Round 13 — U26/U21/U26W/U31 BAM Final A

9 matches. → cumulative standings · → board records

Round 13 results↑ top

Every match of the round — teams, board-a-match points and VPs. Click a table number or ‘protocol’ for the full board-by-board scorecard below.

TableHome teamVisiting teamBAM (home)BAM (visit)VP (home)VP (visit)
1CROATIA U26FRANCE U26060.006.00protocol →
2SLOVENIJA U31DOUBLE I515.001.00protocol →
3GERMANY U26ITALY U26 RED242.004.00protocol →
4ENGLAND U21U21 ENGLAND515.001.00protocol →
5JAPAN AND AUSTRALIA U31CARROTS U21515.001.00protocol →
6INDIA U26KITKUTIM II U21333.003.00protocol →
7REVOKESTARSHUNGARY U21606.000.00protocol →
8CUHKFOTINAKIS515.001.00protocol →
9GERMANY U21ITALY U21151.005.00protocol →

Standings after round 13↑ top

Cumulative board-a-match points through round 13 — the league table as it stood after this round. → full standings, every round & players

PlaceTeamPtsR13Pld
1FRANCE U2656.006.0013
2GERMANY U2652.002.0013
3ITALY U2147.005.0013
4ENGLAND U2145.005.0013
5JAPAN AND AUSTRALIA U3143.005.0013
5KITKUTIM II U2143.003.0013
7CROATIA U2642.000.0013
7FOTINAKIS42.001.0013
9SLOVENIJA U3141.005.0013
10CUHK38.005.0013
11REVOKESTARS34.506.0013
12HUNGARY U2134.000.0013
12U21 ENGLAND34.001.0013
14DOUBLE I33.001.0013
15INDIA U2631.003.0013
16ITALY U26 RED30.004.0013
17CARROTS U2128.001.0013
17GERMANY U2128.001.0013

Board-a-match over this round's field — each pair's net boards won per board (2-0 win / 1-1 tie), shown as a board-a-match %.

Round 13 board-a-match standings↑ top

PlacePlayerTeamBoardsR13BAM%

CROATIA U26 vs FRANCE U26 0 : 6 VP (match 99987) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMCROATIA U26FRANCE U26
164♠W♦A=62056%2♠W♥4+217091%2
175♦S♠K-210088%3♥xE♣4-230074%2
185♦xW♣2=550100%2♦W♦6+213082%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS-1.9NS+1.906
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
164♠W=62056%2
2♠W+217091%
175♦S-210088%2
3♥xE-230074%
185♦xW=550100%2
2♦W+213082%
ΣBAM OpenNS-1.906
BAM ClosedNS+1.9
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

SLOVENIJA U31 vs DOUBLE I 5 : 1 VP (match 99988) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMSLOVENIJA U31DOUBLE I
164♠W♦A=62056%4♠E♥4=62056%11
174♠xW♦A-230074%5♦S♠A-210088%2
183NTW♦6-15091%2♠E♦J+114076%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS+1.2NS-0.451
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
164♠W=62056%11
4♠E=62056%
174♠xW-230074%2
5♦S-210088%
183NTW-15091%2
2♠E+114076%
ΣBAM OpenNS+1.251
BAM ClosedNS-0.4
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

GERMANY U26 vs ITALY U26 RED 2 : 4 VP (match 99989) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMGERMANY U26ITALY U26 RED
164♠W♥4=62056%5♥xS♣10-51100100%2
174♥E♠Q-420059%3♥xE♠Q-230074%2
183NTW♠8+143071%4♠xxE♠7-2600100%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS-0.4NS+0.524
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
164♠W=62056%2
5♥xS-51100100%
174♥E-420059%2
3♥xE-230074%
183NTW+143071%2
4♠xxE-2600100%
ΣBAM OpenNS-0.424
BAM ClosedNS+0.5
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

ENGLAND U21 vs U21 ENGLAND 5 : 1 VP (match 99990) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMENGLAND U21U21 ENGLAND
164♠W♥5=62056%4♠W♥4=62056%11
173NTN♥3+143094%5♦S♠A-210088%2
183NTW♠8=40059%3♥xS♦A-250094%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS+0.9NS-1.851
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
164♠W=62056%11
4♠W=62056%
173NTN+143094%2
5♦S-210088%
183NTW=40059%2
3♥xS-250094%
ΣBAM OpenNS+0.951
BAM ClosedNS-1.8
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

JAPAN AND AUSTRALIA U31 vs CARROTS U21 5 : 1 VP (match 99991) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMJAPAN AND AUSTRALIA U31CARROTS U21
164♠W♠5=62056%4♠W♦4=62056%11
173♥E♠Q-210053%5♣xN♠10-110088%2
183NTW♥4=40059%3NTW♠8+246088%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS-0.0NS-1.651
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
164♠W=62056%11
4♠W=62056%
173♥E-210053%2
5♣xN-110088%
183NTW=40059%2
3NTW+246088%
ΣBAM OpenNS-0.051
BAM ClosedNS-1.6
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

INDIA U26 vs KITKUTIM II U21 3 : 3 VP (match 99992) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMINDIA U26KITKUTIM II U21
164♠W♦A=62056%4♠W♦A=62056%11
174♠W♥8-210053%4♥xE♣4-3500100%2
183NTW♥4=40059%3NTW♠J+143071%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS-0.0NS+0.533
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
164♠W=62056%11
4♠W=62056%
174♠W-210053%2
4♥xE-3500100%
183NTW=40059%2
3NTW+143071%
ΣBAM OpenNS-0.033
BAM ClosedNS+0.5
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

REVOKESTARS vs HUNGARY U21 6 : 0 VP (match 99993) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMREVOKESTARSHUNGARY U21
164♠W♥2-1100100%4♠W♥4=62056%2
173NTS♠A=40088%3♥xE♣4-230074%2
183NTE♥5-15091%3NTW♥4=40059%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS+2.6NS+0.560
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
164♠W-1100100%2
4♠W=62056%
173NTS=40088%2
3♥xE-230074%
183NTE-15091%2
3NTW=40059%
ΣBAM OpenNS+2.660
BAM ClosedNS+0.5
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

CUHK vs FOTINAKIS 5 : 1 VP (match 99994) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMCUHKFOTINAKIS
164♠W♥4=62056%4♠W♥5=62056%11
172♥E♠Q-15068%5♦S♦3-210088%2
183NTW♣7=40059%3NTW♦3+143071%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS-0.3NS-1.351
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
164♠W=62056%11
4♠W=62056%
172♥E-15068%2
5♦S-210088%
183NTW=40059%2
3NTW+143071%
ΣBAM OpenNS-0.351
BAM ClosedNS-1.3
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

GERMANY U21 vs ITALY U21 1 : 5 VP (match 99995) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMGERMANY U21ITALY U21
164♠W♥3=62056%3♠W♥4+117091%2
174♠W♠7-15068%3♥E♠Q-210053%2
183NTW♠8+143071%3NTE♥2+143071%11
ΣBAM / pointsNS-0.9NS+0.415
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
164♠W=62056%2
3♠W+117091%
174♠W-15068%2
3♥E-210053%
183NTW+143071%11
3NTE+143071%
ΣBAM OpenNS-0.915
BAM ClosedNS+0.4
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg