Round 12 — U26/U21/U26W/U31 BAM Final A

9 matches. → cumulative standings · → board records

Round 12 results↑ top

Every match of the round — teams, board-a-match points and VPs. Click a table number or ‘protocol’ for the full board-by-board scorecard below.

TableHome teamVisiting teamBAM (home)BAM (visit)VP (home)VP (visit)
1DOUBLE IFRANCE U26060.006.00protocol →
2CROATIA U26ITALY U26 RED242.004.00protocol →
3SLOVENIJA U31U21 ENGLAND242.004.00protocol →
4GERMANY U26CARROTS U21333.003.00protocol →
5ENGLAND U21KITKUTIM II U21424.002.00protocol →
6JAPAN AND AUSTRALIA U31HUNGARY U21242.004.00protocol →
7INDIA U26FOTINAKIS242.004.00protocol →
8REVOKESTARSITALY U21242.004.00protocol →
9CUHKGERMANY U21242.004.00protocol →

Standings after round 12↑ top

Cumulative board-a-match points through round 12 — the league table as it stood after this round. → full standings, every round & players

PlaceTeamPtsR12Pld
1FRANCE U2650.006.0012
1GERMANY U2650.003.0012
3CROATIA U2642.002.0012
3ITALY U2142.004.0012
5FOTINAKIS41.004.0012
6ENGLAND U2140.004.0012
6KITKUTIM II U2140.002.0012
8JAPAN AND AUSTRALIA U3138.002.0012
9SLOVENIJA U3136.002.0012
10HUNGARY U2134.004.0012
11CUHK33.002.0012
11U21 ENGLAND33.004.0012
13DOUBLE I32.000.0012
14REVOKESTARS28.502.0012
15INDIA U2628.002.0012
16CARROTS U2127.003.0012
16GERMANY U2127.004.0012
18ITALY U26 RED26.004.0012

Board-a-match over this round's field — each pair's net boards won per board (2-0 win / 1-1 tie), shown as a board-a-match %.

Round 12 board-a-match standings↑ top

PlacePlayerTeamBoardsR12BAM%

DOUBLE I vs FRANCE U26 0 : 6 VP (match 99978) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMDOUBLE IFRANCE U26
132♥E♣3=11091%1NTN♥K+215065%2
141NTE♥A=9082%2♦S♣J+213062%2
153♠S♣10=14088%3♣xE♠A-350068%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS-2.2NS+0.406
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
132♥E=11091%2
1NTN+215065%
141NTE=9082%2
2♦S+213062%
153♠S=14088%2
3♣xE-350068%
ΣBAM OpenNS-2.206
BAM ClosedNS+0.4
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

CROATIA U26 vs ITALY U26 RED 2 : 4 VP (match 99979) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMCROATIA U26ITALY U26 RED
132♠S♥6+114053%3♥xE♠8-250091%2
141NTxE♦4-480097%3♦S♣J+113062%2
152♠S♣3+217065%4♠S♣10=62085%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS+0.7NS+1.324
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
132♠S+114053%2
3♥xE-250091%
141NTxE-480097%2
3♦S+113062%
152♠S+217065%2
4♠S=62085%
ΣBAM OpenNS+0.724
BAM ClosedNS+1.3
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

SLOVENIJA U31 vs U21 ENGLAND 2 : 4 VP (match 99980) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMSLOVENIJA U31U21 ENGLAND
132♥xE♠8-120076%2♠S♠A-110076%2
144♥N♣A-210094%2♦S♣J+213062%2
152♠S♣10+320059%4♠S♣10=62085%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS-0.2NS-0.124
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
132♥xE-120076%2
2♠S-110076%
144♥N-210094%2
2♦S+213062%
152♠S+320059%2
4♠S=62085%
ΣBAM OpenNS-0.224
BAM ClosedNS-0.1
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

GERMANY U26 vs CARROTS U21 3 : 3 VP (match 99981) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMGERMANY U26CARROTS U21
131NTN♥K-110076%1NTN♥K=9065%2
142♠S♠5+217076%2♦S♣6+315071%2
152♠S♣10+217065%2♠S♣10+217065%11
ΣBAM / pointsNS-0.3NS-0.233
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
131NTN-110076%2
1NTN=9065%
142♠S+217076%2
2♦S+315071%
152♠S+217065%11
2♠S+217065%
ΣBAM OpenNS-0.333
BAM ClosedNS-0.2
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

ENGLAND U21 vs KITKUTIM II U21 4 : 2 VP (match 99982) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMENGLAND U21KITKUTIM II U21
133♦xS♦7=670100%2♠S♥6+114053%2
141NTxE♦3-480097%2♠S♣J+114059%2
153♣W♣2-210094%3♠S♣9+117065%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS+1.1NS-0.142
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
133♦xS=670100%2
2♠S+114053%
141NTxE-480097%2
2♠S+114059%
153♣W-210094%2
3♠S+117065%
ΣBAM OpenNS+1.142
BAM ClosedNS-0.1
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

JAPAN AND AUSTRALIA U31 vs HUNGARY U21 2 : 4 VP (match 99983) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMJAPAN AND AUSTRALIA U31HUNGARY U21
133♠xS♥6-1200100%2♠S♥6=11059%2
142♣xW♦K-230082%3NTN♣K-210094%2
153♣xW♠2-350068%4♠S♣10=62085%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS0.0NS-0.424
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
133♠xS-1200100%2
2♠S=11059%
142♣xW-230082%2
3NTN-210094%
153♣xW-350068%2
4♠S=62085%
ΣBAM OpenNS0.024
BAM ClosedNS-0.4
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

INDIA U26 vs FOTINAKIS 2 : 4 VP (match 99984) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMINDIA U26FOTINAKIS
132♥E♠2=11091%3♥xW♠8-250091%2
142♠S♠8+114059%2♦S♣J+111076%2
153♠S♥4-1100100%2♠S♣10+217065%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS-1.6NS+0.024
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
132♥E=11091%2
3♥xW-250091%
142♠S+114059%2
2♦S+111076%
153♠S-1100100%2
2♠S+217065%
ΣBAM OpenNS-1.624
BAM ClosedNS+0.0
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

REVOKESTARS vs ITALY U21 2 : 4 VP (match 99985) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMREVOKESTARSITALY U21
133♥E♣3-220076%3NTN♥K-110076%2
143♦S♣J+113062%3♥N♣A=14059%2
152♠S♣10+217065%4♠S♥9=62085%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS+0.0NS+0.424
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
133♥E-220076%2
3NTN-110076%
143♦S+113062%2
3♥N=14059%
152♠S+217065%2
4♠S=62085%
ΣBAM OpenNS+0.024
BAM ClosedNS+0.4
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg

CUHK vs GERMANY U21 2 : 4 VP (match 99986) PBN↑ top

⚠ line-ups not published by EBL for this match — board results only, no per-player Butler.

BdOpen roomClosed roomIMPs
ContractByLeadResNSEWBAMContractByLeadResNSEWBAMCUHKGERMANY U21
132♠N♥K+114053%3♥E♠4-220076%2
143NTN♣8=40088%3NTN♣A-210094%2
152♠S♣10+217065%3♠xS♣10+1930100%2
ΣBAM / pointsNS+0.5NS+0.624
BdContByResNSEWButlerBAM
homevisit
132♠N+114053%2
3♥E-220076%
143NTN=40088%2
3NTN-210094%
152♠S+217065%2
3♠xS+1930100%
ΣBAM OpenNS+0.524
BAM ClosedNS+0.6
Player Butler in this match
PlayerBdsTotalAvg