Round 14 — U26/U21/U26W/U31 BAM Final A

9 matches. → cumulative standings · → board records

Round 14 results↑ top

Every match of the round — teams, board-a-match points and VPs. Click a table number or ‘protocol’ for the full board-by-board scorecard below.

TableHome teamVisiting teamBAM (home)BAM (visit)VP (home)VP (visit)
1INDIA U26U21 ENGLAND060.006.00protocol →
2REVOKESTARSCARROTS U21424.002.00protocol →
3CUHKKITKUTIM II U21605.500.00protocol →
4GERMANY U21HUNGARY U21333.003.00protocol →
5ITALY U21FOTINAKIS333.002.50protocol →
6SLOVENIJA U31FRANCE U26242.004.00protocol →
7GERMANY U26CROATIA U26151.005.00protocol →
8ENGLAND U21DOUBLE I060.006.00protocol →
9JAPAN AND AUSTRALIA U31ITALY U26 RED060.006.00protocol →

Standings after round 14↑ top

Cumulative board-a-match points through round 14 — the league table as it stood after this round. → full standings, every round & players

PlaceTeamPtsR14Pld
1FRANCE U2660.004.0014
2GERMANY U2653.001.0014
3ITALY U2150.003.0014
4CROATIA U2647.005.0014
5ENGLAND U2145.000.0014
6FOTINAKIS44.502.5014
7CUHK43.505.5014
8JAPAN AND AUSTRALIA U3143.000.0014
8KITKUTIM II U2143.000.0014
8SLOVENIJA U3143.002.0014
11U21 ENGLAND40.006.0014
12DOUBLE I39.006.0014
13REVOKESTARS38.504.0014
14HUNGARY U2137.003.0014
15ITALY U26 RED36.006.0014
16GERMANY U2131.003.0014
16INDIA U2631.000.0014
18CARROTS U2130.002.0014

Board-a-match over this round's field — each pair's net boards won per board (2-0 win / 1-1 tie), shown as a board-a-match %.

Round 14 board-a-match standings↑ top

PlacePlayerTeamBoardsR14BAM%

INDIA U26 vs U21 ENGLAND 0 : 6 VP (match 100000) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMINDIA U26U21 ENGLAND
194♠W♦J+2680100%3♥N♥8-15085%2
203♣N♦A=11062%3♣xS♠J+1870100%2
215♥N♠4=65056%6♥xN♦A=1660100%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS-0.9NS+2.706
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
194♠W+2680100%2
3♥N-15085%
203♣N=11062%2
3♣xS+1870100%
215♥N=65056%2
6♥xN=1660100%
ΣBAM OpenNS-0.906
BAM ClosedNS+2.7
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

REVOKESTARS vs CARROTS U21 4 : 2 VP (match 100001) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMREVOKESTARSCARROTS U21
194♥xS♣A-230071%5♥xS♣A-350056%2
203♣N♥J=11062%3♣N♠6+113071%2
214♥N♠3+165056%6♥N♠4-220097%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS+0.5NS-0.442
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
194♥xS-230071%2
5♥xS-350056%
203♣N=11062%2
3♣N+113071%
214♥N+165056%2
6♥N-220097%
ΣBAM OpenNS+0.542
BAM ClosedNS-0.4
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

CUHK vs KITKUTIM II U21 5.5 : 0 VP (match 100002) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMCUHKKITKUTIM II U21
194♠W♥5-110097%4♠W♥K+165091%2
203NTS♦4=60082%4♥W♠4=62085%2
216♥N♦A=143091%6♦xW♣6-480074%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS+2.4NS-1.160
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
194♠W-110097%2
4♠W+165091%
203NTS=60082%2
4♥W=62085%
216♥N=143091%2
6♦xW-480074%
ΣBAM OpenNS+2.460
BAM ClosedNS-1.1
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

GERMANY U21 vs HUNGARY U21 3 : 3 VP (match 100003) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMGERMANY U21HUNGARY U21
194♠E♥A=62068%4♠W♥5=62068%11
205♣xN♦A-250071%4♥W♣Q=62085%2
216♥N♦A-220097%5♥N♦A+168065%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS-1.7NS-0.833
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
194♠E=62068%11
4♠W=62068%
205♣xN-250071%2
4♥W=62085%
216♥N-220097%2
5♥N+168065%
ΣBAM OpenNS-1.733
BAM ClosedNS-0.8
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

ITALY U21 vs FOTINAKIS 3 : 2.5 VP (match 100004) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMITALY U21FOTINAKIS
195♦E♥A-110097%4♠W♥3=62068%2
204♣xN♥J-120062%3♠W♥3=14050%2
215♥S♠4=65056%5♥N♠5=65056%11
ΣBAM / pointsNS+0.6NS-0.533
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
195♦E-110097%2
4♠W=62068%
204♣xN-120062%2
3♠W=14050%
215♥S=65056%11
5♥N=65056%
ΣBAM OpenNS+0.633
BAM ClosedNS-0.5
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

SLOVENIJA U31 vs FRANCE U26 2 : 4 VP (match 99996) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMSLOVENIJA U31FRANCE U26
194♠W♥4+165091%4♠W♣4=62068%2
201NTxS♠J+258076%4♣xN♥J-120062%2
216♥N♣2-110088%7♦xW♣6-5110082%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS-1.1NS+0.124
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
194♠W+165091%2
4♠W=62068%
201NTxS+258076%2
4♣xN-120062%
216♥N-110088%2
7♦xW-5110082%
ΣBAM OpenNS-1.124
BAM ClosedNS+0.1
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

GERMANY U26 vs CROATIA U26 1 : 5 VP (match 99997) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMGERMANY U26CROATIA U26
194♠W♥5=62068%4♠W♥5=62068%11
203♥xW♥4+1930100%3♥W♠4=14050%2
215♥N♠4=65056%6♥N♦A=143091%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS-1.5NS+0.515
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
194♠W=62068%11
4♠W=62068%
203♥xW+1930100%2
3♥W=14050%
215♥N=65056%2
6♥N=143091%
ΣBAM OpenNS-1.515
BAM ClosedNS+0.5
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

ENGLAND U21 vs DOUBLE I 0 : 6 VP (match 99998) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMENGLAND U21DOUBLE I
194♥xS♣A-230071%3NTN♦7-15085%2
204♥W♣Q=62085%3♣xS♣4=67091%2
214♥N♠4=62076%5♥N♠4=65056%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS-0.8NS+1.406
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
194♥xS-230071%2
3NTN-15085%
204♥W=62085%2
3♣xS=67091%
214♥N=62076%2
5♥N=65056%
ΣBAM OpenNS-0.806
BAM ClosedNS+1.4
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

JAPAN AND AUSTRALIA U31 vs ITALY U26 RED 0 : 6 VP (match 99999) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMJAPAN AND AUSTRALIA U31ITALY U26 RED
195♥xS♣A-350056%4♥xS♣A-230071%2
204♥E♥5=62085%3♣xN♣9=67091%2
215♦xW♣6-350082%7♦xE♥A-480074%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS-1.2NS+1.706
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
195♥xS-350056%2
4♥xS-230071%
204♥E=62085%2
3♣xN=67091%
215♦xW-350082%2
7♦xE-480074%
ΣBAM OpenNS-1.206
BAM ClosedNS+1.7
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg