Round 15 — U26/U21/U26W/U31 BAM Final A

9 matches. → cumulative standings · → board records

Round 15 results↑ top

Every match of the round — teams, board-a-match points and VPs. Click a table number or ‘protocol’ for the full board-by-board scorecard below.

TableHome teamVisiting teamBAM (home)BAM (visit)VP (home)VP (visit)
1GERMANY U26FRANCE U26151.005.00protocol →
2ENGLAND U21SLOVENIJA U31333.003.00protocol →
3JAPAN AND AUSTRALIA U31CROATIA U26424.002.00protocol →
4INDIA U26DOUBLE I242.004.00protocol →
5REVOKESTARSITALY U26 RED151.005.00protocol →
6CUHKU21 ENGLAND242.004.00protocol →
7GERMANY U21CARROTS U21151.005.00protocol →
8ITALY U21KITKUTIM II U21242.004.00protocol →
9FOTINAKISHUNGARY U21515.001.00protocol →

Standings after round 15↑ top

Cumulative board-a-match points through round 15 — the league table as it stood after this round. → full standings, every round & players

PlaceTeamPtsR15Pld
1FRANCE U2665.005.0015
2GERMANY U2654.001.0015
3ITALY U2152.002.0015
4FOTINAKIS49.505.0015
5CROATIA U2649.002.0015
6ENGLAND U2148.003.0015
7JAPAN AND AUSTRALIA U3147.004.0015
7KITKUTIM II U2147.004.0015
9SLOVENIJA U3146.003.0015
10CUHK45.502.0015
11U21 ENGLAND44.004.0015
12DOUBLE I43.004.0015
13ITALY U26 RED41.005.0015
14REVOKESTARS39.501.0015
15HUNGARY U2138.001.0015
16CARROTS U2135.005.0015
17INDIA U2633.002.0015
18GERMANY U2132.001.0015

Board-a-match over this round's field — each pair's net boards won per board (2-0 win / 1-1 tie), shown as a board-a-match %.

Round 15 board-a-match standings↑ top

PlacePlayerTeamBoardsR15BAM%

GERMANY U26 vs FRANCE U26 1 : 5 VP (match 100005) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMGERMANY U26FRANCE U26
223NTS♥2-15068%3NTS♥2-15068%11
233NTN♠4=60068%3NTS♠8+163091%2
246NTN♦K-315085%6NTN♦K-210065%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS-0.7NS+0.215
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
223NTS-15068%11
3NTS-15068%
233NTN=60068%2
3NTS+163091%
246NTN-315085%2
6NTN-210065%
ΣBAM OpenNS-0.715
BAM ClosedNS+0.2
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

ENGLAND U21 vs SLOVENIJA U31 3 : 3 VP (match 100006) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMENGLAND U21SLOVENIJA U31
222NTN♣2=12074%3NTS♥4-15068%2
236♣S♠Q-110091%4♠xE♦K-120065%2
246♥S♣4=98088%6♥S♠8=98088%11
ΣBAM / pointsNS+0.4NS+0.133
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
222NTN=12074%2
3NTS-15068%
236♣S-110091%2
4♠xE-120065%
246♥S=98088%11
6♥S=98088%
ΣBAM OpenNS+0.433
BAM ClosedNS+0.1
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

JAPAN AND AUSTRALIA U31 vs CROATIA U26 4 : 2 VP (match 100007) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMJAPAN AND AUSTRALIA U31CROATIA U26
223NTS♣5-2100100%3NTS♥2=40097%2
233NTS♥5-110091%3♠xE♦K=730100%2
246NTN♦K-210065%7NTN♦K-315085%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS-2.1NS-0.842
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
223NTS-2100100%2
3NTS=40097%
233NTS-110091%2
3♠xE=730100%
246NTN-210065%2
7NTN-315085%
ΣBAM OpenNS-2.142
BAM ClosedNS-0.8
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

INDIA U26 vs DOUBLE I 2 : 4 VP (match 100008) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMINDIA U26DOUBLE I
222NTS♥2=12074%3NTS♥2-15068%2
233♣S♦9+113082%4♠xE♦K-120065%2
246NTN♦K-210065%7♥N♥4-15056%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS-0.5NS-0.524
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
222NTS=12074%2
3NTS-15068%
233♣S+113082%2
4♠xE-120065%
246NTN-210065%2
7♥N-15056%
ΣBAM OpenNS-0.524
BAM ClosedNS-0.5
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

REVOKESTARS vs ITALY U26 RED 1 : 5 VP (match 100009) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMREVOKESTARSITALY U26 RED
223NTS♥7-15068%3NTS♠3-15068%11
234♠xE♦K-120065%3NTS♥K+163091%2
246NTN♦K-15056%6♥S♦3=98088%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS-0.5NS+1.215
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
223NTS-15068%11
3NTS-15068%
234♠xE-120065%2
3NTS+163091%
246NTN-15056%2
6♥S=98088%
ΣBAM OpenNS-0.515
BAM ClosedNS+1.2
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

CUHK vs U21 ENGLAND 2 : 4 VP (match 100010) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMCUHKU21 ENGLAND
223NTS♥2-15068%2NTS♠3+115088%2
235♣S♠8=60068%4♠xE♦K-120065%2
247NTN♦K-525094%4♥S♣4+248068%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS-0.9NS+0.824
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
223NTS-15068%2
2NTS+115088%
235♣S=60068%2
4♠xE-120065%
247NTN-525094%2
4♥S+248068%
ΣBAM OpenNS-0.924
BAM ClosedNS+0.8
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

GERMANY U21 vs CARROTS U21 1 : 5 VP (match 100011) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMGERMANY U21CARROTS U21
223NTS♥2-15068%3NTS♥2-15068%11
234♠xE♦K-120065%3NTS♥6=60068%2
246NTN♦K-210065%6♥N♦K=98088%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS-0.9NS+0.815
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
223NTS-15068%11
3NTS-15068%
234♠xE-120065%2
3NTS=60068%
246NTN-210065%2
6♥N=98088%
ΣBAM OpenNS-0.915
BAM ClosedNS+0.8
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

ITALY U21 vs KITKUTIM II U21 2 : 4 VP (match 100012) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMITALY U21KITKUTIM II U21
223NTS♥2-15068%2NTS♥3=12074%2
233♣E♦K-7700100%3NTS♥4=60068%2
246NTN♦K-210065%4♥S♦4+248068%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS+0.4NS+1.224
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
223NTS-15068%2
2NTS=12074%
233♣E-7700100%2
3NTS=60068%
246NTN-210065%2
4♥S+248068%
ΣBAM OpenNS+0.424
BAM ClosedNS+1.2
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

FOTINAKIS vs HUNGARY U21 5 : 1 VP (match 100013) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMFOTINAKISHUNGARY U21
223NTS♥7=40097%2NTS♥2=12074%2
235♣S♠Q=60068%3NTS♥6=60068%11
246♥S♦4=98088%6NTxN♦K-2300100%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS+2.1NS-0.251
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
223NTS=40097%2
2NTS=12074%
235♣S=60068%11
3NTS=60068%
246♥S=98088%2
6NTxN-2300100%
ΣBAM OpenNS+2.151
BAM ClosedNS-0.2
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg