Round 10 — U26/U21/U26W/U31 BAM Final A

9 matches. → cumulative standings · → board records

Round 10 results↑ top

Every match of the round — teams, board-a-match points and VPs. Click a table number or ‘protocol’ for the full board-by-board scorecard below.

TableHome teamVisiting teamBAM (home)BAM (visit)VP (home)VP (visit)
1U21 ENGLANDFRANCE U26151.005.00protocol →
2ITALY U26 REDCARROTS U21242.004.00protocol →
3DOUBLE IKITKUTIM II U21333.003.00protocol →
4CROATIA U26HUNGARY U21242.004.00protocol →
5SLOVENIJA U31FOTINAKIS151.005.00protocol →
6GERMANY U26ITALY U21242.004.00protocol →
7ENGLAND U21GERMANY U21242.004.00protocol →
8JAPAN AND AUSTRALIA U31CUHK333.003.00protocol →
9INDIA U26REVOKESTARS333.003.00protocol →

Standings after round 10↑ top

Cumulative board-a-match points through round 10 — the league table as it stood after this round. → full standings, every round & players

PlaceTeamPtsR10Pld
1GERMANY U2642.002.0010
2FRANCE U2639.005.0010
3JAPAN AND AUSTRALIA U3135.003.0010
4CROATIA U2634.002.0010
4ENGLAND U2134.002.0010
4KITKUTIM II U2134.003.0010
7FOTINAKIS33.005.0010
7ITALY U2133.004.0010
9SLOVENIJA U3132.001.0010
10DOUBLE I29.003.0010
10HUNGARY U2129.004.0010
12REVOKESTARS26.503.0010
13U21 ENGLAND26.001.0010
14CUHK25.003.0010
15CARROTS U2124.004.0010
16INDIA U2622.003.0010
17GERMANY U2121.004.0010
17ITALY U26 RED21.002.0010

Board-a-match over this round's field — each pair's net boards won per board (2-0 win / 1-1 tie), shown as a board-a-match %.

Round 10 board-a-match standings↑ top

PlacePlayerTeamBoardsR10BAM%

U21 ENGLAND vs FRANCE U26 1 : 5 VP (match 99960) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMU21 ENGLANDFRANCE U26
74♥W♥9=62085%3NTE♣2-220094%2
83♣W♥Q-15076%1NTW♥Q-15076%11
93NTE♥4-110071%3NTE♥4-2200100%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS+0.2NS+2.415
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
74♥W=62085%2
3NTE-220094%
83♣W-15076%11
1NTW-15076%
93NTE-110071%2
3NTE-2200100%
ΣBAM OpenNS+0.215
BAM ClosedNS+2.4
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

ITALY U26 RED vs CARROTS U21 2 : 4 VP (match 99961) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMITALY U26 REDCARROTS U21
74♠W♣Q-110088%2♠W♦5=11068%2
83♥N♣2-3150100%1NTW♥Q-15076%2
93NTW♥2+266085%4♠E♣9-110071%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS-0.9NS+1.324
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
74♠W-110088%2
2♠W=11068%
83♥N-3150100%2
1NTW-15076%
93NTW+266085%2
4♠E-110071%
ΣBAM OpenNS-0.924
BAM ClosedNS+1.3
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

DOUBLE I vs KITKUTIM II U21 3 : 3 VP (match 99962) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMDOUBLE IKITKUTIM II U21
72♠W♠5+114059%2NTE♣5-3300100%2
81NTW♥Q+112091%1NTE♠3+112091%11
93NTE♥4-110071%3NTW♠Q+266085%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS-0.6NS-0.533
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
72♠W+114059%2
2NTE-3300100%
81NTW+112091%11
1NTE+112091%
93NTE-110071%2
3NTW+266085%
ΣBAM OpenNS-0.633
BAM ClosedNS-0.5
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

CROATIA U26 vs HUNGARY U21 2 : 4 VP (match 99963) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMCROATIA U26HUNGARY U21
72NTE♥J=12053%2♥W♣Q=11068%2
81NTW♥Q=9071%1NTE♦K-15076%2
93NTE♥5-110071%3NTW♥3+266085%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS-0.1NS+0.224
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
72NTE=12053%2
2♥W=11068%
81NTW=9071%2
1NTE-15076%
93NTE-110071%2
3NTW+266085%
ΣBAM OpenNS-0.124
BAM ClosedNS+0.2
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

SLOVENIJA U31 vs FOTINAKIS 1 : 5 VP (match 99964) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMSLOVENIJA U31FOTINAKIS
74♥W♥9+1650100%4♥W♦4=62085%2
81NTE♦2-15076%1NTE♦K-2100100%2
93NTE♥4-110071%3NTE♥5-110071%11
ΣBAM / pointsNS-0.1NS+0.715
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
74♥W+1650100%2
4♥W=62085%
81NTE-15076%2
1NTE-2100100%
93NTE-110071%11
3NTE-110071%
ΣBAM OpenNS-0.115
BAM ClosedNS+0.7
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

GERMANY U26 vs ITALY U21 2 : 4 VP (match 99965) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMGERMANY U26ITALY U21
73NTE♦2=60076%2NTE♦2+218068%2
81NTW♥Q-15076%1NTW♥Q=9071%2
93NTE♠7+266085%3NTW♥2+163071%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS-0.7NS-1.224
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
73NTE=60076%2
2NTE+218068%
81NTW-15076%2
1NTW=9071%
93NTE+266085%2
3NTW+163071%
ΣBAM OpenNS-0.724
BAM ClosedNS-1.2
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

ENGLAND U21 vs GERMANY U21 2 : 4 VP (match 99966) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMENGLAND U21GERMANY U21
73NTE♦2+163094%2NTE♦2+218068%2
81NTW♥Q=9071%2♦S♣6-15050%2
93NTE♥4-110071%2♠E♥4+114059%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS-0.9NS-0.524
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
73NTE+163094%2
2NTE+218068%
81NTW=9071%2
2♦S-15050%
93NTE-110071%2
2♠E+114059%
ΣBAM OpenNS-0.924
BAM ClosedNS-0.5
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

JAPAN AND AUSTRALIA U31 vs CUHK 3 : 3 VP (match 99967) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMJAPAN AND AUSTRALIA U31CUHK
72♥W♥10=11068%2♠W♠2=11068%11
82♥N♣2-15050%1NTW♥Q-15076%2
93♥xN♣5-230065%3NTW♥2+3690100%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS+0.1NS-0.133
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
72♥W=11068%11
2♠W=11068%
82♥N-15050%2
1NTW-15076%
93♥xN-230065%2
3NTW+3690100%
ΣBAM OpenNS+0.133
BAM ClosedNS-0.1
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

INDIA U26 vs REVOKESTARS 3 : 3 VP (match 99968) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMINDIA U26REVOKESTARS
72♠W♦8=11068%2♠W♣Q=11068%11
81NTW♥Q=9071%1NTE♠3=9071%11
93NTW♥3-110071%3NTW♥3-110071%11
ΣBAM / pointsNS+0.4NS+0.433
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
72♠W=11068%11
2♠W=11068%
81NTW=9071%11
1NTE=9071%
93NTW-110071%11
3NTW-110071%
ΣBAM OpenNS+0.433
BAM ClosedNS+0.4
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg