Round 8 — U26/U21/U26W/U31 BAM Final A

9 matches. → cumulative standings · → board records

Round 8 results↑ top

Every match of the round — teams, board-a-match points and VPs. Click a table number or ‘protocol’ for the full board-by-board scorecard below.

TableHome teamVisiting teamBAM (home)BAM (visit)VP (home)VP (visit)
1KITKUTIM II U21FRANCE U26515.001.00protocol →
2CARROTS U21HUNGARY U21242.004.00protocol →
3U21 ENGLANDFOTINAKIS515.001.00protocol →
4ITALY U26 REDITALY U21242.004.00protocol →
5DOUBLE IGERMANY U21424.002.00protocol →
6CROATIA U26CUHK606.000.00protocol →
7SLOVENIJA U31REVOKESTARS515.000.50protocol →
8GERMANY U26INDIA U26515.001.00protocol →
9ENGLAND U21JAPAN AND AUSTRALIA U31424.002.00protocol →

Standings after round 8↑ top

Cumulative board-a-match points through round 8 — the league table as it stood after this round. → full standings, every round & players

PlaceTeamPtsR8Pld
1GERMANY U2634.005.008
2CROATIA U2629.006.008
2FRANCE U2629.001.008
4ENGLAND U2128.004.008
5DOUBLE I26.004.008
5ITALY U2126.004.008
5JAPAN AND AUSTRALIA U3126.002.008
5KITKUTIM II U2126.005.008
5SLOVENIJA U3126.005.008
10U21 ENGLAND24.005.008
11CUHK22.000.008
11FOTINAKIS22.001.008
13REVOKESTARS21.500.508
14HUNGARY U2121.004.008
15CARROTS U2119.002.008
15INDIA U2619.001.008
17ITALY U26 RED17.002.008
18GERMANY U2116.002.008

Board-a-match over this round's field — each pair's net boards won per board (2-0 win / 1-1 tie), shown as a board-a-match %.

Round 8 board-a-match standings↑ top

PlacePlayerTeamBoardsR8BAM%

KITKUTIM II U21 vs FRANCE U26 5 : 1 VP (match 99942) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMKITKUTIM II U21FRANCE U26
12♠N♥4=11059%2♠N♣4=11059%11
23♥S♠J-220076%4♠E♦8=42050%2
32♦W♦3+213068%3♠xS♣9-350091%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS+1.1NS-0.651
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
12♠N=11059%11
2♠N=11059%
23♥S-220076%2
4♠E=42050%
32♦W+213068%2
3♠xS-350091%
ΣBAM OpenNS+1.151
BAM ClosedNS-0.6
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

CARROTS U21 vs HUNGARY U21 2 : 4 VP (match 99943) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMCARROTS U21HUNGARY U21
12♠N♣4-15076%2♦S♠6=9056%2
23NTW♥3+143076%3♥xS♠J-2500100%2
33♠xS♦9-350091%1NTxS♣10+238097%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS-1.9NS-0.224
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
12♠N-15076%2
2♦S=9056%
23NTW+143076%2
3♥xS-2500100%
33♠xS-350091%2
1NTxS+238097%
ΣBAM OpenNS-1.924
BAM ClosedNS-0.2
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

U21 ENGLAND vs FOTINAKIS 5 : 1 VP (match 99944) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMU21 ENGLANDFOTINAKIS
12♠N♥4-15076%3NTS♥2-3150100%2
24♠E♦8=42050%4♠E♠A=42050%11
31NTxS♣10+238097%3♠xN♠A-4800100%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS+0.4NS-2.051
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
12♠N-15076%2
3NTS-3150100%
24♠E=42050%11
4♠E=42050%
31NTxS+238097%2
3♠xN-4800100%
ΣBAM OpenNS+0.451
BAM ClosedNS-2.0
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

ITALY U26 RED vs ITALY U21 2 : 4 VP (match 99945) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMITALY U26 REDITALY U21
12♠N♦3-15076%1NTS♦J+112082%2
24♠E♦8=42050%3NTE♥3+143076%2
32♥W♣A+217074%2♦E♦10+111076%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS-1.0NS+0.624
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
12♠N-15076%2
1NTS+112082%
24♠E=42050%2
3NTE+143076%
32♥W+217074%2
2♦E+111076%
ΣBAM OpenNS-1.024
BAM ClosedNS+0.6
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

DOUBLE I vs GERMANY U21 4 : 2 VP (match 99946) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMDOUBLE IGERMANY U21
11NTN♥3+112082%1NTN♥3=9056%2
24♠E♦8+145088%4♠E♦8=42050%2
33♦W♠K+113068%2♥W♥8+114053%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS+0.2NS-0.142
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
11NTN+112082%2
1NTN=9056%
24♠E+145088%2
4♠E=42050%
33♦W+113068%2
2♥W+114053%
ΣBAM OpenNS+0.242
BAM ClosedNS-0.1
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

CROATIA U26 vs CUHK 6 : 0 VP (match 99947) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMCROATIA U26CUHK
11NTS♦Q+112082%PassN—0065%2
22♠E♦8+217088%4♠E♦2=42050%2
31♠S♣10+111088%3♠S♦9-420082%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS+2.2NS-0.960
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
11NTS+112082%2
PassN0065%
22♠E+217088%2
4♠E=42050%
31♠S+111088%2
3♠S-420082%
ΣBAM OpenNS+2.260
BAM ClosedNS-0.9
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

SLOVENIJA U31 vs REVOKESTARS 5 : 0.5 VP (match 99948) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMSLOVENIJA U31REVOKESTARS
13NTN♥3-210091%2NTN♣4-210091%11
23NTW♥3=40071%3NTW♥3+143076%2
33♦W♠K+215062%2♥W♥3+217074%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS-0.6NS-1.851
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
13NTN-210091%11
2NTN-210091%
23NTW=40071%2
3NTW+143076%
33♦W+215062%2
2♥W+217074%
ΣBAM OpenNS-0.651
BAM ClosedNS-1.8
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

GERMANY U26 vs INDIA U26 5 : 1 VP (match 99949) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMGERMANY U26INDIA U26
12♠S♦Q+1140100%2♠N♥4=11059%2
24♠E♦8-150100%4♠W♥A+248094%2
32♥E♥3+114053%2♥E♥6+114053%11
ΣBAM / pointsNS+2.1NS-0.651
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
12♠S+1140100%2
2♠N=11059%
24♠E-150100%2
4♠W+248094%
32♥E+114053%11
2♥E+114053%
ΣBAM OpenNS+2.151
BAM ClosedNS-0.6
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

ENGLAND U21 vs JAPAN AND AUSTRALIA U31 4 : 2 VP (match 99950) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMENGLAND U21JAPAN AND AUSTRALIA U31
11NTS♦Q+112082%1NTS♦Q+112082%11
23♠E♦8+117088%3♠E♦8+117088%11
31♠E♠3=8082%2♠S♣9-315062%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS+2.1NS+1.242
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
11NTS+112082%11
1NTS+112082%
23♠E+117088%11
3♠E+117088%
31♠E=8082%2
2♠S-315062%
ΣBAM OpenNS+2.142
BAM ClosedNS+1.2
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg