Round 11 — U26/U21/U26W/U31 BAM Final A

9 matches. → cumulative standings · → board records

Round 11 results↑ top

Every match of the round — teams, board-a-match points and VPs. Click a table number or ‘protocol’ for the full board-by-board scorecard below.

TableHome teamVisiting teamBAM (home)BAM (visit)VP (home)VP (visit)
1ITALY U26 REDFRANCE U26151.005.00protocol →
2DOUBLE IU21 ENGLAND333.003.00protocol →
3CROATIA U26CARROTS U21606.000.00protocol →
4SLOVENIJA U31KITKUTIM II U21242.004.00protocol →
5GERMANY U26HUNGARY U21515.001.00protocol →
6ENGLAND U21FOTINAKIS242.004.00protocol →
7JAPAN AND AUSTRALIA U31ITALY U21151.005.00protocol →
8INDIA U26GERMANY U21424.002.00protocol →
9REVOKESTARSCUHK060.006.00protocol →

Standings after round 11↑ top

Cumulative board-a-match points through round 11 — the league table as it stood after this round. → full standings, every round & players

PlaceTeamPtsR11Pld
1GERMANY U2647.005.0011
2FRANCE U2644.005.0011
3CROATIA U2640.006.0011
4ITALY U2138.005.0011
4KITKUTIM II U2138.004.0011
6FOTINAKIS37.004.0011
7ENGLAND U2136.002.0011
7JAPAN AND AUSTRALIA U3136.001.0011
9SLOVENIJA U3134.002.0011
10DOUBLE I32.003.0011
11CUHK31.006.0011
12HUNGARY U2130.001.0011
13U21 ENGLAND29.003.0011
14REVOKESTARS26.500.0011
15INDIA U2626.004.0011
16CARROTS U2124.000.0011
17GERMANY U2123.002.0011
18ITALY U26 RED22.001.0011

Board-a-match over this round's field — each pair's net boards won per board (2-0 win / 1-1 tie), shown as a board-a-match %.

Round 11 board-a-match standings↑ top

PlacePlayerTeamBoardsR11BAM%

ITALY U26 RED vs FRANCE U26 1 : 5 VP (match 99969) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMITALY U26 REDFRANCE U26
103NTE♦Q-110062%3NTE♦Q-110062%11
112♥S♦5-15079%2♥S♦5+114088%2
124♥N♠K-110053%4♠E♦Q-210082%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS-0.4NS+1.615
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
103NTE-110062%11
3NTE-110062%
112♥S-15079%2
2♥S+114088%
124♥N-110053%2
4♠E-210082%
ΣBAM OpenNS-0.415
BAM ClosedNS+1.6
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

DOUBLE I vs U21 ENGLAND 3 : 3 VP (match 99970) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMDOUBLE IU21 ENGLAND
102♦xE♣A=18071%3NTE♥6+266094%2
112♥S♦5-15079%2♥S♦4=11071%2
123♠E♥5=14074%3♠E♥5=14074%11
ΣBAM / pointsNS-1.5NS-0.933
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
102♦xE=18071%2
3NTE+266094%
112♥S-15079%2
2♥S=11071%
123♠E=14074%11
3♠E=14074%
ΣBAM OpenNS-1.533
BAM ClosedNS-0.9
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

CROATIA U26 vs CARROTS U21 6 : 0 VP (match 99971) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMCROATIA U26CARROTS U21
103NTE♦Q-110062%2♦xxW♠3=760100%2
112♥S♦3=11071%3♠W♥J-210059%2
123♥xN♦A+1930100%4♠E♦6-15062%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS+1.6NS-0.660
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
103NTE-110062%2
2♦xxW=760100%
112♥S=11071%2
3♠W-210059%
123♥xN+1930100%2
4♠E-15062%
ΣBAM OpenNS+1.660
BAM ClosedNS-0.6
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

SLOVENIJA U31 vs KITKUTIM II U21 2 : 4 VP (match 99972) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMSLOVENIJA U31KITKUTIM II U21
103NTE♦Q=60082%3NTE♦Q-110062%2
112♥S♦5-15079%2♥S♦5+114088%2
124♠xE♣4-110082%1NTN♠A-220097%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS-0.6NS+0.124
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
103NTE=60082%2
3NTE-110062%
112♥S-15079%2
2♥S+114088%
124♠xE-110082%2
1NTN-220097%
ΣBAM OpenNS-0.624
BAM ClosedNS+0.1
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

GERMANY U26 vs HUNGARY U21 5 : 1 VP (match 99973) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMGERMANY U26HUNGARY U21
103NTE♦Q-110062%3NTE♦Q-110062%11
112♥S♦5+114088%2♥S♦5-15079%2
123♠E♦Q=14074%5♥N♠A-220097%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS+0.5NS-1.351
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
103NTE-110062%11
3NTE-110062%
112♥S+114088%2
2♥S-15079%
123♠E=14074%2
5♥N-220097%
ΣBAM OpenNS+0.551
BAM ClosedNS-1.3
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

ENGLAND U21 vs FOTINAKIS 2 : 4 VP (match 99974) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMENGLAND U21FOTINAKIS
103NTE♦Q=60082%3NTE♥6-220094%2
112♥S♦5-15079%3♣W♥J-15050%2
124♠E♦Q-15062%3♠E♥5=14074%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS-1.0NS+0.424
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
103NTE=60082%2
3NTE-220094%
112♥S-15079%2
3♣W-15050%
124♠E-15062%2
3♠E=14074%
ΣBAM OpenNS-1.024
BAM ClosedNS+0.4
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

JAPAN AND AUSTRALIA U31 vs ITALY U21 1 : 5 VP (match 99975) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMJAPAN AND AUSTRALIA U31ITALY U21
103NTE♦Q-110062%3NTE♥Q-110062%11
112♥S♦5-15079%2♥S♦5=11071%2
123♠E♥4=14074%4♠E♥2-15062%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS-0.8NS+0.915
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
103NTE-110062%11
3NTE-110062%
112♥S-15079%2
2♥S=11071%
123♠E=14074%2
4♠E-15062%
ΣBAM OpenNS-0.815
BAM ClosedNS+0.9
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

INDIA U26 vs GERMANY U21 4 : 2 VP (match 99976) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMINDIA U26GERMANY U21
103NTE♦Q=60082%3NTE♦Q-110062%2
113♠W♥J-3150100%2♥S♦5-15079%2
123♥N♦A+220094%4♠E♥5-15062%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS+1.2NS-0.142
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
103NTE=60082%2
3NTE-110062%
113♠W-3150100%2
2♥S-15079%
123♥N+220094%2
4♠E-15062%
ΣBAM OpenNS+1.242
BAM ClosedNS-0.1
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

REVOKESTARS vs CUHK 0 : 6 VP (match 99977) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMREVOKESTARSCUHK
103NTE♦Q-110062%6♣xW♥10-3800100%2
112♥S♦6-15079%1NTE♥2-15050%2
123♠E♦Q=14074%4♠W♦2-210082%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS-0.8NS+1.606
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
103NTE-110062%2
6♣xW-3800100%
112♥S-15079%2
1NTE-15050%
123♠E=14074%2
4♠W-210082%
ΣBAM OpenNS-0.806
BAM ClosedNS+1.6
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg