Round 17 — U26/U21/U26W/U31 BAM Final A

9 matches. → cumulative standings · → board records

Round 17 results↑ top

Every match of the round — teams, board-a-match points and VPs. Click a table number or ‘protocol’ for the full board-by-board scorecard below.

TableHome teamVisiting teamBAM (home)BAM (visit)VP (home)VP (visit)
1JAPAN AND AUSTRALIA U31FRANCE U26424.002.00protocol →
2INDIA U26ENGLAND U21424.002.00protocol →
3REVOKESTARSGERMANY U26242.004.00protocol →
4CUHKSLOVENIJA U31606.000.00protocol →
5GERMANY U21CROATIA U26060.006.00protocol →
6ITALY U21DOUBLE I333.003.00protocol →
7FOTINAKISITALY U26 RED060.006.00protocol →
8HUNGARY U21U21 ENGLAND060.006.00protocol →
9KITKUTIM II U21CARROTS U21424.002.00protocol →

Standings after round 17↑ top

Cumulative board-a-match points through round 17 — the league table as it stood after this round. → full standings, every round & players

PlaceTeamPtsR17Pld
1FRANCE U2671.002.0017
2GERMANY U2662.004.0017
3CROATIA U2659.006.0017
4ITALY U2158.003.0017
5CUHK54.506.0017
5FOTINAKIS54.500.0017
7ITALY U26 RED53.006.0017
7JAPAN AND AUSTRALIA U3153.004.0017
7KITKUTIM II U2153.004.0017
7U21 ENGLAND53.006.0017
11ENGLAND U2152.002.0017
12DOUBLE I49.003.0017
12SLOVENIJA U3149.000.0017
14REVOKESTARS43.502.0017
15HUNGARY U2142.000.0017
16INDIA U2640.004.0017
17CARROTS U2138.002.0017
18GERMANY U2132.000.0017

Board-a-match over this round's field — each pair's net boards won per board (2-0 win / 1-1 tie), shown as a board-a-match %.

Round 17 board-a-match standings↑ top

PlacePlayerTeamBoardsR17BAM%

JAPAN AND AUSTRALIA U31 vs FRANCE U26 4 : 2 VP (match 100023) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMJAPAN AND AUSTRALIA U31FRANCE U26
283NTS♠7+266085%3NTS♦7=60088%2
296♦W♦5-110082%2♠xS♥A-250074%2
306♥E♠7=98088%7♥E♦J-210082%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS+0.6NS+0.442
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
283NTS+266085%2
3NTS=60088%
296♦W-110082%2
2♠xS-250074%
306♥E=98088%2
7♥E-210082%
ΣBAM OpenNS+0.642
BAM ClosedNS+0.4
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

INDIA U26 vs ENGLAND U21 4 : 2 VP (match 100024) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMINDIA U26ENGLAND U21
283NTN♦3+266085%3NTS♦7+163056%2
293NTW♠2+163053%3NTE♠5+369094%2
306♥E♦J=98088%6♥E♥9-15056%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS-0.1NS-0.942
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
283NTN+266085%2
3NTS+163056%
293NTW+163053%2
3NTE+369094%
306♥E=98088%2
6♥E-15056%
ΣBAM OpenNS-0.142
BAM ClosedNS-0.9
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

REVOKESTARS vs GERMANY U26 2 : 4 VP (match 100025) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMREVOKESTARSGERMANY U26
283NTS♣7+163056%3NTS♦5=60088%2
293NTW♠8+163053%5♦W♠3=60065%2
304♥E♣7=42068%5♥E♣4-15056%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS-0.5NS-0.424
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
283NTS+163056%2
3NTS=60088%
293NTW+163053%2
5♦W=60065%
304♥E=42068%2
5♥E-15056%
ΣBAM OpenNS-0.524
BAM ClosedNS-0.4
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

CUHK vs SLOVENIJA U31 6 : 0 VP (match 100026) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMCUHKSLOVENIJA U31
283NTS♠7+163056%3NTN♠9=60088%2
293NTW♠6+266074%3NTE♠5+369094%2
304NTW♣5-15056%6NTW♠3=990100%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS-0.5NS-2.660
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
283NTS+163056%2
3NTN=60088%
293NTW+266074%2
3NTE+369094%
304NTW-15056%2
6NTW=990100%
ΣBAM OpenNS-0.560
BAM ClosedNS-2.6
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

GERMANY U21 vs CROATIA U26 0 : 6 VP (match 100027) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMGERMANY U21CROATIA U26
283NTS♦2+163056%3NTS♠7+266085%2
293NTE♠5+369094%4♥E♦8=62059%2
304♥E♦J+145076%5NTW♣3-210082%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS-1.5NS+1.506
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
283NTS+163056%2
3NTS+266085%
293NTE+369094%2
4♥E=62059%
304♥E+145076%2
5NTW-210082%
ΣBAM OpenNS-1.506
BAM ClosedNS+1.5
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

ITALY U21 vs DOUBLE I 3 : 3 VP (match 100028) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMITALY U21DOUBLE I
283NTS♦5+163056%3NTS♠7+163056%11
293NTW♠3+163053%6♦E♠3-3300100%2
306♥E♦J-15056%4♠E♣7=42068%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS-0.1NS+0.533
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
283NTS+163056%11
3NTS+163056%
293NTW+163053%2
6♦E-3300100%
306♥E-15056%2
4♠E=42068%
ΣBAM OpenNS-0.133
BAM ClosedNS+0.5
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

FOTINAKIS vs ITALY U26 RED 0 : 6 VP (match 100029) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMFOTINAKISITALY U26 RED
283NTS♠7+163056%3NTS♠7+266085%2
293NTW♠6+266074%6♣E♦8-220091%2
306♥E♦J-210082%6NTW♣3-3150100%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS+0.1NS+2.506
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
283NTS+163056%2
3NTS+266085%
293NTW+266074%2
6♣E-220091%
306♥E-210082%2
6NTW-3150100%
ΣBAM OpenNS+0.106
BAM ClosedNS+2.5
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

HUNGARY U21 vs U21 ENGLAND 0 : 6 VP (match 100030) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMHUNGARY U21U21 ENGLAND
283NTS♠7+163056%3NTS♠7+266085%2
293NTW♠8+266074%2♠xS♥A-250074%2
306♥E♦J=98088%6♥E♣4-210082%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS-1.4NS+1.806
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
283NTS+163056%2
3NTS+266085%
293NTW+266074%2
2♠xS-250074%
306♥E=98088%2
6♥E-210082%
ΣBAM OpenNS-1.406
BAM ClosedNS+1.8
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

KITKUTIM II U21 vs CARROTS U21 4 : 2 VP (match 100031) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMKITKUTIM II U21CARROTS U21
283NTS♠7+266085%4♥S♦5-1100100%2
293NTW♠3+266074%6♦W♠8-220091%2
306♥E♣4-210082%3♦S♥A-630059%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS+0.9NS-0.442
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
283NTS+266085%2
4♥S-1100100%
293NTW+266074%2
6♦W-220091%
306♥E-210082%2
3♦S-630059%
ΣBAM OpenNS+0.942
BAM ClosedNS-0.4
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg