Round 9 — U26/U21/U26W/U31 BAM Final A

9 matches. → cumulative standings · → board records

Round 9 results↑ top

Every match of the round — teams, board-a-match points and VPs. Click a table number or ‘protocol’ for the full board-by-board scorecard below.

TableHome teamVisiting teamBAM (home)BAM (visit)VP (home)VP (visit)
1CARROTS U21FRANCE U26151.005.00protocol →
2U21 ENGLANDKITKUTIM II U21151.005.00protocol →
3ITALY U26 REDHUNGARY U21242.004.00protocol →
4DOUBLE IFOTINAKIS060.006.00protocol →
5CROATIA U26ITALY U21333.003.00protocol →
6SLOVENIJA U31GERMANY U21515.001.00protocol →
7GERMANY U26CUHK606.000.00protocol →
8ENGLAND U21REVOKESTARS424.002.00protocol →
9JAPAN AND AUSTRALIA U31INDIA U26606.000.00protocol →

Standings after round 9↑ top

Cumulative board-a-match points through round 9 — the league table as it stood after this round. → full standings, every round & players

PlaceTeamPtsR9Pld
1GERMANY U2640.006.009
2FRANCE U2634.005.009
3CROATIA U2632.003.009
3ENGLAND U2132.004.009
3JAPAN AND AUSTRALIA U3132.006.009
6KITKUTIM II U2131.005.009
6SLOVENIJA U3131.005.009
8ITALY U2129.003.009
9FOTINAKIS28.006.009
10DOUBLE I26.000.009
11HUNGARY U2125.004.009
11U21 ENGLAND25.001.009
13REVOKESTARS23.502.009
14CUHK22.000.009
15CARROTS U2120.001.009
16INDIA U2619.000.009
16ITALY U26 RED19.002.009
18GERMANY U2117.001.009

Board-a-match over this round's field — each pair's net boards won per board (2-0 win / 1-1 tie), shown as a board-a-match %.

Round 9 board-a-match standings↑ top

PlacePlayerTeamBoardsR9BAM%

CARROTS U21 vs FRANCE U26 1 : 5 VP (match 99951) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMCARROTS U21FRANCE U26
45♠W♥A=65050%4♠W♦6+165050%11
54♦W♣K-15076%4♦xxE♣7-120062%2
65♥W♣A=65085%6♣E♦A-110085%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS-1.2NS+0.915
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
45♠W=65050%11
4♠W+165050%
54♦W-15076%2
4♦xxE-120062%
65♥W=65085%2
6♣E-110085%
ΣBAM OpenNS-1.215
BAM ClosedNS+0.9
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

U21 ENGLAND vs KITKUTIM II U21 1 : 5 VP (match 99952) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMU21 ENGLANDKITKUTIM II U21
44♠W♦J+165050%4♠W♣A+165050%11
55♦xE♦9-230074%4♥S♦2=62091%2
63NTW♠10+163071%4♥W♦3=62050%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS+0.1NS+0.815
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
44♠W+165050%11
4♠W+165050%
55♦xE-230074%2
4♥S=62091%
63NTW+163071%2
4♥W=62050%
ΣBAM OpenNS+0.115
BAM ClosedNS+0.8
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

ITALY U26 RED vs HUNGARY U21 2 : 4 VP (match 99953) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMITALY U26 REDHUNGARY U21
44♠W♦J=62091%4♠W♦J+165050%2
53♦E♥2=11091%4♥N♣4=62091%2
63NTW♠10+163071%4♥E♦A=62050%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS-0.4NS+0.824
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
44♠W=62091%2
4♠W+165050%
53♦E=11091%2
4♥N=62091%
63NTW+163071%2
4♥E=62050%
ΣBAM OpenNS-0.424
BAM ClosedNS+0.8
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

DOUBLE I vs FOTINAKIS 0 : 6 VP (match 99954) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMDOUBLE IFOTINAKIS
44♠W♣A+268094%4♠W♥3+165050%2
53♣W♠7-420062%4♥N♠3=62091%2
65♦xN♥A-350065%2♣W♣3+213076%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS-0.4NS+1.406
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
44♠W+268094%2
4♠W+165050%
53♣W-420062%2
4♥N=62091%
65♦xN-350065%2
2♣W+213076%
ΣBAM OpenNS-0.406
BAM ClosedNS+1.4
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

CROATIA U26 vs ITALY U21 3 : 3 VP (match 99955) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMCROATIA U26ITALY U21
44♠W♣A+165050%4♠W♦J+165050%11
52♥S♣6+217053%5♦xE♦8-230074%2
66♥W♦3-220097%3♦xS♥A-230071%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS+0.9NS+0.933
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
44♠W+165050%11
4♠W+165050%
52♥S+217053%2
5♦xE-230074%
66♥W-220097%2
3♦xS-230071%
ΣBAM OpenNS+0.933
BAM ClosedNS+0.9
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

SLOVENIJA U31 vs GERMANY U21 5 : 1 VP (match 99956) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMSLOVENIJA U31GERMANY U21
45♠W♠3=65050%4♠W♦J+165050%11
54♥N♣4=62091%3♦E♥3=11091%2
63NTW♠9+163071%3NTW♠10+4720100%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS+0.4NS-1.851
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
45♠W=65050%11
4♠W+165050%
54♥N=62091%2
3♦E=11091%
63NTW+163071%2
3NTW+4720100%
ΣBAM OpenNS+0.451
BAM ClosedNS-1.8
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

GERMANY U26 vs CUHK 6 : 0 VP (match 99957) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMGERMANY U26CUHK
46♠W♣A-2200100%4♠W♥2+268094%2
52♥N♣4+217053%3♥N♣2=14068%2
64♠E♣3-110085%4♠E♦A=62050%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS+1.6NS-1.260
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
46♠W-2200100%2
4♠W+268094%
52♥N+217053%2
3♥N=14068%
64♠E-110085%2
4♠E=62050%
ΣBAM OpenNS+1.660
BAM ClosedNS-1.2
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

ENGLAND U21 vs REVOKESTARS 4 : 2 VP (match 99958) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMENGLAND U21REVOKESTARS
44♠W♦J+268094%4♠W♦J+165050%2
53♥S♦4+117053%4♥S♣5-110082%2
64♠E♣6+165085%3NTW♣3+369094%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS-1.6NS-1.542
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
44♠W+268094%2
4♠W+165050%
53♥S+117053%2
4♥S-110082%
64♠E+165085%2
3NTW+369094%
ΣBAM OpenNS-1.642
BAM ClosedNS-1.5
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

JAPAN AND AUSTRALIA U31 vs INDIA U26 6 : 0 VP (match 99959) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMJAPAN AND AUSTRALIA U31INDIA U26
44♠W♦J=62091%4♠W♦J+165050%2
53♥S♠J=14068%3♦E♣7+1130100%2
63♠E♣3-220097%4♥W♦3=62050%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS+1.4NS-1.060
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
44♠W=62091%2
4♠W+165050%
53♥S=14068%2
3♦E+1130100%
63♠E-220097%2
4♥W=62050%
ΣBAM OpenNS+1.460
BAM ClosedNS-1.0
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg