦Pass
4♠Pass4NTPass
5♠Pass6♥Pass
PassPass 
E♣A-15083%4♥
WNES
--1♥Pass
2♣3♠PassPass
4♥PassPassPass
E♠J+248068%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS+1.5NS+0.140
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
3♠
WNES
-Pass1♥Pass
1♠2♦2♥3♦
3♠PassPassPass
W-210094%2
3♥
WNES
-Pass1♥Pass
1♠2♦2♥3♦
3♥PassPassPass
E-15072%
6♥
WNES
--1♥Pass
2♣3♠4♦Pass
4♠Pass4NTPass
5♠Pass6♥Pass
PassPass 
E-15083%2
4♥
WNES
--1♥Pass
2♣3♠PassPass
4♥PassPassPass
E+248068%
ΣBAM OpenNS+1.540
BAM ClosedNS+0.1
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

AZS UW WARSAW 1 U21 vs YOUNG AND BROKE U26 3 : 1 VP (match 122813) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMAZS UW WARSAW 1 U21YOUNG AND BROKE U26
3♥
WNES
-Pass1♥Pass
1♠2♦2♥3♦
3♥PassPassPass
E♦5-210094%3♦
WNES
-1♦1♥1NT
Pass2♦2♥Pass
Pass3♦PassPass
Pass 
N♠K-210051%2
6♥
WNES
--1♥Pass
2♣3♠xPass
4♥Pass4NTPass
5♠Pass6♥Pass
PassPass 
E♠J-315097%6♥
WNES
--1♥Pass
2♣2♠3♦Pass
3♥Pass3NTPass
4♦Pass4♠Pass
4NTPass5♥Pass
6♥PassPassPass
E♠J-315097%11
ΣBAM / pointsNS+1.8NS+1.031
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
3♥
WNES
-Pass1♥Pass
1♠2♦2♥3♦
3♥PassPassPass
E-210094%2
3♦
WNES
-1♦1♥1NT
Pass2♦2♥Pass
Pass3♦PassPass
Pass 
N-210051%
6♥
WNES
--1♥Pass
2♣3♠xPass
4♥Pass4NTPass
5♠Pass6♥Pass
PassPass 
E-315097%11
6♥
WNES
--1♥Pass
2♣2♠3♦Pass
3♥Pass3NTPass
4♦Pass4♠Pass
4NTPass5♥Pass
6♥PassPassPass
E-315097%
ΣBAM OpenNS+1.831
BAM ClosedNS+1.0
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

CLEO U26W vs BLITZ U21 2 : 2 VP (match 122814) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMCLEO U26WBLITZ U21
2♠W♦K=11063%3♥
WNES
-Pass1♥2♣
x2♦2♥Pass
Pass3♣PassPass
3♥PassPassPass
E♦2-15072%2
5♥x
WNES
--1♥Pass
2♣4♠PassPass
5♥PassPassx
PassPassPass 
E♠J-2300100%4♥
WNES
--1♥Pass
2♣3♠4♦Pass
4♥PassPassPass
E♠J+145053%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS+0.7NS+0.522
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
2♠W=11063%2
3♥
WNES
-Pass1♥2♣
x2♦2♥Pass
Pass3♣PassPass
3♥PassPassPass
E-15072%
5♥x
WNES
--1♥Pass
2♣4♠PassPass
5♥PassPassx
PassPassPass 
E-2300100%2
4♥
WNES
--1♥Pass
2♣3♠4♦Pass
4♥PassPassPass
E+145053%
ΣBAM OpenNS+0.722
BAM ClosedNS+0.5
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

PTC DOLINA NARWI U21 vs POLAND U31 1 : 3 VP (match 122815) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMPTC DOLINA NARWI U21POLAND U31
3♥
WNES
-Pass1♥Pass
1♠2♦2♥3♦
3♥PassPassPass
E♦2-15072%4♥
WNES
-Pass2♥Pass
3♥Pass4♥Pass
PassPass 
E♠4-15072%11
4♥
WNES
--1♥Pass
2♣Pass2♦Pass
4♥PassPassPass
E♠K+248068%4♠x
WNES
--1♥Pass
4♥4♠xPass
PassPass 
N♥A-120077%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS+0.1NS+1.013
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
3♥
WNES
-Pass1♥Pass
1♠2♦2♥3♦
3♥PassPassPass
E-15072%11
4♥
WNES
-Pass2♥Pass
3♥Pass4♥Pass
PassPass 
E-15072%
4♥
WNES
--1♥Pass
2♣Pass2♦Pass
4♥PassPassPass
E+248068%2
4♠x
WNES
--1♥Pass
4♥4♠xPass
PassPass 
N-120077%
ΣBAM OpenNS+0.113
BAM ClosedNS+1.0
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

EKO ROZANKA HUSSARS U31 vs AUSTRIA U31 0 : 4 VP (match 122816) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMEKO ROZANKA HUSSARS U31AUSTRIA U31
3♥
WNES
-Pass2♥Pass
Pass3♦PassPass
3♥PassPassPass
E♦7=14084%1NT
WNES
-1♣1♥1♠
Pass1NTPassPass
Pass 
N♥6-15055%2
6♠x
WNES
--1♥Pass
2♣3♠PassPass
4♥Pass4NTPass
5♠x6♥Pass
Pass6♠xPass
PassPass 
N♦A-41100100%4♥
WNES
--1♥Pass
2♣2♠3♦Pass
4♥PassPassPass
E♠J+248068%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS-1.7NS-0.304
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
3♥
WNES
-Pass2♥Pass
Pass3♦PassPass
3♥PassPassPass
E=14084%2
1NT
WNES
-1♣1♥1♠
Pass1NTPassPass
Pass 
N-15055%
6♠x
WNES
--1♥Pass
2♣3♠PassPass
4♥Pass4NTPass
5♠x6♥Pass
Pass6♠xPass
PassPass 
N-41100100%2
4♥
WNES
--1♥Pass
2♣2♠3♦Pass
4♥PassPassPass
E+248068%
ΣBAM OpenNS-1.704
BAM ClosedNS-0.3
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

COOD LIFE U26 vs RDFZ R U21 3 : 1 VP (match 122817) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMCOOD LIFE U26RDFZ R U21
3♥
WNES
-1♦1♥1NT
2♠Pass3♥Pass
PassPass 
E♦Q-15072%2♠
WNES
-Pass1♥Pass
2♠PassPassPass
W♦A-15072%11
4♥
WNES
--1♥Pass
2♣3♠PassPass
4♥PassPassPass
E♠T=42068%4♥
WNES
--1♥Pass
2♣3♠4♦Pass
4♥PassPassPass
E♥5+145053%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS+0.8NS+0.531
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
3♥
WNES
-1♦1♥1NT
2♠Pass3♥Pass
PassPass 
E-15072%11
2♠
WNES
-Pass1♥Pass
2♠PassPassPass
W-15072%
4♥
WNES
--1♥Pass
2♣3♠PassPass
4♥PassPassPass
E=42068%2
4♥
WNES
--1♥Pass
2♣3♠4♦Pass
4♥PassPassPass
E+145053%
ΣBAM OpenNS+0.831
BAM ClosedNS+0.5
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

HKAB U21 vs ENGLAND U21 3 : 1 VP (match 122818) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMHKAB U21ENGLAND U21
2♥
WNES
-Pass1♥Pass
1♠2♦2♥Pass
PassPass 
E♦J=11063%2♥
WNES
-1NT2♥Pass
PassPass 
E♠3+114084%2
5♥
WNES
--1♥Pass
2♣4♠PassPass
5♥PassPassPass
E♠J+148068%4♥
WNES
--1♥Pass
2♣3♠xPass
4♥PassPassPass
E♣J+248068%11
ΣBAM / pointsNS-0.6NS-1.031
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
2♥
WNES
-Pass1♥Pass
1♠2♦2♥Pass
PassPass 
E=11063%2
2♥
WNES
-1NT2♥Pass
PassPass 
E+114084%
5♥
WNES
--1♥Pass
2♣4♠PassPass
5♥PassPassPass
E+148068%11
4♥
WNES
--1♥Pass
2♣3♠xPass
4♥PassPassPass
E+248068%
ΣBAM OpenNS-0.631
BAM ClosedNS-1.0
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

RDFZ G U21 vs NONE U21 4 : 0 VP (match 122819) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMRDFZ G U21NONE U21
3NT
WNES
-1♦1♥1NT
2♠2NTPass3NT
PassPassPass 
S♠2-15055%3♦x
WNES
-Pass1♥Pass
1♠Pass2♥Pass
Pass3♦PassPass
xPassPassPass
N♠K-350098%2
4♥
WNES
--1♥Pass
2♣3♠xPass
4♥PassPassPass
E♠J=42068%4♠x
WNES
--1♥Pass
2♣4♠xPass
PassPass 
N♦A-250087%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS+0.5NS-1.740
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
3NT
WNES
-1♦1♥1NT
2♠2NTPass3NT
PassPassPass 
S-15055%2
3♦x
WNES
-Pass1♥Pass
1♠Pass2♥Pass
Pass3♦PassPass
xPassPassPass
N-350098%
4♥
WNES
--1♥Pass
2♣3♠xPass
4♥PassPassPass
E=42068%2
4♠x
WNES
--1♥Pass
2♣4♠xPass
PassPass 
N-250087%
ΣBAM OpenNS+0.540
BAM ClosedNS-1.7
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

STROMSGODSET U26 vs PIAST GOL AZS UW U21 2 : 2 VP (match 122820) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMSTROMSGODSET U26PIAST GOL AZS UW U21
3♠x
WNES
-Pass1♥2♣
2♠Pass3♥Pass
PassxPassPass
3♠xPassPass
Pass 
W♦A=530100%2♥
WNES
-Pass1♥Pass
1♠2♦2♥Pass
PassPass 
E♦7=11063%2
4♥
WNES
--1♥Pass
2♣3♠4♦Pass
4♥PassPassPass
E♠J=42068%4♠x
WNES
--1♥Pass
2♣4♠xPass
PassPass 
N♥A-250087%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS-0.6NS-1.022
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
3♠x
WNES
-Pass1♥2♣
2♠Pass3♥Pass
PassxPassPass
3♠xPassPass
Pass 
W=530100%2
2♥
WNES
-Pass1♥Pass
1♠2♦2♥Pass
PassPass 
E=11063%
4♥
WNES
--1♥Pass
2♣3♠4♦Pass
4♥PassPassPass
E=42068%2
4♠x
WNES
--1♥Pass
2♣4♠xPass
PassPass 
N-250087%
ΣBAM OpenNS-0.622
BAM ClosedNS-1.0
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

PANATHINAIKOS U21 vs CHINA SUN U31 4 : 0 VP (match 122821) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMPANATHINAIKOS U21CHINA SUN U31
3♥
WNES
-Pass1♥Pass
1♠2♦2♥3♦
3♥PassPassPass
E♦2-15072%2♥
WNES
-Pass1♥Pass
1♠2♦2♥Pass
PassPass 
E♦2+114084%2
4♥
WNES
--1♥Pass
2♣3♠xPass
4♥PassPassPass
E♠J=42068%5♥
WNES
--1♥Pass
2♣4♠xPass
5♥PassPassPass
E♠J+148068%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS+0.8NS-1.040
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
3♥
WNES
-Pass1♥Pass
1♠2♦2♥3♦
3♥PassPassPass
E-15072%2
2♥
WNES
-Pass1♥Pass
1♠2♦2♥Pass
PassPass 
E+114084%
4♥
WNES
--1♥Pass
2♣3♠xPass
4♥PassPassPass
E=42068%2
5♥
WNES
--1♥Pass
2♣4♠xPass
5♥PassPassPass
E+148068%
ΣBAM OpenNS+0.840
BAM ClosedNS-1.0
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

AKADEMIA PRIMUS U21 vs WZBS U21 0 : 4 VP (match 122822) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMAKADEMIA PRIMUS U21WZBS U21
2♠
WNES
-Pass1♥Pass
2♠PassPassPass
W♦A=11063%4♥
WNES
-Pass1♥Pass
1♠Pass2♣Pass
2♥Pass4♥Pass
PassPass 
E♦7-210094%2
5♥
WNES
--1♥Pass
2♣4♠5♦Pass
5♥PassPassPass
E♠J=45053%3NT
WNES
--1NTPass
3NTPassPassPass
E♥7+143061%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS-0.2NS+1.104
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
2♠
WNES
-Pass1♥Pass
2♠PassPassPass
W=11063%2
4♥
WNES
-Pass1♥Pass
1♠Pass2♣Pass
2♥Pass4♥Pass
PassPass 
E-210094%
5♥
WNES
--1♥Pass
2♣4♠5♦Pass
5♥PassPassPass
E=45053%2
3NT
WNES
--1NTPass
3NTPassPassPass
E+143061%
ΣBAM OpenNS-0.204
BAM ClosedNS+1.1
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

INDIA A U31 vs DABROWKA DWUJEZYCZNI U26 3 : 1 VP (match 122823) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMINDIA A U31DABROWKA DWUJEZYCZNI U26
3♥
WNES
-Pass1♥Pass
1♠2♦2♥3♦
3♥PassPassPass
E♦6-15072%2♥
WNES
-Pass1♥Pass
1♠Pass2♥Pass
PassPass 
E♣7=11063%2
4♥
WNES
--1♥Pass
2♣2♠3♦Pass
4♥PassPassPass
E♠K+248068%4♥
WNES
--1♥Pass
2♣3♠PassPass
4♥PassPassPass
E♠J+248068%11
ΣBAM / pointsNS+0.1NS-0.631
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
3♥
WNES
-Pass1♥Pass
1♠2♦2♥3♦
3♥PassPassPass
E-15072%2
2♥
WNES
-Pass1♥Pass
1♠Pass2♥Pass
PassPass 
E=11063%
4♥
WNES
--1♥Pass
2♣2♠3♦Pass
4♥PassPassPass
E+248068%11
4♥
WNES
--1♥Pass
2♣3♠PassPass
4♥PassPassPass
E+248068%
ΣBAM OpenNS+0.131
BAM ClosedNS-0.6
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

HUNGAEL U26 vs CARDSAGAINSTURSANITY U31 3 : 1 VP (match 122824) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMHUNGAEL U26CARDSAGAINSTURSANITY U31
2♠
WNES
-Pass1♥Pass
1♠Pass2♣Pass
2♦xPassPass
2♠PassPassPass
W♦K-15072%2♠
WNES
-Pass1♥Pass
2♠PassPassPass
W♦A-15072%11
4♥
WNES
--1♥Pass
2♣3♠xPass
4♥PassPassPass
E♠J+145053%4♥
WNES
--1♥Pass
2♣3♠PassPass
4♥PassPassPass
E♠J+248068%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS+0.5NS+0.131
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
2♠
WNES
-Pass1♥Pass
1♠Pass2♣Pass
2♦xPassPass
2♠PassPassPass
W-15072%11
2♠
WNES
-Pass1♥Pass
2♠PassPassPass
W-15072%
4♥
WNES
--1♥Pass
2♣3♠xPass
4♥PassPassPass
E+145053%2
4♥
WNES
--1♥Pass
2♣3♠PassPass
4♥PassPassPass
E+248068%
ΣBAM OpenNS+0.531
BAM ClosedNS+0.1
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

WZBS U26W vs WILDER BRIDGER CREW U21 3 : 1 VP (match 122825) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMWZBS U26WWILDER BRIDGER CREW U21
3NT
WNES
-Pass1♥Pass
1♠Pass2♣Pass
3♠Pass3NTPass
PassPass 
E♦7-210094%4♥
WNES
-Pass1♥Pass
1♠Pass2♥Pass
3♥Pass4♥Pass
PassPass 
E♣2-210094%11
4♥
WNES
--1♥Pass
2♣3♠xPass
4♥PassPassPass
E♠J+248068%4♠x
WNES
--1♥Pass
2♣4♠xPass
PassPass 
N♦A-250087%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS+0.5NS+0.131
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
3NT
WNES
-Pass1♥Pass
1♠Pass2♣Pass
3♠Pass3NTPass
PassPass 
E-210094%11
4♥
WNES
-Pass1♥Pass
1♠Pass2♥Pass
3♥Pass4♥Pass
PassPass 
E-210094%
4♥
WNES
--1♥Pass
2♣3♠xPass
4♥PassPassPass
E+248068%2
4♠x
WNES
--1♥Pass
2♣4♠xPass
PassPass 
N-250087%
ΣBAM OpenNS+0.531
BAM ClosedNS+0.1
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

FRANCE 1 U21 vs TEAM FRIESENJUNG U26 2 : 2 VP (match 122826) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMFRANCE 1 U21TEAM FRIESENJUNG U26
2♠
WNES
-Pass1♥Pass
2♠PassPassPass
W♦A=11063%3♥
WNES
-Pass1♥Pass
1♠2♦2♥3♦
3♥PassPassPass
E♦2-15072%2
5♥
WNES
--1♥Pass
2♣4♠5♦Pass
5♥PassPassPass
E♠J+148068%4♠x
WNES
--1♥Pass
2♣4♠xPass
PassPass 
N♦A-250087%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS-0.6NS-0.322
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
2♠
WNES
-Pass1♥Pass
2♠PassPassPass
W=11063%2
3♥
WNES
-Pass1♥Pass
1♠2♦2♥3♦
3♥PassPassPass
E-15072%
5♥
WNES
--1♥Pass
2♣4♠5♦Pass
5♥PassPassPass
E+148068%2
4♠x
WNES
--1♥Pass
2♣4♠xPass
PassPass 
N-250087%
ΣBAM OpenNS-0.622
BAM ClosedNS-0.3
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

SLOVENIJA U31 vs BFI JUNIORS U31 3 : 1 VP (match 122827) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMSLOVENIJA U31BFI JUNIORS U31
2♥
WNES
-Pass1♥Pass
1♠Pass2♥Pass
PassPass 
E♦K=11063%2♥
WNES
-Pass1♥Pass
1♠Pass2♣Pass
2♥PassPassPass
E♦2=11063%11
4♥
WNES
--1♥Pass
2♣3♠xPass
4♥PassPassPass
E♠J=42068%4♥
WNES
--1♥Pass
2♣2♠3♦Pass
4♥PassPassPass
E♠J+145053%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS+0.1NS-0.231
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
2♥
WNES
-Pass1♥Pass
1♠Pass2♥Pass
PassPass 
E=11063%11
2♥
WNES
-Pass1♥Pass
1♠Pass2♣Pass
2♥PassPassPass
E=11063%
4♥
WNES
--1♥Pass
2♣3♠xPass
4♥PassPassPass
E=42068%2
4♥
WNES
--1♥Pass
2♣2♠3♦Pass
4♥PassPassPass
E+145053%
ΣBAM OpenNS+0.131
BAM ClosedNS-0.2
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

4KL 2BKB U21 vs POLAND U26 1 : 3 VP (match 122828) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAM4KL 2BKB U21POLAND U26
2♥
WNES
-Pass1♥Pass
1♠Pass2♥Pass
PassPass 
E♣T+114084%2♥
WNES
-Pass1♥Pass
1♠2♦2♥Pass
PassPass 
E♦7+114084%11
6♥
WNES
--1♥Pass
2♣4♠PassPass
5♥Pass6♥Pass
PassPass 
E♣A=98096%6♥
WNES
--1♥Pass
2♣4♠6♦Pass
6♥PassPassPass
E♣A-210091%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS-1.6NS+0.113
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
2♥
WNES
-Pass1♥Pass
1♠Pass2♥Pass
PassPass 
E+114084%11
2♥
WNES
-Pass1♥Pass
1♠2♦2♥Pass
PassPass 
E+114084%
6♥
WNES
--1♥Pass
2♣4♠PassPass
5♥Pass6♥Pass
PassPass 
E=98096%2
6♥
WNES
--1♥Pass
2♣4♠6♦Pass
6♥PassPassPass
E-210091%
ΣBAM OpenNS-1.613
BAM ClosedNS+0.1
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

MAIA U26W vs TEAM CANADA U26 4 : 0 VP (match 122829) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMMAIA U26WTEAM CANADA U26
2♠
WNES
-Pass1♥Pass
2♠PassPassPass
W♦A=11063%3♥
WNES
-Pass1♥Pass
1♠2♦2♥3♦
3♥PassPassPass
E♦3=14084%2
5♥
WNES
--1♥Pass
2♣4♠5♦Pass
5♥PassPassPass
E♠J+148068%6♥
WNES
--1♥Pass
2♣4♠xPass
5♥Pass6♥Pass
PassPass 
E♠J=98096%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS-0.6NS-1.640
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
2♠
WNES
-Pass1♥Pass
2♠PassPassPass
W=11063%2
3♥
WNES
-Pass1♥Pass
1♠2♦2♥3♦
3♥PassPassPass
E=14084%
5♥
WNES
--1♥Pass
2♣4♠5♦Pass
5♥PassPassPass
E+148068%2
6♥
WNES
--1♥Pass
2♣4♠xPass
5♥Pass6♥Pass
PassPass 
E=98096%
ΣBAM OpenNS-0.640
BAM ClosedNS-1.6
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

EXPIRED YOUTH U31 vs SAMI U31 0 : 4 VP (match 122830) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMEXPIRED YOUTH U31SAMI U31
3♦
WNES
-1NT2♦Pass
2♥PassPassx
2♠3♦PassPass
Pass 
N♥A-315092%2♥
WNES
-Pass1♥Pass
1♠Pass2♥Pass
PassPass 
E♦7=11063%2
4♥
WNES
--1♥Pass
2♣3♠PassPass
4♥PassPassPass
E♠J=42068%4♥
WNES
--1♥Pass
2♣3♠4♦Pass
4♥PassPassPass
E♠J-15083%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS-0.5NS+0.404
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
3♦
WNES
-1NT2♦Pass
2♥PassPassx
2♠3♦PassPass
Pass 
N-315092%2
2♥
WNES
-Pass1♥Pass
1♠Pass2♥Pass
PassPass 
E=11063%
4♥
WNES
--1♥Pass
2♣3♠PassPass
4♥PassPassPass
E=42068%2
4♥
WNES
--1♥Pass
2♣3♠4♦Pass
4♥PassPassPass
E-15083%
ΣBAM OpenNS-0.504
BAM ClosedNS+0.4
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

NEW FRIENDS U26W vs VERCO CKIS SKAWINA U21 4 : 0 VP (match 122831) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMNEW FRIENDS U26WVERCO CKIS SKAWINA U21
4♥
WNES
-Pass1♥Pass
1♠Pass4♥Pass
PassPass 
E♦2-210094%3♥
WNES
-Pass1♥Pass
1♠2♦2♥3♦
3♥PassPassPass
E♦7=14084%2
6♥
WNES
--1♥Pass
2♣3♠PassPass
4♥Pass4NTPass
5♠Pass6♥Pass
PassPass 
E♣9-15083%4♠x
WNES
--1♥Pass
2♣4♠xPass
PassPass 
N♦A-120077%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS+1.5NS-0.140
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
4♥
WNES
-Pass1♥Pass
1♠Pass4♥Pass
PassPass 
E-210094%2
3♥
WNES
-Pass1♥Pass
1♠2♦2♥3♦
3♥PassPassPass
E=14084%
6♥
WNES
--1♥Pass
2♣3♠PassPass
4♥Pass4NTPass
5♠Pass6♥Pass
PassPass 
E-15083%2
4♠x
WNES
--1♥Pass
2♣4♠xPass
PassPass 
N-120077%
ΣBAM OpenNS+1.540
BAM ClosedNS-0.1
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

TEAM FUNBRIDGE PINK U26 vs AZS WRATISLAVIA U26 1 : 3 VP (match 122832) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMTEAM FUNBRIDGE PINK U26AZS WRATISLAVIA U26
2♥
WNES
-Pass1♥Pass
1♠Pass2♣Pass
2♥PassPassPass
E♦2=11063%2♥E♣T=11063%11
4♥
WNES
--1♥Pass
2♣3♠4♦Pass
4♥PassPassPass
E♠J+248068%4♥
WNES
--1♥Pass
2♣3♠xPass
4♥PassPassPass
E♠J-15083%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS-0.6NS+0.413
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
2♥
WNES
-Pass1♥Pass
1♠Pass2♣Pass
2♥PassPassPass
E=11063%11
2♥E=11063%
4♥
WNES
--1♥Pass
2♣3♠4♦Pass
4♥PassPassPass
E+248068%2
4♥
WNES
--1♥Pass
2♣3♠xPass
4♥PassPassPass
E-15083%
ΣBAM OpenNS-0.613
BAM ClosedNS+0.4
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

FRANCE 2 U21 vs WASHED UP U31 2 : 2 VP (match 122833) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMFRANCE 2 U21WASHED UP U31
3♥
WNES
-Pass1♥Pass
1♠2♦2♥3♦
3♥PassPassPass
E♦2-15072%2♠
WNES
-Pass1♥Pass
2♠PassPassPass
W♦A-210094%2
5♥
WNES
--1♥Pass
2♣4♠PassPass
5♥PassPassPass
E♠J=45053%5♠x
WNES
--1♥Pass
2NT4♠5♥5♠
xPassPassPass
N♦A-380092%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS+0.5NS+0.022
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
3♥
WNES
-Pass1♥Pass
1♠2♦2♥3♦
3♥PassPassPass
E-15072%2
2♠
WNES
-Pass1♥Pass
2♠PassPassPass
W-210094%
5♥
WNES
--1♥Pass
2♣4♠PassPass
5♥PassPassPass
E=45053%2
5♠x
WNES
--1♥Pass
2NT4♠5♥5♠
xPassPassPass
N-380092%
ΣBAM OpenNS+0.522
BAM ClosedNS+0.0
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

DUTCH BULLDOZERS U31 vs DISCO PIGERNE U26 0 : 4 VP (match 122834) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMDUTCH BULLDOZERS U31DISCO PIGERNE U26
3♣x
WNES
-1NT2♥2NT
Pass3♣PassPass
xPassPassPass
N♠A-230095%2♠
WNES
-Pass1♥Pass
1♠Pass2♣Pass
2♠PassPassPass
W♦A-15072%2
6♥
WNES
--1♥Pass
2♣3♠4♦Pass
4♠Pass5♣Pass
5♥Pass5NTPass
6♥PassPassPass
E♠J=98096%4♥
WNES
--1♥Pass
2♣2♠3♦Pass
4♥PassPassPass
E♠Q+145053%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS-1.8NS+0.504
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
3♣x
WNES
-1NT2♥2NT
Pass3♣PassPass
xPassPassPass
N-230095%2
2♠
WNES
-Pass1♥Pass
1♠Pass2♣Pass
2♠PassPassPass
W-15072%
6♥
WNES
--1♥Pass
2♣3♠4♦Pass
4♠Pass5♣Pass
5♥Pass5NTPass
6♥PassPassPass
E=98096%2
4♥
WNES
--1♥Pass
2♣2♠3♦Pass
4♥PassPassPass
E+145053%
ΣBAM OpenNS-1.804
BAM ClosedNS+0.5
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

AZS UW PTC PIAST U26W vs NETHERLANDS U21 2 : 2 VP (match 122835) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMAZS UW PTC PIAST U26WNETHERLANDS U21
3♥
WNES
-Pass1♥Pass
1♠2♦2♥3♦
3♥PassPassPass
E♦2-15072%3♦
WNES
-Pass1♥Pass
1♠2♦2♥3♦
PassPassPass 
N♠K-15055%2
4♥
WNES
--1♥Pass
2♣3♠xPass
4♥PassPassPass
E♠J+248068%6♥
WNES
--1♥Pass
2♣3♠4♦Pass
4♥Pass4NTPass
5♠Pass6♥Pass
PassPass 
E♠J-210091%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS+0.1NS+0.922
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
3♥
WNES
-Pass1♥Pass
1♠2♦2♥3♦
3♥PassPassPass
E-15072%2
3♦
WNES
-Pass1♥Pass
1♠2♦2♥3♦
PassPassPass 
N-15055%
4♥
WNES
--1♥Pass
2♣3♠xPass
4♥PassPassPass
E+248068%2
6♥
WNES
--1♥Pass
2♣3♠4♦Pass
4♥Pass4NTPass
5♠Pass6♥Pass
PassPass 
E-210091%
ΣBAM OpenNS+0.122
BAM ClosedNS+0.9
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

JAPAN U21 vs CZECH REPUBLIC U21 1 : 3 VP (match 122836) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMJAPAN U21CZECH REPUBLIC U21
3♣x
WNES
-Pass1♥Pass
1♠Pass2♦Pass
2♥PassPass3♣
PassPassxPass
PassPass 
S♥J-230095%2♠
WNES
-Pass1♥Pass
1♠Pass2♣Pass
2♠PassPassPass
W♦A=11063%2
6♥
WNES
--1♥Pass
2♦3♠4♦Pass
6♥PassPassPass
E♠J-210091%6♥
WNES
--1♥Pass
2♣3♠PassPass
4♥Pass4NTPass
5♠Pass6♥Pass
PassPass 
E♠5-210091%11
ΣBAM / pointsNS-0.1NS+0.613
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
3♣x
WNES
-Pass1♥Pass
1♠Pass2♦Pass
2♥PassPass3♣
PassPassxPass
PassPass 
S-230095%2
2♠
WNES
-Pass1♥Pass
1♠Pass2♣Pass
2♠PassPassPass
W=11063%
6♥
WNES
--1♥Pass
2♦3♠4♦Pass
6♥PassPassPass
E-210091%11
6♥
WNES
--1♥Pass
2♣3♠PassPass
4♥Pass4NTPass
5♠Pass6♥Pass
PassPass 
E-210091%
ΣBAM OpenNS-0.113
BAM ClosedNS+0.6
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg
♠ T75
♥ Q32
♦ AK965
♣ J6
♠ AJ9862
♥ J5
♦ 843
♣ Q4
17
Dlr N
None
♠ K
♥ A98764
♦ QT
♣ A853
♠ Q43
♥ KT
♦ J72
♣ KT972
Makeable tricks
NT♠♥♦♣
N86486
S86487
E57855
W57855
Minimax (par): NS +100: 3♥Ex-1 3♥Wx-1
♠ KQT87643
♥ J
♦ Q64
♣ 6
♠ A2
♥ KQ2
♦ 83
♣ QJ8754
18
Dlr E
N-S
♠ 9
♥ AT953
♦ AK975
♣ K2
♠ J5
♥ 8764
♦ JT2
♣ AT93
Makeable tricks
NT♠♥♦♣
N28121
S28121
E105111011
W105111011
Minimax (par): NS -450: 4♥E+1 4♥W+1