Round 6 — U26/U21/U26W/U31 BAM Final A

9 matches. → cumulative standings · → board records

Round 6 results↑ top

Every match of the round — teams, board-a-match points and VPs. Click a table number or ‘protocol’ for the full board-by-board scorecard below.

TableHome teamVisiting teamBAM (home)BAM (visit)VP (home)VP (visit)
1FOTINAKISFRANCE U26242.004.00protocol →
2HUNGARY U21ITALY U21424.002.00protocol →
3KITKUTIM II U21GERMANY U21424.002.00protocol →
4CARROTS U21CUHK242.004.00protocol →
5U21 ENGLANDREVOKESTARS333.003.00protocol →
6ITALY U26 REDINDIA U26424.002.00protocol →
7DOUBLE IJAPAN AND AUSTRALIA U31151.005.00protocol →
8CROATIA U26ENGLAND U21424.002.00protocol →
9SLOVENIJA U31GERMANY U26151.005.00protocol →

Standings after round 6↑ top

Cumulative board-a-match points through round 6 — the league table as it stood after this round. → full standings, every round & players

PlaceTeamPtsR6Pld
1GERMANY U2627.005.006
2FRANCE U2626.004.006
3JAPAN AND AUSTRALIA U3121.005.006
4ENGLAND U2120.002.006
4REVOKESTARS20.003.006
6CROATIA U2619.004.006
6KITKUTIM II U2119.004.006
8CUHK18.004.006
8SLOVENIJA U3118.001.006
10DOUBLE I17.001.006
10FOTINAKIS17.002.006
10ITALY U2117.002.006
13CARROTS U2116.002.006
13INDIA U2616.002.006
13U21 ENGLAND16.003.006
16HUNGARY U2113.004.006
16ITALY U26 RED13.004.006
18GERMANY U2111.002.006

Board-a-match over this round's field — each pair's net boards won per board (2-0 win / 1-1 tie), shown as a board-a-match %.

Round 6 board-a-match standings↑ top

PlacePlayerTeamBoardsR6BAM%

FOTINAKIS vs FRANCE U26 2 : 4 VP (match 99924) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMFOTINAKISFRANCE U26
163NTW♥2+266091%3NTW♦6+163053%2
174♥E♦4+145082%4♥E♣5+145082%11
184♠E♦K+248053%4♠E♦K+248053%11
ΣBAM / pointsNS-1.5NS-0.624
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
163NTW+266091%2
3NTW+163053%
174♥E+145082%11
4♥E+145082%
184♠E+248053%11
4♠E+248053%
ΣBAM OpenNS-1.524
BAM ClosedNS-0.6
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

HUNGARY U21 vs ITALY U21 4 : 2 VP (match 99925) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMHUNGARY U21ITALY U21
163NTE♦6+163053%3NTW♥2+163053%11
174♠N♣A-15076%4♥E♦2+145082%2
184♠E♦K+248053%4♠E♦K+248053%11
ΣBAM / pointsNS+0.5NS-0.642
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
163NTE+163053%11
3NTW+163053%
174♠N-15076%2
4♥E+145082%
184♠E+248053%11
4♠E+248053%
ΣBAM OpenNS+0.542
BAM ClosedNS-0.6
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

KITKUTIM II U21 vs GERMANY U21 4 : 2 VP (match 99926) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMKITKUTIM II U21GERMANY U21
163NTW♦6+163053%3NTW♦6+266091%2
174♥W♦K=42053%4♥E♦4=42053%11
184♠E♦K+248053%4♠W♦K+248053%11
ΣBAM / pointsNS+0.1NS-0.842
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
163NTW+163053%2
3NTW+266091%
174♥W=42053%11
4♥E=42053%
184♠E+248053%11
4♠W+248053%
ΣBAM OpenNS+0.142
BAM ClosedNS-0.8
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

CARROTS U21 vs CUHK 2 : 4 VP (match 99927) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMCARROTS U21CUHK
163NTW♥2+163053%3NTW♣5=60094%2
175♥W♦A-15082%4♥W♦A=42053%2
184♠W♦K+248053%4♠E♠6=420100%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS+0.6NS+1.924
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
163NTW+163053%2
3NTW=60094%
175♥W-15082%2
4♥W=42053%
184♠W+248053%2
4♠E=420100%
ΣBAM OpenNS+0.624
BAM ClosedNS+1.9
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

U21 ENGLAND vs REVOKESTARS 3 : 3 VP (match 99928) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMU21 ENGLANDREVOKESTARS
163NTW♦6+163053%3NTW♣4=60094%2
174♠xN♣A=59097%4♥W♦A=42053%2
184♠E♦Q+248053%4♠E♦K+248053%11
ΣBAM / pointsNS+0.9NS+0.933
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
163NTW+163053%2
3NTW=60094%
174♠xN=59097%2
4♥W=42053%
184♠E+248053%11
4♠E+248053%
ΣBAM OpenNS+0.933
BAM ClosedNS+0.9
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

ITALY U26 RED vs INDIA U26 4 : 2 VP (match 99929) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMITALY U26 REDINDIA U26
163NTW♣5+163053%3NTW♦6+163053%11
176♥W♦A-210088%4♥xE♠A=590100%2
184♠E♦K+248053%5♠E♦K+148053%11
ΣBAM / pointsNS+0.8NS-1.042
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
163NTW+163053%11
3NTW+163053%
176♥W-210088%2
4♥xE=590100%
184♠E+248053%11
5♠E+148053%
ΣBAM OpenNS+0.842
BAM ClosedNS-1.0
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

DOUBLE I vs JAPAN AND AUSTRALIA U31 1 : 5 VP (match 99930) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMDOUBLE IJAPAN AND AUSTRALIA U31
163NTW♥2+266091%3NTW♥2+163053%2
174♥E♦J+145082%4♥E♦4=42053%2
184♠E♦K+248053%4♠E♦K+248053%11
ΣBAM / pointsNS-1.5NS+0.115
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
163NTW+266091%2
3NTW+163053%
174♥E+145082%2
4♥E=42053%
184♠E+248053%11
4♠E+248053%
ΣBAM OpenNS-1.515
BAM ClosedNS+0.1
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

CROATIA U26 vs ENGLAND U21 4 : 2 VP (match 99931) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMCROATIA U26ENGLAND U21
163NTW♦6+163053%3NTW♦6+163053%11
174♥W♦A=42053%4♥E♣5+145082%2
184♠E♦K+248053%4♠E♦K+248053%11
ΣBAM / pointsNS+0.1NS-0.642
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
163NTW+163053%11
3NTW+163053%
174♥W=42053%2
4♥E+145082%
184♠E+248053%11
4♠E+248053%
ΣBAM OpenNS+0.142
BAM ClosedNS-0.6
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

SLOVENIJA U31 vs GERMANY U26 1 : 5 VP (match 99932) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMSLOVENIJA U31GERMANY U26
163NTW♦6+266091%3NTW♣10=60094%2
174♥E♠A=42053%4♠xN♣K=59097%2
184♠E♦K+248053%4♠E♦K+248053%11
ΣBAM / pointsNS-0.8NS+1.815
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
163NTW+266091%2
3NTW=60094%
174♥E=42053%2
4♠xN=59097%
184♠E+248053%11
4♠E+248053%
ΣBAM OpenNS-0.815
BAM ClosedNS+1.8
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg