Round 16 — U26/U21/U26W/U31 BAM Final A

9 matches. → cumulative standings · → board records

Round 16 results↑ top

Every match of the round — teams, board-a-match points and VPs. Click a table number or ‘protocol’ for the full board-by-board scorecard below.

TableHome teamVisiting teamBAM (home)BAM (visit)VP (home)VP (visit)
1ENGLAND U21FRANCE U26242.004.00protocol →
2JAPAN AND AUSTRALIA U31GERMANY U26242.004.00protocol →
3INDIA U26SLOVENIJA U31333.003.00protocol →
4REVOKESTARSCROATIA U26242.004.00protocol →
5CUHKDOUBLE I333.003.00protocol →
6GERMANY U21ITALY U26 RED060.006.00protocol →
7ITALY U21U21 ENGLAND333.003.00protocol →
8FOTINAKISCARROTS U21515.001.00protocol →
9HUNGARY U21KITKUTIM II U21424.002.00protocol →

Standings after round 16↑ top

Cumulative board-a-match points through round 16 — the league table as it stood after this round. → full standings, every round & players

PlaceTeamPtsR16Pld
1FRANCE U2669.004.0016
2GERMANY U2658.004.0016
3ITALY U2155.003.0016
4FOTINAKIS54.505.0016
5CROATIA U2653.004.0016
6ENGLAND U2150.002.0016
7JAPAN AND AUSTRALIA U3149.002.0016
7KITKUTIM II U2149.002.0016
7SLOVENIJA U3149.003.0016
10CUHK48.503.0016
11ITALY U26 RED47.006.0016
11U21 ENGLAND47.003.0016
13DOUBLE I46.003.0016
14HUNGARY U2142.004.0016
15REVOKESTARS41.502.0016
16CARROTS U2136.001.0016
16INDIA U2636.003.0016
18GERMANY U2132.000.0016

Board-a-match over this round's field — each pair's net boards won per board (2-0 win / 1-1 tie), shown as a board-a-match %.

Round 16 board-a-match standings↑ top

PlacePlayerTeamBoardsR16BAM%

ENGLAND U21 vs FRANCE U26 2 : 4 VP (match 100014) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMENGLAND U21FRANCE U26
255♦S♠A-210065%3NTN♠7=40088%2
264♠W♦5+165053%4♠W♦5+165053%11
273♥N♣7=14059%3♥S♣K=14059%11
ΣBAM / pointsNS-0.4NS+0.624
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
255♦S-210065%2
3NTN=40088%
264♠W+165053%11
4♠W+165053%
273♥N=14059%11
3♥S=14059%
ΣBAM OpenNS-0.424
BAM ClosedNS+0.6
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

JAPAN AND AUSTRALIA U31 vs GERMANY U26 2 : 4 VP (match 100015) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMJAPAN AND AUSTRALIA U31GERMANY U26
255♦xS♦6-230094%5♦S♥10-210065%2
264♠E♦J+165053%3♠W♦5+220094%2
274♥N♣7=42085%3♥N♣7=14059%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS-0.1NS+0.424
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
255♦xS-230094%2
5♦S-210065%
264♠E+165053%2
3♠W+220094%
274♥N=42085%2
3♥N=14059%
ΣBAM OpenNS-0.124
BAM ClosedNS+0.4
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

INDIA U26 vs SLOVENIJA U31 3 : 3 VP (match 100016) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMINDIA U26SLOVENIJA U31
254♦S♠A-15059%4♦xS♠A-110065%2
264♠W♥A+165053%4♠W♦5+165053%11
272♥N♣7+114059%4♥N♥4=42085%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS+0.1NS+0.533
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
254♦S-15059%2
4♦xS-110065%
264♠W+165053%11
4♠W+165053%
272♥N+114059%2
4♥N=42085%
ΣBAM OpenNS+0.133
BAM ClosedNS+0.5
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

REVOKESTARS vs CROATIA U26 2 : 4 VP (match 100017) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMREVOKESTARSCROATIA U26
255♦S♠A-210065%5♦xS♠A-110065%11
264♠W♦5+165053%4♠W♦5+165053%11
273♥N♣8+117068%4♥N♣A=42085%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS+0.1NS+0.524
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
255♦S-210065%11
5♦xS-110065%
264♠W+165053%11
4♠W+165053%
273♥N+117068%2
4♥N=42085%
ΣBAM OpenNS+0.124
BAM ClosedNS+0.5
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

CUHK vs DOUBLE I 3 : 3 VP (match 100018) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMCUHKDOUBLE I
255♦S♠A-15059%5♠E♣A-110071%2
264♠E♦J+165053%4♠E♦5+165053%11
274♥S♣A=42085%3♠E♣4-15094%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS+0.9NS-0.433
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
255♦S-15059%2
5♠E-110071%
264♠E+165053%11
4♠E+165053%
274♥S=42085%2
3♠E-15094%
ΣBAM OpenNS+0.933
BAM ClosedNS-0.4
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

GERMANY U21 vs ITALY U26 RED 0 : 6 VP (match 100019) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMGERMANY U21ITALY U26 RED
254♦xS♣4=51094%6♠xE♣A-3800100%2
264♠W♦5+165053%6♠E♦J-1100100%2
273♠W♥K-210085%4♠xW♥A-3500100%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS+0.2NS+3.006
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
254♦xS=51094%2
6♠xE-3800100%
264♠W+165053%2
6♠E-1100100%
273♠W-210085%2
4♠xW-3500100%
ΣBAM OpenNS+0.206
BAM ClosedNS+3.0
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

ITALY U21 vs U21 ENGLAND 3 : 3 VP (match 100020) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMITALY U21U21 ENGLAND
253NTN♣6-15059%6♦xS♦2-230094%2
264♠W♦5+165053%4♠W♦5+165053%11
273♥N♥4=14059%3♥N♣7+117068%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS+0.1NS-0.533
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
253NTN-15059%2
6♦xS-230094%
264♠W+165053%11
4♠W+165053%
273♥N=14059%2
3♥N+117068%
ΣBAM OpenNS+0.133
BAM ClosedNS-0.5
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

FOTINAKIS vs CARROTS U21 5 : 1 VP (match 100021) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMFOTINAKISCARROTS U21
253♦S♠10=11076%2♠N♥A-315082%2
265♠W♥A+168094%4♠W♥A+268094%11
273♥N♣7=14059%2♣W♠Q-210085%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS-0.5NS-2.251
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
253♦S=11076%2
2♠N-315082%
265♠W+168094%11
4♠W+268094%
273♥N=14059%2
2♣W-210085%
ΣBAM OpenNS-0.551
BAM ClosedNS-2.2
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

HUNGARY U21 vs KITKUTIM II U21 4 : 2 VP (match 100022) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMHUNGARY U21KITKUTIM II U21
255♦xS♣5-230094%4♦S♣4=13082%2
264♠W♦5+165053%4♠W♦5+268094%2
273♥N♣7=14059%2♦S♣K-150100%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS-1.0NS-1.242
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
255♦xS-230094%2
4♦S=13082%
264♠W+165053%2
4♠W+268094%
273♥N=14059%2
2♦S-150100%
ΣBAM OpenNS-1.042
BAM ClosedNS-1.2
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg